Kona Top 10

Winners at IM Hawaii

Race Date Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
1978 Feb 18 Gordon Haller (USA) 11:46:58    
1979 Jan 14 Tom Warren (USA) 11:15:56 Lyn Lemaire (USA) 12:55:38
1980 Jan 10 Dave Scott (USA) 09:24:33 Robin Beck (USA) 11:21:24
1981 Feb 14 John Howard (USA) 09:38:29 Linda Sweeney (USA) 12:00:32
1982 Feb 6 Scott Tinley (USA) 09:19:41 Kathleen McCartney (USA) 11:09:40
1982 Oct 9 Dave Scott (USA) 09:08:23 Julie Leach (USA) 10:54:08
1983 Oct 22 Dave Scott (USA) 09:05:57 Sylviane Puntous (CAN) 10:43:36
1984 Oct 6 Dave Scott (USA) 08:54:20 Sylviane Puntous (CAN) 10:25:13
1985 Oct 26 Scott Tinley (USA) 08:50:54 Joanne Ernst (USA) 10:25:22
1986 Oct 18 Dave Scott (USA) 08:28:37 Paula Newby-Fraser (USA) 09:49:14
1987 Oct 10 Dave Scott (USA) 08:34:13 Erin Baker (NZL) 09:35:25
1988 Oct 22 Scott Molina (USA) 08:31:00 Paula Newby-Fraser (USA) 09:01:01
1989 Oct 11 Mark Allen (USA) 08:09:15 Paula Newby-Fraser (USA) 09:00:56
1990 Oct 6 Mark Allen (USA) 08:28:17 Erin Baker (NZL) 09:13:42
1991 Oct 19 Mark Allen (USA) 08:18:32 Paula Newby-Fraser (USA) 09:07:52
1992 Oct 10 Mark Allen (USA) 08:09:08 Paula Newby-Fraser (USA) 08:55:28
1993 Oct 1 Mark Allen (USA) 08:07:45 Paula Newby-Fraser (USA) 08:58:23
1994 Oct 15 Greg Welch (AUS) 08:20:27 Paula Newby-Fraser (USA) 09:20:14
1995 Oct 7 Mark Allen (USA) 08:20:34 Karen Smyers (USA) 09:16:46
1996 Oct 16 Luc Van Lierde (BEL) 08:04:08 Paula Newby-Fraser (USA) 09:06:49
1997 Oct 18 Thomas Hellriegel (GER) 08:33:01 Heather Fuhr (CAN) 09:31:43
1998 Oct 3 Peter Reid (CAN) 08:24:30 Natascha Badmann (SUI) 09:24:16
1999 Oct 16 Luc Van Lierde (BEL) 08:17:17 Lori Bowden (CAN) 09:13:02
2000 Oct 14 Peter Reid (CAN) 08:21:00 Natascha Badmann (SUI) 09:26:16
2001 Oct 6 Timothy DeBoom (USA) 08:31:18 Natascha Badmann (SUI) 09:28:37
2002 Oct 19 Timothy DeBoom (USA) 08:29:56 Natascha Badmann (SUI) 09:07:54
2003 Oct 18 Peter Reid (CAN) 08:22:35 Lori Bowden (CAN) 09:11:55
2004 Oct 16 Normann Stadler (GER) 08:33:29 Natascha Badmann (SUI) 09:50:04
2005 Oct 15 Faris Al-Sultan (GER) 08:14:17 Natascha Badmann (SUI) 09:09:30
2006 Oct 21 Normann Stadler (GER) 08:11:56 Michellie Jones (AUS) 09:18:31
2007 Oct 13 Chris McCormack (AUS) 08:15:34 Chrissie Wellington (GBR) 09:08:45
2008 Oct 11 Craig Alexander (AUS) 08:17:45 Chrissie Wellington (GBR) 09:06:23
2009 Oct 10 Craig Alexander (AUS) 08:20:21 Chrissie Wellington (GBR) 08:54:02
2010 Oct 9 Chris McCormack (AUS) 08:10:37 Mirinda Carfrae (AUS) 08:58:36
2011 Oct 15 Craig Alexander (AUS) 08:03:56 Chrissie Wellington (GBR) 08:55:08
2012 Oct 13 Pete Jacobs (AUS) 08:18:37 Leanda Cave (GBR) 09:15:54
2013 Oct 12 Frederik Van Lierde (BEL) 08:12:29 Mirinda Carfrae (AUS) 08:52:14
2014 Oct 11 Sebastian Kienle (GER) 08:14:18 Mirinda Carfrae (AUS) 09:00:55
2015 Oct 10 Jan Frodeno (GER) 08:14:40 Daniela Ryf (SUI) 08:57:57
2016 Oct 8 Jan Frodeno (GER) 08:06:30 Daniela Ryf (SUI) 08:46:46
2017 Oct 14 Patrick Lange (GER) 08:01:40 Daniela Ryf (SUI) 08:50:47
2018 Oct 13 Patrick Lange (GER) 07:52:39 Daniela Ryf (SUI) 08:26:18
2019 Oct 12 Jan Frodeno (GER) 07:51:13 Anne Haug (GER) 08:40:10

