Author Archive | Thorsten

Ironman Western Australia 2017 (Dec 3rd) – Seedings

IMWALogo

Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2005 Mitchell Anderson (AUS) 08:27:35 Charlotte Paul (AUS) 09:47:27
2006 Jason Shortis (AUS) 08:03:55 Lisbeth Kristensen (DEN) 09:10:00
2007 Patrick Vernay (NCL) 08:05:58 Charlotte Paul (AUS) 09:00:54
2008 Tim Van Berkel (AUS) 08:07:06 Gina Crawford (NZL) 08:59:24
2009 Patrick Vernay (NCL) 08:13:59 Gina Crawford (NZL) 09:16:52
2010 Courtney Ogden (AUS) 08:14:01 Kate Bevilaqua (AUS) 09:19:44
2011 Timo Bracht (GER) 08:12:39 Michelle Bremer (NZL) 09:25:38
2012 Jimmy Johnsen (DEN) 08:29:06 Britta Martin (NZL) 09:13:00
2013 Jeremy Jurkiewicz (FRA) 08:08:16 Elizabeth Lyles (USA) 08:59:44
2014 Denis Chevrot (FRA) 08:05:58 Britta Martin (NZL) 08:56:34
2015 Luke McKenzie (AUS) 07:55:58 Sarah Piampiano (USA) 09:03:47
2016 Terenzo Bozzone (NZL) 07:51:26 Melissa Hauschildt (AUS) 08:54:39

Last Year’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Terenzo Bozzone NZL 00:46:23 04:10:49 02:50:38 07:51:26
2 Andy Potts USA 00:46:21 04:20:05 02:44:41 07:55:12
3 Nick Kastelein AUS 00:46:10 04:22:12 02:53:01 08:05:24

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Melissa Hauschildt AUS 00:54:29 04:48:46 03:06:39 08:54:39
2 Mareen Hufe GER 00:59:12 04:41:32 03:12:25 08:57:36
3 Sarah Piampiano USA 00:59:11 04:49:29 03:05:13 08:58:51

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 07:51:26 Terenzo Bozzone 2016-12-04
Swim overall 00:44:42 Pete Jacobs 2007-12-01
Bike overall 04:08:12 Luke McKenzie 2015-12-06
Run overall 02:43:48 Robert Thomas 2007-12-01
Total female 08:54:39 Melissa Hauschildt 2016-12-04
Swim female 00:48:25 Tereza Macel 2007-12-01
Bike female 04:41:32 Mareen Hufe 2016-12-04
Run female 02:58:17 Beth Gerdes 2014-12-07

Course Rating

The Course Rating for IM Western Australia is 16:55.

Race Adjustments for IM Western Australia

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2005 11:41 -02:23 05:15 -01:59 27 11:41 -02:23 05:15 -01:59
2006 23:02 00:59 17:14 01:31 31 17:22 -00:42 11:14 -00:14
2007 29:49 00:47 16:11 04:08 47 21:31 -00:12 12:53 01:13
2008 22:19 00:12 13:52 00:02 39 21:43 -00:06 13:08 00:56
2009 19:35 01:56 18:10 -07:30 25 21:17 00:18 14:08 -00:46
2010 11:18 00:43 10:44 00:46 24 19:37 00:22 13:34 -00:30
2011 09:03 00:07 10:02 02:01 27 18:07 00:20 13:04 -00:09
2012 14:07 -00:51 09:54 01:06 26 17:37 00:11 12:40 00:01
2013 17:28 00:38 16:23 03:49 22 of 30 17:36 00:14 13:05 00:26
2014 16:11 01:16 19:46 03:25 32 of 48 17:27 00:20 13:45 00:44
2015 11:49 -02:09 15:17 03:59 15 of 22 16:57 00:07 13:53 01:02
2016 16:43 01:15 17:44 02:39 30 of 39 16:55 00:13 14:13 01:10

KPR points and Prize Money

IM Western Australia is a P-2000 race. It has a total prize purse of 50.000 US$.

Male Race Participants

The strength of the field is 15% of a typical Kona field.

