70.3 Mallorca (May 7th) – Seedings

Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2014 Andreas Dreitz (GER) 03:51:38 Lisa Huetthaler (AUT) 04:18:50
2015 Andreas Dreitz (GER) 03:56:48 Daniela Ryf (SUI) 04:17:25
2016 Andreas Dreitz (GER) 04:04:14 Laura Philipp (GER) 04:32:38
2017 David McNamee (GBR) 03:56:49 Laura Philipp (GER) 04:21:41

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 David McNamee GBR 00:22:58 02:16:37 01:13:41 03:56:49
2 Andreas Dreitz GER 00:24:31 02:13:03 01:16:06 03:57:50
3 Miquel Blanchart Tinto ESP 00:24:35 02:22:25 01:13:57 04:04:30

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Laura Philipp GER 00:25:55 02:29:31 01:22:09 04:21:41
2 Emma Pallant-Browne GBR 00:26:01 02:36:43 01:20:09 04:26:51
3 Amelia Watkinson NZL 00:25:57 02:33:03 01:30:03 04:33:03

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 03:51:38 Andreas Dreitz 2014-05-10
Swim overall 00:21:25 Mark Threlfall 2014-05-10
Bike overall 02:09:09 Andreas Dreitz 2014-05-10
Run overall 01:10:08 Bart Aernouts 2014-05-10
Total female 04:17:25 Daniela Ryf 2015-05-09
Swim female 00:23:14 Daniela Ryf 2015-05-09
Bike female 02:25:49 Lisa Huetthaler 2014-05-10
Run female 01:19:41 Emma Pallant-Browne 2016-05-07

Course Rating

The Course Rating for 70.3 Mallorca is 00:27.

Race Adjustments for 70.3 Mallorca

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2014 07:22 02:11 03:35 03:35 45 of 50 07:22 02:11 03:35 03:35
2015 01:16 01:54 -00:23 01:06 62 of 70 04:19 02:02 01:36 02:20
2016 -05:59 00:32 -06:04 00:33 51 of 64 00:53 01:32 -00:57 01:45
2017 -00:50 01:06 -01:59 00:00 39 of 49 00:27 01:26 -01:12 01:19

