Archive | Independent Races

TriGames Cagnes-Sur-Mer 2021 – Analyzing Results

TriGamesMale Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Clement Mignon FRA 00:25:37 02:28:20 01:10:47 04:08:06 -06:25 EUR 3,250
2 Sam Laidlow FRA 00:24:35 02:29:31 01:12:03 04:09:04 -07:34 EUR 2,500
3 William Mennesson FRA 00:25:40 02:31:08 01:11:06 04:11:07 -05:05 EUR 1,750
4 Antoine Mechin FRA 00:26:34 02:34:53 01:12:21 04:16:57 -01:46 EUR 1,200
5 Kevin Rundstadler FRA 00:26:32 02:34:59 01:12:27 04:17:02 -05:59 EUR 1,000
6 Matteo Fontana ITA 00:28:24 02:30:19 01:15:09 04:17:16 01:33 EUR 700
7 Thomas Navarro FRA 00:27:41 02:34:27 01:14:17 04:19:43 -00:30 EUR 600
8 Antoine Perche FRA 00:27:48 02:39:51 01:14:00 04:24:57 01:45 EUR 500
9 Vincent Terrier FRA 00:26:29 02:40:05 01:16:10 04:26:18 n/a  
10 Alexandre Blain FRA 00:30:13 02:34:53 01:19:21 04:28:00 -00:16  
11 Manuel Amand FRA 00:29:11 02:39:46 01:16:10 04:28:41 n/a  
12 Remi Conte FRA 00:26:27 02:43:08 01:17:40 04:30:21 n/a  
13 Kevin Maurel FRA 00:25:41 02:34:05 01:27:47 04:30:32 10:37  
14 Lucas Amirault FRA 00:27:21 02:42:45 01:16:46 04:30:46 02:43  
15 Maxim Chane FRA 00:25:37 02:42:17 01:21:18 04:32:29 09:30  
16 Andrea Recagno ITA 00:28:06 02:45:34 01:16:10 04:33:54 01:09  
17 Binjamin Chiron FRA 00:29:35 02:42:33 01:18:56 04:34:26 -04:31  
18 Philipp Koutny SUI 00:26:35 02:43:50 01:21:53 04:35:30 15:25  
19 Nicolas Brunet FRA 00:27:09 02:43:43 01:20:59 04:35:42 n/a  
20 Paulin Philippe FRA 00:26:32 02:44:57 01:21:35 04:36:30 n/a  
21 Fabian Rahn GER 00:30:23 02:45:51 01:17:34 04:37:32 00:15  
22 Frederic Limousin FRA 00:27:29 02:45:48 01:24:50 04:42:49 07:47  
23 Anthony Philippe FRA 00:32:13 02:49:56 01:20:53 04:47:41 n/a  
24 Raphael Serrapica FRA 00:27:19 02:46:02 01:37:45 04:54:40 n/a  
25 Nathanael Fruchart FRA 00:28:31 02:56:53 01:41:01 05:11:38 n/a  
26 Charles Martin FRA 00:33:27 03:06:04 01:46:15 05:31:32 26:47  
  Baptiste Neveu FRA 00:25:39 02:52:29   DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Manon Genet FRA 00:27:30 02:46:58 01:19:55 04:37:52 -01:36 EUR 3,250
2 Marjolaine Pierre FRA 00:28:25 02:56:12 01:17:30 04:45:17 n/a EUR 2,500
3 Christel Robin FRA 00:32:55 02:48:59 01:20:05 04:47:04 n/a EUR 1,750
4 Charlene Clavel FRA 00:29:35 02:50:02 01:24:16 04:47:50 -02:27 EUR 1,200
5 Justine Guerard FRA 00:27:22 02:53:53 01:23:51 04:48:16 n/a EUR 1,000
6 Tessa Kortekaas NED 00:30:14 02:56:36 01:23:20 04:53:56 01:37 EUR 700
7 Julie Iemmolo FRA 00:27:15 02:53:39 01:30:38 04:54:44 -07:06 EUR 600
8 Justine Mathieux FRA 00:28:56 02:57:59 01:24:43 04:55:24 04:37 EUR 500
9 Federica De Nicola ITA 00:29:57 03:00:34 01:23:33 04:58:05 -04:01  
10 Alexia Bailly FRA 00:28:55 02:58:12 01:29:36 05:00:04 05:18  
11 Aurelia Boulanger FRA 00:32:12 02:57:33 01:29:31 05:02:37 n/a  
12 Candice Mizon FRA 00:29:39 03:11:09 01:28:54 05:13:56 02:25  
0

