Archive | 703s

70.3 Les Sables D’Olonne – Analyzing Results

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Rodolphe Von Berg USA 00:23:34 02:05:48 01:11:58 03:44:12 -00:44 US$ 3,500
2 Antony Costes FRA 00:23:56 02:05:34 01:13:05 03:45:26 -10:26 US$ 2,500
3 Pieter Heemeryck BEL 00:23:38 02:05:53 01:14:38 03:46:54 00:10 US$ 2,000
4 Yvan Jarrige FRA 00:23:37 02:08:44 01:13:49 03:49:07 -07:41 US$ 1,500
5 Arnaud Guilloux FRA 00:23:59 02:08:12 01:14:08 03:49:27 -05:18 US$ 1,250
6 David McNamee GBR 00:23:38 02:08:41 01:14:31 03:50:05 -00:42 US$ 1,100
7 Antoine Mechin FRA 00:24:48 02:10:35 01:12:04 03:50:33 -11:30 US$ 900
8 Sybren Baelde BEL 00:24:21 02:10:46 01:12:46 03:51:20 n/a US$ 850
9 Frederik Van Lierde BEL 00:23:51 02:08:14 01:16:16 03:51:32 -01:02 US$ 750
10 Kenneth Vandendriessche BEL 00:26:39 02:08:37 01:13:43 03:52:31 -06:08 US$ 650
11 Romain Guillaume FRA 00:23:50 02:08:25 01:18:27 03:54:11 -03:33
12 Kevin Rundstadler FRA 00:24:01 02:11:08 01:16:10 03:54:56 -11:38
13 Clement Mignon FRA 00:23:54 02:16:15 01:11:25 03:55:33 n/a
14 Colin Norris GBR 00:24:46 02:16:15 01:13:13 03:57:52 -02:10
15 Franck Guyon FRA 00:27:03 02:15:43 01:12:17 03:58:44 n/a
16 Antoine Perche FRA 00:26:36 02:14:12 01:13:55 03:59:09 -17:23
17 Bart Aernouts BEL 00:26:35 02:08:33 01:20:42 03:59:24 11:03
18 Guillaume Doree FRA 00:23:56 02:17:12 01:16:02 04:00:54 -09:12
19 Vincent Van de Walle BEL 00:26:31 02:14:25 01:16:32 04:01:14 -11:42
20 Thomas Huwiler SUI 00:28:18 02:16:40 01:13:19 04:02:05 04:35
21 Joachim Krauth GER 00:30:20 02:18:17 01:11:52 04:05:01 n/a
22 Baptiste Neveu FRA 00:23:50 02:11:28 01:26:22 04:05:12 -25:42
23 Pacome Thibault-Lopez FRA 00:25:50 02:15:30 01:21:25 04:05:57 -02:46
24 Seppe Odeyn BEL 00:33:02 02:15:20 01:13:45 04:06:59 00:40
25 Julen Diez Rodriguez ESP 00:25:54 02:19:15 01:18:39 04:07:39 00:07
26 Julien Loy FRA 00:24:02 02:20:40 01:20:44 04:09:11 n/a
27 Luc Gabison FRA 00:28:20 02:16:30 01:21:53 04:10:12 n/a
28 Francesc Artigues Ramis ESP 00:27:37 02:18:52 01:22:34 04:13:42 -01:10
29 Axel Beci ESP 00:28:37 02:23:05 01:21:13 04:17:46 n/a
30 Yann Rocheteau FRA 00:28:12 02:24:21 01:24:58 04:21:46 05:20
31 Mathias Verniau FRA 00:34:20 02:28:42 01:42:29 04:52:14 23:18
Stenn Goetstouwers BEL 00:23:54 02:08:10 DNF
Arthur Horseau FRA 00:25:31 02:09:50 DNF
Denis Chevrot FRA 00:23:35 DNF

