Archive | Clash

Clash Miami 2022 – Results

CLASH ENDURANCE MIAMI LOGO BLUE Stacked V2Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Prize Money
1 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 00:23:22 01:33:03 01:02:06 02:59:40 US$ 7,500
2 Pamella Oliveira BRA 00:23:23 01:34:52 01:08:38 03:07:49 US$ 5,000
3 Maja Stage Nielsen DEN 00:25:26 01:34:15 01:06:45 03:08:07 US$ 3,750
4 Samantha Kingsford NZL 00:23:33 01:35:18 01:09:05 03:09:07 US$ 3,000
5 Sonja Catano USA 00:23:26 01:38:05 01:13:25 03:16:16 US$ 2,000
6 Lisa Becharas USA 00:25:56 01:33:17 01:18:41 03:19:25 US$ 1,500
7 Bruna Mahn BRA 00:25:55 01:40:05 01:13:32 03:20:58 US$ 1,250
8 Lara Gruden USA 00:25:56 01:42:52 01:15:10 03:25:42 US$ 1,000
9 Summer Deal USA 00:28:15 01:41:28 01:15:39 03:27:17  
10 Rebecca Marrou USA 00:27:39 01:40:45 01:19:45 03:30:03  
  Chelsea Sodaro USA 00:23:27 01:34:32   DNF  
  Emma Pallant-Browne GBR 00:23:31 01:34:34   DNF  
  Brittany Higgins USA 00:26:01 01:38:02   DNF  
  Lenny Ramsey NED 00:32:49 01:41:07   DNF  
  Sara Perez Sala ESP 00:22:18     DNF  
  Dede Griesbauer USA 00:25:02     DNF  
  Danielle Treise USA 00:26:00     DNF  
  Minori Minagawa USA 00:28:41     DNF  

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Prize Money
1 Sam Long USA 00:22:40 01:19:17 00:56:58 02:39:54 US$ 7,500
2 Jason West USA 00:21:13 01:24:35 00:55:03 02:41:46 US$ 5,000
3 Ben Kanute USA 00:20:37 01:21:46 00:59:15 02:42:30 US$ 3,750
4 Youri Keulen NED 00:21:20 01:24:25 00:55:28 02:42:50 US$ 3,000
5 Tyler Butterfield BMU 00:22:34 01:23:32 00:56:04 02:43:17 US$ 2,000
6 Sam Osborne NZL 00:21:25 01:23:42 00:57:58 02:45:29 US$ 1,500
7 Jackson Laundry CAN 00:22:36 01:23:44 00:58:06 02:45:39 US$ 1,250
8 Reinaldo Colucci BRA 00:22:32 01:24:49 00:58:14 02:46:28 US$ 1,000
9 Jonas Schomburg GER 00:20:07 01:24:47 01:00:40 02:46:33  
10 Chris Leiferman USA 00:22:41 01:22:23 01:00:36 02:46:45  
11 Matthew Sharpe CAN 00:21:10 01:27:17 00:57:59 02:47:30  
12 Andreas Dreitz GER 00:21:22 01:24:20 01:00:32 02:47:47  
