Archive | IM Mallorca

Ironman Mallorca 2021 – Analyzing Results

IMMallorcaCourse Conditions

After a break of five years, the course was different and slightly slower to earlier years. Nonetheless, almost all course records were broken. The winners Ruth Astle and Leon Chevalier set new overall course records, Ruth also set a new bike course record, as did Cameron Wurf for the men. There is also a new set of run course records: Dylan Magnien for the male Pros and Kristin Liepold for the female Pros.

Kona Qualifying

IM Mallorca offers 2m and 2f Kona Pro slots. These go to

  • Ruth Astle and Justine Mathieux for the women
    and
  • Leon Chevalier and Florian Angert on the male side.

All qualifiers for the October 2022 race in Kona can be found here.

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Leon Chevalier FRA 00:48:44 04:16:58 02:46:54 07:57:02 -18:17 US$ 15,000
2 Florian Angert GER 00:46:02 04:23:22 02:43:46 07:57:58 -05:01 US$ 9,000
3 Cameron Wurf AUS 00:48:42 04:16:40 02:53:42 08:04:02 -08:19 US$ 7,000
4 Kristian Hogenhaug DEN 00:46:47 04:18:48 02:55:30 08:06:00 -03:45 US$ 5,000
5 Boris Stein GER 00:50:38 04:20:43 02:53:15 08:09:39 -05:44 US$ 4,000
6 Dylan Magnien FRA 00:48:38 04:34:29 02:42:10 08:10:16 -09:00 US$ 3,000
7 Bart Aernouts BEL 00:52:28 04:31:43 02:43:06 08:12:02 04:25 US$ 2,500
8 Samuel Huerzeler SUI 00:48:48 04:30:56 02:48:16 08:13:24 -08:05 US$ 2,000
9 Mikel Ugarte Ramos ESP 00:48:42 04:35:17 02:44:34 08:13:38 -29:01 US$ 1,500
10 Michael Weiss AUT 00:52:44 04:26:28 02:51:42 08:16:17 03:49 US$ 1,000
11 Andrej Vistica CRO 00:54:23 04:29:19 02:49:46 08:18:48 -11:28  
12 Elliot Smales GBR 00:48:38 04:35:36 02:50:32 08:19:34 -03:48  
13 Jackson Laundry CAN 00:48:53 04:35:27 02:56:43 08:26:00 n/a  
14 Peru Alfaro San Ildefonso ESP 00:46:44 04:37:25 02:58:09 08:27:12 00:42  
15 Jordi Montraveta Moya ESP 00:52:42 04:31:21 02:59:14 08:28:35 -00:16  
16 Valentin Wernz GER 00:46:38 04:37:23 03:00:30 08:29:53 n/a  
17 Tom Mets BEL 00:50:30 04:46:58 02:53:21 08:36:04 n/a  
18 Kristian Hindkjaer DEN 00:48:41 04:34:14 03:10:20 08:38:46 04:27  
19 Thomas Bosch GER 00:58:12 04:36:36 02:57:57 08:39:16 -21:14  
20 Maximilian Rohde GER 00:52:52 04:33:52 03:07:39 08:40:01 n/a  
21 Antoine Perche FRA 00:52:33 04:41:09 03:01:52 08:41:12 n/a  
22 Matteo Fontana ITA 00:56:29 04:22:13 03:20:38 08:44:56 n/a  
23 Stefan Schumacher GER 00:55:31 04:36:37 03:06:55 08:45:31 -00:02  
24 Dirk Wijnalda NED 00:58:02 04:49:33 02:53:57 08:47:10 -06:19  
25 Florian Seifert GER 00:48:49 04:38:07 03:16:07 08:49:04 n/a  
26 Julian Fritzenschaft GER 00:51:04 04:43:47 03:12:48 08:52:57 n/a  
27 Seppe Odeyn BEL 01:03:09 04:37:39 03:09:08 08:56:10 03:09  
28 Gergo Badar HUN 00:50:35 04:49:27 03:11:29 08:57:05 31:17  
29 Dominik Ruess GER 00:52:47 04:53:56 03:05:57 08:59:27 n/a  