Rank Bib Name Nation Expected Time Rating Exp. Swim Exp. Bike Exp. T2 Exp. Run Consistency Overall
1 1 Terenzo Bozzone NZL 07:57:22 08:21:08 00:46:51 04:14:03 05:05:55 02:51:27 51% +33% -16% (15) 15
2 4 Tim Van Berkel AUS 08:05:46 08:22:30 00:47:59 04:24:36 05:17:35 02:48:11 79% +12% -9% (23) 18
3 3 Cameron Brown NZL 08:11:41 08:26:49 00:50:07 04:28:50 05:23:57 02:47:44 63% +9% -28% (35) 25
4 9 Dougal Allan NZL 08:14:04 08:34:01 00:56:28 04:16:04 05:17:32 02:56:32 88% +5% -7% (10) 56
5 7 Cameron Wurf AUS 08:14:31 08:32:00 00:50:08 04:10:26 05:05:33 03:08:58 45% +43% -12% (9) 46
6 12 Jens Petersen-Bach * DEN 08:14:53 08:36:24 00:49:57 04:29:46 05:24:42 02:50:11 48% +12% -40% (21) 64
7 6 Callum Millward NZL 08:15:23 08:32:38 00:49:17 04:26:22 05:20:39 02:54:44 71% +0% -29% (9) 50
8 8 Per Bittner GER 08:18:19 08:38:27 00:48:51 04:26:26 05:20:17 02:58:02 49% +6% -45% (25) 73
9 2 Pete Jacobs AUS 08:20:05 08:59:43 00:46:43 04:27:17 05:19:00 03:01:05 19% +20% -60% (29) (152)
10 21 Esben Hovgaard DEN 08:22:50 08:54:45 00:51:44 04:27:22 05:24:06 02:58:44 44% +22% -35% (13) 123
11 29 Markus Thomschke GER 08:22:53 08:41:09 00:52:13 04:23:29 05:20:42 03:02:11 42% +21% -37% (20) 79
12 14 Konstantin Bachor GER 08:24:49 08:58:28 00:50:25 04:20:07 05:15:32 03:09:17 30% +3% -67% (14) 145
13 11 Courtney Ogden AUS 08:26:26 08:50:24 00:50:28 04:30:41 05:26:08 03:00:18 45% +4% -51% (22) 108
14 5 Luke Bell AUS 08:27:24 08:46:00 00:48:26 04:26:35 05:20:02 03:07:22 23% +9% -68% (33) 92
15 22 Philipp Koutny * SUI 08:29:18 08:56:30 00:50:37 04:26:15 05:21:53 03:07:25 46% +0% -54% (7) 134
16 10 Levi Maxwell AUS 08:31:08 09:04:50 00:53:34 04:38:31 05:37:05 02:54:03 48% +52% -0% (2) (169)
17 23 Markus Liebelt * GER 08:38:51 09:20:09 00:54:50 04:28:30 05:28:20 03:10:31 23% +0% -77% (3) (215)
18 18 Guy Crawford NZL 08:39:12 09:13:15 00:49:10 04:24:30 05:18:40 03:20:32 28% +32% -40% (15) 194
19 19 Scott Defilippis USA 08:41:20 09:12:26 00:55:37 04:44:46 05:45:23 02:55:57 36% +15% -48% (25) 191
20 15 Nick Baldwin SEY 08:41:31 09:03:42 00:52:39 04:33:30 05:31:09 03:10:22 58% +0% -42% (21) 166
21 25 Carl Read NZL 08:46:36 09:23:07 00:53:42 04:45:15 05:43:57 03:02:39 50% +5% -45% (13) 225
22 20 Martijn Dekker * NED 08:49:59 09:32:11 00:48:10 04:32:38 05:25:49 03:24:10 18% +0% -82% (4) (246)
23 16 Allister Caird AUS 08:50:11 09:24:32 00:58:44 04:32:31 05:36:15 03:13:56 10% +16% -74% (7) 229
24 26 Nathan Shearer AUS 08:51:06 09:27:12 00:56:25 04:38:01 05:39:26 03:11:40 49% +51% -0% (2) (234)
25 13 Petr Vabrousek CZE 08:51:48 09:18:25 00:56:30 04:42:02 05:43:33 03:08:15 72% +1% -27% (100) 208
26 24 James Lubinski USA 08:53:57 09:19:11 01:03:00 04:42:12 05:50:13 03:03:44 54% +30% -17% (21) 211
27 27 Leigh Stabryla AUS 08:57:58 09:25:19 00:49:25 05:02:50 05:57:14 03:00:44 55% +0% -45% (4) (230)
28 30 Lindsey Wall AUS 09:12:26 09:44:40 00:48:10 04:49:28 05:42:39 03:29:47 n/a (1 IM Pro race) (271)
29 28 Josef Svoboda * CZE 10:59:52 11:50:07 01:13:15 05:36:51 06:55:06 04:04:46 34% +23% -43% (19) 311
  17 Damien Collins AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

The strength of the field is 16% of a typical Kona field.

Rank Bib Name Nation Expected Time Rating Exp. Swim Exp. Bike Exp. T2 Exp. Run Consistency Overall
1 37 Yvonne Van Vlerken NED 08:57:09 09:14:52 00:57:34 04:45:03 05:47:37 03:09:32 83% +0% -17% (33) 7
2 35 Melissa Hauschildt AUS 08:57:22 09:17:18 00:55:33 04:50:13 05:50:47 03:06:35 73% +8% -19% (6) 10
3 38 Carrie Lester AUS 08:57:56 09:16:27 00:54:20 04:49:38 05:48:58 03:08:58 63% +18% -19% (23) 8
4 36 Mareen Hufe GER 09:04:12 09:26:10 00:59:27 04:45:46 05:50:13 03:13:59 84% +10% -6% (26) 30
5 41 Dimity-Lee Duke AUS 09:19:14 09:39:24 00:59:30 04:57:30 06:02:01 03:17:13 78% +10% -12% (14) 47
6 47 Camilla Lindholm Borg SWE 09:24:11 09:48:53 01:06:24 04:57:53 06:09:17 03:14:54 74% +10% -16% (19) 65
7 46 Carolin Lehrieder GER 09:29:14 10:20:29 00:55:18 05:05:50 06:06:08 03:23:06 20% +7% -73% (11) (120)
8 43 Michelle Gailey AUS 09:32:30 09:52:56 00:55:38 05:11:18 06:11:56 03:20:34 84% +0% -16% (11) 69
9 48 Jessica Mitchell AUS 09:39:26 10:13:24 01:03:32 05:06:06 06:14:39 03:24:47 38% +62% -0% (4) 114
10 39 Kate Bevilaqua AUS 09:43:03 10:10:11 00:56:20 05:08:28 06:09:48 03:33:15 35% +4% -61% (30) 104
11 42 Anna Eberhardt HUN 09:44:02 10:26:05 01:07:41 05:04:12 06:16:53 03:27:09 17% +30% -53% (3) (128)
12 49 Tracy Morrison AUS 10:06:30 10:39:21 01:01:04 05:27:29 06:33:34 03:32:56 68% +0% -32% (4) 149
13 45 Monica Juhart AUS 11:23:40 12:03:33 00:54:53 05:24:06 06:23:59 04:59:41 n/a (1 IM Pro race) (163)
  40 Claire Davis AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)
  44 Meredith Hill AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)
  50 Kierra Sansome AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)
  51 Alise Selsmark AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)
  52 Els Visser NED n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Terenzo Bozzone: 50% (1-1)
  • Tim Van Berkel: 32% (2-1)
  • Jens Petersen-Bach: 6% (16-1)
  • Cameron Brown: 6% (17-1)
  • Cameron Wurf: 3% (31-1)
  • Dougal Allan: 2% (60-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Yvonne Van Vlerken: 35% (2-1)
  • Melissa Hauschildt: 33% (2-1)
  • Carrie Lester: 26% (3-1)
  • Mareen Hufe: 6% (15-1)
0

Ironman Arizona 2017 – Analyzing Results

IMAZLogo

Race Conditions

The last two years conditions in Tempe were very fast, this year was somewhat slower than that but pretty typical for Arizona: A fast bike followed by a potentially quick but still challenging run. Even in the slightly slower conditions, there was one new course record: Jen Annett posted a 4:38 bike leg, improving last year’s bike course record by Yvonne Van Vlerken by 2.5 minutes.