13 Aaron Royle AUS 00:20:11 01:24:49 01:02:52 02:48:57  
14 Brent McMahon CAN 00:21:36 01:25:57 01:00:49 02:49:07  
15 Thomas Davis GBR 00:21:08 01:25:19 01:02:04 02:49:36  
16 Justin Metzler USA 00:22:27 01:26:21 00:59:53 02:49:53  
17 Andre Lopes BRA 00:21:44 01:25:48 01:01:21 02:50:08  
18 Jack Shayler GBR 00:21:39 01:31:07 00:57:06 02:51:11  
19 Nicholas Chase USA 00:22:38 01:24:39 01:03:38 02:52:09  
20 David Guete COL 00:22:36 01:28:00 01:00:44 02:52:29  
21 Antony Costes FRA 00:21:40 01:23:30 01:06:03 02:52:36  
22 Ernest Mantell USA 00:23:06 01:27:23 01:00:58 02:53:03  
23 Benjamin Deal USA 00:22:37 01:28:46 01:00:18 02:53:21  
24 Patrick Brady USA 00:25:00 01:29:27 00:59:10 02:55:08  
25 Mario De Elias ARG 00:24:17 01:27:34 01:02:31 02:55:36  
26 Dylan Gillespie USA 00:22:36 01:32:28 01:01:45 02:58:02  
27 Nick Cosman CAN 00:24:26 01:30:11 01:02:36 02:58:52  
28 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero COL 00:21:27 01:31:40 01:07:08 03:01:14  
29 Yunior Rosete Torres USA 00:22:04 01:31:23 01:06:59 03:01:42  
30 Ted Treise USA 00:24:21 01:32:22 01:05:00 03:03:12  
31 Jens Roth GER 00:20:55 01:27:45 01:15:34 03:05:26  
32 Brandon Krout USA 00:26:46 01:30:35 01:06:19 03:05:42  
33 Taylor Reid CAN 00:24:19 01:30:55 01:09:08 03:06:40  
34 Pablo Gomez COL 00:26:46 01:28:44 01:10:04 03:07:16  
35 Andrew Starykowicz USA 00:22:25 01:35:40 01:08:29 03:07:35  
36 Simon Shi USA 00:22:01 01:39:40 01:05:50 03:08:44  
37 Daniel Reyes VEN 00:24:14 01:36:20 01:06:51 03:08:45  
38 Aaron Kolk USA 00:28:46 01:31:38 01:08:24 03:10:30  
39 Gergely Nagy HUN 00:24:23 01:35:02 01:16:21 03:17:11  
40 Armando Abaunza PAN 00:22:34 01:34:01 01:31:45 03:29:05  
  Magnus Elbaek Ditlev DEN 00:22:31 01:20:21   DNF  
  Robbie Deckard USA 00:22:40 01:30:26   DNF  
  Balazs Csoke HUN 00:21:15 01:32:00   DNF  
  Loren Nelson CAN 00:22:55 01:37:53   DNF  
  Scott Haeberle USA 00:21:17 01:41:45   DNF  
  Keeghan Hurley USA 00:22:34     DNF  
  Matt McWilliams USA 00:25:52     DNF  