30 Milan Brons NED 00:48:42 04:34:20 03:35:54 09:04:14 42:29  
31 Chris Dels GER 00:54:26 04:48:37 03:15:59 09:04:30 52:05  
32 Julen Diez Rodriguez ESP 00:54:32 04:48:41 03:16:41 09:05:57 n/a  
33 Jakub Langhammer CZE 00:50:33 04:56:41 03:15:59 09:09:03 n/a  
34 Patrik Ericsson SWE 00:50:32 04:47:17 03:31:11 09:15:25 -12:44  
35 Ilkka Utriainen FIN 00:54:29 04:58:47 03:16:02 09:16:15 -06:19  
36 Bartosz Banach POL 00:55:24 05:05:11 03:17:24 09:23:41 n/a  
37 Luc Gabison FRA 00:57:10 04:49:33 03:31:29 09:24:02 22:28  
38 Wouter Monchy BEL 00:48:45 05:19:04 03:12:26 09:25:54 34:32  
39 Dennis Andersson SWE 00:56:22 04:53:11 03:36:48 09:33:59 n/a  
40 Elias Schipperges GER 00:52:55 04:59:33 03:37:45 09:36:56 n/a  
41 Horst Reichel GER 00:48:56 05:04:12 03:45:37 09:44:38 1:05:41  
42 Michael Ruenz GER 00:54:32 05:29:11 03:17:53 09:49:40 1:17:57  
  William Mennesson FRA 00:48:46 04:27:33   DNF    
  Sebastian Neef GER 00:50:31 04:25:49   DNF    
  Kevin Rundstadler FRA 00:48:46 04:35:26   DNF    
  Jon Saeveras Breivold NOR 00:57:11 04:27:12   DNF    
  Nicholas Chase USA 00:48:47 04:39:39   DNF    
  Adam Bowden GBR 00:46:51 04:43:47   DNF    
  Gustav Palm-Henriksen DEN 00:51:07 04:43:28   DNF    
  Santiago Martinez Torres ESP 00:54:26 04:42:44   DNF    
  Gwenael Ouilleres FRA 00:54:24 04:52:17   DNF    
  Balazs Csoke HUN 00:46:45     DNF    
  Alessandro Degasperi ITA 00:48:39     DNF    
  Michael Kalb GER 00:48:40     DNF    
  Jaroslav Kovacic SLO 00:48:45     DNF    
  Adur Eskisabel ESP 00:53:39     DNF    
  Victor Arroyo Bugallo ESP 00:54:30     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Ruth Astle GBR 00:55:00 04:51:43 03:07:24 08:59:14 -20:10 US$ 15,000
2 Justine Mathieux FRA 00:54:56 04:56:55 03:03:12 09:00:38 -20:11 US$ 9,000
3 Kristin Liepold GER 01:02:17 04:54:36 03:00:04 09:02:52 -26:15 US$ 7,000
4 Lisa Norden SWE 00:49:28 04:52:47 03:15:01 09:02:56 06:11 US$ 5,000
5 Anna-Lena Best-Pohl GER 00:51:57 05:08:22 03:09:30 09:15:24 -11:27 US$ 4,000
6 Elena Illeditsch GER 01:00:01 04:59:16 03:11:04 09:16:17 07:07 US$ 3,000
7 Fenella Langridge GBR 00:49:23 05:01:50 03:20:05 09:16:26 24:16 US$ 2,500
8 Verena Walter GER 00:57:37 05:02:57 03:17:24 09:24:57 -19:04 US$ 2,000
9 Katrien Verstuyft BEL 00:54:53 05:11:38 03:34:41 09:47:23 26:14 US$ 1,500
10 Margrit Elfers GER 00:59:41 04:55:52 03:47:46 09:50:22 n/a US$ 1,000
11 Mirella Karlsson SWE 00:58:19 05:19:47 03:33:46 10:01:11 -46:11  
12 Cathrine Sand DEN 00:58:17 05:27:33 03:34:25 10:06:56 17:30  
13 Dominique Lothaller AUT 01:05:25 05:35:44 03:31:19 10:21:39 n/a  
  Jocelyn McCauley USA 00:51:57 04:54:41   DNF    
  Sara Svensk SWE 00:54:54 04:55:33   DNF    
  Jeanne Collonge FRA 00:54:57 05:04:54   DNF    
  Melanie McQuaid CAN 00:57:08 05:20:43   DNF    
  Annika Timm GER 01:05:05 05:16:36   DNF    
  Shiva Leisner DEN 00:58:48 05:30:44   DNF    

