Archive | IM New Zealand

Ironman New Zealand 2021 – Analyzing Results

IMNZLogoKona Slots

The two Kona slots went to two Ironman rookies:

  • 3rd place Kyle Smith (as both Braden Currie and Mike Philips had secured their slots in 2020)
  • Winner Hannah Wells

Male Race Results

Braden_IMNZ

Photo: Braden crossing the finish line, credit Graeme Murray

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Braden Currie NZL 00:47:29 04:23:46 02:40:46 07:57:12 -06:33 US$ 7,500
2 Mike Phillips NZL 00:47:48 04:23:28 02:49:51 08:06:38 -06:38 US$ 5,000
3 Kyle Smith NZL 00:46:32 04:23:48 02:51:39 08:08:53 n/a US$ 3,750
4 Jack Moody NZL 00:53:35 04:35:49 02:42:14 08:18:23 n/a US$ 3,000
5 Ben Phillips NZL 00:47:30 04:29:47 02:56:43 08:19:59 -00:06 US$ 2,000
6 Simon Cochrane NZL 00:47:34 04:39:07 02:52:09 08:24:39 -15:18 US$ 1,500
7 Lucas Duross NZL 00:54:13 04:49:14 03:00:27 08:51:26 n/a US$ 1,250

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Hannah Wells NZL 00:53:54 04:50:40 03:10:50 09:01:49 n/a US$ 7,500
2 Rebecca Clarke NZL 00:48:38 05:02:08 03:17:40 09:15:38 -38:26 US$ 5,000
3 Emily McNaughtan NZL 01:01:04 05:12:22 03:17:48 09:38:42 n/a US$ 3,750
4 Melanie Burke NZL 01:09:10 05:18:16 03:29:56 10:05:12 35:01 US$ 3,000

IM New Zealand 2021 (March 27th) – Seedings

Update February 28th: After new Covid cases, New Zealand is tightening their restrictions. Unfortunately, this means that IM New Zealand can’t take place as planned on March 6th (more details on IM New Zealand’s Facebook page). I will update once a new date has been set.

Update March 3rd: A new date has been set for March 27. I have left the field as was announced for March 6th, there may be some changes in the next few days.

IMNZLogoPrevious Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
1999 Timothy DeBoom (USA) 08:32:41 Melissa Spooner (CAN) 09:20:14
2000 Thomas Hellriegel (GER) 08:22:46 Lisa Bentley (CAN) 09:28:14
2001 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:24:28 Lisa Bentley (CAN) 09:36:17
2002 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:32:54 Karyn Ballance (NZL) 09:27:33
2003 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:22:05 Joanna Lawn (NZL) 09:17:56
2004 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:30:30 Joanna Lawn (NZL) 09:22:24
2005 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:20:15 Joanna Lawn (NZL) 09:30:14
2006 Ain-Alar Juhanson (EST) 03:31:05 Joanna Lawn (NZL) 04:10:32
2007 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:26:33 Joanna Lawn (NZL) 09:20:02
2008 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:24:49 Joanna Lawn (NZL) 09:16:00
2009 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:18:05 Gina Crawford (NZL) 09:18:26
2010 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:21:52 Joanna Lawn (NZL) 09:14:35
2011 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:31:07 Samantha Warriner (NZL) 09:28:24
2012 Marino Vanhoenacker (BEL) 03:55:03 Meredith Kessler (USA) 04:22:46
2013 Bevan Docherty (NZL) 08:15:35 Meredith Kessler (USA) 09:17:10
2014 Marko Albert (EST) 08:17:33 Meredith Kessler (USA) 09:08:46
2015 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:22:13 Meredith Kessler (USA) 09:05:45
2016 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:07:58 Meredith Kessler (USA) 08:56:08
2017 Braden Currie (NZL) 08:20:58 Jocelyn McCauley (USA) 09:09:47
2018 Terenzo Bozzone (NZL) 07:59:56 Laura Siddall (GBR) 09:00:44
2019 Mike Phillips (NZL) 08:05:08 Jocelyn McCauley (USA) 08:53:10
2020 Joe Skipper (GBR) 07:54:17 Teresa Adam (NZL) 08:40:29

