Archive | 703s

70.3 Les Sable D’Olonne (Sept 6th) – Seedings

Note: With a lot of races getting canceled or postponed due to the Covid-19 crisis, the racing calendar is very much “in flux” and races might get canceled shortly before they were planned to happen. Therefore, a lot of athletes register for multiple races on the same weekend, hoping that at least one of them will be going ahead. There could be even more changes than normal to the start lists.

Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2019 Frederik Van Lierde (BEL) 03:56:46 Francesca Sanjana (GBR) 04:32:26

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Frederik Van Lierde BEL 00:25:54 02:07:20 01:19:22 03:56:46
2 Denis Chevrot FRA 00:25:51 02:13:59 01:15:02 03:58:57
3 Arthur Horseau FRA 00:27:26 02:12:05 01:18:48 04:02:44

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Francesca Sanjana GBR 00:31:46 02:29:30 01:25:40 04:32:26
2 Anne Reischmann GER 00:31:41 02:28:04 01:29:48 04:34:17
3 Jeanne Collonge FRA 00:30:12 02:32:15 01:31:30 04:39:05

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 03:56:46 Frederik Van Lierde 2019-06-16
Swim overall 00:24:35 Andrey Bryukhankov 2019-06-16
Bike overall 02:07:20 Frederik Van Lierde 2019-06-16
Run overall 01:14:50 Antoine Mechin 2019-06-16
Total female 04:32:26 Francesca Sanjana 2019-06-16
Swim female 00:27:02 Lena Berthelot-Moritz 2019-06-16
Bike female 02:28:04 Anne Reischmann 2019-06-16
Run female 01:25:40 Francesca Sanjana 2019-06-16

Course Rating

The Course Rating for 70.3 Les Sables D’Olonne is 00:54.

Race Adjustments for 70.3 Les Sables D’Olonne

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2019 00:54 -00:52 03:53 -00:24 21 of 22 00:54 -00:52 03:53 -00:24