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Justine Mathieux FRA 00:26:20 02:26:05 01:21:32 04:17:55 -17:01 US$ 3,500
2 Alexandra Tondeur BEL 00:28:23 02:26:43 01:20:26 04:19:11 -05:50 US$ 2,500
3 Fenella Langridge GBR 00:25:01 02:25:26 01:25:13 04:19:21 -03:04 US$ 2,000
4 Sarissa De Vries NED 00:25:04 02:27:38 01:22:55 04:19:54 -15:33 US$ 1,500
5 Manon Genet FRA 00:27:55 02:26:52 01:23:51 04:22:46 02:43 US$ 1,250
6 Jeanne Collonge FRA 00:27:28 02:27:23 01:26:44 04:25:24 -02:35 US$ 1,100
7 Alexia Bailly FRA 00:26:42 02:28:16 01:27:42 04:26:14 n/a US$ 900
8 Charlene Clavel FRA 00:28:20 02:29:07 01:27:07 04:28:26 n/a US$ 850
9 Leanne Fanoy NED 00:28:58 02:34:36 01:20:39 04:29:16 04:28 US$ 750
10 Francesca Sanjana GBR 00:31:29 02:30:15 01:32:28 04:38:28 07:49 US$ 650
0

70.3 Gdynia – Analyzing Results

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev DEN 00:23:38 01:57:38 01:16:08 03:42:37 -04:43 US$ 2,000
2 Thomas Davis GBR 00:23:03 02:04:40 01:12:33 03:44:57 -11:49 US$ 1,500
3 Patrick Lange GER 00:23:11 02:06:58 01:11:08 03:45:50 -04:24 US$ 1,250
4 Robert Kallin SWE 00:23:32 02:04:10 01:13:52 03:46:01 -09:48 US$ 1,000
5 Jan Stratmann GER 00:23:11 02:04:43 01:14:50 03:46:57 -08:02 US$ 750
6 Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen DEN 00:23:17 02:06:51 01:13:12 03:48:01 -06:36 US$ 500
7 Florian Angert GER 00:23:11 02:04:34 01:16:09 03:48:28 -00:06 US$ 500
8 Ruedi Wild SUI 00:23:22 02:07:00 01:14:15 03:49:18 -01:43
9 Giulio Molinari ITA 00:23:12 02:05:26 01:16:18 03:49:35 -08:16
10 Philipp Bahlke GER 00:23:18 02:07:01 01:15:31 03:50:14 n/a
11 Boris Stein GER 00:26:06 02:02:35 01:17:09 03:50:59 -01:19
12 Miki Moerck Taagholt DEN 00:23:12 02:04:42 01:20:57 03:53:25 00:07
13 Mattia Ceccarelli ITA 00:23:09 02:07:02 01:22:39 03:57:42 02:27
14 Kristian Hogenhaug DEN 00:23:42 02:03:56 01:25:52 03:58:18 03:47
15 Kacper Stepniak POL 00:22:56 02:14:50 01:16:25 03:58:25 n/a
16 Emmanuel Lejeune BEL 00:26:00 02:15:47 01:14:03 04:00:30 n/a
17 Milan Brons NED 00:26:02 02:11:51 01:18:43 04:01:50 -06:27
18 Sergiy Kurochkin UKR 00:23:06 02:21:25 01:19:09 04:08:38 n/a
19 Christian Haupt GER 00:28:29 02:15:27 01:19:00 04:08:45 05:52
20 Maurice Witt GER 00:23:05 02:19:07 01:23:52 04:11:00 -05:28
21 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia LTU 00:24:46 02:18:39 01:21:55 04:11:22 n/a
22 Patrik Nilsson SWE 00:23:18 02:12:57 01:36:51 04:18:33 28:15
Tomasz Brembor POL 00:23:02 02:14:45 DNF
Adriano Engelhardt SUI 00:27:04 02:28:54 DNF
Michael Raelert GER 00:23:11 DNF
Jacek Tyczynski POL 00:26:02 DNF