Male Race Results

As in Kona, Lionel Sanders showed his improved swim: Last year he was five minutes behind after the swim, this year it was just over two minutes. By mile 15 he had taken the lead on the bike and no one was following him. He posted the fastest bike leg and in T2 had a lead of over 10 minutes. He also had the fastest run and won his third IM Arizona in a row. After his disappointing Kona DNF, Brent McMahon had a solid second place race, always being in a good position for a podium finish and then coming through with the second best marathon, but never really in a position to challenge Lionel. Jeremy Jurkiewicz had a good day and claimed the last spot on the podium.

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money KPR Points
1 Lionel Sanders CAN 00:51:33 04:12:03 02:47:15 07:54:10 -11:06 US$ 15,000 2000
2 Brent McMahon CAN 00:49:05 04:26:26 02:48:54 08:07:40 04:20 US$ 7,500 1600
3 Jeremy Jurkiewicz FRA 00:49:08 04:26:26 02:56:21 08:15:22 -13:04 US$ 5,000 1280
4 Michael Patrick Alonso Mckernan ESP 00:53:36 04:19:37 03:01:29 08:19:41 -21:59 US$ 3,250 960
5 Jeff Symonds CAN 00:49:39 04:34:12 02:52:54 08:20:38 02:56 US$ 2,750 720
6 Jonathan Shearon USA 00:53:34 04:31:48 02:57:07 08:26:19 -07:11 US$ 2,000 540
7 Jesse Vondracek USA 00:53:39 04:34:49 03:08:22 08:40:33 -15:17 US$ 1,500 405
8 Clint Kimmins AUS 00:53:27 04:37:19 03:06:01 08:40:51 -14:00 US$ 1,250 305
9 Christian Brader GER 00:55:25 04:38:01 03:06:25 08:44:09 09:37 US$ 1,000 230
10 James Lubinski USA 01:02:49 04:39:16 02:56:21 08:44:47 -21:00 US$ 750 170
11 Karl-Johan Danielsson SWE 00:53:30 04:36:24 03:13:11 08:47:13 01:27   120
12 James Capparell USA 00:49:33 04:46:06 03:07:38 08:47:34 -04:15   85
13 Charles Maltha IRL 00:57:07 04:36:02 03:15:29 08:52:59 n/a   60
14 Vincent Morizot FRA 00:53:34 04:34:44 03:25:09 08:57:59 n/a   40
15 Inaki De La Parra POL 00:59:25 04:37:12 03:25:55 09:07:28 n/a   30
16 Jonathan Fecik USA 00:57:32 04:44:07 03:24:20 09:10:18 -09:47   20
17 Elmar Heger GER 00:55:27 04:44:57 04:22:39 10:08:09 30:31   15
18 Nathan Dressel USA 01:05:33 05:34:54 04:06:40 10:54:11 56:58   10
  Steve Rosinski USA 01:00:23 04:35:33   DNF      
  Robbie Wade IRL 00:53:41 04:45:44   DNF      
  Sam Holmes USA 00:49:44 04:59:34   DNF      
  Andreas Borch DEN 00:53:42 10:08:35   DNF      
  Philip Graves GBR 00:49:35     DNF      
  Tripp Hipple USA 00:53:37     DNF      
  Victor Del Corral ESP 00:57:04     DNF      

Female Race Results

The Danish duo of Helle Frederiksen and Michelle Vesterby were the fastest swimmers, but it took Kaisa Sali only 50k to make up her four minute gap after the swim and the Scandinavian trio rode together for most of the bike. Jen Annett had an almost ten-minute deficit after the swim, but she took the lead in the last 50k of the bike and was leading into T2. While Michelle had fallen back a bit, Kaisa and Helle closed the gap to Jen and took the lead after 8 miles. In the end, Kaisa was the fastest runner of the day and winning her second Ironman title (and also validating her 2018 Kona slot). Helle Frederiksen continued to run strong to take second place, finishing sub-9 in her debut on the long distance. Jen Annett also finished under 9 hours and took third. Compared to the fast runners in front of her, Michelle Vesterby faded a bit on the run, but she was still able to take fourth place, holding off Sarah Piampiano who finished fifth.

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money KPR Points
1 Kaisa Sali FIN 00:56:32 04:46:06 03:04:39 08:51:54 -01:57 US$ 15,000 2000
2 Helle Frederiksen DEN 00:52:06 04:50:19 03:09:09 08:55:35 n/a US$ 7,500 1600
3 Jen Annett CAN 01:01:44 04:38:17 03:15:38 08:59:27 -28:49 US$ 5,000 1280
4 Michelle Vesterby DEN 00:52:07 04:51:48 03:16:40 09:04:42 -02:53 US$ 3,250 960
5 Sarah Piampiano USA 01:01:24 04:50:32 03:11:28 09:09:10 -00:21 US$ 2,750 720
6 Katy Evans USA 00:54:29 05:06:09 03:14:10 09:19:19 n/a US$ 2,000 540
7 Kelly Williamson USA 00:53:38 05:27:06 03:06:01 09:32:09 08:28 US$ 1,500 405
8 Bianca Steurer AUT 00:59:11 04:58:05 03:30:27 09:32:36 -01:51 US$ 1,250 305
9 Natasha Van der Merwe USA 01:02:02 05:08:33 03:22:33 09:37:26 -34:14 US$ 1,000 230
10 Erin Green USA 01:00:32 05:07:20 03:35:39 09:49:29 -11:38 US$ 750 170
11 Mackenzie Madison USA 01:05:12 05:03:33 03:43:37 09:58:27 11:13   120
12 Sarah Jarvis GER 01:00:18 05:16:37 03:36:27 09:58:41 -00:32   85
13 Robyn Hardage CAN 01:04:04 05:18:05 03:31:36 09:58:47 07:06   60
14 Julia Montgomery SWE 01:07:44 05:18:09 03:40:32 10:12:35 -10:07   40
15 Caroline Martineau CAN 01:04:54 05:21:44 03:52:52 10:26:00 -13:39   30
16 Liz Baugher USA 00:59:13 05:31:09 03:51:38 10:27:26 02:22   20
17 Whitney Burdzilauskas USA 01:11:31 05:50:57 03:57:30 11:10:01 n/a   15
18 Corina Hengartner SUI 01:00:25 05:02:51 05:03:03 11:11:01 1:31:41   10
  Jodie Robertson USA 01:01:31 04:57:01   DNF      
  Melanie McQuaid CAN 00:59:25 05:04:55   DNF      
  Aine Donegan IRL 01:04:19 05:13:06   DNF      
  Darbi Roberts USA 00:56:30 06:02:34   DNF      
0

Ironman Mar del Plata (Dec 3rd) – Seedings

IMArgentinaThis is the first race on this course – so there are no previous winners, course records or course ratings. The expected times are based on a “neutral” course, a lot of Ironman courses are faster than that.