TriGames Cagnes-Sur-Mer 2021 (June 6th) – Seedings

Prize Money

TriGames Cagnes-Sur-Mer has a total prize purse of 23.000 EUR. The PTO provides 14.000 EUR, paid to the first 8 Pro finishers. The French Federation pays an additional 9.000 EUR to the first three French finishers. 

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 13 William Mennesson FRA 04:01:19 04:04:18 00:25:00 02:14:19 02:42:49 01:18:30
2 10 Dylan Magnien FRA 04:01:30 04:02:41 00:24:29 02:19:41 02:47:39 01:13:51
3 15 Romain Guillaume FRA 04:02:35 04:02:57 00:24:39 02:15:24 02:43:34 01:19:01
4 3 Matteo Fontana ITA 04:02:52 04:05:57 00:29:20 02:11:16 02:44:06 01:18:46
5 11 Clement Mignon FRA 04:03:58 04:02:45 00:24:45 02:21:49 02:50:04 01:13:54
6 20 Kevin Maurel FRA 04:05:57 04:07:05 00:24:59 02:15:08 02:43:37 01:22:20
7 7 Sam Laidlow FRA 04:06:03 04:07:17 00:23:05 02:15:44 02:42:18 01:23:45
8 19 Antoine Mechin FRA 04:06:43 04:06:32 00:25:58 02:19:40 02:49:07 01:17:36
9 17 Baptiste Neveu FRA 04:07:13 04:12:56 00:24:21 02:14:07 02:41:59 01:25:14
10 26 Thomas Huwiler SUI 04:07:50 04:06:22 00:29:24 02:19:25 02:52:19 01:15:31
11 1 Philipp Koutny SUI 04:08:07 04:07:01 00:25:30 02:17:20 02:46:19 01:21:48
12 27 Antoine Perche FRA 04:08:34 04:10:38 00:27:42 02:20:27 02:51:39 01:16:55
13 14 Thomas Navarro FRA 04:08:39 04:07:54 00:28:44 02:17:41 02:49:55 01:18:44
14 12 Kevin Rundstadler FRA 04:09:55 04:10:50 00:24:50 02:18:22 02:46:42 01:23:13
15 16 Erwan Jacobi FRA 04:11:10 04:13:08 00:26:42 02:18:32 02:48:45 01:22:25
16 22 Maxim Chane FRA 04:11:19 04:10:04 00:24:20 02:19:37 02:47:28 01:23:51
17 8 Pacome Thibault-Lopez FRA 04:14:12 04:14:12 00:26:07 02:18:31 02:48:08 01:26:04
18 21 Alexandre Blain FRA 04:15:27 04:15:34 00:30:29 02:18:58 02:52:57 01:22:30
19 28 Lucas Amirault FRA 04:16:35 04:15:13 00:26:28 02:23:48 02:53:46 01:22:49
20 6 Till Schramm GER 04:17:09 04:16:26 00:27:56 02:23:04 02:54:30 01:22:39
21 5 Andrea Recagno ITA 04:19:25 04:22:22 00:27:21 02:25:07 02:55:59 01:23:26
22 33 Frederic Limousin FRA 04:21:41 04:21:38 00:26:45 02:26:37 02:56:52 01:24:49
23 4 Fabian Rahn GER 04:25:09 04:24:08 00:29:40 02:26:18 02:59:28 01:25:41
24 24 Binjamin Chiron FRA 04:27:16 04:25:56 00:34:48 02:27:20 03:05:38 01:21:38
25 25 Theo Debard FRA 04:30:22 04:29:01 00:26:55 02:14:09 02:44:34 01:45:48
26 31 Charles Martin FRA 04:51:11 04:50:29 00:27:18 02:39:01 03:09:50 01:41:21
  2 Matthew De Vroet AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  9 Manuel Amand FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  18 Vincent Terrier FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  23 Remi Conte FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  29 Nicolas Brunet FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  30 Paulin Philippe FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  32 Nathanael Fruchart FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  34 Anthony Philippe FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 41 Manon Genet FRA 04:26:34 04:26:18 00:28:22 02:29:54 03:01:46 01:24:48
2 42 Alexandra Tondeur BEL 04:32:28 04:33:43 00:29:31 02:34:46 03:07:47 01:24:41
3 46 Justine Mathieux FRA 04:35:19 04:39:33 00:27:44 02:35:50 03:07:03 01:28:16
4 44 Anne Reischmann GER 04:36:21 04:34:54 00:29:56 02:33:34 03:06:59 01:29:22
5 51 Charlene Clavel FRA 04:38:01 04:36:38 00:29:19 02:35:07 03:07:55 01:30:06
6 43 Tessa Kortekaas (KQ) NED 04:38:38 04:38:23 00:30:28 02:34:23 03:08:21 01:30:17
7 50 Alexia Bailly FRA 04:40:52 04:40:32 00:27:39 02:38:09 03:09:17 01:31:35
8 47 Julie Iemmolo FRA 04:46:12 04:47:52 00:26:58 02:37:34 03:08:02 01:38:10
9 45 Federica De Nicola ITA 04:50:00 04:47:58 00:31:05 02:40:34 03:15:10 01:34:50
10 55 Candice Mizon FRA 04:57:29 04:56:38 00:29:35 02:50:18 03:23:24 01:34:05
11 53 Carla Dahan FRA 04:58:22 04:56:53 00:32:00 02:51:01 03:26:31 01:31:51
  48 Justine Guerard FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  49 Marjolaine Pierre FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  52 Aurelia Boulanger FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  54 Christel Robin FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  56 Alizee Paties FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • William Mennesson: 32% (2-1)
  • Dylan Magnien: 13% (7-1)
  • Kevin Maurel: 12% (7-1)
  • Romain Guillaume: 11% (8-1)
  • Baptiste Neveu: 10% (9-1)
  • Antoine Mechin: 7% (13-1)
  • Matteo Fontana: 6% (16-1)
  • Erwan Jacobi: 5% (20-1)
  • Philipp Koutny: 2% (49-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Manon Genet: 50% (1-1)
  • Alexandra Tondeur: 25% (3-1)
  • Justine Mathieux: 18% (4-1)
  • Anne Reischmann: 3% (34-1)
  • Tessa Kortekaas: 2% (52-1)
0