Clash Miami 2022 (March 11th) – Seedings

UntitledImagePrevious Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2021 Jan Frodeno (GER) 02:37:56 Jodie Stimpson (GBR) 03:01:03

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Jan Frodeno GER 00:20:28 01:21:46 00:53:47 02:37:56
2 Lionel Sanders CAN 00:22:36 01:22:40 00:53:24 02:40:27
3 Ben Kanute USA 00:20:26 01:24:21 00:55:11 02:41:34

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Jodie Stimpson GBR 00:22:41 01:35:31 01:00:53 03:01:03
2 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR 00:21:16 01:34:49 01:03:49 03:02:25
3 Jackie Hering USA 00:24:24 01:35:38 01:01:32 03:03:24

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 02:37:56 Jan Frodeno 2021-03-12
Swim overall 00:20:26 Ben Kanute 2021-03-12
Bike overall 01:20:21 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev 2021-03-12
Run overall 00:52:58 Matt Hanson 2021-03-12
Total female 03:01:03 Jodie Stimpson 2021-03-12
Swim female 00:21:16 Lucy Charles-Barclay 2021-03-12
Bike female 01:34:49 Lucy Charles-Barclay 2021-03-12
Run female 01:00:53 Jodie Stimpson 2021-03-12

Prize Money

Clash Miami has a total prize purse of 50.000 US$, paying 8 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 69 Aaron Royle AUS 02:39:09 03:52:42 00:20:09 01:23:09 01:45:18 00:53:51
2 41 Sam Long USA 02:39:56 03:49:19 00:23:21 01:20:54 01:46:15 00:53:41
3 45 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev DEN 02:40:09 03:50:23 00:21:15 01:21:36 01:44:51 00:55:18
4 44 Sam Appleton AUS 02:40:39 03:50:56 00:20:35 01:22:13 01:44:48 00:55:51
5 42 Ben Kanute USA 02:41:09 03:53:06 00:20:30 01:22:58 01:45:28 00:55:41
6 47 Chris Leiferman USA 02:41:52 03:52:33 00:22:42 01:22:54 01:47:36 00:54:16
7 46 Andreas Dreitz GER 02:42:09 03:52:12 00:22:12 01:22:00 01:46:12 00:55:57
8 43 Jackson Laundry CAN 02:42:12 03:53:08 00:21:50 01:24:04 01:47:54 00:54:18
9 49 Jason West USA 02:42:16 03:54:29 00:21:09 01:25:23 01:48:32 00:53:44
10 53 Tyler Butterfield BMU 02:43:08 03:55:08 00:21:25 01:24:43 01:48:08 00:55:00
11 54 Brent McMahon CAN 02:44:02 03:56:41 00:20:51 01:25:48 01:48:39 00:55:23
12 52 Reinaldo Colucci BRA 02:44:16 03:56:41 00:21:02 01:25:43 01:48:45 00:55:31
13 48 Andrew Starykowicz USA 02:44:19 03:55:46 00:21:55 01:21:30 01:45:25 00:58:54
14 70 Youri Keulen NED 02:44:22 03:54:05 00:21:04 01:26:45 01:49:49 00:54:33
15 62 Antony Costes  FRA 02:44:32 04:01:38 00:21:15 01:24:30 01:47:45 00:56:47
16 50 Justin Metzler USA 02:45:13 03:56:40 00:21:22 01:26:00 01:49:22 00:55:51
17 51 Thomas Davis GBR 02:46:10 04:00:36 00:20:28 01:27:09 01:49:37 00:56:33
18 57 Emmanuel Lejeune  BEL 02:46:11 04:00:13 00:21:47 01:28:05 01:51:52 00:54:19
19 58 Robbie Deckard USA 02:46:43 03:59:41 00:22:16 01:26:07 01:50:23 00:56:20
20 55 Andre Lopes BRA 02:47:44 04:02:45 00:21:52 01:26:34 01:50:26 00:57:18
21 60 Matt McWilliams USA 02:49:28 04:03:22 00:25:12 01:27:29 01:54:41 00:54:47
22 59 Taylor Reid CAN 02:50:05 04:07:56 00:22:19 01:26:48 01:51:07 00:58:58
23 56 Nicholas Chase USA 02:50:08 04:04:45 00:22:14 01:25:05 01:49:19 01:00:49
24 63 Benjamin Deal USA 02:50:31 04:07:27 00:22:22 01:28:03 01:52:25 00:58:06
25 78 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero COL 02:50:36 04:07:19 00:20:52 01:29:02 01:51:54 00:58:42
26 61 Patrick Brady USA 02:52:13 04:11:23 00:24:58 01:28:05 01:55:03 00:57:10
27 65 Dylan Gillespie USA 02:52:23 04:08:55 00:21:17 01:26:41 01:49:58 01:02:25
28 72 David Guete COL 02:52:51 04:08:18 00:22:36 01:30:49 01:55:25 00:57:26
29 74 Jens Roth GER 02:52:59 04:10:50 00:20:51 01:27:46 01:50:37 01:02:22
30 68 Ernest Mantell USA 02:53:16 04:08:55 00:23:29 01:28:36 01:54:05 00:59:11
31 64 Elliot Bach USA 02:53:25 04:09:02 00:21:45 01:26:20 01:50:05 01:03:20