Note: Click on the year for detailed results.

Fastest Times

Fastest Male Overall Times

Rank Name Nation Year Time
1 Jan Frodeno GER 2019 07:51:13
2 Patrick Lange GER 2018 07:52:39
3 Bart Aernouts BEL 2018 07:56:41
4 Timothy O’Donnell USA 2019 07:59:41
5 David McNamee GBR 2018 08:01:09
6 Patrick Lange GER 2017 08:01:40
7 Sebastian Kienle GER 2019 08:02:04
8 Ben Hoffman USA 2019 08:02:52
9 Timothy O’Donnell USA 2018 08:03:17
10 Craig Alexander AUS 2011 08:03:56

Fastest Female Overall Times

Rank Name Nation Year Time
1 Daniela Ryf SUI 2018 08:26:18
2 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR 2018 08:36:34
3 Anne Haug GER 2019 08:40:10
4 Anne Haug GER 2018 08:41:58
5 Sarah True USA 2018 08:43:43
6 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR 2019 08:46:44
7 Daniela Ryf SUI 2016 08:46:46
8 Sarah Crowley AUS 2019 08:48:13
9 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 2018 08:50:45
10 Daniela Ryf SUI 2017 08:50:47

Fastest Male Swim Times

Rank Name Nation Year Time
1 Jan Sibbersen GER 2018 00:46:29
2 Lars Jorgensen USA 1998 00:46:41
3 Jan Sibbersen GER 2003 00:46:50
4 Noa Sakamoto JAP 2008 00:47:01
5 John Flanagan USA 2008 00:47:02
6 Josh Amberger AUS 2017 00:47:09
7 Hiroki Hikida JPN 2003 00:47:15
8 Josh Amberger AUS 2019 00:47:28
9 Jan Frodeno GER 2019 00:47:31
10 Alistair Brownlee GBR 2019 00:47:33

Fastest Female Swim Times

Rank Name Nation Year Time
1 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR 2018 00:48:14
2 Jodi Jackson USA 1999 00:48:43
3 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR 2017 00:48:48
4 Lauren Brandon USA 2017 00:48:53
5 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR 2019 00:49:02
6 Lauren Brandon USA 2019 00:49:08
7 Wendy Ingraham USA 1998 00:49:11
8 Barb Lindquist USA 2000 00:49:51
9 Wendy Ingraham USA 1997 00:49:52
10 Ute Mueckel GER 1997 00:49:57

Fastest Male Bike Times

Rank Name Nation Year Time
1 Cameron Wurf AUS 2018 04:09:06
2 Michael Weiss AUT 2018 04:11:27
3 Andrew Starykowicz USA 2018 04:12:18
4 Bart Aernouts BEL 2018 04:12:25
5 David Plese SLO 2018 04:12:27
6 Cameron Wurf AUS 2017 04:12:54
7 Matthew Russell USA 2018 04:12:58
8 Lionel Sanders CAN 2017 04:14:19
9 Cameron Wurf AUS 2019 04:14:44
10 Sebastian Kienle GER 2017 04:14:57

Fastest Female Bike Times

Rank Name Nation Year Time
1 Daniela Ryf SUI 2018 04:26:07
2 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR 2018 04:38:10
3 Corinne Abraham GBR 2018 04:38:16
4 Angela Naeth CAN 2018 04:42:25
5 Sarah Crowley AUS 2018 04:43:09
6 Mareen Hufe GER 2018 04:43:50
7 Karin Thuerig SUI 2011 04:44:19
8 Kaisa Sali FIN 2018 04:44:31
9 Heather Jackson USA 2018 04:44:45
10 Lisa Huetthaler AUT 2018 04:44:59