KPR points and Prize Money

IM Mar del Plata is a P-2000 race. It has a total prize purse of 40.000 US$.

Male Race Participants

The strength of the field is 13% of a typical Kona field.

Rank Bib Name Nation Expected Time Rating Exp. Swim Exp. Bike Exp. T2 Exp. Run Consistency Overall
1 2 Andy Potts USA 08:17:39 08:18:14 00:47:22 04:34:09 05:26:30 02:51:09 94% +6% -0% (18) 9
2 9 Fabio Carvalho BRA 08:28:08 09:18:05 00:48:15 04:37:25 05:30:41 02:57:27 1% +28% -72% (13) (206)
3 3 Igor Amorelli BRA 08:30:15 08:32:10 00:47:41 04:34:46 05:27:27 03:02:48 48% +13% -39% (16) 47
4 10 Bas Diederen NED 08:30:41 08:32:32 00:48:24 04:39:22 05:32:46 02:57:55 61% +4% -35% (21) 48
5 7 Paul Matthews AUS 08:31:06 08:50:31 00:47:21 04:41:00 05:33:20 02:57:46 26% +0% -74% (15) (108)
6 8 Matt Chrabot USA 08:31:39 08:35:06 00:48:29 04:40:19 05:33:49 02:57:50 29% +17% -54% (7) 60
7 13 Peru Alfaro ESP 08:32:10 08:45:47 00:47:22 04:42:39 05:35:01 02:57:09 82% +0% -18% (3) (91)
8 14 Miquel Blanchart Tinto * ESP 08:34:20 08:34:19 00:49:10 04:48:36 05:42:46 02:51:34 85% +3% -12% (18) 59
9 11 Thiago Vinhal * BRA 08:37:11 08:45:36 00:48:46 04:48:02 05:41:48 02:55:23 47% +47% -6% (14) 90
10 6 Pedro Gomes POR 08:41:54 08:42:38 00:51:53 04:48:21 05:45:13 02:56:41 51% +1% -48% (29) 84
11 25 Luis Henrique Ohde BRA 08:42:00 08:45:27 00:48:58 04:48:15 05:42:13 02:59:47 100% +0% -0% (3) 89
12 27 Ivan Risti ITA 08:44:49 08:51:01 00:48:01 04:49:37 05:42:39 03:02:10 26% +30% -44% (10) 110
13 22 Philipp Koutny SUI 08:45:46 08:56:30 00:50:59 04:40:37 05:36:35 03:09:11 46% +0% -54% (7) 134
14 4 Reinaldo Colucci BRA 08:45:49 09:01:02 00:47:40 04:42:00 05:34:40 03:11:09 2% +44% -54% (8) 157
15 12 Mario De Elias ARG 08:46:28 08:52:02 00:52:30 04:50:01 05:47:31 02:58:57 49% +29% -23% (9) 116
16 5 Jozsef Major HUN 08:48:27 08:50:20 00:59:25 04:45:23 05:49:47 02:58:40 74% +15% -10% (34) 106
17 18 Gregory Close * USA 08:49:14 08:57:14 00:57:17 04:45:27 05:47:44 03:01:30 25% +43% -32% (10) 138
18 29 Frank Silvestrin BRA 08:50:50 08:57:35 00:50:11 04:52:43 05:47:54 03:02:56 56% +40% -5% (8) 141
19 23 Markus Liebelt * GER 08:55:38 09:20:09 00:55:14 04:43:03 05:43:17 03:12:21 23% +0% -77% (3) (214)
20 1 Oscar Galindez ARG 09:06:13 09:09:22 00:52:06 04:46:51 05:43:58 03:22:15 63% +1% -36% (12) (181)
21 24 Urs Mueller SUI 09:08:23 09:16:04 00:53:05 04:48:25 05:46:30 03:21:53 51% +22% -27% (7) 199
22 26 Sebastian Pedraza * ITA 09:42:22 09:44:26 00:58:27 05:05:46 06:09:12 03:33:10 82% +1% -17% (17) 275
23 16 Christian Carletto ARG 09:52:35 09:57:04 00:57:40 05:16:52 06:19:32 03:33:03 95% +5% -0% (10) 288
24 28 Rodrigo Sanchez ARG 09:55:22 10:10:21 01:00:29 05:37:59 06:43:28 03:11:54 n/a (1 IM Pro race) (298)
25 20 Gaston Duran ARG 10:11:18 10:32:58 00:59:25 05:28:30 06:32:55 03:38:23 4% +0% -96% (2) (309)
26 19 Eduardo Diaz ARG 10:34:56 10:50:55 01:00:43 05:38:45 06:44:29 03:50:27 n/a (1 IM Pro race) (313)
27 31 Josef Svoboda * CZE 11:21:13 11:50:07 01:13:48 05:55:13 07:14:01 04:07:12 34% +23% -43% (19) 318
  15 Marcos Campos Lima BRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)
  17 Diego Chavez ARG n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)
  21 Marcus Vinicius Fernandes BRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated 0% +0% -100% (2) (n/a)
  30 Kyle Sole ZAF n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)
  32 Diego Vasquez ECU n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (1 IM Pro race) (n/a)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

The strength of the field is 10% of a typical Kona field.