32 66 Ted Treise USA 02:53:30 04:11:07 00:24:03 01:26:28 01:52:31 01:00:59
33 71 Balazs Csoke HUN 02:59:38 04:19:05 00:21:01 01:34:03 01:57:04 01:02:34
34 93 Yunior Rosete Torres USA 03:01:19 04:20:40 00:21:05 01:27:46 01:50:51 01:10:28
35 81 Ian Dempsey GBR 03:02:19 04:24:51 00:23:09 01:36:51 02:02:00 01:00:19
36 75 Scott Haeberle USA 03:02:20 04:27:41 00:21:28 01:30:35 01:54:03 01:08:17
37 86 Nick Cosman CAN 03:04:46 04:24:44 00:25:36 01:32:42 02:00:18 01:04:28
38 79 Daniel Reyes VEN 03:05:01 04:28:19 00:23:12 01:34:44 01:59:56 01:05:05
39 76 Pablo Gomez COL 03:06:12 04:27:42 00:24:40 01:30:55 01:57:35 01:08:37
40 84 Loren Nelson CAN 03:06:52 04:30:07 00:22:16 01:32:35 01:56:51 01:10:01
41 77 Brandon Krout USA 03:07:45 04:29:31 00:26:25 01:34:02 02:02:27 01:05:18
42 89 Yorlliry Moreno VEN 03:11:36 04:36:14 00:22:53 01:36:49 02:01:42 01:09:54
43 80 Gergely Nagy HUN 03:13:05 04:36:44 00:23:43 01:33:40 01:59:23 01:13:42
44 91 Armando Abaunza PAN 03:13:42 04:44:59 00:21:23 01:34:16 01:57:39 01:16:03
45 88 Siebe Meeus  BEL 03:35:54 05:11:27 00:28:22 01:58:05 02:28:27 01:07:27
  73 Jack Shayler GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  82 Jonas Schomburg GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  83 Keeghan Hurley USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  85 Matthew Sharpe CAN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  87 Quentin De Vos BEL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  90 Simon Shi USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  92 Aaron Gregory Kolt USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 6 Chelsea Sodaro USA 02:58:01 04:17:11 00:23:34 01:33:10 01:58:44 00:59:17
2 1 Emma Pallant-Browne GBR 02:59:21 04:17:52 00:23:53 01:33:55 01:59:48 00:59:33
3 5 Sophie Watts USA 02:59:59 04:19:24 00:23:12 01:35:55 02:01:07 00:58:52
4 17 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 03:01:45 04:21:52 00:22:28 01:36:08 02:00:36 01:01:09
5 2 Sara Perez Sala ESP 03:03:49 04:28:20 00:21:33 01:35:39 01:59:12 01:04:37
6 3 Pamella Oliveira BRA 03:05:09 04:26:37 00:22:13 01:34:51 01:59:04 01:06:05
7 9 Maja Stage Nielsen DEN 03:08:42 04:31:32 00:24:57 01:38:47 02:05:44 01:02:58
8 8 Sonja Catano USA 03:10:31 04:35:52 00:22:44 01:36:57 02:01:41 01:08:50
9 10 Dede Griesbauer USA 03:11:46 04:37:38 00:23:50 01:34:00 01:59:50 01:11:56
10 4 Lisa Becharas USA 03:13:02 04:37:28 00:25:36 01:36:20 02:03:56 01:09:06
11 11 Lenny Ramsey NED 03:17:58 04:43:46 00:29:38 01:42:48 02:14:26 01:03:32
12 14 Summer Deal USA 03:19:04 04:47:09 00:27:44 01:41:17 02:11:01 01:08:03
13 21 Laura Mathews USA 03:19:29 04:53:51 00:25:01 01:40:49 02:07:50 01:11:39
14 12 Brittany Higgins USA 03:20:24 04:48:03 00:25:49 01:41:41 02:09:30 01:10:54
15 13 Danielle Treise USA 03:20:52 04:49:48 00:26:06 01:47:05 02:15:11 01:05:41
16 16 Bruna Mahn BRA 03:21:26 04:54:51 00:27:22 01:42:52 02:12:14 01:09:12
17 15 Lara Gruden USA 03:27:27 05:02:06 00:26:59 01:43:25 02:12:24 01:15:03
18 19 Rebecca Marrou USA 03:32:27 05:04:36 00:26:52 01:45:15 02:14:07 01:18:20
  18 Minori Minagawa USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  20 Sif Bendix Madsen DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Sam Long: 42% (1-1)
  • Magnus Elbaek Ditlev: 14% (6-1)
  • Ben Kanute: 13% (7-1)
  • Sam Appleton: 8% (12-1)
  • Jason West: 6% (17-1)
  • Jackson Laundry: 5% (19-1)
  • Andreas Dreitz: 3% (33-1)
  • Tyler Butterfield: 2% (47-1)
  • Thomas Davis: 2% (55-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Chelsea Sodaro: 48% (1-1)
  • Emma Pallant-Browne: 17% (5-1)
  • Sophie Watts: 16% (5-1)
  • Ashleigh Gentle: 10% (9-1)
  • Sara Perez Sala: 6% (15-1)