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Lisa Norden SWE 00:26:23 02:15:51 01:31:43 04:19:15 -02:49 US$ 2,000
2 Carolin Lehrieder GER 00:26:27 02:24:13 01:27:41 04:23:45 -11:34 US$ 1,500
3 Kimberley Morrison GBR 00:28:40 02:23:05 01:32:10 04:29:41 08:25 US$ 1,250
4 Joanna Soltysiak POL 00:28:38 02:27:20 01:29:10 04:30:05 -02:01 US$ 1,000
5 Ewa Komander POL 00:28:42 02:27:20 01:29:14 04:30:07 -03:26 US$ 750
6 Chantal Cummings GBR 00:28:07 02:27:37 01:31:04 04:31:56 02:56 US$ 500
7 Aleksandra Jedrzejewska POL 00:28:31 02:40:30 01:25:40 04:40:06 03:55 US$ 500
8 Naomi Washizu JPN 00:30:31 02:36:55 01:26:03 04:40:52 00:13
0

70.3 Tallinn – Analyzing Results

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Daniel Baekkegard DEN 00:22:44 01:59:57 01:13:56 03:40:07 -04:12 US$ 3,000
2 Sebastian Kienle GER 00:25:39 01:57:29 01:15:32 03:41:53 03:23 US$ 2,250
3 Andreas Dreitz GER 00:24:40 01:58:05 01:17:15 03:43:51 -00:06 US$ 1,500
4 Henrik Goesch FIN 00:24:20 02:05:14 01:13:28 03:46:22 n/a US$ 1,250
5 Nils Frommhold GER 00:24:18 02:00:24 01:18:37 03:46:43 -03:03 US$ 1,000
6 Alexander Schilling GER 00:25:17 02:04:31 01:14:29 03:47:17 -03:42 US$ 900
7 Frederik Henes GER 00:24:21 02:06:12 01:13:26 03:47:43 n/a US$ 800
8 Kristoffer Visti Graae DEN 00:26:22 02:00:42 01:20:48 03:51:38 n/a US$ 700
9 Marc Unger GER 00:25:30 02:04:08 01:19:18 03:52:38 -03:32 US$ 600
10 Kevin Vabaorg EST 00:24:34 02:04:45 01:20:32 03:53:16 n/a US$ 500
11 Kristian Roed NOR 00:28:19 02:06:09 01:16:46 03:54:25 -02:35
12 Tomasz Szala POL 00:25:37 02:03:44 01:22:59 03:55:33 01:39
13 Thor Bendix Madsen DEN 00:25:22 02:10:31 01:16:06 03:55:35 07:24
14 Kristian Grue NOR 00:26:16 02:08:27 01:20:17 03:58:02 n/a
15 Balazs Csoke HUN 00:24:16 02:16:42 01:26:41 04:11:50 06:14
16 Johannes Sikk EST 00:25:19 02:17:25 01:28:22 04:14:43 n/a
Filipe Azevedo POR 00:24:18 DNF

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Katrina Matthews GBR 00:27:55 02:14:04 01:22:49 04:08:14 -05:47 US$ 3,000
2 Maja Stage Nielsen DEN 00:27:58 02:14:59 01:26:06 04:13:15 -06:22 US$ 2,250
3 Kaidi Kivioja EST 00:27:56 02:20:51 01:24:40 04:16:49 n/a US$ 1,500
4 Joanna Ryter SUI 00:32:40 02:21:08 01:22:39 04:20:13 -07:22 US$ 1,250
5 Katharina Grohmann GER 00:35:29 02:17:04 01:31:40 04:28:32 -00:49 US$ 1,000
6 Line Bonde DEN 00:32:43 02:20:46 01:32:11 04:29:58 n/a US$ 900
7 Elizabeth Duncombe GBR 00:38:15 02:19:02 01:30:37 04:35:06 n/a US$ 800
8 Mareen Hufe GER 00:29:59 02:21:33 02:08:48 05:05:17 36:59 US$ 700
0