Fastest Male Run Times

Rank Name Nation Year Time
1 Patrick Lange GER 2016 02:39:45
2 Patrick Lange GER 2017 02:39:59
3 Mark Allen USA 1989 02:40:04
4 Dave Scott USA 1989 02:41:03
5 Pete Jacobs AUS 2010 02:41:06
6 Patrick Lange GER 2018 02:41:31
7 Luc Van Lierde BEL 1996 02:41:48
8 Olivier Bernhard SUI 1999 02:41:57
9 Craig Alexander AUS 2010 02:41:59
10 Chris McCormack AUS 2007 02:42:02

Fastest Female Run Times

Rank Name Nation Year Time
1 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 2014 02:50:26
2 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 2013 02:50:38
3 Anne Haug GER 2019 02:51:07
4 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 2011 02:52:09
5 Chrissie Wellington GBR 2011 02:52:41
6 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 2010 02:53:32
7 Caitlin Snow USA 2011 02:53:50
8 Anne Haug GER 2018 02:55:20
9 Caitlin Snow USA 2010 02:56:04
10 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 2009 02:56:51

IM Hawaii (February 18, 1978)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Gordon Haller USA 01:20:40 06:56:00 03:30:00 11:46:58
2 John Dunbar USA 01:00:15 07:04:00 04:03:00 12:20:27
3 Dave Orlowski USA 01:09:15 07:51:00 04:59:00 13:39:13
4 Ian Emberson USA 01:01:40 07:47:00 05:15:00 14:03:25
5 Sterling Lewis USA 01:02:30 07:47:00 05:15:00 14:04:35
6 Tom Knoll USA 02:13:05 08:19:00 04:13:00 14:45:11
7 Henry Forrest USA 01:36:42 08:47:00 05:06:00 15:30:14
8 Frank Day USA 01:44:20 08:45:00 06:09:00 16:38:31
9 John Collins USA 01:31:15 09:15:00 06:14:00 17:00:38
10 Archie Hapai USA 00:57:35 08:06:00 08:20:00 17:24:22
11 Dan Hendrickson USA 01:35:35 11:39:00 06:48:00 20:03:28
12 Harold Irving USA 01:05:30 11:04:00 08:08:00 21:00:38

IM Hawaii (January 14, 1979)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Tom Warren USA 01:06:15 06:19:00 03:51:00 11:15:56
2 John Dunbar USA 01:09:55 06:51:00 04:03:00 12:03:56
3 Ian Emberson USA 01:02:35 06:53:00 04:28:00 12:23:30
4 Gordon Haller USA 01:51:59 06:57:00 03:43:00 12:31:53
5 Ron Seiple USA 01:58:47 06:47:00 04:57:00 13:43:00
6 Henry Forrest USA 02:09:49 08:12:00 04:33:00 14:55:08
7 Ken “Cowman” Shirk USA 02:27:35 08:53:00 05:20:00 16:41:02
8 Buck Swannick USA 02:17:00     21:45:00
9 Jim Weil USA 02:20:05     21:45:00
10 Jay Cassell USA 02:52:00     21:45:00
11 Michael Collins USA 01:11:40     24:25:58

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Lyn Lemaire USA 01:16:20 06:30:00 05:10:00 12:55:38

IM Hawaii (January 10, 1980)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Dave Scott USA 00:51:00 05:03:00 03:30:33 09:24:33
2 Chuck Neumman USA 01:02:00 05:38:00 03:44:41 10:24:41
3 John Howard USA 01:51:00 04:28:00 04:13:36 10:32:36
4 Tom Warren USA 01:00:00 05:40:00 04:09:16 10:49:16
5 Thomas Boughey USA 00:55:00 05:43:00 04:19:07 10:57:07
6 Gordon Haller USA 01:19:00 06:12:00 03:27:15 10:58:15
7 Kurt Madden USA 01:00:00 06:06:00 04:01:42 11:07:42
8 Laddie Shaw USA 01:30:00 06:06:00 03:34:42 11:10:42
9 James Mensching USA 01:18:00 05:26:00 04:28:26 11:12:26
10 Samuel Barloon USA 01:00:00 06:13:00 04:00:07 11:13:07

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Robin Beck USA 01:20:00 06:05:00 03:56:24 11:21:24
2 Eve Anderson USA 01:30:00 07:48:00 06:22:59 15:40:59