140.6Inn – Spanish Long Distance Championships 2021 – Analyzing Results

Logo 140.6Inn

Updated June 2nd and June 4th after the official results have been amended.

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Sam Laidlow FRA 00:48:45 04:52:34 02:49:04 08:36:15 -14:08 EUR 7,000
2 Victor Arroyo Bugallo ESP 00:57:07 05:02:29 02:40:43 08:46:45 -19:19 EUR 4,750
3 Morten Brammer Olesen DEN 00:51:31 05:10:00 02:40:11 08:48:28 02:08 EUR 3,500
4 Roger Manya Valenzuela ESP 00:57:16 05:02:06 02:45:15 08:51:12 n/a EUR 2,000
5 Cameron Wurf AUS 00:51:33 04:45:11 03:08:22 08:52:07 16:01 EUR 1,500
6 Jordi Montraveta Moya ESP 00:55:12 05:04:29 02:47:47 08:53:15 n/a EUR 1,000
7 Erik Merino Alaminos ESP 00:56:52 05:02:22 02:48:42 08:54:05 n/a EUR 750
8 Juan Bautista Nadal Clar ESP 00:57:05 05:01:51 02:49:30 08:55:00 -20:12 EUR 500
9 Timothy Van Houtem BEL 00:59:35 05:00:14 02:51:47 09:00:12 15:05  
10 Eneko Llanos ESP 00:51:36 05:09:21 02:53:09 09:01:36 16:52  
11 Gonzalo Fuentes ESP 00:57:27 05:15:29 02:46:47 09:06:41 n/a  
12 Mikel Ugarte Ramos ESP 00:53:53 05:08:34 02:58:51 09:07:26 n/a  
13 Mikel Mugica Bikuna ESP 00:56:56 05:13:37 02:53:28 09:10:57 n/a  
14 Thomas Davis GBR 00:48:47 05:17:11 03:00:14 09:12:13 27:48  
15 Per Van Vlerken GER 00:53:53 05:09:01 03:05:52 09:14:47 05:56  
16 Ryan Christian AUS   05:16:37 02:55:30 09:17:03 n/a  
17 Tom Oosterdijk NED 00:59:15 05:16:06 02:57:42 09:19:34 n/a  
18 Santiago Martinez Torres ESP   05:07:52 03:08:52 09:20:13 -13:22  
19 Jesper Nybo Riis DEN 01:00:56 05:20:10 02:52:53 09:22:00 -01:26  
20 Daniel Mugica Corrales ESP 00:57:00 05:22:02 02:55:37 09:22:26 -14:49  
21 Alberto Bravo Sanchez ESP 00:57:14 05:32:21 02:48:27 09:24:13 -07:48  
22 Romain Guillaume FRA 00:51:08 05:07:07 03:19:59 09:24:43 25:59  
23 Carlos Lopez Diaz ESP 00:51:28 05:18:47 03:08:09 09:25:40 13:20  
24 Albert Garces ESP 01:04:25 05:25:26 02:47:23 09:26:14 n/a  
25 Daniel Bayon Leonardo ESP 00:59:14 05:30:07 02:50:55 09:27:33 n/a  
26 Ivan Alvarez Gomez ESP   05:33:12 02:47:12 09:28:16 02:58  
27 Vicenc Castella Serra ESP 00:57:04 05:25:34 02:58:21 09:28:46 08:13  
28 Sergio Bolado Noriega ESP 00:59:01 05:20:50 03:06:15 09:33:28 -01:56  
29 Francesc Artigues Ramis ESP 00:57:08 05:19:37 03:10:20 09:34:23 -02:03  