Helvellyn (Sept 6th) – Seedings

As described by John Levison of Tri247, “The Helvellyn Triathlon is one of the sport’s grueling gems where athletes experience the beauty of England’s Lake District and the joy and pain of traversing Mt. Helvellyn. The race begins with a one-mile swim in the calm, crystal clear waters of Lake Ullswater, after which athletes cycle a 38-mile route including the ‘Struggle,’ a 1,500ft climb of the Kirkstone pass, all topped off by nine mile run on the fells of Mt. Helvellyn.”

In recent years, the race did not have a Pro category, but with the lack of races currently happening, the British Pros have teamed up to have a UK-event, attracting quite a strong field of British Pro and other elite athletes. The PTO are supporting this effort and have made a prize purse of $ 15,000 available (more details here and below).

Of course, with very few Pros having raced the course in recent years, it’s next to impossible to predict the actual finishing times that world-class Pro athletes are going to achieve on Sunday. However, the data below can be used as a general indication of who the favorites are and where the strengths and weaknesses of each athlete are likely to be.

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Results

Rank Name Finish
1 Beau Smith 03:35:20
2 Ben Goodfellow 03:49:53
3 Richard Bull 03:54:23

Female Results

Rank Name Finish
1 Diane Lee 04:30:28
2 Suzie Richards 04:36:39
3 Michelle Willcocks 04:40:07

Course Records

The current course records are

  • Men: 3:27:05 by Alex Lawton (2015)
  • Women: 4:03:36 Pollyane Veazey-French (2012)

With the strong field in this year’s race, both records could be broken!

Prize Money

The prize purse will be distributed in a gender-neutral format:

  • Based on the limited data, for the PTO I have calculated ideal times (performances roughly equivalent to a 70.3 World podium finish) of 3:20:06 for the men and 3:48:09 for the women.
  • The difference of 28:03 will be subtracted from the female “clock times” to arrive at a net time.
  • The first ten Pro athletes based on their net times will receive prize money. (There are some athletes in the “elite field” that don’t have a current Pro license, this includes the “retirees” Lucy Gossage and Will Clark.)
  • Each elite athlete will start on their own, with ten seconds between each athlete. The women will start first, and then there will be a gap of 28 minutes to the men. There will still be the need for some calculations after the finish line, but the order of athletes across the line should be close to the order of net times.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 9 Alistair Brownlee GBR 03:19:13 03:47:40 00:18:07 01:39:20 02:00:57 01:18:16
2 16 George Goodwin GBR 03:28:22 03:59:11 00:19:32 01:44:59 02:08:01 01:20:21
3 19 Will Clarke GBR 03:30:50 04:01:06 00:19:00 01:45:26 02:07:56 01:22:54
4 11 Elliot Smales GBR 03:31:04 04:00:39 00:18:42 01:46:19 02:08:31 01:22:33
5 10 Thomas Davis GBR 03:32:05 04:02:52 00:18:13 01:45:48 02:07:31 01:24:34
6 12 Sam Wade GBR 03:33:45 04:03:46 00:19:11 01:46:25 02:09:06 01:24:39
7 20 Joe Skipper GBR 03:35:55 04:04:42 00:20:54 01:42:00 02:06:24 01:29:31
8 18 Pete Dyson GBR 03:41:44 04:13:10 00:22:03 01:49:34 02:15:07 01:26:37
9 23 Fergus Roberts GBR 03:47:27 04:17:57 00:19:46 01:50:47 02:14:03 01:33:24
8 Jack Hindle GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
13 Lewis Byram GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
14 Jack Willis GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
15 James Scott-Farrington GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
17 Luke Howard GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
21 Andrew Woodroffe GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
22 Brian Fogarty GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
24 Mitchell Smolen GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 3 India Lee GBR 03:52:58 04:25:07 00:20:19 01:55:05 02:18:54 01:34:04
2 5 Lucy Gossage GBR 03:57:48 04:31:33 00:23:36 01:57:04 02:24:10 01:33:38
3 2 Nikki Bartlett GBR 03:57:58 04:30:59 00:23:05 01:56:49 02:23:24 01:34:34
4 1 Lucy Hall GBR 03:59:38 04:33:10 00:18:57 01:55:39 02:18:06 01:41:32
5 4 Tara Grosvenor GBR 04:16:23 04:51:42 00:22:55 02:06:58 02:33:23 01:43:00
6 Joanne Clarke GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
7 Ruth Astle GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Winning Odds

