Skip to content

70.3 Mallorca 2024 (May 11th) – Seedings

IM21 IRONMAN 70.Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2014 Andreas Dreitz (GER) 03:51:38 Lisa Huetthaler (AUT) 04:18:50
2015 Andreas Dreitz (GER) 03:56:48 Daniela Ryf (SUI) 04:17:25
2016 Andreas Dreitz (GER) 04:04:14 Laura Philipp (GER) 04:32:38
2017 David McNamee (GBR) 03:56:49 Laura Philipp (GER) 04:21:41
2022 William Mennesson (FRA) 03:57:55 Emma Pallant-Browne (GBR) 04:25:35

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 William Mennesson FRA 00:23:49 02:17:13 01:11:23 03:57:55
2 Clement Mignon FRA 00:22:20 02:18:13 01:12:18 03:58:13
3 Nicolas Mann GER 00:22:29 02:18:51 01:12:34 03:59:34

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Emma Pallant-Browne GBR 00:24:57 02:38:10 01:17:17 04:25:35
2 Nicola Spirig SUI 00:25:39 02:35:07 01:21:08 04:27:48
3 Chelsea Sodaro USA 00:21:25 02:39:17 01:21:10 04:30:54

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 03:51:38 Andreas Dreitz 2014-05-10
Swim overall 00:21:25 Chelsea Sodaro 2022-05-07
Swim overall 00:21:25 Mark Threlfall 2014-05-10
Bike overall 02:09:09 Andreas Dreitz 2014-05-10
Run overall 01:10:08 Bart Aernouts 2014-05-10
Total female 04:17:25 Daniela Ryf 2015-05-09
Swim female 00:21:25 Chelsea Sodaro 2022-05-07
Bike female 02:25:49 Lisa Huetthaler 2014-05-10
Run female 01:17:17 Emma Pallant-Browne 2022-05-07

Course Rating

The Course Rating for 70.3 Mallorca is – 00:32.

Race Adjustments for 70.3 Mallorca

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2014 07:22 02:11 03:35 03:35 45 of 50 07:22 02:11 03:35 03:35
2015 01:16 01:54 -00:23 01:06 62 of 70 04:19 02:02 01:36 02:20
2016 -05:59 00:32 -06:04 00:33 51 of 64 00:53 01:32 -00:57 01:45
2017 -00:50 01:06 -01:59 00:00 39 of 49 00:27 01:26 -01:12 01:19
2022 -04:29 01:59 -06:21 02:22 58 of 68 -00:32 01:32 -02:14 01:31