Ironman Mallorca 2021 (Oct 16th) – Seedings

IMMallorcaPrevious Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2014 Tim Don (GBR) 08:34:02 Eimear Mullan (IRL) 09:24:17
2015 Timo Bracht (GER) 08:17:22 Daniela Bleymehl (GER) 09:24:48
2016 Carlos Lopez Diaz (ESP) 08:26:09 Jocelyn McCauley (USA) 09:11:55

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Carlos Lopez Diaz ESP 00:48:56 04:36:15 02:55:42 08:26:09
2 Markus Fachbach GER 00:52:41 04:38:00 02:56:20 08:31:51
3 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias ESP 00:53:54 04:45:13 02:48:02 08:32:32

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Jocelyn McCauley USA 00:56:02 05:06:10 03:03:50 09:11:55
2 Maja Stage Nielsen DEN 00:58:59 05:06:06 03:13:19 09:23:40
3 Tineke Van den Berg NED 01:05:20 04:53:59 03:18:57 09:24:27

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 08:17:22 Timo Bracht 2015-09-26
Swim overall 00:44:46 Manuel Kueng 2014-09-27
Bike overall 04:32:16 Timo Bracht 2015-09-26
Run overall 02:47:30 Miquel Blanchart Tinto 2014-09-27
Total female 09:11:55 Jocelyn McCauley 2016-09-24
Swim female 00:49:52 Mette Pettersen Moe 2014-09-27
Bike female 04:53:59 Tineke Van den Berg 2016-09-24
Run female 03:03:50 Jocelyn McCauley 2016-09-24

Course Rating

The Course Rating for IM Mallorca is 07:39. This data is for the “old” IM Mallorca course, this year’s course has been reported to be different and could be harder (i.e slower).

Race Adjustments for IM Mallorca

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2014 05:11 02:58 00:36 01:41 44 of 58 05:11 02:55 00:36 01:41
2015 10:35 -00:46 08:37 02:50 26 of 39 07:53 01:01 04:36 02:16
2016 07:12 -00:21 06:51 00:59 37 of 50 07:39 00:28 05:21 01:50

Kona slots and Prize Money

IM Mallorca has 2m+2f Pro Kona slot(s). It has a total prize purse of 100.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