As usual, my calculations and odds are based on Pro races on the middle distance. Therefore Ruth Astle (new Pro who hasn’t raced a professional 70.3 race) and some other athletes coming from shorter distances are unranked but will do their best to mix things up and to make the race more difficult to predict. In addition, most athletes won’t have been able to race for quite some time. Finally, the unique format and required skills (fell running!) make it very hard to come up with solid predictions. It’s going to an interesting race for sure!

Male Race Participants

  • Alistair Brownlee: 82% (1-1)
  • George Goodwin: 10% (9-1)
  • Elliot Smales: 3% (29-1)
  • Will Clarke: 2% (43-1)
  • Thomas Davis: 2% (44-1)

Female Race Participants

  • India Lee: 48% (1-1)
  • Lucy Hall: 19% (4-1)
  • Nikki Bartlett: 18% (4-1)
  • Lucy Gossage: 14% (6-1)
0

70.3 Gdynia (Sept 6th) – Seedings

Note: With a lot of races getting canceled or postponed due to the Covid-19 crisis, the racing calendar is very much “in flux” and races might get canceled shortly before they were planned to happen. Therefore, a lot of athletes register for multiple races on the same weekend, hoping that at least one of them will be going ahead. There could be even more changes than normal to the start lists.

Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2015 Nils Frommhold (GER) 03:57:02 Diana Riesler (GER) 04:23:01
2016 Ivan Tutukin (RUS) 03:55:22 Diana Riesler (GER) 04:18:45
2017 Boris Stein (GER) 03:52:04 Lisa Huetthaler (AUT) 04:17:03
2018 Timothy O’Donnell (USA) 03:47:41 Daniela Ryf (SUI) 03:57:55
2019 Jan Frodeno (GER) 03:39:35 Amelia Watkinson (NZL) 04:06:50

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Jan Frodeno GER 00:22:50 02:02:01 01:11:25 03:39:35
2 Maurice Clavel GER 00:23:33 02:04:54 01:12:14 03:43:43
3 Miki Moerck Taagholt DEN 00:22:57 02:05:52 01:14:23 03:46:27

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Amelia Watkinson NZL 00:26:19 02:17:24 01:19:56 04:06:50
2 Lisa Huetthaler AUT 00:28:57 02:20:48 01:22:22 04:15:37
3 Susie Cheetham GBR 00:29:01 02:22:38 01:22:32 04:17:43

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 03:39:35 Jan Frodeno 2019-08-11
Swim overall 00:22:50 Jan Stratmann 2019-08-11
Swim overall 00:22:50 Jan Frodeno 2019-08-11
Bike overall 02:02:01 Jan Frodeno 2019-08-11
Run overall 01:10:37 Aleksey Kalistratov 2019-08-11
Total female 03:57:55 Daniela Ryf 2018-08-05
Swim female 00:24:35 Daniela Ryf 2018-08-05
Bike female 02:12:27 Daniela Ryf 2018-08-05
Run female 01:17:39 Daniela Ryf 2018-08-05

Course Rating

The Course Rating for 70.3 Gdynia is 07:27.

