70.3 Championships 2016 in Mooloolaba – Results

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to expected Prize Money
1 Tim Reed AUS 00:22:53 02:06:12 01:11:03 03:44:14 -08:53 US$ 45000
2 Sebastian Kienle GER 00:24:14 02:04:45 01:11:18 03:44:16 -07:07 US$ 20000
3 Ruedi Wild SUI 00:22:47 02:06:28 01:11:07 03:44:40 -12:03 US$ 15000
4 Terenzo Bozzone NZL 00:22:44 02:06:20 01:12:44 03:45:52 -08:59 US$ 10000
5 Sam Appleton AUS 00:22:40 02:06:23 01:12:51 03:46:02 -07:42 US$ 7500
6 Nick Kastelein AUS 00:22:43 02:06:41 01:12:46 03:46:21 -13:22 US$ 6500
7 Tim Don GBR 00:22:51 02:06:37 01:12:57 03:46:32 -04:52 US$ 6000
8 Maurice Clavel GER 00:22:53 02:06:18 01:13:39 03:46:47 -11:05 US$ 5500
9 Lionel Sanders CAN 00:25:41 02:06:42 01:10:34 03:47:14 -02:27 US$ 5000
10 Craig Alexander AUS 00:22:49 02:06:39 01:14:03 03:47:28 -07:32 US$ 4500
11 Andreas Dreitz GER 00:23:20 02:05:36 01:15:18 03:48:16 -05:33  
12 Josh Amberger AUS 00:21:56 02:06:54 01:15:58 03:49:01 -08:23  
13 Tyler Butterfield BMU 00:22:57 02:05:55 01:16:59 03:49:56 -03:25  
14 Brent McMahon CAN 00:22:45 02:06:39 01:17:15 03:50:45 -05:24  
15 Joe Gambles AUS 00:22:53 02:06:21 01:19:00 03:52:26 -00:02  
16 Mark Bowstead NZL 00:22:50 02:06:19 01:19:11 03:52:36 -04:53  
17 Mitchell Robins AUS 00:22:57 02:12:28 01:14:33 03:54:17 -10:55  
18 Guy Crawford NZL 00:22:54 02:08:37 01:18:31 03:54:22 -13:10  
19 Daniel Fontana ITA 00:22:56 02:13:46 01:15:42 03:56:45 -06:01  
20 Paul Schuster GER 00:22:56 02:15:03 01:17:01 03:59:22 -07:43  
21 Mike Phillips NZL 00:23:00 02:15:14 01:17:35 04:00:07 02:01  
22 Graham O’Grady NZL 00:22:46 02:13:08 01:20:22 04:00:48 00:56  
23 David Mainwaring AUS 00:23:57 02:16:46 01:16:22 04:01:15 -02:16  
24 Matt Franklin NZL 00:22:43 02:08:50 01:25:33 04:01:47 -16:47  
25 Antony Costes FRA 00:22:48 02:15:08 01:19:57 04:02:10 -00:34  
26 Trevor Wurtele CAN 00:24:38 02:15:44 01:18:27 04:03:05 08:43  
27 Peter Kerr AUS 00:22:53 02:23:19 01:15:13 04:05:54 00:19  
28 Taylor Reid CAN 00:24:10 02:16:15 01:21:52 04:06:34 08:21  
29 Milosz Sowinski POL 00:24:05 02:16:19 01:21:37 04:06:41 -03:02  
30 Tim George AUS 00:25:41 02:18:33 01:20:18 04:08:26 07:45  
31 Nick Baldwin SEY 00:24:32 02:18:44 01:20:46 04:08:58 -01:48  
32 David Breuer GER 00:23:53 02:19:56 01:24:03 04:12:23 05:58  
33 Adam Gordon AUS 00:25:42 02:23:00 01:19:32 04:12:45 07:11  
34 Paulo Roberto Maciel da Silva BRA 00:22:54 02:23:21 01:22:28 04:13:27 07:41  
35 Christian Hoerper GER 00:25:45 02:24:22 01:19:15 04:13:55 05:00  
36 Mitchell Kibby AUS 00:23:58 02:29:51 01:17:24 04:15:22 06:55  