Clash Daytona 2021 – Analyzing Results

ClashMale Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 00:24:48 01:43:42 00:58:18 03:08:30 -07:14 US$ 15,000
2 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev DEN 00:25:12 01:40:44 01:02:01 03:10:07 -02:20 US$ 10,500
3 Rudy Von Berg USA 00:24:52 01:43:42 01:01:03 03:11:28 -00:07 US$ 7,500
4 Matt Hanson USA 00:26:36 01:44:32 00:59:44 03:12:46 -01:42 US$ 5,500
5 Brent McMahon CAN 00:24:50 01:47:33 01:00:18 03:14:18 -05:00 US$ 4,000
6 Ben Kanute USA 00:24:35 01:44:08 01:05:47 03:16:11 02:46 US$ 3,000
7 Thomas Davis GBR 00:24:46 01:46:18 01:05:13 03:18:30 -02:39 US$ 2,500
8 Andrew Starykowicz USA 00:26:40 01:42:37 01:08:57 03:20:45 06:36 US$ 2,000
9 Taylor Reid CAN 00:27:07 01:47:35 01:04:25 03:21:26 -06:51  
10 Nicholas Chase USA 00:26:39 01:48:19 01:04:49 03:21:52 -02:44  
11 Adam Hansen AUS 00:27:35 01:44:23 01:14:36 03:29:27 -03:02  
12 Marc Dubrick USA 00:24:35 01:55:59 01:09:34 03:32:04 21:11  
13 Dylan Gillespie USA 00:25:20 01:58:33 01:07:09 03:32:57 08:04  
14 Brandon Krout USA 00:30:55 01:58:55 01:09:23 03:42:22 -03:14  
15 Yorlliry Moreno VEN 00:27:32 01:59:36 01:17:07 03:46:27 -05:20  
  Igor Amorelli BRA 00:24:58 01:49:44   DNF    
  James Teagle GBR 00:24:55 01:51:57   DNF    
  Clement Mignon FRA 00:24:53     DNF    
  Collin Chartier USA 00:25:18     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Jackie Hering USA 00:27:39 01:56:14 01:06:46 03:32:49 -04:33 US$ 15,000
2 Lucy Hall GBR 00:24:44 01:53:53 01:12:24 03:33:12 -09:46 US$ 10,500
3 Marjolaine Pierre FRA 00:28:43 01:58:48 01:04:56 03:34:37 -08:31 US$ 7,500
4 Jodie Stimpson GBR 00:25:49 01:58:04 01:08:45 03:34:43 -01:53 US$ 5,500
5 Laura Siddall GBR 00:27:54 01:55:39 01:09:40 03:35:41 -14:48 US$ 4,000
6 Anne Reischmann GER 00:29:49 01:54:14 01:11:04 03:37:04 -06:41 US$ 3,000
7 Rach McBride CAN 00:27:36 01:55:49 01:12:25 03:37:50 -11:12 US$ 2,500
8 India Lee GBR 00:27:42 01:54:36 01:16:14 03:40:31 -04:02 US$ 2,000
9 Lesley Smith USA 00:27:44 02:01:56 01:08:36 03:41:07 -01:11  
10 Meredith Kessler USA 00:27:35 01:59:46 01:13:19 03:43:23 -03:41  
11 Ginger Howell USA 00:31:40 02:09:54 01:18:32 04:03:23 -06:25  
12 Elizabeth Nyitray USA 00:33:57 02:08:36 01:28:52 04:13:55 -03:23  
  Sara Perez Sala ESP 00:25:16     DNF    

Clash Daytona 2021 (Dec 4th) – Seedings

The race will be streamed live through the Clash Facebook page for a small fee, more details can be found here (https://fb.me/e/21ABsQ22I). Clash

Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2018 Pieter Heemeryck (BEL) 02:27:45 Sarah Haskins (USA) 02:42:52
2019 Lionel Sanders (CAN) 02:23:02 Paula Findlay (CAN) 02:38:47
2020 Gustav Iden (NOR) 03:05:05 Paula Findlay (CAN) 03:24:54

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Gustav Iden NOR 00:23:44 01:41:02 00:58:16 03:05:05
2 Matt Hanson USA 00:24:40 01:41:44 00:57:21 03:05:56
3 George Goodwin GBR 00:24:47 01:39:34 00:59:29 03:06:08

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Paula Findlay CAN 00:25:01 01:51:13 01:06:25 03:24:54
2 Anne Haug GER 00:25:55 01:54:26 01:05:01 03:27:31
3 Laura Philipp GER 00:26:55 01:53:11 01:07:23 03:29:59

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 03:05:05 Gustav Iden 2020-12-06
Swim overall 00:22:25 Henri Schoeman 2020-12-06
Bike overall 01:38:12 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev 2020-12-06
Run overall 00:57:21 Matt Hanson 2020-12-06
Total female 03:24:54 Paula Findlay 2020-12-06
Swim female 00:24:16 Lucy Hall 2020-12-06
Bike female 01:51:13 Paula Findlay 2020-12-06
Run female 01:05:01 Anne Haug 2020-12-06