Rank Bib Name Nation Expected Time Rating Exp. Swim Exp. Bike Exp. T2 Exp. Run Consistency Overall
1 44 Sarah Piampiano USA 09:22:54 09:27:41 01:02:52 05:07:57 06:15:49 03:07:05 68% +11% -21% (19) 32
2 41 Asa Lundstroem SWE 09:26:32 09:25:15 01:01:18 05:07:36 06:13:54 03:12:38 98% +2% -0% (17) 22
3 46 Tine Deckers BEL 09:27:02 09:25:18 00:58:12 05:05:52 06:09:04 03:17:58 70% +4% -26% (22) 24
4 54 Jennie Hansen * USA 09:35:46 09:35:12 01:03:07 05:17:56 06:26:03 03:09:43 82% +0% -18% (11) 40
5 47 Magali Tisseyre CAN 09:37:49 09:46:34 00:54:33 05:17:14 06:16:48 03:21:01 100% +0% -0% (2) (61)
6 51 Ewa Bugdol * POL 09:41:00 09:55:38 00:53:39 05:21:49 06:20:27 03:20:33 63% +0% -37% (2) (78)
7 45 Jessie Donavan * USA 09:42:10 09:39:54 01:06:15 05:09:10 06:20:25 03:21:45 97% +3% -0% (16) 52
8 43 Danielle Mack USA 09:43:00 10:00:32 01:01:46 05:23:53 06:30:39 03:12:21 43% +7% -49% (13) 85
9 59 Pamela Tastets CHI 09:43:15 09:45:45 00:57:49 05:17:11 06:20:00 03:23:15 100% +0% -0% (2) 59
10 42 Dede Griesbauer * USA 09:48:16 09:57:38 00:53:26 05:16:08 06:14:34 03:33:42 28% +17% -55% (27) (78)
11 55 Caroline Livesey GBR 09:53:55 10:02:17 01:00:02 05:20:16 06:25:18 03:28:37 63% +17% -19% (9) 91
12 49 Brooke Brown CAN 09:55:54 10:11:19 01:03:00 05:21:15 06:29:14 03:26:40 44% +0% -56% (16) 112
13 48 Nicole Valentine * USA 09:57:11 10:06:41 01:01:12 05:31:46 06:37:59 03:19:12 58% +42% -0% (5) 99
14 56 Bruna Mahn BRA 10:02:56 10:11:35 00:57:58 05:35:04 06:38:02 03:24:54 69% +31% -0% (3) 113
15 58 Maggie Rusch USA 10:17:14 10:25:22 01:02:46 05:31:59 06:39:45 03:37:29 53% +13% -34% (6) 128
16 53 Caroline Gregory * USA 10:20:08 10:36:38 00:56:27 05:43:54 06:45:22 03:34:46 35% +5% -60% (14) 151
17 57 Carrie Mccoy USA 11:14:55 11:32:03 01:18:24 05:55:07 07:18:31 03:56:24 53% +0% -47% (4) (163)
18 52 Annabel Diawuoh GER 11:18:22 11:35:16 01:28:21 05:43:30 07:16:52 04:01:30 81% +19% -0% (5) 165
  50 Laura Barrena ARG n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (1 IM Pro race) (n/a)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Andy Potts: 63% (1-1)
  • Igor Amorelli: 8% (12-1)
  • Thiago Vinhal: 7% (14-1)
  • Fabio Carvalho: 6% (15-1)
  • Bas Diederen: 4% (21-1)
  • Miquel Blanchart Tinto: 4% (23-1)
  • Matt Chrabot: 4% (27-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Sarah Piampiano: 53% (1-1)
  • Asa Lundstroem: 21% (4-1)
  • Tine Deckers: 20% (4-1)
0

Ironman Malaysia 2017 – Analyzing Results

IMMalaysia

Race Conditions

Based on the results, this year’s IM Malaysia seemed to have pretty “fast” conditions. But for Malaysia this means that it wasn’t quit as hot as it normally is – and that was caused by rain pouring down on the competitors, not exactly the most comfortable racing conditions!

Still the “less hot” conditions allowed Diana Riesler to post a new overall course record (improving on Belinda Granger’s 2009 time), and Romain Guillaume was able to post the fastest bike and overall times since 2014 when Malaysia became an official Ironman again.

Male Race Results

As is typical for him, Rom Guillaume was part of the leading swim group and then took control of the race on the bike, building a lead of more than ten minutes by T2. In most of his 2017 races he struggled on the run, but in Malaysia he had enough energy for a solid 3:10 marathon, winning by four minutes. Second place went to Jens Petersen-Bach who had the fastest marathon of the day with 3 hours flat. Roman Deisenhofer was third, he was able to have the better marathon after racing most of the bike with Christian Kramer who finished in fourth place.

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money KPR Points
1 Romain Guillaume FRA 00:48:06 04:29:17 03:10:58 08:32:54 -02:39 US$ 8,000 2000
2 Jens Petersen-Bach DEN 00:52:21 04:40:16 03:00:00 08:36:44 03:13 US$ 4,000 1600
3 Roman Deisenhofer GER 00:52:19 04:35:49 03:08:16 08:40:45 -03:39 US$ 3,000 1280
4 Christian Kramer GER 00:48:10 04:39:55 03:14:28 08:46:53 13:27 US$ 2,500 960
5 Nick Baldwin SEY 00:52:18 04:43:13 03:11:22 08:56:18 -02:07 US$ 1,500 720
6 Michael Smith Larsen DEN 00:58:12 04:42:51 03:23:41 09:09:05 14:46 US$ 1,000 540
7 Urs Mueller SUI 00:52:14 04:50:36 03:26:19 09:13:33 08:15   405
8 Carlos Aznar Gallego ESP 01:01:20 05:03:24 03:07:06 09:16:46 -05:04   305
9 Young Hwan Oh KOR 01:01:46 05:02:15 03:11:37 09:19:47 -00:24   230
10 Eneko Elosegui ESP 01:03:17 04:57:35 03:26:42 09:32:08 -01:01   170
11 Fredrik Croneborg SWE 00:52:17 05:22:04 03:13:15 09:32:17 1:01:00   120
12 Freddy Lampret ZAF 00:55:26 05:01:06 03:40:36 09:42:28 -17:51   85
13 Josef Svoboda CZE 01:16:42 06:37:27 05:08:48 13:12:55 1:39:08   60
14 Marek Nemcik SVK 01:16:41 06:21:54 05:58:34 13:46:19 1:07:36   40
  Daniil Sapunov UKR 00:48:09 04:51:53   DNF      
  Balazs Csoke HUN 00:48:01     DNF      
  Philipp Koutny SUI 00:50:30     DNF      
  Esben Hovgaard DEN 00:53:07     DNF      
  Alain Djouad-Guibert MOR 01:07:59     DNF      

Female Race Results

Laurel Wassner was first out of the water, but the IM Taiwan winner didn’t have a good day and quickly lost ground. Pre-race favorites and last year’s top finishers Diana Riesler and Mareen Hufe came out of the water within second of each other, but Diana had the better bike legs and slowly pulled away from Mareen and the rest of the field, building a lead of roughly 8 minutes in T2. Mareen wasn’t able to challenge Diana’s lead on the run, and they once again finished 1-2. Diana claimed her fourth IM Malaysia title in a row, while Mareen claimed her seventh runner-up finish in an Ironman. The last spot on the podium went to Manon Genet in her second pro IM race. She was almost run down by Saleta Castro who had the fastest marathon in the female field.