37 Brad Williams USA 00:26:28 02:17:07 01:29:24 04:17:35 04:10  
38 Roberto Rivera CHI 00:24:11 02:21:08 01:27:19 04:17:42 06:02  
39 Casey Munro AUS 00:22:49 02:27:07 01:29:04 04:24:15 20:24  
  Matthew Pellow AUS 00:24:10 02:19:58   DNF    
  Jan Van Berkel SUI 00:23:22 02:23:43   DNF    
  Luke McKenzie AUS 00:22:56     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to expected Prize Money
1 Holly Lawrence GBR 00:23:24 02:19:28 01:21:48 04:09:12 -06:41 US$ 45000
2 Melissa Hauschildt AUS 00:26:46 02:21:06 01:18:43 04:11:09 -05:55 US$ 20000
3 Heather Wurtele CAN 00:25:05 02:22:26 01:21:38 04:13:36 -01:15 US$ 15000
4 Daniela Ryf SUI 00:24:12 02:23:47 01:21:19 04:14:09 02:17 US$ 10000
5 Caroline Steffen SUI 00:24:13 02:23:09 01:25:10 04:17:16 -00:48 US$ 7500
6 Annabel Luxford AUS 00:24:11 02:23:44 01:24:58 04:17:26 -03:07 US$ 6500
7 Laura Philipp GER 00:27:16 02:24:46 01:21:00 04:17:40 -07:27 US$ 6000
8 Alicia Kaye USA 00:24:17 02:23:31 01:25:35 04:17:53 -02:57 US$ 5500
9 Radka Vodickova CZE 00:24:10 02:26:51 01:22:37 04:18:17 -05:03 US$ 5000
10 Magali Tisseyre CAN 00:24:16 02:23:49 01:25:36 04:18:19 -01:27 US$ 4500
11 Ellie Salthouse AUS 00:24:15 02:24:02 01:26:50 04:20:07 00:07  
12 Laura Siddall GBR 00:27:35 02:26:08 01:23:25 04:21:43 -07:37  
13 Sarah Crowley AUS 00:27:15 02:26:52 01:23:54 04:22:33 -09:46  
14 Astrid Stienen GER 00:27:18 02:25:53 01:24:20 04:22:43 -12:27  
15 Lauren Brandon USA 00:22:54 02:23:18 01:31:56 04:23:13 -08:20  
16 Linsey Corbin USA 00:27:17 02:26:12 01:27:31 04:26:12 00:16  
17 Natascha Schmitt GER 00:26:06 02:28:30 01:26:47 04:26:45 -06:45  
18 Leanda Cave GBR 00:24:11 02:24:01 01:33:35 04:26:53 01:20  
19 Kate Pedley AUS 00:27:21 02:35:11 01:21:56 04:29:07 -01:35  
20 Heather Lendway USA 00:24:21 02:24:01 01:36:25 04:29:51 -04:00  
21 Katey Gibb AUS 00:25:53 02:33:23 01:25:31 04:29:52 -03:53  
22 Andrea Forrest AUS 00:26:22 02:31:28 01:29:16 04:32:25 00:35  
23 Ricarda Lisk GER 00:24:24 02:38:25 01:27:11 04:34:35 00:23  
24 Dimity-Lee Duke AUS 00:27:48 02:34:18 01:27:25 04:34:56 01:00  
25 Nikki Bartlett GBR 00:28:32 02:30:40 01:30:38 04:35:00 -03:42  
26 Jessica Mitchell AUS 00:28:36 02:37:11 01:28:57 04:40:24 03:06  
27 Kym Coogan AUS 00:27:35 02:37:35 01:30:47 04:41:02 -00:12  
28 Erika Simon ARG 00:28:33 02:42:28 01:37:44 04:54:30 03:11  
29 Caroline Livesey GBR 00:30:36 02:43:04 01:38:39 04:58:03 18:26  
30 Renee Baker AUS 00:27:39 02:38:17 01:50:46 04:59:58 15:31  
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close