30 Pablo Gomez COL 00:57:08 05:44:31 03:00:15 09:49:21 n/a  
31 Gorka Bizkarra Etxegibel ESP 01:02:06 05:40:44 03:13:27 10:04:50 -41:40  
32 Jon Albizuri Izaguirre ESP 01:02:11 05:46:38 03:16:55 10:16:18 26:17  
33 Yann Rocheteau FRA 01:00:17 05:50:10 03:24:23 10:23:04 03:49  
34 Juanma Cardenas ESP 01:07:29 06:20:02 02:58:58 10:34:52 31:21  
35 Gili Oriol ESP 01:02:04 05:54:50 03:33:37 10:38:12 25:21  
  Arnaud Guilloux FRA 00:51:05 05:04:10   DNF    
  Jaroslav Kovacic SLO 00:48:52 05:06:28   DNF    
  Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias ESP 00:53:57 05:05:16   DNF    
  Milosz Sowinski POL 00:51:32 05:07:58   DNF    
  Guillem Rojas ESP 00:48:47 05:15:38   DNF    
  Bekim Christensen DEN 00:57:09 05:12:46   DNF    
  Fernando Barroso ESP 00:51:34 05:19:05   DNF    
  Kevin Jervis USA 00:50:30 05:25:53   DNF    
  Javier Perez ESP 00:59:20 05:24:00   DNF    
  Axel Beci ESP 00:59:25 05:32:40   DNF    
  Carlos Mancebo Rodrigo ESP 01:06:59 05:38:26   DNF    
  Alejandro Jimenez Valverde ESP 01:04:29 05:48:35   DNF    
  Alfonso Martinez Ruiz ESP 01:02:10 05:55:31   DNF    
  Adur Eskisabel ESP 00:57:06 07:23:11   DNF    
  Emilio Aguayo Munoz ESP 00:48:57 09:35:07   DNF    
  Andoni Ibarbia Aizpuru ESP 01:09:33 09:25:28   DNF    
  Milan Brons NED 00:51:00 09:52:52   DNF    
  Peru Alfaro San Ildefonso ESP 00:48:49 10:36:32   DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Emma Bilham SUI 00:56:56 05:30:06 02:58:22 09:32:11 -23:31 EUR 7,000
2 Judith Corachan Vaquera ESP 00:56:05 05:33:26 03:01:57 09:37:55 -05:38 EUR 4,750
3 Nikki Bartlett GBR 00:58:40 05:31:09 03:02:58 09:39:35 -13:53 EUR 3,500
4 Chantal Cummings GBR 00:58:34 05:43:58 03:20:02 10:09:12 n/a EUR 2,000
5 Katharina Wolff GER 00:58:56 05:53:44 03:15:09 10:14:37 04:29 EUR 1,500
6 Lucia Blanco Arriola ESP 00:47:24 06:11:47 03:20:55 10:47:17 n/a EUR 1,000
7 Ivet Farriols Arimont ESP 00:58:54 06:11:22 03:31:36 10:49:11 n/a EUR 750
8 Jenny Nilsson SWE 01:05:36 06:12:01 03:30:26 10:56:03 -17:03 EUR 500
9 Mireia Masip Carcelen ESP 01:12:37 06:15:22 03:27:39 11:05:06 n/a  
10 Cristina De la Torre Paredes ESP 01:06:35 06:33:52 03:25:58 11:14:38 n/a  
  Tessa Kortekaas NED 01:00:12 05:49:48   DNF    
  Verena Walter GER 00:59:02     DNF    
2