70.3 Worlds Slots and Prize Money

70.3 Les Sables D’Olonne has 1m+1f slot for the 2021 70.3 Worlds. It has a total prize purse of 30.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Overall
1 6 Sebastian Kienle * GER 03:51:00 03:50:59 00:27:01 02:05:29 02:36:00 01:15:00 5
2 4 Rodolphe Von Berg USA 03:52:01 03:51:47 00:24:39 02:07:43 02:35:52 01:16:09 7
3 9 Pieter Heemeryck * BEL 03:53:33 03:53:40 00:24:56 02:08:27 02:36:53 01:16:40 11
4 37 Bart Aernouts BEL 03:55:19 03:55:40 00:28:16 02:08:16 02:40:03 01:15:16 18
5 38 Andi Boecherer * GER 03:55:50 03:55:56 00:25:25 02:08:07 02:37:01 01:18:49 20
6 5 David McNamee * GBR 03:58:10 03:57:49 00:24:51 02:13:11 02:41:32 01:16:38 36
7 1 Frederik Van Lierde BEL 03:58:20 03:59:39 00:25:48 02:09:08 02:38:26 01:19:54 44
8 2 Denis Chevrot FRA 03:59:21 03:59:50 00:25:34 02:14:37 02:43:41 01:15:40 46
9 24 Kristian Hogenhaug DEN 04:00:27 04:00:58 00:27:50 02:09:10 02:40:30 01:19:57 (52)
10 7 Arnaud Guilloux FRA 04:01:48 04:01:46 00:26:38 02:12:35 02:42:44 01:19:04 (64)
11 41 Yvan Jarrige FRA 04:01:51 04:03:48 00:25:17 02:13:19 02:42:06 01:19:45 85
12 10 Antony Costes * FRA 04:02:14 04:02:46 00:25:24 02:10:47 02:39:41 01:22:33 70
13 3 Arthur Horseau FRA 04:03:02 04:05:09 00:27:27 02:12:56 02:43:53 01:19:09 97
14 8 Romain Guillaume FRA 04:03:56 04:04:54 00:25:19 02:13:58 02:42:47 01:21:09 93
15 22 Stenn Goetstouwers BEL 04:04:40 04:05:19 00:25:46 02:15:18 02:44:34 01:20:06 (100)
16 31 Kenneth Vandendriessche * BEL 04:04:57 04:05:46 00:29:05 02:13:28 02:46:02 01:18:55 105
17 36 Thomas Huwiler SUI 04:05:15 04:04:54 00:30:43 02:14:48 02:49:01 01:16:14 (93)
18 26 Colin Norris GBR 04:05:40 04:07:18 00:26:51 02:17:58 02:48:19 01:17:21 121
19 13 Antoine Mechin FRA 04:08:51 04:09:06 00:29:06 02:21:07 02:53:43 01:15:08 140
20 23 Maximilian Hammerle AUT 04:11:31 04:11:16 00:29:30 02:18:19 02:51:19 01:20:12 (159)
21 11 Kevin Rundstadler FRA 04:12:20 04:13:45 00:25:39 02:14:07 02:43:17 01:29:03 (184)
22 27 Seppe Odeyn BEL 04:14:19 04:13:52 unrated unrated unrated unrated (186)
23 43 Pacome Thibault-Lopez FRA 04:14:21 04:16:14 00:27:58 02:19:25 02:50:53 01:23:28 (198)
24 19 Guillaume Doree FRA 04:14:41 04:17:28 00:26:43 02:21:21 02:51:34 01:23:07 202
25 18 Julen Diez Rodriguez * ESP 04:15:26 04:15:06 00:29:05 02:22:46 02:55:21 01:20:05 (195)
26 30 Vincent Van de Walle BEL 04:21:19 04:20:19 00:28:38 02:28:21 03:00:29 01:20:50 (221)
27 15 Francesc Artigues Ramis ESP 04:23:03 04:22:37 00:30:15 02:22:55 02:56:40 01:26:23 229
28 29 Yann Rocheteau FRA 04:24:09 04:24:26 00:30:03 02:27:30 03:01:03 01:23:06 (237)
29 28 Antoine Perche FRA 04:24:14 04:23:51 unrated unrated unrated unrated (234)
30 14 Baptiste Neveu FRA 04:30:16 05:05:07 unrated unrated unrated unrated (255)
31 20 Adriano Engelhardt SUI 04:32:10 04:31:47 00:28:30 02:26:46 02:58:45 01:33:25 (253)
32 32 Mathias Verniau FRA 04:36:40 04:37:52 00:34:45 02:24:44 03:02:59 01:33:41 (254)
17 Axel Beci ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
21 Luc Gabison FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
25 Clement Mignon FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
39 Julien Loy FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
40 Franck Guyon FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
42 Joachim Krauth GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Overall
1 55 Manon Genet FRA 04:26:14 04:28:05 00:29:45 02:26:21 02:59:36 01:26:38 30
2 61 Fenella Langridge * GBR 04:28:54 04:30:21 00:27:54 02:30:44 03:02:08 01:26:46 (36)
3 62 Alexandra Tondeur BEL 04:32:13 04:32:24 00:31:09 02:32:20 03:07:00 01:25:13 (44)
4 63 Leanne Fanoy NED 04:33:05 04:33:02 00:30:52 02:32:41 03:07:03 01:26:02 (44)
5 51 Francesca Sanjana * GBR 04:35:40 04:39:10 00:32:31 02:28:40 03:04:41 01:30:59 74
6 53 Jeanne Collonge * FRA 04:35:52 04:36:06 00:30:35 02:31:50 03:05:56 01:29:56 58
7 56 Sarissa De Vries NED 04:39:43 04:43:24 00:27:45 02:31:56 03:03:11 01:36:32 (92)
8 52 Carolin Lehrieder GER 04:39:49 04:42:28 00:29:17 02:34:23 03:07:10 01:32:39 (85)
9 57 Justine Mathieux FRA 04:42:51 04:42:49 00:29:22 02:34:20 03:07:11 01:35:40 (89)
16 Sybren Baelde BEL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
58 Charlene Clavel FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
59 Alexia Bailly FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Sebastian Kienle: 35% (2-1)
  • Rodolphe Von Berg: 33% (2-1)
  • Pieter Heemeryck: 21% (4-1)
  • Bart Aernouts: 7% (13-1)
  • Frederik Van Lierde: 2% (52-1)
  • Andi Boecherer: 2% (57-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Manon Genet: 36% (2-1)
  • Fenella Langridge: 36% (2-1)
  • Francesca Sanjana: 13% (7-1)
  • Alexandra Tondeur: 7% (13-1)
  • Jeanne Collonge: 5% (20-1)
  • Leanne Fanoy: 2% (64-1)
0

70.3 Tallinn (Sept 5th) – Seedings

70.3 Tallinn on Saturday could be the first Professional Ironman-branded race since mid-March. Estonia has quite strict Covid-restrictions which might make it impossible for some of the registered participants to actually travel to Tallinn and race. 