The strength of the field is 23% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency
1 3 Florian Angert GER 08:02:28 08:17:15 00:47:12 04:18:51 05:11:04 02:51:24 100% +0% -0% (2)
2 42 Bart Aernouts BEL 08:04:28 08:12:12 00:51:50 04:22:45 05:19:35 02:44:53 89% +9% -2% (17)
3 39 Kristian Hogenhaug DEN 08:05:51 08:14:17 00:49:07 04:19:01 05:13:08 02:52:43 74% +16% -9% (12)
4 36 William Mennesson FRA 08:07:53 08:22:34 00:49:56 04:21:19 05:16:15 02:51:38 100% +0% -0% (2)
5 41 Arnaud Guilloux FRA 08:09:50 08:24:50 00:48:36 04:20:17 05:13:53 02:55:57 3% +73% -24% (6)
6 2 Cameron Wurf AUS 08:10:53 08:16:52 00:50:22 04:18:12 05:13:34 02:57:19 91% +7% -2% (23)
7 40 Michael Weiss AUT 08:11:39 08:22:05 00:53:45 04:22:01 05:20:45 02:50:54 80% +1% -19% (30)
8 7 Boris Stein GER 08:12:16 08:19:57 00:52:58 04:21:43 05:19:42 02:52:34 59% +3% -38% (14)
9 79 Chris Dels GER 08:12:54 08:32:34 00:52:47 04:32:45 05:30:32 02:42:22 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
10 10 Leon Chevalier FRA 08:15:09 08:34:55 00:52:01 04:26:58 05:24:00 02:51:09 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
11 24 Samuel Huerzeler SUI 08:15:45 08:31:09 00:50:12 04:29:06 05:24:18 02:51:27 67% +33% -0% (16)
12 43 David Plese SLO 08:17:00 08:29:05 00:50:47 04:29:30 05:25:17 02:51:43 82% +1% -17% (38)
13 101 Alessandro Degasperi ITA 08:18:12 08:25:22 00:49:15 04:35:57 05:30:12 02:48:00 44% +0% -56% (22)
14 89 Kevin Rundstadler FRA 08:18:19 08:38:12 00:48:34 04:24:32 05:18:06 03:00:13 47% +0% -53% (5)
15 14 Dylan Magnien FRA 08:19:10 08:39:06 00:47:38 04:39:35 05:32:13 02:46:57 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
16 19 Jaroslav Kovacic SLO 08:19:55 08:30:29 00:48:18 04:33:36 05:26:54 02:53:01 55% +9% -36% (13)
17 85 Milan Brons NED 08:22:09 08:42:11 00:48:58 04:30:54 05:24:52 02:57:17 54% +0% -46% (2)
18 82 Elliot Smales GBR 08:23:32 08:43:25 00:47:07 04:37:52 05:30:00 02:53:32 57% +0% -43% (3)
19 15 Maximilian Hammerle AUT 08:24:08 08:34:57 00:57:03 04:30:55 05:32:58 02:51:10 100% +0% -0% (7)
20 81 Peru Alfaro San Ildefonso ESP 08:24:46 08:52:00 00:47:11 04:40:11 05:32:22 02:52:24 26% +0% -74% (9)
21 37 Adam Bowden GBR 08:25:40 08:41:16 00:47:59 04:43:00 05:35:59 02:49:41 100% +0% -0% (2)
22 98 Gergo Badar HUN 08:26:05 08:56:53 00:51:44 04:43:33 05:40:17 02:45:48 24% +0% -76% (3)
23 11 Thomas Davis GBR 08:26:09 08:40:02 00:47:17 04:37:25 05:29:43 02:56:26 33% +24% -43% (5)
24 94 Victor Arroyo Bugallo ESP 08:26:27 08:38:41 00:56:41 04:38:35 05:40:16 02:46:11 62% +19% -19% (9)
25 80 Andrej Vistica CRO 08:26:35 08:34:55 00:55:55 04:33:44 05:34:39 02:51:56 67% +18% -15% (25)
26 96 Jordi Montraveta Moya ESP 08:28:51 08:49:10 00:54:00 04:39:10 05:38:10 02:50:41 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
27 47 Michael Ruenz GER 08:29:33 08:52:53 00:54:51 04:40:09 05:40:01 02:49:32 37% +8% -56% (20)
28 23 Kristian Hindkjaer DEN 08:30:18 08:49:35 00:50:23 04:30:04 05:25:26 03:04:52 43% +20% -37% (8)
29 93 Horst Reichel GER 08:33:11 08:54:57 00:48:21 04:37:42 05:31:03 03:02:08 19% +14% -67% (21)
30 102 Sebastian Neef GER 08:33:31 09:06:57 00:51:32 04:30:19 05:26:50 03:06:41 10% +17% -72% (5)
31 18 Gwenael Ouilleres FRA 08:36:16 09:00:52 00:50:40 04:46:19 05:42:00 02:54:16 13% +0% -87% (6)
32 48 Lukas Kraemer GER 08:37:00 08:53:42 00:54:10 04:36:05 05:35:15 03:01:45 38% +0% -62% (6)