Prize Money

Clash Daytona has a total prize purse of 100.000 US$, paying 8 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat PTO Rank Expected ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 53 Rudy Von Berg USA 10 03:05:53 00:23:39 01:39:23 02:06:02 00:59:51
2 54 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev DEN 15 03:06:17 00:24:16 01:37:58 02:05:14 01:01:03
3 51 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 158 03:06:33 00:23:30 01:41:17 02:07:47 00:58:46
4 52 Ben Kanute USA 8 03:07:27 00:23:07 01:39:58 02:06:05 01:01:22
5 55 Matt Hanson USA 19 03:07:41 00:25:05 01:41:52 02:09:57 00:57:44
6 75 Marc Dubrick USA 161 03:09:50 00:23:31 01:42:00 02:08:31 01:01:19
7 60 Collin Chartier USA 27 03:10:02 00:23:42 01:41:27 02:08:09 01:01:53
8 61 Clement Mignon FRA 46 03:10:15 00:24:02 01:42:21 02:09:23 01:00:52
9 59 Andrew Starykowicz USA 36 03:10:20 00:24:43 01:37:55 02:05:38 01:04:42
10 58 Bart Aernouts BEL 23 03:11:24 00:26:46 01:41:15 02:11:01 01:00:23
11 63 Thomas Davis GBR 65 03:11:30 00:23:05 01:43:47 02:09:52 01:01:38
12 69 Igor Amorelli BRA 124 03:12:56 00:24:17 01:41:23 02:08:40 01:04:16
13 71 Brent McMahon CAN 194 03:13:09 00:23:43 01:43:37 02:10:20 01:02:49
14 64 James Teagle GBR 77 03:14:51 00:23:56 01:44:02 02:10:58 01:03:53
15 65 Nicholas Chase USA 87 03:18:26 00:25:12 01:42:16 02:10:28 01:07:58
16 68 Taylor Reid CAN 110 03:19:04 00:25:10 01:44:37 02:12:47 01:06:17
17 76 Dylan Gillespie USA 178 03:20:06 00:24:11 01:43:05 02:10:16 01:09:50
18 72 Adam Hansen AUS 360 03:20:32 00:27:06 01:37:45 02:07:51 01:12:41
19 77 Brandon Krout USA 622 03:39:32 00:30:01 01:49:27 02:22:28 01:17:04
20 73 Yorlliry Moreno VEN 607 03:44:39 00:25:56 01:57:24 02:26:20 01:18:19

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat PTO Rank Expected ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 2 Jackie Hering USA 14 03:25:50 00:27:07 01:48:35 02:18:42 01:07:08
2 13 Jodie Stimpson GBR 61 03:26:23 00:25:04 01:51:46 02:19:50 01:06:33
3 14 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 84 03:29:19 00:28:33 01:48:44 02:20:17 01:09:02
4 4 Lucy Hall GBR 29 03:30:08 00:24:13 01:48:29 02:15:42 01:14:26
5 6 Sara Perez Sala ESP 34 03:30:21 00:24:35 01:50:02 02:17:37 01:12:44
6 3 Hannah Wells NZL 23 03:30:38 00:26:29 01:49:21 02:18:50 01:11:48
7 9 Lesley Smith USA 46 03:30:44 00:27:43 01:53:06 02:23:49 01:06:55
8 7 Marjolaine Pierre FRA 38 03:30:50 00:27:39 01:52:52 02:23:31 01:07:19
9 11 India Lee GBR 48 03:30:51 00:25:31 01:50:02 02:18:33 01:12:18
10 8 Anne Reischmann GER 44 03:32:05 00:29:02 01:49:53 02:21:55 01:10:10
11 15 Meredith Kessler USA 92 03:33:47 00:26:06 01:51:40 02:20:46 01:13:01
12 16 Rach McBride CAN 100 03:34:44 00:27:40 01:49:22 02:20:02 01:14:42
13 10 Laura Siddall GBR 47 03:35:00 00:29:33 01:51:46 02:24:19 01:10:41
14 20 Ginger Howell USA 229 03:55:11 00:30:38 02:04:50 02:38:28 01:16:43
15 18 Elizabeth Nyitray USA 264 04:01:00 00:31:21 02:00:08 02:34:29 01:26:31

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Rudy Von Berg: 35% (2-1)
  • Ben Kanute: 17% (5-1)
  • Kristian Blummenfelt: 17% (5-1)
  • Magnus Elbaek Ditlev: 12% (8-1)
  • Matt Hanson: 10% (9-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Jackie Hering: 43% (1-1)
  • Jodie Stimpson: 25% (3-1)
  • Lucy Hall: 14% (6-1)
  • Marjolaine Pierre: 10% (9-1)

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close