70.3 Worlds Slots and Prize Money

70.3 Tallinn has 1m+1f Pro slot for the 2021 70.3 Worlds. It has a total prize purse of 25.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Overall
1 1 Sebastian Kienle * GER 03:51:49 03:50:59 00:25:55 02:08:17 02:37:42 01:14:07 5
2 19 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev * DEN 03:54:32 03:53:22 00:25:12 02:07:53 02:36:35 01:17:57 (9)
3 3 Daniel Baekkegard DEN 03:56:23 03:56:42 00:23:24 02:14:03 02:40:57 01:15:26 28
4 25 Andreas Dreitz * GER 03:56:38 03:56:33 00:25:18 02:10:06 02:38:54 01:17:44 (26)
5 23 Ruedi Wild SUI 03:57:43 03:57:14 00:24:08 02:14:23 02:42:01 01:15:42 32
6 4 Patrik Nilsson * SWE 03:57:54 03:57:18 00:23:35 02:16:09 02:43:15 01:14:39 (34)
7 2 Michael Raelert GER 03:58:57 04:00:03 00:23:59 02:12:17 02:39:45 01:19:12 47
8 22 Miki Moerck Taagholt DEN 04:00:08 03:59:38 00:23:20 02:14:10 02:40:59 01:19:09 43
9 13 Filipe Azevedo POR 04:01:03 04:00:14 00:23:54 02:18:00 02:45:23 01:15:40 48
10 16 Jan Stratmann GER 04:01:07 04:01:08 00:23:21 02:15:58 02:42:49 01:18:18 56
11 21 Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen DEN 04:01:40 04:00:48 00:23:51 02:17:17 02:44:39 01:17:01 (52)
12 5 Nils Frommhold GER 04:02:17 04:02:31 00:24:03 02:12:17 02:39:50 01:22:27 69
13 24 Thor Bendix Madsen DEN 04:02:17 04:01:26 00:24:25 02:15:07 02:43:01 01:19:16 (60)
14 7 Antony Costes * FRA 04:03:06 04:02:46 00:24:22 02:13:40 02:41:32 01:21:34 70
15 10 Alexander Schilling GER 04:04:08 04:03:46 00:25:17 02:18:45 02:47:32 01:16:36 83
16 6 Jens Petersen-Bach DEN 04:09:05 04:09:32 00:25:41 02:21:25 02:50:36 01:18:29 (147)
17 20 Marc Unger GER 04:10:18 04:09:15 00:26:46 02:17:30 02:47:47 01:22:31 (144)
18 12 Fabian Guenther GER 04:10:50 04:09:43 00:40:20 02:10:02 02:53:53 01:16:57 147
19 18 Kristian Roed NOR 04:10:58 04:12:41 00:27:35 02:22:05 02:53:10 01:17:48 (176)
20 17 Julen Diez Rodriguez * ESP 04:16:21 04:15:06 00:27:53 02:25:52 02:57:15 01:19:06 (195)
21 11 Balazs Csoke HUN 04:19:58 04:19:46 00:24:01 02:29:05 02:56:36 01:23:22 (217)
  8 Kevin Vabaorg EST n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
  9 Johannes Sikk EST n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
  14 Frederik Henes GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
  15 Henrik Goesch FIN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Overall
1 54 Katrina Matthews GBR 04:29:17 04:27:59 00:28:28 02:32:08 03:04:05 01:25:12 29
2 51 Maja Stage Nielsen DEN 04:34:14 04:33:52 00:30:15 02:34:32 03:08:17 01:25:57 (47)
3 58 Francesca Sanjana * GBR 04:38:05 04:39:10 00:31:24 02:31:42 03:06:37 01:31:28 74
4 57 Joanna Ryter SUI 04:43:31 04:42:13 00:35:23 02:37:38 03:16:31 01:27:00 (83)
5 52 Mareen Hufe GER 04:44:55 04:45:28 00:31:22 02:36:39 03:11:30 01:33:25 (99)
  53 Kaidi Kivioja EST n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
  55 Line Bonde DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
  56 Elizabeth Duncombe GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Sebastian Kienle: 52% (1-1)
  • Daniel Baekkegard: 23% (3-1)
  • Andreas Dreitz: 7% (13-1)
  • Magnus Elbaek Ditlev: 6% (16-1)
  • Ruedi Wild: 4% (23-1)
  • Patrik Nilsson: 2% (45-1)
  • Michael Raelert: 2% (56-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Katrina Matthews: 61% (1-1)
  • Maja Stage Nielsen: 19% (4-1)
  • Francesca Sanjana: 17% (5-1)
  • Mareen Hufe: 2% (57-1)