Girona – Spanish Long Distance Championship 2021 (May 30th) – Seedings

Logo header colorThe Spanish Long Distance Championships are held as part of the “TRADEINN 140.6 Inn International Triathlon” in Girona. The race is also supported by the PTO and has a number of international participants. I have looked at the start lists for the Elite category and matched the names to Professional athletes but there are a lot more Spanish athletes racing than those shown in the tables below.

Prize Money

The “140.6 Inn” has a total prize purse of 42.000 EUR, paying 8 deep.

Male Race Participants

The strength of the field is 57% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency
1 97 Joe Skipper (KQ) * GBR 08:13:11 08:12:55 00:51:57 04:28:04 05:25:00 02:48:11 72% +4% -23% (28)
2 102 Cameron Wurf (KQ) AUS 08:17:18 08:16:29 00:50:42 04:22:43 05:18:24 02:58:54 86% +11% -3% (21)
3 106 Jaroslav Kovacic SLO 08:21:10 08:28:28 00:48:25 04:36:21 05:29:46 02:51:24 34% +22% -44% (10)
4 91 Eneko Llanos ESP 08:24:21 08:24:46 00:48:26 04:35:48 05:29:14 02:55:07 85% +0% -15% (38)
5 137 Timothy Van Houtem BEL 08:25:36 08:35:21 00:56:52 04:35:28 05:37:21 02:48:15 32% +36% -32% (5)
6 98 Morten Brammer Olesen DEN 08:27:22 08:31:55 00:52:55 04:39:28 05:37:23 02:49:59 100% +0% -0% (4)
7 65 Emilio Aguayo Munoz (KQ) ESP 08:29:28 08:37:25 00:49:06 04:40:29 05:34:34 02:54:54 100% +0% -0% (2)
8 113 Arnaud Guilloux (KQ) FRA 08:31:14 08:40:38 00:51:11 04:38:41 05:34:52 02:56:22 15% +85% -0% (3)
9 25 Peru Alfaro San Ildefonso ESP 08:32:02 08:46:44 00:47:35 04:45:24 05:37:59 02:54:03 40% +0% -60% (8)
10 112 Sam Laidlow FRA 08:33:54 08:46:51 00:47:42 04:40:49 05:33:30 03:00:24 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
11 16 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias ESP 08:36:46 08:43:22 00:53:22 04:39:46 05:38:07 02:58:39 73% +17% -10% (8)
12 109 Romain Guillaume * FRA 08:38:41 08:48:20 00:49:08 04:36:21 05:30:29 03:08:12 35% +2% -63% (40)
13 96 Per Van Vlerken * GER 08:46:44 08:48:24 00:50:22 04:45:31 05:40:53 03:05:51 64% +3% -33% (30)
14 24 Victor Arroyo Bugallo ESP 08:46:45 08:51:55 00:57:01 04:50:32 05:52:33 02:54:12 48% +0% -52% (6)
15 81 Carlos Lopez Diaz ESP 08:48:57 08:56:48 00:47:34 04:52:30 05:45:04 03:03:53 44% +9% -47% (12)
16 1 Kristian Quintans Dominguez ESP 08:55:19 09:08:47 00:58:30 04:55:34 05:59:05 02:56:14 72% +0% -28% (2)
17 94 Nicholas Ward Munoz GBR 08:57:36 08:55:31 00:55:30 04:58:52 05:59:22 02:58:14 85% +4% -11% (20)
18 79 Juan Bautista Nadal Clar ESP 08:58:10 09:11:43 00:55:24 04:56:40 05:57:04 03:01:06 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
19 31 Fernando Barroso ESP 08:59:25 09:13:00 00:55:52 04:58:30 05:59:22 03:00:03 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
20 46 Vicenc Castella Serra ESP 09:01:41 09:04:58 00:57:39 04:59:50 06:02:29 02:59:12 77% +0% -23% (5)
21 100 Jesper Nybo Riis DEN 09:05:26 09:24:46 01:01:51 04:59:11 06:06:03 02:59:23 37% +0% -63% (3)
22 30 Ivan Alvarez Gomez ESP 09:06:57 09:09:47 00:57:35 05:06:31 06:09:06 02:57:51 91% +9% -0% (6)
23 55 Santiago Martinez Torres ESP 09:10:58 09:18:28 00:58:05 04:54:42 05:57:48 03:13:10 74% +26% -0% (4)