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money KPR Points
1 Diana Riesler GER 00:57:39 04:57:48 03:19:18 09:19:01 -04:15 US$ 8,000 2000
2 Mareen Hufe GER 00:57:44 05:05:19 03:19:27 09:27:23 04:36 US$ 4,000 1600
3 Manon Genet FRA 00:57:47 05:07:59 03:26:33 09:36:14 -20:37 US$ 3,000 1280
4 Saleta Castro Nogueira ESP 00:56:59 05:20:23 03:16:26 09:38:36 -09:05 US$ 2,500 960
5 Parys Edwards GBR 01:03:15 05:13:24 04:00:51 10:21:33 40:07 US$ 1,500 720
6 Shiao-yu Li TWN 01:07:42 05:32:37 03:43:30 10:29:44 28:01 US$ 1,000 540
7 Laurel Wassner USA 00:55:31 05:32:40 04:07:18 10:40:45 58:41   405
  Danielle Mack USA 01:03:16 05:33:52   DNF      
0

Fastest Times on the IM-distance (Overall & Individual Legs)

TriRating reader Marcin has sent me the following question:

“I was searching for a list of fastest bike splits in long course triathlons and was not able to find anything more current than 2015! I know that a lot of people would be interested in that especially now since Cameron Wurf will try to break 4 hours while winning a race on December 3rd in Ironman Western Australia! Do you possibly have such a list?”

Using my database with Ironman results from 2005 onwards, here is my list of fastest times overall and for each of the individual legs. (This means that some older results are not included, for the “definitive lists” of sub-8 for the men and sub-9 finishes for the women, check out Tri247.com.) I am also not including results from races with courses that have been acknowledged as short, for example because of construction the bike course in this year’s IM Frankfurt was short by somewhere between 3 and 5k.

TOP 25 Fastest IM-distance Times (Men)

Rank Name Actual Time Race
1 Jan Frodeno 07:35:39 Challenge Roth on 2016-07-17
2 Tim Don 07:40:23 IM Brasil on 2017-05-28
3 Andreas Raelert 07:41:33 Challenge Roth on 2011-07-10
4 Lionel Sanders 07:44:29 IM Arizona on 2016-11-20
5 Marino Vanhoenacker 07:45:58 IM Austria on 2011-07-03
6 Brent McMahon 07:46:10 IM Brasil on 2016-05-29
7 Ivan Rana 07:48:43 IM Austria on 2014-06-29
8 Marino Vanhoenacker 07:48:45 IM Austria on 2015-06-28
9 Patrik Nilsson 07:49:18 IM Copenhagen on 2016-08-21
10 Antony Costes 07:49:19 IM Barcelona on 2017-09-30
11 Jan Frodeno 07:49:48 IM Germany on 2015-07-05
12 Brent McMahon 07:50:15 IM Arizona on 2016-11-20
13 Terenzo Bozzone 07:51:26 IM Western Australia on 2016-12-04
14 Nils Frommhold 07:51:28 Challenge Roth on 2015-07-12
15 Dirk Bockel 07:52:01 Challenge Roth on 2013-07-14
16 Marino Vanhoenacker 07:52:05 IM Austria on 2010-07-04
17 Rasmus Henning 07:52:36 Challenge Roth on 2010-07-18
18 Sebastian Kienle 07:52:43 IM Germany on 2016-07-03
19 Matt Hanson 07:52:44 IM Texas on 2017-04-22
20 Mike Phillips 07:52:50 IM Barcelona on 2017-09-30
21 Victor Del Corral 07:53:12 IM Florida on 2013-11-02
22 Andi Boecherer 07:53:40 IM Germany on 2016-07-03
23 Marino Vanhoenacker 07:53:44 IM Brasil on 2015-05-31
24 Chris McCormack 07:54:23 Challenge Roth on 2007-06-24
25 Christian Kramer 07:54:31 IM Austria on 2014-06-29

TOP 25 Fastest IM-distance Times (Women)

Rank Name Actual Time Race
1 Chrissie Wellington 08:18:13 Challenge Roth on 2011-07-10
2 Chrissie Wellington 08:19:13 Challenge Roth on 2010-07-18
3 Daniela Ryf 08:22:04 Challenge Roth on 2016-07-17
4 Chrissie Wellington 08:31:59 Challenge Roth on 2009-07-12
5 Chrissie Wellington 08:33:56 IM South Africa on 2011-04-10
6 Caroline Steffen 08:34:51 IM Melbourne on 2012-03-24
7 Chrissie Wellington 08:36:13 IM Arizona on 2010-11-21
8 Eva Wutti 08:37:36 IM Copenhagen on 2013-08-18
9 Mirinda Carfrae 08:38:53 Challenge Roth on 2014-07-20
10 Rebekah Keat 08:39:24 Challenge Roth on 2009-07-12
11 Daniela Ryf 08:40:03 Challenge Roth on 2017-07-09
12 Caroline Steffen 08:40:35 Challenge Roth on 2013-07-14
13 Mirinda Carfrae 08:41:17 IM Austria on 2016-06-26
14 Carrie Lester 08:42:13 Challenge Roth on 2016-07-17
15 Rachel Joyce 08:42:25 Challenge Roth on 2014-07-20
16 Linsey Corbin 08:42:42 IM Austria on 2014-06-29
17 Yvonne Van Vlerken 08:43:07 IM Florida on 2013-11-02
18 Mary Beth Ellis 08:43:34 IM Austria on 2011-07-03
19 Meredith Kessler 08:44:00 IM Arizona on 2015-11-15
20 Rachel Joyce 08:45:04 Challenge Roth on 2012-07-08
21 Eva Wutti 08:45:37 IM Austria on 2015-06-28
22 Yvonne Van Vlerken 08:45:48 Challenge Roth on 2008-07-13
23 Rachel Joyce 08:46:09 IM Melbourne on 2012-03-24
24 Yvonne Van Vlerken 08:46:18 IM Barcelona on 2017-09-30
25 Yvonne Van Vlerken 08:46:22 Challenge Roth on 2013-07-14

TOP 25 Fastest Swim Times (Men)

The fastest swim times are dominated by races that may have been the correct length but that were aided by a current making the swim fast.