Slots for 70.3 Worlds and Prize Money

70.3 Mallorca has 3m+3f Pro slot(s) for 70.3 Worlds. It has a total prize purse of 50.000 US$, paying 8 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 3 Gustav Iden (AQ) NOR 03:44:11 03:47:47 00:22:58 02:09:48 02:35:46 01:08:25
2 7 Mathis Margirier FRA 03:48:17 03:47:36 00:22:16 02:09:34 02:34:49 01:13:28
3 8 Youri Keulen NED 03:48:35 03:49:03 00:22:33 02:11:58 02:37:31 01:11:04
4 20 Kristian Hogenhaug DEN 03:52:59 03:52:50 00:23:09 02:11:20 02:37:30 01:15:29
5 48 Joao Pereira POR 03:53:13 03:52:00 00:22:20 02:15:59 02:41:18 01:11:55
6 1 Jan Stratmann (AQ) * GER 03:53:23 03:52:59 00:22:12 02:13:07 02:38:19 01:15:04
7 21 Justus Nieschlag GER 03:53:25 03:52:00 00:21:41 02:10:11 02:34:53 01:18:32
8 9 Bradley Weiss ZAF 03:54:06 03:53:02 00:23:10 02:15:20 02:41:30 01:12:36
9 13 Gregory Barnaby (TQ) ITA 03:54:22 03:55:31 00:22:30 02:15:47 02:41:17 01:13:05
10 39 Fabian Meeusen SUI 03:55:46 03:54:06 00:21:41 02:16:11 02:40:52 01:14:54
11 4 Patrick Lange GER 03:55:55 03:55:10 00:22:29 02:17:48 02:43:17 01:12:38
12 40 Johannes Vogel GER 03:56:14 03:54:34 00:21:44 02:14:17 02:39:01 01:17:13
13 53 Nick Emde (TQ) GER 03:56:20 03:56:13 00:22:46 02:15:02 02:40:48 01:15:32
14 14 James Teagle * GBR 03:57:00 03:57:06 00:22:53 02:15:39 02:41:32 01:15:28
15 37 Jannik Schaufler GER 03:57:02 03:56:35 00:22:02 02:16:05 02:41:07 01:15:55
16 17 Mathias Petersen DEN 03:57:03 03:56:33 00:22:32 02:17:24 02:42:56 01:14:07
17 22 George Goodwin GBR 03:57:19 03:56:39 00:23:25 02:14:43 02:41:08 01:16:11
18 31 Jonathan Wayaffe * BEL 03:57:27 03:58:31 00:23:26 02:16:57 02:43:22 01:14:05
19 19 Christophe De Keyser * BEL 03:57:49 03:56:47 00:22:15 02:16:40 02:41:55 01:15:54
20 6 Nicolas Mann GER 03:57:50 03:57:57 00:22:55 02:16:38 02:42:34 01:15:16
21 15 Arnaud Guilloux FRA 03:58:51 03:57:44 00:24:12 02:16:10 02:43:22 01:15:29
22 11 Andreas Dreitz (TQ) GER 03:58:57 04:02:21 00:23:39 02:16:21 02:43:00 01:15:57
23 16 Dylan Magnien * FRA 03:59:06 03:58:09 00:23:11 02:19:48 02:45:59 01:13:07
24 18 Cameron Wurf * AUS 03:59:54 03:58:03 00:24:00 02:14:38 02:41:38 01:18:16
25 28 Nick Thijs BEL 04:00:33 03:59:18 00:24:17 02:18:42 02:45:58 01:14:35
26 34 Quentin Barreau FRA 04:00:46 03:59:42 00:22:44 02:20:36 02:46:20 01:14:26
27 12 Michael Weiss (TQ) * AUT 04:01:08 04:00:23 00:25:49 02:15:54 02:44:43 01:16:25
28 55 Mattia Ceccarelli ITA 04:01:21 04:06:22 00:22:27 02:16:48 02:42:15 01:19:06
29 25 Paul Schuster GER 04:01:34 04:00:09 00:22:55 02:19:48 02:45:43 01:15:51
30 44 Liam Lloyd * GBR 04:02:19 04:00:50 00:23:21 02:17:45 02:44:05 01:18:14
31 47 Marc Eggeling GER 04:02:28 04:02:02 00:23:35 02:16:49 02:43:24 01:19:04
32 23 Emilio Aguayo Munoz ESP 04:02:42 04:03:16 00:23:13 02:18:11 02:44:23 01:18:19
33 50 Tristan Olij NED 04:04:31 04:03:26 00:24:03 02:18:13 02:45:16 01:19:15
34 26 Michael Raelert GER 04:05:05 04:06:34 00:22:47 02:16:33 02:42:20 01:22:45
35 54 Brice Hacquart FRA 04:06:06 04:04:22 00:22:15 02:18:56 02:44:11 01:21:55
36 24 Patrik Nilsson SWE 04:06:41 04:13:41 00:22:34 02:20:20 02:45:54 01:20:47
37 52 Ernest Mantell USA 04:09:09 04:08:36 00:24:47 02:22:43 02:50:31 01:18:38
38 38 Bartosz Banach POL 04:10:40 04:15:14 00:26:18 02:20:12 02:49:30 01:21:10
39 27 Albert Redolad Canalda ESP 04:11:32 04:10:32 00:25:26 02:23:19 02:51:46 01:19:46
40 29 Patrick Cometta SUI 04:12:37 04:10:56 00:25:31 02:23:18 02:51:50 01:20:47
41 42 Yannick Fischbach USA 04:14:34 04:12:42 00:28:16 02:25:25 02:56:40 01:17:54
42 30 Corentin Chouvelon FRA 04:15:08 04:13:20 00:26:24 02:32:57 03:02:21 01:12:47