33 46 Michael Kalb GER 08:37:03 08:53:57 00:51:35 04:37:32 05:34:07 03:02:56 100% +0% -0% (2)
34 12 Domenico Passuello ITA 08:40:57 09:06:19 00:55:47 04:34:58 05:35:45 03:05:12 24% +2% -74% (14)
35 90 Stefan Schumacher GER 08:41:02 08:50:27 00:59:06 04:26:58 05:31:04 03:09:58 65% +0% -35% (4)
36 95 Mikel Ugarte Ramos ESP 08:42:22 09:03:14 00:52:41 04:42:49 05:40:30 03:01:52 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
37 27 Wouter Monchy BEL 08:46:25 09:02:01 00:49:10 04:46:34 05:40:44 03:05:41 15% +67% -18% (12)
38 25 Seppe Odeyn BEL 08:48:26 09:03:24 01:06:11 04:41:03 05:52:14 02:56:12 81% +0% -19% (6)
39 30 Dirk Wijnalda NED 08:50:53 09:03:47 00:58:50 04:51:00 05:54:49 02:56:04 94% +1% -5% (28)
40 32 Balazs Csoke HUN 08:53:51 09:04:33 00:47:54 04:51:46 05:44:40 03:09:11 55% +22% -23% (37)
41 92 Thomas Bosch GER 08:56:06 09:21:53 00:57:57 04:48:47 05:51:43 03:04:23 26% +8% -67% (10)
42 17 Nicholas Chase USA 08:57:34 09:20:06 00:51:29 04:39:03 05:35:32 03:22:02 13% +33% -54% (10)
43 49 Stephan Benedikt AUT 08:57:36 09:09:49 00:56:03 04:44:21 05:45:24 03:12:12 100% +0% -0% (4)
44 33 Santiago Martinez Torres ESP 08:58:33 09:13:12 00:57:34 04:44:45 05:47:19 03:11:14 84% +16% -0% (5)
45 44 Till Schramm GER 09:00:24 09:12:54 00:53:34 04:38:44 05:37:18 03:23:06 62% +4% -34% (14)
46 97 Luc Gabison FRA 09:01:46 09:23:24 00:57:12 04:33:40 05:35:51 03:25:55 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
47 13 Vinicius Canhedo BRA 09:09:16 09:33:35 00:52:41 04:48:19 05:45:59 03:23:17 4% +18% -79% (8)
48 99 Ilkka Utriainen FIN 09:18:37 09:33:26 00:56:07 04:59:36 06:00:43 03:17:54 68% +32% -0% (5)
49 38 Patrik Ericsson SWE 09:28:02 09:50:42 00:49:27 04:41:09 05:35:36 03:52:26 62% +0% -38% (2)
50 20 Pacome Thibault-Lopez FRA 10:08:28 10:32:46 00:54:57 05:03:38 06:03:35 04:04:53 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
  6 Jackson Laundry CAN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  16 Antoine Perche FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  21 Bartosz Banach POL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  22 Jakub Langhammer CZE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  26 Antoine Mechin FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  28 Dennis Andersson SWE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  29 Julen Diez Rodriguez ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  31 Dominik Ruess GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  34 Jon Saeveras Breivold NOR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  35 Adur Eskisabel ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (1 IM Pro race)
  45 Maximilian Rohde GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  83 Gustav Palm-Henriksen DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  84 Elias Schipperges GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  86 Julian Fritzenschaft GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  87 Tom Mets BEL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  88 Andrew Horsfall Turner GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  91 Matteo Fontana ITA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated 0% +0% -100% (4)
  100 Florian Seifert GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  102 Valentin Wernz GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)