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Joe Skipper GBR 00:51:58 04:13:02 02:43:06 07:54:17
2 Mike Phillips NZL 00:47:37 04:23:04 02:45:24 08:01:27
3 Braden Currie NZL 00:47:37 04:27:01 02:44:35 08:04:36

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Teresa Adam NZL 00:50:25 04:36:11 03:05:18 08:40:29
2 Meredith Kessler USA 00:52:26 04:52:41 03:04:52 08:56:03
3 Judith Corachan Vaquera ESP 00:52:38 05:00:03 03:04:43 09:03:21

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 07:54:17 Joe Skipper 2020-03-07
Swim overall 00:44:26 Dylan McNeice 2015-03-07
Bike overall 04:12:07 Andrew Starykowicz 2019-03-02
Run overall 02:40:04 Mike Phillips 2019-03-02
Total female 08:40:29 Teresa Adam 2020-03-07
Swim female 00:46:30 Monica Byrn 2005-05-03
Bike female 04:36:11 Teresa Adam 2020-03-07
Run female 02:55:34 Kristin Liepold 2019-03-02

Course Rating

The Course Rating for IM New Zealand is 07:47.

Race Adjustments for IM New Zealand

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2007 13:54 02:18 05:44 05:53 24 22:43 00:29 -00:06 22:20
2008 11:35 02:17 05:10 04:09 36 19:00 01:06 01:41 16:14
2009 10:19 00:45 06:19 03:15 38 16:50 01:00 02:52 12:58
2010 09:23 01:42 03:24 04:18 22 15:21 01:09 02:58 11:14
2011 -04:07 00:18 -01:15 -03:11 24 12:06 01:00 02:16 08:50
2013 00:00 00:45 01:05 -01:50 24 10:22 00:58 02:05 07:19
2014 05:40 01:30 01:16 02:55 31 of 41 09:47 01:02 01:59 06:46
2015 05:53 01:05 01:24 03:24 22 of 27 09:21 01:03 01:55 06:24
2016 06:05 01:26 04:25 00:15 37 of 49 09:01 01:05 02:10 05:47
2017 -04:07 -03:00 -01:21 00:13 27 of 40 07:50 00:43 01:51 05:17
2018 09:43 00:34 06:59 02:12 28 of 34 07:59 00:42 02:16 05:01
2019 04:16 -00:08 00:12 04:12 25 of 28 07:42 00:38 02:07 04:58
2020 08:51 -00:12 08:11 00:53 27 of 30 07:47 00:34 02:33 04:40

Kona slots and Prize Money

IM New Zealand has 1m+1f Pro Kona slot(s). It has a total prize purse of 50.000 US$, paying 8 deep. (When the race calendar was first announced for 2021, there were also 2 “unassigned” slots, but considering the small and local character of the fields, these will no longer be awarded.)

Male Race Participants

The strength of the field is 13% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency Overall
1 2 Braden Currie (KQ) NZL 08:05:07 08:13:33 00:46:43 04:31:04 05:22:47 02:42:20 66% +11% -23% (12) 4
2 1 Mike Phillips (KQ) NZL 08:05:36 08:23:15 00:47:26 04:29:34 05:22:00 02:43:36 40% +24% -36% (10) 10
3 3 Cameron Brown NZL 08:15:42 08:36:00 00:51:03 04:33:54 05:29:57 02:45:45 48% +2% -50% (55) 18
4 4 Ben Phillips NZL 08:24:15 08:45:49 00:47:09 04:37:25 05:29:35 02:54:40 n/a (1 IM Pro race) (22)
5 7 Olly Shaw NZL 08:31:59 08:53:53 00:51:20 04:44:18 05:40:38 02:51:21 n/a (1 IM Pro race) (25)
6 6 Simon Cochrane NZL 08:37:43 08:50:18 00:48:58 04:46:12 05:40:10 02:57:33 81% +11% -8% (27) 23
5 Kyle Smith NZL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)
8 Jack Moody NZL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)
9 Lucas Duross NZL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)