Slots for 70.3 Worlds and Prize Money

70.3 Mallorca has 3m+3f Pro slot(s) for 70.3 Worlds. It has a total prize purse of 30.000 US$, paying 8 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 32 Clement Mignon FRA 03:53:15 03:53:36 00:22:45 02:13:16 02:39:30 01:13:45
2 36 Nick Kastelein AUS 03:54:21 03:57:33 00:22:06 02:15:01 02:40:37 01:13:44
3 30 Jan Stratmann GER 03:54:31 03:54:37 00:22:29 02:13:13 02:39:12 01:15:19
4 83 Youri Keulen NED 03:54:50 03:54:05 00:22:54 02:17:15 02:43:39 01:11:11
5 33 Robert Kallin (KQ) SWE 03:56:36 03:56:59 00:22:49 02:11:53 02:38:12 01:18:24
6 40 Ruben Zepuntke GER 03:56:57 03:59:50 00:23:35 02:08:26 02:35:31 01:21:26
7 37 Thor Bendix Madsen DEN 03:57:04 03:57:55 00:23:42 02:13:31 02:40:44 01:16:20
8 31 George Goodwin GBR 03:57:59 04:00:07 00:24:08 02:13:38 02:41:16 01:16:43
9 35 Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen DEN 03:58:14 03:57:21 00:22:44 02:17:41 02:43:55 01:14:19
10 58 Nicolas Mann GER 03:58:23 04:02:28 00:22:43 02:16:35 02:42:47 01:15:36
11 38 William Mennesson FRA 03:59:31 04:01:06 00:24:07 02:16:07 02:43:43 01:15:48
12 70 Nick Emde GER 04:00:05 03:59:19 00:23:04 02:17:53 02:44:27 01:15:38
13 75 James Scott-Farrington GBR 04:00:08 04:02:32 00:22:43 02:19:06 02:45:18 01:14:50
14 34 Thomas Davis * GBR 04:00:14 04:00:36 00:22:15 02:17:53 02:43:38 01:16:36
15 39 James Teagle GBR 04:00:23 04:03:56 00:22:51 02:16:08 02:42:28 01:17:55
16 43 Robbie Deckard USA 04:00:24 03:59:41 00:24:14 02:16:19 02:44:03 01:16:21
17 45 Martin Ulloa CHI 04:00:43 04:04:51 00:22:51 02:14:19 02:40:41 01:20:02
18 44 Frederik Henes GER 04:01:18 04:03:49 00:22:58 02:18:58 02:45:26 01:15:52
19 41 Jonas Hoffmann GER 04:01:33 04:04:15 00:24:04 02:19:43 02:47:17 01:14:16
20 42 Marcus Herbst * GER 04:01:35 04:01:11 00:24:31 02:13:56 02:41:56 01:19:39
21 55 Nathan Menant FRA 04:02:03 04:01:16 00:22:46 02:17:28 02:43:44 01:18:19
22 49 Kieran Storch AUS 04:02:10 04:02:37 00:24:22 02:17:36 02:45:29 01:16:41
23 46 Christophe De Keyser BEL 04:02:21 04:02:35 00:22:06 02:18:31 02:44:07 01:18:14
24 51 Markus Thomschke GER 04:05:04 04:04:40 00:24:35 02:17:13 02:45:18 01:19:46
25 60 Luke Pollard GBR 04:05:12 04:04:15 00:23:46 02:17:39 02:44:55 01:20:17
26 48 Erwan Jacobi FRA 04:05:25 04:07:06 00:25:11 02:16:02 02:44:43 01:20:42
27 47 Marc Eggeling GER 04:06:04 04:07:42 00:23:45 02:18:24 02:45:39 01:20:25
28 50 Markus Hoermann GER 04:06:12 04:06:22 00:24:23 02:19:11 02:47:04 01:19:08
29 84 Christoffer Damm DEN 04:07:48 04:07:14 00:25:10 02:18:22 02:47:02 01:20:46
30 77 Lukas Kraemer GER 04:07:58 04:07:45 00:25:33 02:20:45 02:49:48 01:18:10
31 82 Michal Grabowski POL 04:08:43 04:08:18 00:26:27 02:20:02 02:50:00 01:18:43
32 78 Andrea Pizzeghella ITA 04:08:58 04:11:15 00:24:15 02:24:12 02:51:56 01:17:02
33 65 Ernest Mantell USA 04:09:07 04:08:32 00:25:17 02:19:59 02:48:47 01:20:20
34 79 Will Munday GBR 04:09:27 04:08:50 00:25:24 02:21:28 02:50:21 01:19:06
35 81 Andrew Horsfall Turner GBR 04:10:11 04:09:23 00:22:40 02:22:33 02:48:43 01:21:28
36 73 Fabian Guenther GER 04:10:42 04:13:26 00:28:09 02:17:31 02:49:10 01:21:32
37 66 Harry Palmer GBR 04:11:04 04:12:38 00:23:36 02:24:32 02:51:38 01:19:26
38 87 Rodrigo Acevedo COL 04:11:48 04:13:11 00:26:49 02:22:47 02:53:05 01:18:43
39 59 Vincent Van de Walle BEL 04:13:24 04:13:49 00:25:18 02:25:49 02:54:38 01:18:46
40 86 Adam Hansen AUS 04:13:36 04:12:56 00:25:44 02:14:52 02:44:06 01:29:30
41 72 Michael Kalb GER 04:14:24 04:13:33 00:24:38 02:25:37 02:53:45 01:20:39
42 76 Maximilian Rohde GER 04:14:34 04:13:45 00:25:35 02:23:50 02:52:54 01:21:40