24 8 Alberto Bravo Sanchez ESP 09:13:46 09:16:43 00:56:56 05:11:17 06:13:13 03:00:33 4% +89% -7% (3)
25 51 Sergio Bolado Noriega ESP 09:15:36 09:25:25 00:56:25 05:02:36 06:04:00 03:11:36 75% +0% -25% (3)
26 26 Daniel Mugica Corrales ESP 09:17:31 09:27:42 00:53:27 05:06:40 06:05:07 03:12:24 100% +0% -0% (2)
27 4 Francesc Artigues Ramis ESP 09:18:03 09:32:06 00:58:59 05:03:07 06:07:06 03:10:57 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
28 63 Eneko Elosegui ESP 09:22:50 09:30:30 00:59:43 04:58:05 06:02:48 03:20:02 76% +16% -7% (25)
29 103 Bekim Christensen DEN 09:27:16 09:31:35 01:00:08 04:51:19 05:56:27 03:30:49 29% +10% -60% (10)
30 41 Jon Albizuri Izaguirre ESP 09:30:28 09:32:59 01:01:35 05:08:58 06:15:34 03:14:54 100% +0% -0% (3)
31 11 Gili Oriol ESP 09:41:33 09:55:14 00:56:37 05:07:29 06:09:06 03:32:27 71% +29% -0% (3)
32 48 Juanma Cardenas ESP 09:43:01 09:57:42 01:09:27 05:18:39 06:33:07 03:09:54 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
33 105 Yann Rocheteau FRA 09:45:18 10:02:14 00:58:32 05:15:53 06:19:25 03:25:53 68% +0% -32% (3)
34 43 Andoni Ibarbia aizpuru ESP 09:52:47 10:07:42 01:07:28 05:10:28 06:22:56 03:29:51 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
35 42 Alejandro Jimenez Valverde ESP 09:54:24 09:56:53 01:02:14 05:14:17 06:21:32 03:32:52 95% +5% -0% (6)
36 38 Jon Ander Uribarri Ormaza ESP 09:58:44 10:09:01 00:59:20 05:20:45 06:25:06 03:33:38 67% +0% -33% (3)
37 93 Santiago Abad de Agueda ESP 10:13:51 10:28:53 01:02:02 05:23:43 06:30:44 03:43:07 31% +37% -32% (3)
38 10 Alfonso Martinez Ruiz ESP 10:20:00 10:35:37 01:02:43 05:30:10 06:37:52 03:42:08 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
39 66 Gorka Bizkarra Etxegibel ESP 10:27:19 10:43:07 00:59:49 05:31:04 06:35:53 03:51:26 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
  2 Gonzalo Fuentes ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  5 Pablo Cueto Gomez ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (1 IM Pro race)
  9 Carlos Mancebo Rodrigo ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (1 IM Pro race)
  20 Jordi Montraveta Moya ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  33 Julen Diez Rodriguez * ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  40 Adur Eskisabel ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  45 Amaury Dehez FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  54 Axel Beci * ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  68 Albert Garces ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (1 IM Pro race)
  69 Javier Perez ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  70 Oscar Martinez Castro ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  73 Erik Merino Alaminos ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  99 Tom Oosterdijk NED n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  101 Kevin Jervis * USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  107 Milan Brons NED n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  108 Thomas Navarro FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  110 Ryan Christian AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  111 Milosz Sowinski POL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