IM Hawaii (February 14, 1981)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 John Howard USA 01:11:12 05:03:29 03:23:48 09:38:29
2 Tom Warren USA 00:59:40 05:37:09 03:27:49 10:04:28
3 Scott Tinley USA 01:05:34 05:47:52 03:19:21 10:12:47
4 Thomas Boughey USA 00:56:26 05:57:00 03:30:14 10:23:40
5 Dennis Hansen   01:03:48 06:01:45 03:21:10 10:26:43
6 Dante Dettamanti   01:01:09 05:36:15 03:41:38 10:29:02
7 James Butterfield BMU 01:27:48 05:58:30 03:05:08 10:31:26
8 Jonathan Durst   00:58:07 05:33:47 04:02:17 10:34:11
9 Conrad Kress   01:02:26 05:49:40 03:46:09 10:38:15
10 Ronald Krueper   01:02:56 06:00:57 03:25:28 10:39:11

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Linda Sweeney USA 01:02:07 06:53:28 04:04:57 12:00:32
2 Sally Edwards USA 01:28:30 06:58:36 04:10:19 12:37:25
3 Lyn Brooks   01:20:07 07:13:11 04:08:57 12:42:15
4 Cynthia Marks   01:11:07 07:33:02 04:16:42 13:00:51
5 Kika Walker   01:08:17 07:21:47 05:03:25 13:33:29
6 Nancy Kummen   01:51:17 06:26:06 05:16:43 13:34:16
7 Georgia Gatch   01:05:37 07:23:36 05:51:47 14:21:00
8 Carol Laplant   01:45:27 07:43:49 04:54:59 14:24:15
9 Christa Obara   02:10:44 07:48:50 04:44:33 14:44:07
10 Patricia Specht   01:57:06 07:41:13 05:11:49 14:50:08

IM Hawaii (February 6, 1982)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Scott Tinley USA 01:10:45 05:05:11 03:03:45 09:19:41
2 Dave Scott USA 00:58:39 05:17:16 03:21:02 09:36:57
3 Jeff Tinley USA 01:13:02 05:27:45 03:12:29 09:53:16
4 Mark Sisson USA 01:18:18 05:21:23 03:17:34 09:57:15
5 Reed Gregerson   01:05:00 05:31:54 03:25:43 10:02:37
6 Jeff Jones   01:03:40 05:33:27 03:33:32 10:10:39
7 Greg Reddan   01:04:30 05:52:53 03:16:28 10:13:51
8 Kim Bushong   00:58:29 05:08:11 04:09:04 10:15:44
9 Thomas Boughey USA 01:02:00 05:39:54 03:35:24 10:17:18
10 Tom Warren USA 01:03:41 05:26:03 03:48:22 10:18:06

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Kathleen McCartney USA 01:32:00 05:51:12 03:46:28 11:09:40
2 Julie Moss USA 01:11:00 05:53:39 04:05:30 11:10:09
3 Lyn Brooks   01:19:30 06:38:02 03:53:29 11:51:00
4 Sally Edwards USA 01:36:30 06:30:06 03:44:24 11:51:00
5 Cheryl Lloyd   01:23:31 06:01:50 04:32:38 11:57:58
6 Claire Mccarty   01:20:01 06:21:33 04:16:24 11:57:58
7 Cherry Stockton   01:44:35 06:06:47 04:09:15 12:00:37
8 Eva Oberth   01:19:48 06:27:41 04:26:03 12:13:32
9 Darlene Ann Drumm   01:15:17 06:32:08 04:32:28 12:19:53
10 Shawn Wilson   01:01:27 06:26:04 04:58:03 12:25:34

IM Hawaii (October 9, 1982)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Dave Scott USA 00:50:52 05:10:16 03:07:15 09:08:23
2 Scott Tinley USA 01:00:58 05:18:09 03:09:21 09:28:28
3 Jeff Tinley USA 00:58:05 05:21:05 03:17:43 09:36:53
4 Scott Molina USA 00:52:48 05:26:20 03:31:15 09:50:23
5 Jody Durst   00:55:41 05:23:33 03:33:29 09:52:43
6 Kurt Madden USA 00:56:16 05:35:16 03:33:04 10:04:36
7 George Yates   01:07:42 05:26:20 03:33:18 10:07:20
8 Reed Gregerson   00:55:32 05:38:38 03:34:14 10:07:24
9 Dean Harper USA 00:53:30 05:47:06 03:27:19 10:07:55
10 Ferdy Massimino   00:53:32 05:28:51 03:47:44 10:10:07