Female Race Participants

The strength of the field is 5% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency Overall
1 21 Rebecca Clarke NZL 09:33:01 10:17:38 00:48:59 05:10:12 06:04:11 03:28:50 43% +0% -57% (2) (20)
2 22 Melanie Burke NZL 09:37:17 09:42:36 01:06:14 05:05:22 06:16:36 03:20:41 63% +8% -28% (20) 10
20 Hannah Wells NZL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)
23 Emily Mcnaughtan NZL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Mike Phillips: 49% (1-1)
  • Braden Currie: 39% (2-1)
  • Cameron Brown: 7% (13-1)

Kyle Smith is unbeaten in five races on the 70.3 distance, beating Braden Currie in the last three ones. With his swim and bike strength you can expect him to be at (or close to) the front, and it’ll be interesting to see what happens on the run.

Female Race Participants

  • Melanie Burke: 46% (1-1)
  • Rebecca Clarke: 34% (2-1)

As on the men’s side, an “Iron rookie” is likely to play a big role in the race: Hannah Wells has shown great performances on the half distance and is stepping up to the full in Taupo.

IM New Zealand 2021 (March 6th) – Entry List

Kona Slots and Prize Money

IM New Zealand has 1m+1f +2u Pro Kona slots. It has a total prize purse of 50.000 US$, paying 8 deep.

Male Race Participants

Name Nation
Cameron Brown NZL
Simon Cochrane NZL
Lucas Duross NZL
Mike Phillips (KQ) NZL
Olly Shaw NZL
Kyle Smith NZL

Female Race Participants

Name Nation
Teresa Adam (KQ) NZL
Melanie Burke NZL
Rebecca Clarke NZL
Emily Mcnaughtan NZL
Hannah Wells NZL

Ironman New Zealand 2020 – Analyzing Results

IMNZCourse Conditions

Conditions in Taupo were quite favorable today (adjustment of 8:51 leading to a new course rating of 7:47), especially the bike was reported quite calm and lead to a couple of quick times (bike adjustment 8:11). The performance of the day was Teresa Adam’s bike leg, her 4:36:11 broke the old course record (on a slightly different course) by Lucy Gossage from 2016 by almost 15 minutes, while no one else was able to beat Lucy’s time. Teresa also had the fastest swim of the day, combined with a 3:05 marathon she also set a new overall course record of 8:40:29, improving on Jocelyn McCauley’s winning time of 8:53 from 2019.

On the men’s side, Joe Skipper and Philipp Koutny got close to Andrew Starykowicz’s 4:12 bike record, then Joe also had a blazing fast 2:43 marathon and set a new course record of 7:54:17, improving Terenzo Bozzone’s first sub-8 in Taupo from 2018.

Kona Qualifying

IM New Zealand offered 1m+1f+2u Kona Pro slots. 17 male and 13 female starters resulted in even slots. With Teresa Adam, Meredith Kessler and Joe Skipper already qualified, these slots will go to:

  • Judith Corachan
  • Rachel McBride
  • Mike Philipps
    and
  • Braden Currie.