The strength of the field is 15% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency
1 115 Judith Corachan Vaquera (KQ) ESP 09:20:36 09:33:33 00:53:01 05:15:06 06:13:07 03:07:29 30% +42% -28% (4)
2 133 Nikki Bartlett * GBR 09:31:30 09:32:06 00:59:00 05:06:35 06:10:35 03:20:55 71% +20% -9% (8)
3 131 Emma Bilham SUI 09:35:48 09:46:10 00:54:43 05:21:34 06:21:17 03:14:31 43% +0% -57% (6)
4 129 Tessa Kortekaas (KQ) NED 09:49:24 09:54:47 01:01:44 05:16:55 06:23:39 03:25:45 66% +0% -34% (3)
5 130 Katharina Wolff GER 09:50:25 10:05:17 01:00:19 05:19:47 06:25:06 03:25:19 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
6 134 Verena Walter GER 09:51:16 09:50:34 01:00:39 05:20:00 06:25:39 03:25:37 82% +14% -4% (10)
7 135 Jenny Nilsson SWE 10:52:10 11:08:35 01:07:00 05:41:38 06:53:38 03:58:32 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
8 124 Teresa Martinez Bautista ESP 12:12:08 12:30:33 01:15:35 06:18:44 07:39:20 04:32:48 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
  123 Merce Tusell Quevedo ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  132 Chantal Cummings * GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Joe Skipper: 42% (1-1)
  • Cameron Wurf: 29% (2-1)
  • Eneko Llanos: 12% (7-1)
  • Jaroslav Kovacic: 8% (11-1)
  • Timothy Van Houtem: 6% (14-1)
  • Arnaud Guilloux: 2% (64-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Nikki Bartlett: 39% (2-1)
  • Judith Corachan Vaquera: 31% (2-1)
  • Emma Bilham: 18% (5-1)
  • Tessa Kortekaas: 6% (17-1)
  • Verena Walter: 5% (18-1)