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Julie Leach USA 01:04:57 05:50:36 03:58:35 10:54:08
2 Joann Dahlkoetter USA 01:14:04 06:02:29 03:41:48 10:58:21
3 Sally Edwards USA 01:15:38 06:19:27 03:27:55 11:03:00
4 Kathleen McCartney USA 01:14:05 05:51:43 04:05:05 11:10:53
5 Lyn Brooks   01:09:24 06:34:03 03:34:47 11:18:14
6 Ardis Bow   00:59:37 06:03:42 04:18:39 11:21:58
7 Darlene Ann Drumm   01:09:33 06:07:37 04:12:45 11:29:55
8 Kathie Rivers USA 01:08:15 06:09:02 04:15:15 11:32:32
9 Jennifer Hinshaw USA 00:53:26 06:06:51 04:37:51 11:38:08
10 Cheryl Lloyd   01:11:35 05:52:21 04:36:03 11:39:59

IM Hawaii (October 22, 1983)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Dave Scott USA 00:50:52 05:10:48 03:04:16 09:05:57
2 Scott Tinley USA 00:57:24 05:03:58 03:05:08 09:06:30
3 Mark Allen USA 00:52:08 05:13:32 03:15:26 09:21:06
4 Marc Thompson USA 01:01:20 05:20:49 03:26:57 09:49:07
5 Robert Roller USA 00:53:30 05:32:13 03:30:38 09:56:23
6 Mark MacIntyre USA 01:03:29 05:52:59 03:00:47 09:57:16
7 Bob Curtis USA 01:00:14 05:23:00 03:38:44 10:01:59
8 Thomas Boughey USA 00:50:50 05:36:17 03:34:51 10:01:59
9 Mac Martin USA 00:59:50 05:25:22 03:39:14 10:04:27
10 Kurt Madden USA 00:57:58 05:43:56 03:23:27 10:05:21

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Sylviane Puntous CAN 01:00:28 06:20:40 03:22:28 10:43:36
2 Patricia Puntous CAN 01:00:31 06:26:12 03:22:33 10:49:17
3 Eva Ueltzen USA 01:02:48 06:05:13 03:53:48 11:01:49
4 Kathie Rivers USA 01:05:11 06:12:16 03:52:37 11:10:05
5 Sally Edwards USA 01:17:18 06:29:45 03:29:29 11:16:33
6 Jann Girard USA 00:53:35 06:37:32 03:49:50 11:20:57
7 Anne Dandoy USA 01:12:55 06:15:45 03:53:26 11:22:07
8 Elaine Alrutz USA 01:05:20 06:20:01 04:00:15 11:25:37
9 Sue Kinsey USA 01:03:43 06:20:56 04:01:16 11:25:56
10 Jenny Lamott USA 00:55:44 06:19:51 04:13:32 11:29:08

IM Hawaii (October 6, 1984)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Dave Scott USA 00:50:21 05:10:59 02:53:00 08:54:20
2 Scott Tinley USA 00:55:54 05:18:52 03:03:57 09:18:45
3 Grant Boswell   00:53:07 05:15:04 03:15:44 09:23:55
4 Rob Barel NED 00:53:03 05:10:22 03:23:45 09:27:11
5 Mark Allen USA 00:50:22 04:59:21 03:45:19 09:35:02
6 John Howard USA 01:07:52 04:56:49 03:33:57 09:38:39
7 David Evans   00:59:00 05:21:32 03:23:23 09:43:55
8 Chris Hinshaw USA 00:49:07 05:20:26 03:39:15 09:48:49
9 Steve Sine   01:03:03 05:39:07 03:14:11 09:56:21
10 Scott Skultety   00:58:45 05:33:37 03:26:39 09:59:02