43 80 Marius Lau GER 04:15:23 04:14:07 00:25:39 02:20:43 02:49:51 01:25:32
44 56 Ludovic Roussel FRA 04:15:46 04:14:57 00:26:23 02:26:24 02:56:17 01:19:29
45 85 Seppe Odeyn BEL 04:16:26 04:15:33 00:29:31 02:10:13 02:43:14 01:33:12
46 52 Brett Halliwell GBR 04:17:41 04:16:51 00:25:31 02:25:46 02:54:47 01:22:54
47 74 Tero Setola FIN 04:25:44 04:24:53 00:25:46 02:28:51 02:58:07 01:27:37
48 62 Christoph Ladits AUT 04:34:46 04:34:12 00:28:44 02:31:31 03:03:45 01:31:01
  53 Adam Lennell SWE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  54 Lukas Schnoedewind GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  57 Vincent Clavel FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  61 Timo Krelle GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  63 Lukas Seifert GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  64 Martin Strandlind SWE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  67 Stefano Rigoni ITA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  68 Dennis Andersson SWE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  69 Scott Steenberg DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  71 Alexander Mundt DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 1 Emma Pallant-Browne * GBR 04:17:43 04:17:52 00:25:50 02:28:06 02:57:26 01:20:17
2 5 Chelsea Sodaro USA 04:17:58 04:17:47 00:25:29 02:28:24 02:57:23 01:20:35
3 2 Nicola Spirig SUI 04:18:49 04:19:05 00:24:41 02:30:01 02:58:12 01:20:37
4 4 Marjolaine Pierre FRA 04:25:17 04:25:21 00:26:24 02:35:16 03:05:11 01:20:06
5 3 Anne Reischmann GER 04:26:45 04:26:20 00:27:42 02:30:40 03:01:53 01:24:52
6 6 Manon Genet FRA 04:27:14 04:27:35 00:26:25 02:33:04 03:02:59 01:24:15
7 10 Els Visser NED 04:27:23 04:27:42 00:27:35 02:31:08 03:02:13 01:25:10
8 11 Leanne Fanoy UAE 04:30:43 04:31:09 00:29:31 02:35:30 03:08:31 01:22:12
9 8 Alexandra Tondeur BEL 04:31:50 04:30:58 00:27:51 02:36:18 03:07:39 01:24:11
10 14 Charlene Clavel FRA 04:32:27 04:32:23 00:27:49 02:34:45 03:06:05 01:26:22
11 12 Heini Hartikainen FIN 04:38:29 04:38:31 00:30:42 02:36:11 03:10:24 01:28:05
12 16 Petra Eggenschwiler (KQ) SUI 04:39:32 04:38:14 00:33:47 02:36:39 03:13:56 01:25:36
13 9 Jenny Schulz GER 04:41:09 04:42:26 00:29:03 02:43:00 03:15:33 01:25:36
14 7 Kristin Liepold (KQ) GER 04:42:49 04:46:41 00:33:00 02:45:00 03:21:31 01:21:18
15 18 Margie Santimaria ITA 04:42:54 04:46:23 00:25:54 02:41:14 03:10:38 01:32:16
16 15 Tara Grosvenor * GBR 04:44:14 04:47:18 00:27:21 02:44:14 03:15:06 01:29:08
17 17 Margrit Elfers GER 04:47:39 04:47:22 00:30:46 02:36:27 03:10:43 01:36:56
18 20 Jana Uderstadt GER 04:51:55 04:55:34 00:27:22 02:40:30 03:11:22 01:40:33
19 19 Jenny Nilsson SWE 04:56:00 04:55:29 00:30:07 02:51:44 03:25:21 01:30:39
20 25 Saskia Kaes GER 05:06:41 05:06:26 00:26:32 02:55:19 03:25:21 01:41:20
  21 Mirella Karlsson SWE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  22 Daniela Kleiser GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  23 Anna Bergsten SWE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  24 Olivia Mitchell GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Clement Mignon: 28% (3-1)
  • Nick Kastelein: 19% (4-1)
  • George Goodwin: 17% (5-1)
  • Jan Stratmann: 12% (8-1)
  • Thomas Davis: 6% (16-1)
  • Robert Kallin: 5% (19-1)
  • Thor Bendix Madsen: 5% (20-1)
  • James Teagle: 4% (25-1)
  • Ruben Zepuntke: 4% (26-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Nicola Spirig: 41% (1-1)
  • Chelsea Sodaro: 27% (3-1)
  • Emma Pallant-Browne: 18% (5-1)
  • Marjolaine Pierre: 8% (12-1)
  • Els Visser: 5% (21-1)
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close