Female Race Participants

The strength of the field is 21% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency
1 64 Fenella Langridge GBR 08:52:01 09:08:09 00:51:18 04:49:33 05:45:51 03:06:10 100% +0% -0% (2)
2 56 Lisa Norden SWE 08:56:48 09:18:14 00:52:32 04:46:08 05:43:40 03:13:08 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
3 52 Jocelyn McCauley USA 09:00:55 09:14:12 00:53:10 04:55:22 05:53:32 03:07:23 33% +22% -45% (17)
4 51 Sara Svensk SWE 09:05:13 09:18:11 00:57:17 04:58:36 06:00:53 03:04:20 23% +31% -46% (6)
5 68 Laura Zimmermann GER 09:08:32 09:25:28 01:00:39 04:53:43 05:59:21 03:09:11 100% +0% -0% (2)
6 77 Elena Illeditsch GER 09:09:13 09:31:09 01:00:55 05:02:32 06:08:27 03:00:46 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
7 66 Michelle Vesterby DEN 09:11:57 09:20:40 00:54:57 04:57:20 05:57:17 03:14:40 69% +21% -10% (32)
8 57 Alexandra Tondeur BEL 09:17:03 09:32:06 00:59:54 05:05:37 06:10:32 03:06:31 34% +11% -56% (9)
9 55 Ruth Astle GBR 09:17:32 09:30:05 01:01:23 04:59:25 06:05:49 03:11:43 100% +0% -0% (3)
10 78 Justine Mathieux FRA 09:20:38 09:43:01 00:56:00 05:10:53 06:11:53 03:08:45 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
11 76 Katrien Verstuyft BEL 09:21:23 09:43:48 00:56:05 04:59:48 06:00:53 03:20:30 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
12 60 Melanie McQuaid CAN 09:22:23 09:43:52 00:55:25 05:02:10 06:02:35 03:19:48 16% +66% -18% (9)
13 59 Simone Mitchell GBR 09:22:39 09:41:32 00:57:12 05:11:22 06:13:34 03:09:05 29% +0% -71% (2)
14 65 Kristin Liepold (KQ) GER 09:24:05 09:34:11 01:06:25 05:12:10 06:23:36 03:00:29 88% +8% -4% (31)
15 71 Anna-Lena Best-Pohl GER 09:26:44 09:49:22 00:52:27 05:00:20 05:57:46 03:28:58 50% +0% -50% (2)
16 67 Jeanne Collonge FRA 09:34:28 10:00:04 00:58:51 05:07:23 06:11:14 03:23:14 47% +2% -51% (14)
17 58 Verena Walter GER 09:42:09 09:49:17 01:00:53 05:08:19 06:14:11 03:27:58 69% +4% -27% (13)
18 69 Cathrine Sand DEN 09:49:36 10:13:08 01:00:09 05:12:37 06:17:47 03:31:49 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
19 75 Annika Timm GER 10:20:09 10:38:19 01:10:12 05:13:22 06:28:34 03:51:35 100% +0% -0% (2)
20 72 Mirella Karlsson SWE 10:46:57 11:12:46 01:05:30 05:32:14 06:42:45 04:04:12 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
  70 Margrit Elfers GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (1 IM Pro race)
  73 Dominique Lothaller AUT n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  74 Shiva Leisner DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Kristian Hogenhaug: 38% (2-1)
  • Bart Aernouts: 33% (2-1)
  • Cameron Wurf: 12% (7-1)
  • Florian Angert: 8% (11-1)
  • Samuel Huerzeler: 4% (23-1)
  • Arnaud Guilloux: 2% (54-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Sara Svensk: 32% (2-1)
  • Fenella Langridge: 32% (2-1)
  • Jocelyn McCauley: 18% (4-1)
  • Lisa Norden: 8% (12-1)
  • Michelle Vesterby: 4% (27-1)
  • Laura Zimmermann: 3% (32-1)

Ironman Mallorca 2021 (Oct 16th) – Entry List

Updates:

  • Sept 27th: Added Jeanne Collonge, Elena Illeditsch, Kristin Liepold, Justine Mathieux, Annika Timm, Katrien Verstuyft, Michelle Vesterby, Laura Zimmermann (WPRO),
    Bart Aernouts, Victor Arroyo Bugallo, Gergo Badar, Thomas Bosch, Alessandro Degasperi, Matteo Fontana, Luc Gabison, Arnaud Guilloux, Jordi Montraveta Moya, Sebastian Neef, David Plese, Mikel Ugarte Ramos, Horst Reichel, Stefan Schumacher, Florian Seifert, Ilkka Utriainen, Michael Weiss, Valentin Wernz (MPRO)
    Nikki Bartlett, Linsey Corbin, Dimity-Lee Duke, Brittany Higgins, Laura Philipp, Rickard Carlsson, Antony Costes, Nils Frommhold, Romain Guillaume, and Patrik Nilsson are no longer on the latest entry list.
  • Sept 20th: Added Fenella Langridge, Shiva Leisner, Dominique Lothaller, Cathrine Sand (WPRO),
    Peru Alfaro San Ildefonso, Stephan Benedikt, Adam Bowden, Milan Brons, Rickard Carlsson, Chris Dels, Andreas Dreitz, Patrik Ericsson, Julian Fritzenschaft, Kristian Hogenhaug, Andrew Horsfall Turner, Lukas Kraemer, William Mennesson, Tom Mets, Gustav Palm-Henriksen, Michael Ruenz, Kevin Rundstadler, Elias Schipperges, Elliot Smales, Andrej Vistica (MPRO)