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Sylviane Puntous CAN 01:00:45 05:50:36 03:33:51 10:25:13
2 Patricia Puntous CAN 01:00:51 05:50:31 03:36:05 10:27:28
3 Julie Olson   01:00:33 05:37:43 03:59:54 10:38:10
4 Joanne Ernst USA 01:04:40 05:49:24 03:46:28 10:40:33
5 Moira Hornby   01:05:32 06:12:49 03:44:58 11:03:20
6 Jennifer Hinshaw USA 00:50:31 05:58:36 04:15:54 11:05:02
7 Juliana Harrison Brening USA 01:00:32 05:54:56 04:10:39 11:06:08
8 Karen Mckeachie   01:09:11 06:10:11 03:48:13 11:07:37
9 Jacqueline Shaw   01:03:09 05:41:19 04:27:41 11:12:10
10 Anne Dandoy USA 01:10:13 06:08:51 04:02:25 11:21:30

IM Hawaii (October 26, 1985)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Scott Tinley USA 00:55:13 04:54:07 03:01:33 08:50:54
2 Chris Hinshaw USA 00:49:53 04:57:50 03:28:56 09:16:40
3 Carl Kupferschmid SUI 01:11:47 05:10:35 03:04:09 09:26:32
4 Hannes Blaschke GER 01:03:24 05:02:13 03:26:36 09:32:15
5 Tom Charles   01:02:23 05:28:09 03:04:41 09:35:14
6 Danny Banks   00:51:58 05:06:56 03:38:54 09:37:49
7 Mike Pigg USA 00:57:52 05:23:12 03:17:06 09:38:10
8 Klaus Barth GER 00:55:20 05:19:33 03:28:15 09:43:09
9 Steven Mudgett   01:01:53 05:26:03 03:18:31 09:46:27
10 Michael Kirtley   01:02:27 05:40:23 03:04:31 09:47:22

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Joanne Ernst USA 01:01:42 05:39:13 03:44:26 10:25:22
2 Elizabeth Bulman USA 01:01:11 06:01:16 03:24:27 10:26:55
3 Paula Newby-Fraser USA 00:59:38 05:54:26 03:36:59 10:31:04
4 Nancy Harrison USA 01:21:04 05:40:38 03:34:54 10:36:36
5 Sarah Springman GBR 01:06:49 05:45:41 03:55:04 10:47:35
6 Kathleen McCartney USA 01:16:54 05:48:35 03:43:11 10:48:41
7 Bonnie Barton-Hill   01:22:34 06:06:39 03:25:49 10:55:03
8 Juliana Harrison Brening USA 00:57:51 05:50:56 04:06:16 10:55:04
9 Janet Greenleaf   00:58:19 05:57:50 04:07:16 11:03:26
10 Elizabeth Nelson   01:21:23 06:00:55 03:41:32 11:03:52

IM Hawaii (October 18, 1986)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Dave Scott USA 00:50:53 04:48:32 02:49:11 08:28:37
2 Mark Allen USA 00:51:00 04:49:29 02:55:34 08:36:04
3 Scott Tinley USA 00:53:06 04:57:18 03:10:11 09:00:37
4 Klaus Barth GER 00:53:22 04:53:21 03:16:57 09:03:42
5 Greg Stewart AUS 00:57:02 04:58:31 03:09:37 09:05:10
6 Ken Glah USA 00:53:11 05:00:05 03:16:13 09:09:30
7 Tony Sattler AUS 01:00:45 04:57:33 03:12:06 09:10:25
8 Mark Surprenant   00:51:45 05:00:38 03:20:51 09:13:15
9 Mike Pigg USA 00:51:43 05:08:20 03:16:40 09:16:43
10 Mac Martin USA 00:56:54 04:50:27 03:32:38 09:20:00

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Paula Newby-Fraser USA 00:57:03 05:32:05 03:30:05 09:49:14
2 Sylviane Puntous CAN 00:56:24 05:34:57 03:21:51 09:53:13
3 Joanne Ernst USA 00:57:36 05:26:09 03:36:21 10:00:07
4 Elizabeth Bulman USA 00:56:49 05:40:05 03:30:23 10:07:18
5 Heidi Christensen USA 00:53:31 05:39:57 03:42:51 10:16:20
6 Juliana Harrison Brening USA 00:56:40 05:36:36 03:50:52 10:24:09
7 Beth Mitchell USA 00:57:29 05:50:25 03:40:43 10:28:38
8 Beth Nelson USA 01:24:01 05:52:18 03:17:49 10:34:09
9 Nancy Harrison USA 01:00:56 06:04:36 03:30:40 10:36:13
10 Louise Mackinlay AUS 01:09:27 05:44:17 03:45:10 10:38:55