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Joe Skipper GBR 00:51:58 04:13:02 02:43:06 07:54:17 -12:52 US$ 12,000
2 Mike Phillips NZL 00:47:37 04:23:04 02:45:24 08:01:27 -20:40 US$ 6,000
3 Braden Currie NZL 00:47:37 04:27:01 02:44:35 08:04:36 -02:07 US$ 4,000
4 Philipp Koutny SUI 00:51:49 04:13:23 02:56:01 08:07:03 -07:49 US$ 2,750
5 Dougal Allan NZL 00:57:05 04:18:47 02:51:15 08:13:15 -10:54 US$ 2,000
6 Cameron Brown NZL 00:51:45 04:25:06 02:51:15 08:14:35 -14:15 US$ 1,500
7 Mark Bowstead NZL 00:47:40 04:22:29 02:59:53 08:16:12 -10:49 US$ 1,000
8 Ben Phillips NZL 00:47:39 04:31:20 02:57:36 08:22:07 n/a US$ 750
9 Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen DEN 00:47:34 04:35:32 02:58:58 08:27:46 16:25
10 Olly Shaw NZL 00:51:51 04:37:56 02:54:08 08:29:50 n/a
11 Simon Cochrane NZL 00:49:54 04:43:24 03:00:26 08:41:05 00:12
12 Fabian Rahn GER 00:57:16 04:46:13 02:58:25 08:48:08 12:26
13 George Gwynn NZL 00:51:47 04:49:21 03:05:49 08:52:21 n/a
14 Dylan McNeice NZL 00:45:42 04:38:57 03:22:26 08:53:35 18:02
15 Nathan Shearer AUS 01:05:45 04:52:23 03:04:24 09:09:00 30:43
16 Justin Wendemuth AUS 00:59:19 04:56:42 03:09:48 09:13:59 02:45
17 Chris Schroeder USA 00:50:02 04:50:37 04:55:41 10:43:57 n/a

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Teresa Adam NZL 00:50:25 04:36:11 03:05:18 08:40:29 -15:21 US$ 12,000
2 Meredith Kessler USA 00:52:26 04:52:41 03:04:52 08:56:03 -19:39 US$ 6,000
3 Judith Corachan Vacquero ESP 00:52:38 05:00:03 03:04:43 09:03:21 -22:03 US$ 4,000
4 Rachel McBride CAN 00:52:37 04:55:52 03:15:28 09:10:06 -16:22 US$ 2,750
5 Julia Grant NZL 01:02:10 05:05:30 03:21:25 09:35:24 -20:01 US$ 2,000
6 Lisa Roberts USA 01:04:51 05:10:44 03:13:40 09:36:02 20:28 US$ 1,500
7 Federica De Nicola ITA 01:03:51 05:11:07 03:19:57 09:42:33 04:00 US$ 1,000
8 Alyssa Godesky USA 01:02:05 05:10:02 03:33:44 09:53:33 -04:20 US$ 750
9 Melanie Burke NZL 01:09:42 05:01:21 03:39:15 09:57:39 29:30
10 Kelsey Withrow USA 00:52:38 05:21:11 03:59:48 10:22:23 48:48
Jocelyn McCauley USA 00:52:35 05:17:50 DNF
Jennifer Lentzke CAN 01:11:01 05:57:27 DNF
Radka Kahlefeldt CZE 00:52:33 DNF

Ironman New Zealand 2020 (March 7th) – Seedings

IMNZLogoPrevious Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2005 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:20:15 Joanna Lawn (NZL) 09:30:14
2006 Ain-Alar Juhanson (EST) 03:31:05 Joanna Lawn (NZL) 04:10:32
2007 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:26:33 Joanna Lawn (NZL) 09:20:02
2008 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:24:49 Joanna Lawn (NZL) 09:16:00
2009 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:18:05 Gina Crawford (NZL) 09:18:26
2010 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:21:52 Joanna Lawn (NZL) 09:14:35
2011 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:31:07 Samantha Warriner (NZL) 09:28:24
2012 Marino Vanhoenacker (BEL) 03:55:03 Meredith Kessler (USA) 04:22:46
2013 Bevan Docherty (NZL) 08:15:35 Meredith Kessler (USA) 09:17:10
2014 Marko Albert (EST) 08:17:33 Meredith Kessler (USA) 09:08:46
2015 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:22:13 Meredith Kessler (USA) 09:05:45
2016 Cameron Brown (NZL) 08:07:58 Meredith Kessler (USA) 08:56:08
2017 Braden Currie (NZL) 08:20:58 Jocelyn McCauley (USA) 09:09:47
2018 Terenzo Bozzone (NZL) 07:59:56 Laura Siddall (GBR) 09:00:44
2019 Mike Phillips (NZL) 08:05:08 Jocelyn McCauley (USA) 08:53:10