Kona Slots and Prize Money

IM Mallorca has 2m+2f Pro Kona slots. It has a total prize purse of 100.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

Name Nation
Bart Aernouts BEL
Peru Alfaro San Ildefonso ESP
Dennis Andersson SWE
Florian Angert GER
Victor Arroyo Bugallo ESP
Gergo Badar HUN
Bartosz Banach POL
Stephan Benedikt AUT
Thomas Bosch GER
Adam Bowden GBR
Jon Saeveras Breivold NOR
Milan Brons NED
Vinicius Canhedo BRA
Rickard Carlsson SWE
Nicholas Chase USA
Leon Chevalier FRA
Antony Costes FRA
Balazs Csoke HUN
Thomas Davis GBR
Alessandro Degasperi ITA
Chris Dels GER
Julen Diez Rodriguez ESP
Andreas Dreitz GER
Patrik Ericsson SWE
Adur Eskisabel ESP
Matteo Fontana ITA
Julian Fritzenschaft GER
Nils Frommhold GER
Luc Gabison FRA
Romain Guillaume FRA
Arnaud Guilloux FRA
Maximilian Hammerle AUT
Kristian Hindkjaer DEN
Kristian Hogenhaug DEN
Andrew Horsfall Turner GBR
Samuel Huerzeler SUI
Michael Kalb GER
Jaroslav Kovacic SLO
Lukas Kraemer GER
Jakub Langhammer CZE
Jackson Laundry CAN
Dylan Magnien FRA
Santiago Martinez Torres ESP
Antoine Mechin FRA
William Mennesson FRA
Tom Mets BEL
Wouter Monchy BEL
Jordi Montraveta Moya ESP
Sebastian Neef GER
Patrik Nilsson SWE
Seppe Odeyn BEL
Gwenael Ouilleres FRA
Gustav Palm-Henriksen DEN
Domenico Passuello ITA
Antoine Perche FRA
David Plese SLO
Mikel Ugarte Ramos ESP
Horst Reichel GER
Maximilian Rohde GER
Michael Ruenz GER
Dominik Ruess GER
Kevin Rundstadler FRA
Elias Schipperges GER
Till Schramm GER
Stefan Schumacher GER
Florian Seifert GER
Elliot Smales GBR
Boris Stein GER
Pacome Thibault-Lopez FRA
Ilkka Utriainen FIN
Andrej Vistica CRO
Michael Weiss AUT
Valentin Wernz GER
Dirk Wijnalda NED
Cameron Wurf AUS

Female Race Participants

Name Nation
Ruth Astle GBR
Nikki Bartlett GBR
Anna-Lena Best-Pohl GER
Jeanne Collonge FRA
Linsey Corbin USA
Dimity-Lee Duke AUS
Margrit Elfers GER
Brittany Higgins USA
Elena Illeditsch GER
Mirella Karlsson SWE
Fenella Langridge GBR
Shiva Leisner DEN
Kristin Liepold (KQ) GER
Dominique Lothaller AUT
Justine Mathieux FRA
Jocelyn McCauley USA
Melanie McQuaid CAN
Simone Mitchell GBR
Lisa Norden SWE
Laura Philipp (KQ) GER
Cathrine Sand DEN
Sara Svensk SWE
Annika Timm GER
Alexandra Tondeur BEL
Amy Vantassel USA
Katrien Verstuyft BEL
Michelle Vesterby DEN
Verena Walter GER
Laura Zimmermann GER

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close