Husky Ultimate 2021 – Analyzing Results

Husky2021Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Simon Hearn AUS 00:23:44 02:08:44 01:13:10 03:48:27 -10:47 AU$ 4,000
2 Tim Reed AUS 00:23:43 02:08:38 01:14:08 03:49:06 -01:12 AU$ 3,200
3 Caleb Noble AUS 00:23:41 02:08:48 01:14:23 03:49:31 -09:49 AU$ 2,700
4 Steven McKenna AUS 00:23:11 02:09:11 01:16:08 03:51:27 -01:26 AU$ 2,200
5 Tim Van Berkel AUS 00:23:47 02:08:22 01:16:32 03:51:46 -00:04 AU$ 1,800
6 Scott Bayvel ZAF 00:23:43 02:08:34 01:16:44 03:52:06 -09:24 AU$ 1,500
7 Trent Thorpe NZL 00:22:34 02:09:58 01:17:59 03:53:03 -00:04 AU$ 1,200
8 Sam Betten AUS 00:23:42 02:08:47 01:18:32 03:53:37 -09:44 AU$ 1,000
9 Joel Wooldridge AUS 00:23:48 02:08:39 01:22:04 03:57:29 n/a
10 Levi Maxwell AUS 00:25:41 02:10:36 01:19:00 03:57:52 -01:17
11 Joshua Wooldridge AUS 00:23:49 02:08:46 01:23:30 03:58:49 n/a
12 Adam Rudgley AUS 00:24:59 02:12:55 01:18:54 03:59:34 -15:10
13 Matt Lewis AUS 00:25:39 02:12:11 01:20:14 04:00:48 -12:49
14 Edward Vining AUS 00:25:36 02:18:30 01:15:40 04:02:40 02:08
15 Kieran Storch AUS 00:25:39 02:15:54 01:22:04 04:06:32 14:04
16 Harry Wiles AUS 00:25:05 02:12:28 01:28:06 04:09:08 n/a
17 Quentin Schneider AUS 00:24:41 02:21:43 01:26:27 04:15:48 n/a
18 Blake Kappler AUS 00:25:36 02:23:13 01:24:17 04:15:56 06:01
19 George Miller AUS 00:26:25 02:19:04 01:28:35 04:17:12 n/a
20 Levi Hauwert AUS 00:26:01 02:30:17 01:27:17 04:26:37 22:16
Lachlan Kerin AUS 00:23:52 02:11:16 DNF
Leigh Anderson-Voigt AUS 00:23:14 DNF
David Mainwaring AUS 00:23:46 DNF
Fraser Walsh AUS 00:24:58 DNF
Jarrod Harvey AUS 00:25:56 DNF

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Ellie Salthouse AUS 00:24:55 02:19:53 01:22:13 04:09:59 -07:21 AU$ 4,000
2 Amelia Watkinson NZL 00:26:16 02:20:27 01:22:19 04:11:54 -02:35 AU$ 3,200
3 Annabel Luxford AUS 00:24:56 02:20:04 01:26:38 04:14:27 -00:05 AU$ 2,700
4 Grace Thek AUS 00:26:13 02:26:15 01:25:02 04:20:30 -02:28 AU$ 2,200
5 Courtney Gilfillan AUS 00:26:38 02:27:21 01:27:48 04:25:19 01:18 AU$ 1,800
6 Kirralee Seidel AUS 00:27:25 02:26:48 01:29:00 04:26:29 -00:17 AU$ 1,500
7 Chloe Lane AUS 00:26:20 02:27:14 01:29:58 04:26:51 -08:19 AU$ 1,200
8 Penny Slater AUS 00:28:02 02:26:01 01:31:35 04:29:03 -07:35 AU$ 1,000
9 Renee Kiley AUS 00:26:35 02:27:17 01:34:13 04:31:41 00:04
10 Lisa Marangon AUS 00:26:19 02:27:01 01:37:01 04:34:16 00:41
11 Moya Johansson AUS 00:26:45 02:34:46 01:30:21 04:35:09 n/a
12 Helena Hayes AUS 00:26:43 02:34:17 01:31:45 04:36:28 n/a
13 Kylie Simpson AUS 00:34:49 02:37:38 01:22:01 04:37:53 09:22
14 Laura Armstrong NZL 00:29:51 02:35:05 01:32:32 04:41:51 -01:00
15 Shannon Sutton AUS 00:31:54 02:36:50 01:34:12 04:47:40 n/a

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close