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Mike Phillips NZL 00:47:57 04:32:57 02:40:04 08:05:08
2 Andrew Starykowicz USA 00:49:48 04:12:07 03:00:16 08:07:32
3 Braden Currie NZL 00:47:57 04:31:02 02:45:51 08:09:04

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Jocelyn McCauley USA 00:52:28 04:57:26 02:58:06 08:53:10
2 Teresa Adam NZL 00:49:24 05:06:59 03:04:15 09:05:32
3 Meredith Kessler USA 00:49:22 05:09:49 03:07:48 09:12:03

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 07:59:56 Terenzo Bozzone 2018-03-03
Swim overall 00:44:26 Dylan McNeice 2015-03-07
Bike overall 04:12:07 Andrew Starykowicz 2019-03-02
Run overall 02:40:04 Mike Phillips 2019-03-02
Total female 08:53:10 Jocelyn McCauley 2019-03-02
Swim female 00:46:30 Monica Byrn 2005-05-03
Bike female 04:51:39 Lucy Gossage 2016-03-05
Run female 02:55:34 Kristin Liepold 2019-03-02

Course Rating

The Course Rating for IM New Zealand is 07:42.

Race Adjustments for IM New Zealand

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2005 31:31 -01:28 -06:29 39:28 38 31:31 -01:28 -06:29 39:28
2007 13:54 02:18 05:44 05:53 24 22:43 00:29 -00:06 22:20
2008 11:35 02:17 05:10 04:09 36 19:00 01:06 01:41 16:14
2009 10:19 00:45 06:19 03:15 38 16:50 01:00 02:52 12:58
2010 09:23 01:42 03:24 04:18 22 15:21 01:09 02:58 11:14
2011 -04:07 00:18 -01:15 -03:11 24 12:06 01:00 02:16 08:50
2013 00:00 00:45 01:05 -01:50 24 10:22 00:58 02:05 07:19
2014 05:40 01:30 01:16 02:55 31 of 41 09:47 01:02 01:59 06:46
2015 05:53 01:05 01:24 03:24 22 of 27 09:21 01:03 01:55 06:24
2016 06:05 01:26 04:25 00:15 37 of 49 09:01 01:05 02:10 05:47
2017 -04:07 -03:00 -01:21 00:13 27 of 40 07:50 00:43 01:51 05:17
2018 09:43 00:34 06:59 02:12 28 of 34 07:59 00:42 02:16 05:01
2019 04:16 -00:08 00:12 04:12 25 of 28 07:42 00:38 02:07 04:58

Kona slots and Prize Money

IM New Zealand has 1m+1f +2u Pro Kona slot(s). It has a total prize purse of 60.000 US$, paying 8 deep.

Time Plan and Coverage

The race starts on Saturday morning at 7:48 am (Male Pros) and 7:50 am (Female Pros) local time (New Zealand Daylight Time). That corresponds to Thursday 1:48/50pm for New York or 7:48/50pm for Germany. 

The race will be shown on Ironman Now (https://www.facebook.com/IRONMANnow/) via Facebook. 