IM Hawaii (October 10, 1987)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Dave Scott USA 00:50:47 04:53:48 02:49:26 08:34:13
2 Mark Allen USA 00:51:00 04:53:47 03:00:31 08:45:19
3 Greg Stewart AUS 01:03:16 05:00:00 02:55:36 08:58:53
4 Mike Pigg USA 00:51:01 05:00:54 03:10:38 09:02:34
5 Ken Glah USA 00:53:22 04:53:30 03:18:24 09:05:17
6 Scott Tinley USA 00:54:35 05:01:25 03:12:36 09:08:37
7 Nicholaus Martin USA 01:00:31 05:08:37 03:01:20 09:10:29
8 Todd Jacobs USA 00:58:00 05:09:37 03:05:21 09:12:58
9 George Hoover USA 00:51:22 05:14:43 03:09:46 09:15:53
10 Pauli Kiuru FIN 00:56:02 05:20:47 02:59:11 09:16:00

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Erin Baker NZL 00:57:42 05:26:34 03:11:08 09:35:25
2 Sylviane Puntous CAN 00:57:50 05:29:43 03:09:23 09:36:57
3 Paula Newby-Fraser USA 00:58:03 05:22:15 03:20:18 09:40:37
4 Julie Wilson USA 00:58:14 05:35:32 03:28:38 10:02:24
5 Sarah Springman GBR 01:01:34 05:35:05 03:31:45 10:08:25
6 Amy Aikman USA 01:01:10 05:36:29 03:32:57 10:10:37
7 Nancy Harrison USA 01:02:48 05:39:56 03:31:15 10:14:00
8 Luanne Park USA 01:05:22 05:43:57 03:29:50 10:19:09
9 Beth Nelson USA 01:17:01 05:41:15 03:26:01 10:24:19
10 Terry Schneider USA 01:02:49 05:40:08 03:42:30 10:25:28

IM Hawaii (October 22, 1988)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Scott Molina USA 00:51:28 04:36:50 03:02:42 08:31:00
2 Mike Pigg USA 00:51:20 04:37:44 03:04:06 08:33:11
3 Ken Glah USA 00:51:29 04:40:20 03:06:47 08:38:37
4 Scott Tinley USA 00:56:07 04:44:37 03:02:26 08:43:11
5 Mark Allen USA 00:51:23 04:54:20 02:57:38 08:43:22
6 Ray Browning USA 00:56:11 04:47:30 03:09:57 08:53:38
7 Dirk Aschmoneit GER 00:51:18 04:56:34 03:06:12 08:54:15
8 Todd Jacobs USA 00:56:15 04:55:37 03:04:01 08:55:53
9 Hideya Miyazuka JPN 00:59:26 04:54:08 03:04:00 08:57:35
10 Pauli Kiuru FIN 00:56:06 04:59:16 03:05:25 09:00:49

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Paula Newby-Fraser USA 00:56:38 04:57:13 03:07:09 09:01:01
2 Erin Baker NZL 00:55:39 05:04:02 03:12:32 09:12:14
3 Kirsten Hanssen USA 01:00:23 05:12:46 03:24:15 09:37:25
4 Julie Wilson USA 00:58:07 05:11:19 03:43:39 09:53:06
5 Tina Bischoff USA 00:55:48 05:35:39 03:22:49 09:54:17
6 Terry Schneider USA 01:04:06 05:22:00 03:32:43 09:58:49
7 Sarah Springman GBR 01:03:20 05:27:50 03:30:51 10:02:02
8 Luanne Park USA 01:11:20 05:23:54 03:27:40 10:02:54
9 Jan Wanklyn AUS 00:55:49 05:28:12 03:39:24 10:03:25
10 Laurie Samuelson USA 00:55:34 05:35:34 03:36:04 10:07:13

IM Hawaii (October 11, 1989)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Mark Allen USA 00:51:17 04:37:52 02:40:04 08:09:15
2 Dave Scott USA 00:51:16 04:37:53 02:41:03 08:10:13
3 Greg Welch AUS 00:51:39 04:43:43 02:56:53 08:32:16
4 Ken Glah USA 00:51:24 04:38:57 03:02:10 08:32:32
5 Pauli Kiuru FIN 00:53:29 04:43:08 02:56:03 08:32:42
6 Scott Tinley USA 00:54:15 04:38:53 03:03:43 08:36:52
7 Juergen Zaeck GER 00:52:23 04:39:20 03:06:49 08:38:33
8 Yves Cordier FRA 00:51:20 04:41:50 03:06:01 08:39:13
9 Ray Browning USA 00:51:33 04:42:04 03:05:57 08:39:35
10 Wolfgang Dittrich GER 00:48:13 04:39:04 03:12:38 08:39:56