Race Adjustments for 70.3 Gdynia

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2015 03:56 00:03 05:51 -00:56 16 03:56 00:03 05:51 -00:56
2016 05:26 00:07 02:49 02:30 30 of 35 04:41 00:05 04:20 00:46
2017 10:46 00:25 07:38 03:08 29 06:43 00:12 05:26 01:34
2018 08:51 n/a n/a n/a 18 07:15 00:12 05:26 01:34
2019 08:17 00:18 07:23 02:36 43 of 51 07:27 00:13 05:55 01:49

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Overall
1 10 Pieter Heemeryck * BEL 03:47:31 03:53:40 00:23:45 02:05:51 02:33:06 01:14:25 11
2 32 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev * DEN 03:47:40 03:53:22 00:25:02 02:02:34 02:31:06 01:16:34 (9)
3 8 Florian Angert GER 03:48:35 03:54:45 00:23:25 02:06:14 02:33:08 01:15:27 13
4 12 Miki Moerck Taagholt * DEN 03:50:15 03:59:38 00:23:02 02:07:27 02:34:00 01:16:15 43
5 3 Patrick Lange GER 03:50:36 03:56:21 00:24:05 02:10:49 02:38:24 01:12:12 24
6 25 Ruedi Wild * SUI 03:50:45 03:57:14 00:23:59 02:08:53 02:36:22 01:14:23 32
7 20 Patrik Nilsson * SWE 03:50:56 03:57:18 00:23:27 02:10:36 02:37:33 01:13:23 (34)
8 16 Jan Stratmann * GER 03:51:15 04:01:08 00:22:59 02:09:31 02:36:00 01:15:15 56
9 21 Michael Raelert * GER 03:51:58 04:00:03 00:23:50 02:06:49 02:34:09 01:17:49 47
10 5 David McNamee * GBR 03:52:01 03:57:49 00:23:41 02:10:28 02:37:39 01:14:22 36
11 1 Boris Stein * GER 03:52:17 03:58:34 00:26:15 02:05:53 02:35:38 01:16:39 (41)
12 26 Giulio Molinari ITA 03:53:12 04:04:04 00:23:22 02:06:51 02:33:43 01:19:29 (89)
13 28 Mattia Ceccarelli ITA 03:53:45 04:01:41 00:23:17 02:08:40 02:35:27 01:18:18 (64)
14 23 Filipe Azevedo * POR 03:54:00 04:00:14 00:23:45 02:12:22 02:39:38 01:14:22 48
15 14 Thomas Davis GBR 03:54:07 04:02:52 00:23:10 02:11:08 02:37:49 01:16:18 72
16 38 Kristian Hogenhaug * DEN 03:54:15 04:00:58 00:26:32 02:06:35 02:36:38 01:17:37 (52)
17 27 Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen * DEN 03:54:36 04:00:48 00:23:43 02:11:41 02:38:54 01:15:42 (52)
18 18 Thor Bendix Madsen * DEN 03:55:12 04:01:26 00:24:16 02:09:33 02:37:19 01:17:53 (60)
19 36 Robert Kallin SWE 03:55:49 04:01:56 00:23:36 02:07:47 02:34:53 01:20:56 65
20 11 Alexander Schilling * GER 03:56:59 04:03:46 00:25:08 02:13:04 02:41:42 01:15:17 83
21 6 Colin Norris * GBR 03:57:24 04:07:18 00:25:34 02:13:44 02:42:49 01:14:35 121
22 17 Paul Ruttmann AUT 03:58:56 04:04:43 00:27:31 02:06:42 02:37:43 01:21:13 (93)
23 15 Per Van Vlerken GER 04:00:59 04:07:49 00:24:51 02:12:45 02:41:06 01:19:53 (127)
24 37 Tomasz Brembor POL 04:01:06 04:08:22 unrated unrated unrated unrated (131)
25 31 Jacek Tyczynski POL 04:02:13 04:15:38 00:25:33 02:14:57 02:44:00 01:18:13 (195)
26 35 Christian Haupt GER 04:03:18 04:09:37 00:27:38 02:14:37 02:45:45 01:17:33 (147)
27 43 Nicholas Ward Munoz GBR 04:03:51 04:12:22 00:28:27 02:13:02 02:44:59 01:18:52 (175)