Rank Name Actual Time Race
1 Barrett Brandon 00:38:06 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
2 Eric Limkemann 00:38:10 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
3 Luke Bell 00:39:08 IM New York on 2012-08-11
4 Timothy Marr 00:39:11 IM New York on 2012-08-11
5 Paul Ambrose 00:39:12 IM New York on 2012-08-11
6 TJ Tollakson 00:39:15 IM New York on 2012-08-11
7 Michael Lovato 00:40:02 IM New York on 2012-08-11
8 Per Bittner 00:40:22 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
9 AJ Baucco 00:40:28 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
10 James Lamastra 00:40:31 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
11 Trevor Wurtele 00:40:33 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
12 Devon Palmer 00:40:35 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
13 Swen Sundberg 00:40:39 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
14 Chris Boudreaux 00:40:47 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
15 Balazs Csoke 00:40:48 IM Chattanooga on 2015-09-27
16 Matt Hanson 00:40:49 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
17 Derek Garcia 00:40:50 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
18 Gergö Molnar 00:40:50 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
19 Eric Limkemann 00:40:52 IM Chattanooga on 2015-09-27
20 Daniel Bretscher 00:40:53 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
21 Matt Chrabot 00:40:56 IM Chattanooga on 2015-09-27
22 Chad Holderbaum 00:40:58 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
23 Maik Twelsiek 00:41:01 IM New York on 2012-08-11
24 Tom Wood 00:41:01 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
25 Bert Jammaer 00:41:02 IM New York on 2012-08-11

TOP 25 Fastest Swim Times (Women)

Rank Name Actual Time Race
1 Anna Cleaver 00:39:56 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
2 Dede Griesbauer 00:40:29 IM New York on 2012-08-11
3 Mary Beth Ellis 00:40:33 IM New York on 2012-08-11
4 Amy Marsh 00:40:35 IM New York on 2012-08-11
5 Laurel Wassner 00:40:36 IM New York on 2012-08-11
6 Hillary Biscay 00:41:33 IM New York on 2012-08-11
7 Rebekah Keat 00:41:34 IM New York on 2012-08-11
8 Katie Thomas 00:41:38 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
9 Christine Hammond 00:41:38 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
10 Kaitlin Curbeau 00:41:39 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
11 Malaika Homo 00:41:40 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
12 Laurel Wassner 00:41:46 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
13 Kelly Williamson 00:42:15 IM Chattanooga on 2017-09-24
14 Christina Jackson 00:42:56 IM Chattanooga on 2015-09-27
15 Michelle Gailey 00:42:59 IM New York on 2012-08-11
16 Heather Gollnick 00:43:18 IM New York on 2012-08-11
17 Whitney Garcia 00:44:25 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
18 Katy Blakemore 00:44:27 IM Chattanooga on 2015-09-27
19 Carrie Lester 00:44:35 IM Chattanooga on 2015-09-27
20 Tami Ritchie 00:44:37 IM Chattanooga on 2015-09-27
21 Amanda Stevens 00:45:04 IM Germany on 2012-07-08
22 Michelle Bremer 00:45:10 IM New York on 2012-08-11
23 Angela Naeth 00:45:11 IM Chattanooga on 2014-09-28
24 Elizabeth Lyles 00:45:13 IM Chattanooga on 2017-09-24
25 Meghan Newcomer 00:45:13 IM New York on 2012-08-11

TOP 25 Fastest Bike Times (Men)

Rank Name Actual Time Race
1 Andrew Starykowicz 04:01:14 IM Texas on 2017-04-22
2 Andrew Starykowicz 04:02:17 IM Florida on 2013-11-02
3 Andrew Starykowicz 04:03:35 IM Arizona on 2015-11-15
4 Lionel Sanders 04:04:38 IM Arizona on 2016-11-20
5 Andrew Starykowicz 04:04:39 IM Florida on 2012-11-03
6 Cameron Wurf 04:05:45 IM Arizona on 2016-11-20
7 Tim Don 04:06:56 IM Brasil on 2017-05-28
8 Jan Frodeno 04:08:07 Challenge Roth on 2016-07-17
9 Luke McKenzie 04:08:12 IM Western Australia on 2015-12-06
10 Andrew Starykowicz 04:08:19 IM Louisville on 2017-10-15
11 Jan Frodeno 04:08:43 IM Germany on 2015-07-05
12 Andrew Starykowicz 04:09:13 Challenge Roth on 2015-07-12
13 Nils Frommhold 04:09:30 Challenge Roth on 2015-07-12
14 Mike Phillips 04:09:55 IM Barcelona on 2017-09-30
15 Antony Costes 04:09:58 IM Barcelona on 2017-09-30
16 Joe Skipper 04:10:07 IM Texas on 2015-05-16
17 Terenzo Bozzone 04:10:49 IM Western Australia on 2016-12-04
18 Sebastian Kienle 04:11:07 IM Germany on 2015-07-05
19 Kirill Kotshegarov 04:11:16 IM Texas on 2017-04-22
20 Marino Vanhoenacker 04:11:23 IM Brasil on 2015-05-31
21 Lionel Sanders 04:11:25 IM Texas on 2015-05-16
22 Andreas Raelert 04:11:43 Challenge Roth on 2011-07-10
23 Marino Vanhoenacker 04:11:47 IM Austria on 2015-06-28
24 Brent McMahon 04:11:54 IM Brasil on 2016-05-29
25 TJ Tollakson 04:11:59 IM Arizona on 2016-11-20

TOP 25 Fastest Bike Times (Women)