70.3 St. George (May 6th) – Top Seeded Athletes

This weekend there’s the on of the highlights of the 70.3 season: 7.3 St. George is the North American Championship and always attracts a large and strong field. On the male side we the next edition of “Lionel vs. Germany”, while the female side has Heather Wurtele aiming for her third St. George title.

Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2014 Jan Frodeno (GER) 03:45:21 Meredith Kessler (USA) 04:11:53
2015 Tim Don (GBR) 03:51:56 Heather Wurtele (CAN) 04:17:58
2016 Lionel Sanders (CAN) 03:48:18 Heather Wurtele (CAN) 04:16:48
2017 Alistair Brownlee (GBR) 03:41:58 Holly Lawrence (GBR) 04:12:07

Last Year’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Alistair Brownlee GBR 00:23:18 02:01:39 01:14:49 03:41:58
2 Lionel Sanders CAN 00:26:25 02:01:24 01:12:19 03:42:31
3 Sebastian Kienle GER 00:25:23 02:01:53 01:16:10 03:46:20

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Holly Lawrence GBR 00:24:56 02:17:46 01:26:57 04:12:07
2 Jeanni Seymour ZAF 00:25:03 02:25:00 01:22:36 04:15:12
3 Ellie Salthouse AUS 00:24:59 02:25:40 01:28:25 04:22:25

KPR points and Prize Money

70.3 St. George is a P-1500 race. It has a total prize purse of 100.000 US$.

Top Seeded Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Overall
1 1 Lionel Sanders CAN 03:47:09 03:49:26 00:26:25 02:04:22 02:34:17 01:12:52 2
2 2 Sebastian Kienle GER 03:48:32 03:50:20 00:25:24 02:04:57 02:33:50 01:14:42 4
3 6 Sam Appleton AUS 03:53:05 03:55:26 00:23:29 02:08:52 02:35:52 01:17:13 11
4 4 Joe Gambles AUS 03:53:27 03:56:08 00:24:06 02:09:34 02:37:10 01:16:17 15
5 3 Tim Reed AUS 03:53:37 03:55:18 00:23:25 02:12:17 02:39:12 01:14:25 10
6 5 Michael Raelert GER 03:54:17 03:55:31 00:23:19 02:10:02 02:36:50 01:17:27 12
7 9 Michael Weiss AUT 03:55:04 03:58:12 00:27:22 02:12:39 02:43:31 01:11:33 34
8 7 Matt Hanson USA 03:58:09 03:58:44 00:25:59 02:14:36 02:44:05 01:14:04 39
9 10 Trevor Wurtele CAN 03:58:56 04:00:59 00:25:32 02:11:44 02:40:46 01:18:10 55
10 17 Antony Costes FRA 03:59:58 04:06:45 00:23:50 02:11:03 02:38:23 01:21:35 125

Top Seeded Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Overall
1 35 Heather Wurtele CAN 04:18:33 04:21:06 00:27:15 02:23:47 02:54:32 01:24:01 5
2 36 Meredith Kessler USA 04:20:13 04:27:53 00:25:13 02:25:24 02:54:07 01:26:06 (23)
3 37 Jeanni Seymour ZAF 04:21:57 04:27:26 00:26:06 02:28:19 02:57:56 01:24:01 18
4 39 Alicia Kaye USA 04:23:38 04:25:02 00:25:22 02:25:05 02:53:56 01:29:42 11
5 38 Sarah True USA 04:23:42 04:27:10 00:25:22 02:31:38 03:00:30 01:23:12 16
6 43 Paula Findlay CAN 04:28:36 04:34:01 00:26:10 02:34:38 03:04:19 01:24:17 (55)
7 55 Pamella Oliveira BRA 04:30:06 04:33:01 00:25:23 02:32:12 03:01:05 01:29:01 48
8 52 Kirsty Jahn CAN 04:30:08 04:36:40 00:29:02 02:32:21 03:04:53 01:25:15 70
9 44 Michaela Herlbauer AUT 04:31:38 04:33:07 00:27:09 02:34:48 03:05:27 01:26:11 50
10 42 Katy Evans USA 04:32:47 04:38:40 00:26:24 02:33:30 03:03:24 01:29:23 (82)