28 13 Lukas Siska SVK 04:07:37 04:13:52 00:25:19 02:20:41 02:49:31 01:18:06 (186)
29 39 Milan Brons NED 04:08:08 04:14:50 00:25:25 02:14:17 02:43:13 01:24:55 192
30 19 Julen Diez Rodriguez * ESP 04:08:50 04:15:06 00:27:43 02:19:53 02:51:06 01:17:44 (195)
31 29 Maurice Witt GER 04:13:29 04:23:16 00:23:48 02:26:21 02:53:40 01:19:49 (233)
32 7 Renning Elischer GER 04:18:19 04:24:47 00:27:42 02:25:06 02:56:18 01:22:01 (239)
33 24 Adriano Engelhardt * SUI 04:25:09 04:31:47 00:27:10 02:23:49 02:54:28 01:30:41 (253)
4 Philipp Bahlke GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
9 Axel Beci * ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
30 Frederik Henes * GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
33 Emmanuel Lejeune BEL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
34 Aljoscha Willgosch GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
40 Sergiy Kurochkin UKR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
41 Kacper Stepniak POL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
42 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia * LTU n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Overall
1 44 Lisa Norden SWE 04:21:12 04:29:06 00:26:13 02:20:38 02:50:21 01:30:51 33
2 49 Kimberley Morrison GBR 04:21:12 04:28:34 00:27:35 02:19:55 02:51:00 01:30:12 (33)
3 53 Chantal Cummings GBR 04:29:08 04:36:22 00:28:26 02:28:40 03:00:37 01:28:31 (61)
4 56 Joanna Soltysiak POL 04:29:20 04:39:25 00:29:01 02:25:47 02:58:17 01:31:03 (75)
5 48 Francesca Sanjana * GBR 04:29:57 04:39:10 00:31:12 02:25:24 03:00:06 01:29:51 74
6 51 Ewa Komander POL 04:30:48 04:40:52 00:28:48 02:27:11 02:59:29 01:31:19 80
7 55 Carolin Lehrieder * GER 04:32:36 04:42:28 00:27:55 02:31:16 03:02:40 01:29:56 (85)
8 45 Joanna Ryter * SUI 04:34:04 04:42:13 00:34:59 02:30:19 03:08:48 01:25:16 (83)
9 54 Aleksandra Jedrzejewska POL 04:36:19 04:43:46 00:29:33 02:37:51 03:10:54 01:25:25 (92)
10 47 Katharina Grohmann GER 04:37:29 04:44:27 00:35:42 02:29:47 03:08:59 01:28:30 (94)
11 52 Federica De Nicola ITA 04:40:32 04:49:30 00:30:41 02:32:35 03:06:45 01:33:47 112
12 50 Naomi Washizu JPN 04:41:19 04:48:16 00:28:34 02:41:13 03:13:16 01:28:03 (111)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Pieter Heemeryck: 37% (2-1)
  • Florian Angert: 14% (6-1)
  • Magnus Elbaek Ditlev: 13% (7-1)
  • Patrick Lange: 11% (8-1)
  • Miki Moerck Taagholt: 7% (13-1)
  • Boris Stein: 5% (18-1)
  • Ruedi Wild: 3% (28-1)
  • Michael Raelert: 3% (33-1)
  • Jan Stratmann: 3% (36-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Lisa Norden: 47% (1-1)
  • Kimberley Morrison: 34% (2-1)
  • Francesca Sanjana: 10% (9-1)
  • Joanna Soltysiak: 3% (33-1)
  • Ewa Komander: 3% (37-1)
  • Chantal Cummings: 2% (52-1)
0

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close