Rank Name Actual Time Race
1 Daniela Ryf 04:31:29 Challenge Roth on 2016-07-17
2 Caroline Steffen 04:35:29 IM Melbourne on 2012-03-24
3 Yvonne Van Vlerken 04:35:49 IM Florida on 2013-11-02
4 Chrissie Wellington 04:36:33 Challenge Roth on 2010-07-18
5 Lisa Huetthaler 04:36:41 IM Barcelona on 2017-09-30
6 Kimberley Morrison 04:37:22 IM Barcelona on 2017-09-30
7 Daniela Ryf 04:37:34 Challenge Roth on 2017-07-09
8 Daniela Saemmler 04:37:56 IM Barcelona on 2017-09-30
9 Diana Riesler 04:38:13 Challenge Regensburg on 2017-08-13
10 Mareen Hufe 04:39:17 IM Florida on 2013-11-02
11 Yvonne Van Vlerken 04:39:35 Challenge Roth on 2013-07-14
12 Lisa Huetthaler 04:39:54 IM Florida on 2013-11-02
13 Eva Wutti 04:39:58 IM Copenhagen on 2013-08-18
14 Beate Goertz 04:39:58 IM Florida on 2013-11-02
15 Astrid Stienen 04:40:13 IM Barcelona on 2016-10-02
16 Yvonne Van Vlerken 04:40:20 IM Florida on 2012-11-03
17 Chrissie Wellington 04:40:28 Challenge Roth on 2009-07-12
18 Yvonne Van Vlerken 04:40:29 Challenge Roth on 2016-07-17
19 Corinne Abraham 04:40:39 IM Texas on 2015-05-16
20 Chrissie Wellington 04:40:39 Challenge Roth on 2011-07-10
21 Yvonne Van Vlerken 04:40:40 IM Arizona on 2016-11-20
22 Dede Griesbauer 04:41:10 IM Florida on 2013-11-02
23 Yvonne Van Vlerken 04:41:17 IM Barcelona on 2017-09-30
24 Yvonne Van Vlerken 04:41:28 IM Barcelona on 2015-10-04
25 Eva Wutti 04:41:30 IM Barcelona on 2014-10-05

TOP 25 Fastest Run Times (Men)

Rank Name Actual Time Race
1 Bart Aernouts 02:37:01 IM France on 2013-06-23
2 Victor Del Corral 02:37:29 IM Florida on 2013-11-02
3 Craig Alexander 02:38:46 IM Melbourne on 2012-03-24
4 Joe Skipper 02:38:52 Challenge Roth on 2016-07-17
5 Mads Vittrup 02:38:58 IM Copenhagen on 2011-08-01
6 Jan Frodeno 02:39:18 Challenge Roth on 2016-07-17
7 Marino Vanhoenacker 02:39:24 IM Austria on 2011-07-03
8 Rasmus Henning 02:39:43 Challenge Roth on 2010-07-18
9 Patrick Lange 02:39:45 IM Hawaii on 2016-10-08
10 Viktor Zyemtsev 02:39:57 IM Austria on 2016-06-26
11 Patrick Lange 02:39:59 IM Hawaii on 2017-10-14
12 James Cunnama 02:40:06 Challenge Roth on 2012-07-08
13 Andreas Raelert 02:40:07 IM Austria on 2013-06-30
14 Brent McMahon 02:40:17 IM Arizona on 2016-11-20
15 Jeff Symonds 02:40:34 IM Canada on 2014-07-27
16 Sergio Marques 02:40:44 Challenge Barcelona on 2013-10-06
17 Andreas Raelert 02:40:52 Challenge Roth on 2011-07-10
18 James Cunnama 02:40:58 IM Hamburg on 2017-08-13
19 Joe Skipper 02:41:05 Challenge Almere on 2017-09-10
20 Pete Jacobs 02:41:06 IM Hawaii on 2010-10-09
21 Filip Ospaly 02:41:17 IM Florida on 2013-11-02
22 Cameron Brown 02:41:17 IM Melbourne on 2012-03-24
23 Michael Goehner 02:41:17 Challenge Roth on 2009-07-12
24 Matt Hanson 02:41:20 IM New Zealand on 2016-03-05
25 Patrik Nilsson 02:41:25 IM Barcelona on 2016-10-02

TOP 25 Fastest Run Times (Women)

Rank Name Actual Time Race
1 Kristin Moeller 02:41:57 IM UK on 2011-07-31
2 Chrissie Wellington 02:44:35 Challenge Roth on 2011-07-10
3 Chrissie Wellington 02:48:54 Challenge Roth on 2010-07-18
4 Mirinda Carfrae 02:49:06 IM Austria on 2016-06-26
5 Mirinda Carfrae 02:50:26 IM Hawaii on 2014-10-11
6 Mirinda Carfrae 02:50:38 IM Hawaii on 2013-10-12
7 Caitlin Snow 02:51:46 IM Texas on 2012-05-19
8 Mirinda Carfrae 02:52:09 IM Hawaii on 2011-10-15
9 Caitlin Snow 02:52:26 IM France on 2014-06-29
10 Chrissie Wellington 02:52:41 IM Hawaii on 2011-10-15
11 Chrissie Wellington 02:52:54 IM South Africa on 2011-04-10
12 Chrissie Wellington 02:52:56 IM Arizona on 2010-11-21
13 Jessica Jacobs 02:53:26 IM Florida on 2011-11-05
14 Mirinda Carfrae 02:53:27 Challenge Roth on 2014-07-20
15 Mirinda Carfrae 02:53:32 IM Hawaii on 2010-10-09
16 Caitlin Snow 02:53:50 IM Hawaii on 2011-10-15
17 Yvonne Van Vlerken 02:54:22 Challenge Roth on 2008-07-13
18 Eva Wutti 02:54:42 IM Austria on 2015-06-28
19 Sandra Wallenhorst 02:54:45 IM Austria on 2008-07-13
20 Lisa Roberts 02:54:45 IM France on 2015-06-28
21 Kelly Williamson 02:54:46 IM Texas on 2014-05-17
22 Kristin Moeller 02:55:09 IM Sweden on 2016-08-20
23 Rebekah Keat 02:55:28 Challenge Roth on 2009-07-12
24 Sonja Tajsich 02:55:43 Challenge Roth on 2012-07-08
25 Erika Csomor 02:55:54 Challenge Roth on 2008-07-13
0

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close