Male Race Participants

The strength of the field is 14% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency Overall
1 2 Braden Currie NZL 08:04:57 08:14:40 00:46:30 04:30:41 05:22:11 02:42:46 59% +13% -28% (11) 6
2 4 Joe Skipper (KQ) GBR 08:06:26 08:14:55 00:51:14 04:26:01 05:22:15 02:44:11 68% +5% -27% (27) 7
3 1 Mike Phillips NZL 08:09:01 08:30:00 00:47:50 04:31:25 05:24:15 02:44:46 49% +7% -44% (9) 48
4 9 Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen DEN 08:15:00 08:39:57 00:48:23 04:34:53 05:28:17 02:46:43 48% +0% -52% (2) (81)
5 12 Philipp Koutny SUI 08:15:50 08:22:51 00:49:10 04:28:17 05:22:27 02:53:23 39% +40% -21% (15) 25
6 3 Cameron Brown NZL 08:16:02 08:42:06 00:50:51 04:37:14 05:33:05 02:42:57 38% +3% -60% (41) 88
7 6 Dougal Allan NZL 08:22:58 08:37:21 00:56:02 04:28:12 05:29:14 02:53:44 75% +4% -21% (12) (73)
8 5 Mark Bowstead NZL 08:24:25 08:45:30 00:47:36 04:35:36 05:28:13 02:56:12 65% +0% -35% (10) 104
9 17 Nathan Shearer AUS 08:25:24 08:52:33 00:55:18 04:34:58 05:35:16 02:50:08 51% +49% -0% (4) (132)
10 10 Simon Cochrane NZL 08:35:53 08:49:25 00:48:43 04:44:55 05:38:38 02:57:15 77% +13% -10% (26) 122
11 15 Fabian Rahn GER 08:36:53 08:49:35 00:58:46 04:43:47 05:47:33 02:49:20 81% +0% -19% (7) 123
12 8 Dylan McNeice NZL 08:38:42 08:44:18 00:45:34 04:40:38 05:31:11 03:07:31 58% +21% -22% (22) 99
13 18 Justin Wendemuth AUS 09:13:24 09:31:34 00:58:19 04:59:53 06:03:12 03:10:12 72% +0% -28% (3) (241)
  7 Chris Schroeder USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (1 IM Pro race) (n/a)
  11 George Gwynn NZL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)
  14 Ben Phillips NZL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)
  16 Olly Shaw NZL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)

Female Race Participants

The strength of the field is 15% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency Overall
1 21 Jocelyn McCauley USA 08:55:37 09:25:26 00:52:25 04:57:52 05:55:16 03:00:21 14% +35% -52% (15) 29
2 22 Teresa Adam (KQ) NZL 08:56:18 09:04:22 00:49:18 04:58:13 05:52:32 03:03:46 80% +20% -0% (6) 6
3 23 Meredith Kessler (KQ) USA 09:09:58 09:24:29 00:49:40 05:06:30 06:01:10 03:08:48 58% +1% -41% (34) 25
4 24 Lisa Roberts USA 09:18:35 09:25:00 01:03:18 05:12:44 06:21:02 02:57:33 85% +1% -14% (31) 28
5 25 Rachel McBride CAN 09:25:44 09:35:29 00:52:19 05:02:53 06:00:13 03:25:31 79% +21% -0% (8) 49
6 29 Judith Corachan Vacquero ESP 09:28:56 09:51:42 00:53:04 05:26:25 06:24:29 03:04:27 52% +0% -48% (3) (67)
7 27 Kelsey Withrow USA 09:30:43 10:01:29 00:53:27 05:17:16 06:15:43 03:15:00 51% +14% -35% (7) 77
8 30 Melanie Burke NZL 09:31:14 09:37:57 01:05:21 05:04:53 06:15:14 03:16:00 76% +10% -15% (19) 51
9 32 Federica De Nicola ITA 09:41:15 10:05:55 01:00:45 05:14:01 06:19:45 03:21:30 58% +0% -42% (8) 84
10 31 Julia Grant NZL 09:54:15 10:10:54 00:58:40 05:25:32 06:29:12 03:25:03 74% +17% -9% (11) 92
11 34 Alyssa Godesky USA 09:55:45 10:13:42 01:00:53 05:28:19 06:34:12 03:21:33 86% +11% -4% (23) 96
12 35 Jennifer Lentzke CAN 10:40:41 11:10:07 01:12:32 05:41:50 06:59:22 03:41:19 7% +4% -89% (5) (125)
  26 Radka Kahlefeldt CZE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)
  33 Laura Dennis AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (1 IM Pro race) (n/a)

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Joe Skipper: 37% (2-1)
  • Braden Currie: 29% (2-1)
  • Mike Phillips: 21% (4-1)
  • Philipp Koutny: 8% (12-1)
  • Cameron Brown: 3% (35-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Teresa Adam: 54% (1-1)
  • Jocelyn McCauley: 33% (2-1)
  • Meredith Kessler: 7% (13-1)
  • Lisa Roberts: 4% (25-1)

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close