43 36 Rinel Pius EST 04:15:55 04:20:26 00:22:46 02:25:16 02:51:03 01:24:52
44 51 Gotzon Gondra Etxebarria ESP 04:19:17 04:17:40 00:28:26 02:21:59 02:53:25 01:25:52
45 35 Jan Sneberger CZE 04:19:19 04:19:46 00:27:04 02:29:12 02:59:16 01:20:03
46 46 Albert Askengren SWE 04:20:46 04:19:53 00:25:29 02:29:36 02:58:04 01:22:42
47 45 Francesc Artigues Ramis ESP 04:25:10 04:23:27 00:27:22 02:28:45 02:59:08 01:26:02
48 32 Davide Verzella ITA 04:28:17 04:26:23 00:24:07 02:36:28 03:03:35 01:24:42
49 41 Sebastian Guhr GER 04:30:17 04:29:53 00:31:49 02:28:31 03:03:20 01:26:57
50 49 Mikel Txopitea Elorriaga ESP 04:46:55 04:45:33 00:30:25 02:41:45 03:15:10 01:31:45
  33 Jacob Deysher USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  43 Lukasz Lis POL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 2 Laura Philipp (TQ) GER 04:14:33 04:14:29 00:25:58 02:25:54 02:54:51 01:19:42
2 1 Emma Pallant-Browne (TQ) GBR 04:17:39 04:17:12 00:25:34 02:30:12 02:58:46 01:18:53
3 30 Lena Meißner (TQ) GER 04:21:58 04:20:07 00:24:05 02:30:32 02:57:37 01:24:21
4 10 Sara Svensk SWE 04:24:23 04:23:29 00:27:12 02:31:46 03:01:58 01:22:25
5 23 Luisa Iogna-Prat ITA 04:26:14 04:24:21 00:24:11 02:36:23 03:03:34 01:22:40
6 12 Sif Bendix Madsen DEN 04:28:12 04:29:03 00:24:50 02:29:18 02:57:09 01:31:03
7 5 Daniela Kleiser (TQ) GER 04:29:09 04:28:12 00:32:14 02:34:49 03:10:03 01:19:06
8 4 Giorgia Priarone (TQ) ITA 04:29:20 04:31:44 00:27:11 02:36:00 03:06:11 01:23:09
9 7 Ruth Astle GBR 04:29:47 04:27:51 00:27:11 02:32:23 03:02:34 01:27:13
10 6 Lizzie Rayner (TQ) GBR 04:30:50 04:30:29 00:25:37 02:35:30 03:04:07 01:26:43
11 8 Elisabetta Curridori (TQ) ITA 04:31:24 04:31:03 00:27:10 02:37:02 03:07:12 01:24:12
12 15 Margie Santimaria * ITA 04:33:20 04:32:39 00:25:27 02:38:02 03:06:29 01:26:51
13 9 Heini Hartikainen FIN 04:35:08 04:35:12 00:30:18 02:34:33 03:07:51 01:27:17
14 11 Franzi Reng (TQ) GER 04:35:38 04:34:51 00:27:44 02:39:26 03:10:11 01:25:27
15 18 Laura Addie GBR 04:37:00 04:37:48 00:25:52 02:36:34 03:05:26 01:31:34
16 32 Carolin Meyer GER 04:37:57 04:37:27 00:29:01 02:38:27 03:10:28 01:27:29
17 14 Julie Iemmolo (TQ) * FRA 04:38:58 04:38:08 00:25:00 02:36:31 03:04:32 01:34:26
18 31 Elena Illeditsch GER 04:39:09 04:43:26 00:30:04 02:41:30 03:14:33 01:24:36
19 25 Nikita Paskiewiez FRA 04:40:59 04:39:49 00:29:40 02:42:34 03:15:14 01:25:45
20 16 Hannah Arlom GER 04:41:11 04:41:10 00:27:40 02:39:53 03:10:33 01:30:38
21 13 Kristin Liepold GER 04:46:40 04:44:14 00:32:56 02:46:54 03:22:50 01:23:50
22 21 Sarah Bonner CAN 04:56:03 04:55:50 00:28:58 02:54:05 03:26:03 01:30:00
23 24 Maria Florencia Diaz Philippi ESP 04:59:50 04:57:51 00:31:08 02:49:57 03:24:05 01:35:45
24 26 Melanie Baumann SUI 05:09:45 05:11:36 00:37:11 02:49:52 03:30:03 01:39:42
25 29 Annika Timm GER 05:10:28 05:16:09 00:32:12 02:48:53 03:24:05 01:46:23
  17 Stephanie Clutterbuck GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  19 Mena Suter SUI n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  22 Sabrina Roth GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  28 Bianca Bogen GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Gustav Iden: 55% (1-1)
  • Youri Keulen: 23% (3-1)
  • Mathis Margirier: 15% (6-1)
  • Jan Stratmann: 3% (33-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Laura Philipp: 67% (1-1)
  • Emma Pallant-Browne: 16% (5-1)
  • Sara Svensk: 7% (13-1)
  • Lena Meißner: 3% (32-1)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Select your currency
EUR Euro

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close