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Lionel Sanders: 54% (1-1)
  • Sebastian Kienle: 34% (2-1)
  • Sam Appleton: 6% (15-1)
  • Tim Reed: 3% (30-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Jeanni Seymour: 31% (2-1)
  • Heather Wurtele: 30% (2-1)
  • Meredith Kessler: 24% (3-1)
  • Alicia Kaye: 8% (12-1)
  • Sarah True: 7% (13-1)

Top Seeds for 70.3 California & 70.3 Texas

Oceanside70.3 California on April 7, 2018

Last Year’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Lionel Sanders CAN 00:25:20 02:05:42 01:14:06 03:50:04
2 Chris Leiferman USA 00:25:35 02:10:31 01:12:12 03:53:15
3 Ronnie Schildknecht SUI 00:25:47 02:14:08 01:13:08 03:57:49

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Holly Lawrence GBR 00:25:01 02:21:40 01:22:16 04:14:18
2 Ellie Salthouse AUS 00:25:39 02:27:32 01:23:59 04:23:21
3 Heather Wurtele CAN 00:26:15 02:26:31 01:26:55 04:25:22

KPR points and Prize Money

70.3 California is a P-750 race. It has a total prize purse of 50.000 US$.

Top Male Seeds

#
Bib
Name
Nat
Expected
Rating
ESwim
EBike
ET2
ERun
Overall
1 1 Lionel Sanders CAN 03:49:03 03:49:39 00:26:16 02:06:06 02:35:51 01:13:12 3
2 2 Jan Frodeno GER 03:49:22 03:47:10 00:22:49 02:11:22 02:37:40 01:11:42 1
3 6 Sam Appleton AUS 03:53:21 03:55:26 00:23:25 02:10:16 02:37:10 01:16:11 11
4 3 Tim Reed AUS 03:54:30 03:55:21 00:23:17 02:13:47 02:40:34 01:13:56 10
5 8 Jesse Thomas USA 03:56:20 03:57:34 00:25:41 02:11:42 02:40:52 01:15:28 27
6 4 Chris Leiferman USA 03:56:31 04:04:53 00:25:48 02:12:12 02:41:30 01:15:01 (90)
7 12 Rodolphe Von Berg USA 03:56:33 03:58:31 00:23:30 02:13:34 02:40:34 01:15:59 34
8 7 Joe Gambles AUS 03:56:40 03:56:08 00:24:11 02:12:14 02:39:55 01:16:45 15
9 10 David McNamee GBR 03:58:03 03:58:07 00:23:37 02:15:56 02:43:03 01:15:00 31
10 9 Igor Amorelli BRA 03:58:18 03:58:40 00:23:36 02:10:01 02:37:07 01:21:11 37

Top Female Seeds

#
Bib
Name
Nat
Expected
Rating
ESwim
EBike
ET2
ERun
Overall
1 55 Anne Haug GER 04:13:30 04:15:53 00:26:04 02:26:37 02:56:11 01:17:19 2
2 51 Holly Lawrence GBR 04:15:26 04:18:35 00:24:50 02:22:24 02:50:44 01:24:42 3
3 52 Heather Jackson USA 04:21:21 04:23:59 00:27:53 02:25:57 02:57:19 01:24:02 9
4 56 Sarah True USA 04:24:35 04:27:33 00:25:24 02:33:03 03:01:56 01:22:39 18
5 53 Jeanni Seymour ZAF 04:24:42 04:27:04 00:26:24 02:30:36 03:00:30 01:24:12 15
6 64 Paula Findlay CAN 04:27:29 04:35:02 00:26:22 02:35:35 03:05:26 01:22:03 (59)
7 54 Carrie Lester AUS 04:28:19 04:28:36 00:26:42 02:28:36 02:58:48 01:29:31 24
8 58 Jennifer Spieldenner USA 04:29:11 04:33:19 00:25:02 02:32:42 03:01:14 01:27:57 49
9 57 Kelsey Withrow USA 04:32:19 04:38:52 00:25:43 02:31:43 03:00:56 01:31:23 81
10 59 Lisa Roberts USA 04:35:48 04:36:25 00:31:45 02:35:50 03:11:05 01:24:43 68

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Lionel Sanders: 52% (1-1)
  • Jan Frodeno: 32% (2-1)
  • Sam Appleton: 8% (11-1)
  • Tim Reed: 5% (21-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Holly Lawrence: 52% (1-1)
  • Anne Haug: 38% (2-1)
  • Heather Jackson: 6% (15-1)
  • Jeanni Seymour: 3% (38-1)

703Texas70.3 Texas on April 8, 2018

Last Year’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Mauricio Mendez Cruz MEX 00:24:41 02:05:50 01:12:39 03:45:35
2 Timothy O’Donnell USA 00:24:36 02:02:06 01:17:15 03:46:19
3 Rodolphe Von Berg USA 00:24:39 02:05:53 01:16:17 03:49:01

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Kimberley Morrison GBR 00:28:34 02:10:38 01:33:21 04:15:40
2 Michaela Herlbauer AUT 00:28:43 02:22:19 01:24:05 04:18:00
3 Lauren Brandon USA 00:25:31 02:20:36 01:31:25 04:20:28

KPR points and Prize Money

70.3 Texas is a P-500 race. It has a total prize purse of 30.000 US$.

Top Male Seeds

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Overall
1 1 Sebastian Kienle GER 03:42:01 03:50:20 00:26:00 01:58:50 02:28:20 01:13:41 4
2 9 Ben Kanute USA 03:42:01 03:53:10 00:23:33 01:59:45 02:26:47 01:15:14 (7)
3 5 Michael Weiss AUT 03:46:38 03:58:13 00:28:02 02:04:27 02:36:00 01:10:38 32
4 12 Cody Beals CAN 03:47:29 03:59:46 00:26:17 02:03:56 02:33:43 01:13:46 46
5 3 Andrew Starykowicz USA 03:47:36 03:58:44 00:24:32 01:58:07 02:26:08 01:21:28 38
6 15 Ivan Tutukin RUS 03:49:16 04:01:42 00:24:50 02:08:40 02:37:01 01:12:15 63
7 14 Matt Hanson USA 03:49:32 03:59:25 00:26:30 02:07:02 02:37:02 01:12:30 42
8 28 Marc Duelsen GER 03:49:32 04:03:52 00:26:14 02:03:09 02:32:53 01:16:39 77
9 4 Matthew Russell USA 03:50:02 04:01:33 00:27:13 02:01:31 02:32:13 01:17:49 61
10 44 Raul Tejada GTM 03:50:34 04:04:09 00:27:04 02:05:37 02:36:10 01:14:24 84

Top Female Seeds

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Overall
1 53 Melissa Hauschildt AUS 04:09:51 04:19:37 00:29:05 02:16:01 02:48:36 01:21:15 4
2 55 Heather Wurtele CAN 04:10:52 04:20:55 00:27:47 02:16:23 02:47:40 01:23:12 5
3 57 Angela Naeth CAN 04:12:00 04:22:46 00:29:13 02:15:07 02:47:49 01:24:11 7
4 52 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 04:18:17 04:30:36 00:28:36 02:22:56 02:55:02 01:23:15 34
5 51 Kimberley Morrison GBR 04:18:23 04:34:53 00:27:56 02:14:02 02:45:27 01:32:56 56
6 62 Jodie Robertson USA 04:19:05 04:33:02 00:32:39 02:19:44 02:55:53 01:23:12 47
7 59 Haley Chura USA 04:19:19 04:30:07 00:25:12 02:23:47 02:52:28 01:26:51 32
8 56 Linsey Corbin USA 04:19:30 04:30:56 00:29:32 02:20:57 02:53:59 01:25:31 36
9 72 Kirsty Jahn CAN 04:20:12 04:33:56 00:29:37 02:23:34 02:56:41 01:23:31 52
10 58 Emma-Kate Lidbury GBR 04:25:21 04:46:48 00:27:38 02:21:11 02:52:18 01:33:03 154

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Sebastian Kienle: 39% (2-1)
  • Ben Kanute: 26% (3-1)
  • Michael Weiss: 12% (7-1)
  • Andrew Starykowicz: 11% (8-1)
  • Cody Beals: 6% (15-1)
  • Matt Hanson: 3% (30-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Melissa Hauschildt: 47% (1-1)
  • Heather Wurtele: 23% (3-1)
  • Angela Naeth: 17% (5-1)
  • Kimberley Morrison: 7% (13-1)
  • Haley Chura: 2% (60-1)

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close