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Paula Newby-Fraser USA 00:54:19 05:01:00 03:05:37 09:00:56
2 Sylviane Puntous CAN 00:56:33 05:09:28 03:15:53 09:21:55
3 Kirsten Hanssen USA 00:53:52 05:05:17 03:25:22 09:24:31
4 Fernanda Keller BRA 01:02:18 05:20:33 03:15:42 09:38:33
5 Susan Latshaw USA 00:56:36 05:10:31 03:35:52 09:43:00
6 Jan Wanklyn AUS 00:52:29 05:27:54 03:22:54 09:43:18
7 Tina Bischoff USA 00:54:31 05:22:23 03:27:41 09:44:37
8 Julie Wilson USA 00:56:38 05:07:31 03:41:26 09:45:36
9 Leslie Fedon USA 00:54:17 05:19:10 03:35:50 09:49:17
10 Amy Aikman USA 00:58:19 05:31:33 03:22:57 09:52:51

IM Hawaii (October 6, 1990)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Mark Allen USA 00:51:43 04:43:45 02:52:48 08:28:17
2 Scott Tinley USA 00:52:36 04:51:33 02:53:30 08:37:40
3 Pauli Kiuru FIN 00:52:48 04:51:32 02:55:04 08:39:24
4 Rob Barel NED 00:52:20 04:50:24 03:03:03 08:45:48
5 Greg Welch AUS 00:51:51 04:52:20 03:01:56 08:46:07
6 Henry Kiens NED 00:51:48 04:52:26 03:02:21 08:46:36
7 Paul Huddle CAN 00:53:47 04:51:30 03:03:19 08:47:37
8 Juergen Zaeck GER 00:53:46 04:49:05 03:07:26 08:50:17
9 Ray Browning USA 00:52:17 04:51:54 03:12:54 08:57:06
10 Jeff Devlin USA 00:57:20 04:55:59 03:04:09 08:57:29

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Erin Baker NZL 00:56:37 05:12:52 03:04:13 09:13:42
2 Paula Newby-Fraser USA 00:57:05 05:14:45 03:08:10 09:20:01
3 Terry Schneider USA 01:01:56 05:32:12 03:26:25 10:00:34
4 Amy Aikman USA 01:00:00 05:38:04 03:24:49 10:02:54
5 Jan Wanklyn AUS 00:55:02 05:46:09 03:23:21 10:04:33
6 Kirsten Hanssen Ames USA 00:55:06 05:31:07 03:31:49 10:08:02
7 Tina Bischoff USA 00:55:17 05:52:05 03:25:46 10:13:10
8 Krista Whelan USA 01:02:38 05:39:29 03:33:03 10:15:12
9 Fernanda Keller BRA 01:01:33 05:41:52 03:33:18 10:16:44
10 Irma Zwartkruis NED 01:00:15 05:31:35 03:45:31 10:17:21

IM Hawaii (October 19, 1991)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Mark Allen USA 00:50:14 04:46:07 02:42:09 08:18:32
2 Greg Welch AUS 00:51:02 04:45:21 02:48:10 08:24:34
3 Jeff Devlin USA 00:54:12 04:43:11 02:50:31 08:27:55
4 Pauli Kiuru FIN 00:51:08 04:45:20 02:53:38 08:30:07
5 Wolfgang Dittrich GER 00:48:02 04:42:58 02:59:48 08:30:48
6 Scott Tinley USA 00:53:59 04:49:59 02:59:07 08:43:06
7 Ken Glah USA 00:51:06 04:50:03 03:05:19 08:46:29
8 Ben Van Zelst NED 00:54:02 04:55:08 03:00:39 08:49:51
9 Cristian Bustos CHI 00:52:55 04:54:52 03:03:04 08:50:52
10 Stefan Kolm AUS 00:51:25 04:52:21 03:09:19 08:53:06

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Paula Newby-Fraser USA 00:54:59 05:05:47 03:07:05 09:07:52
2 Erin Baker NZL 00:56:32 05:08:47 03:18:18 09:23:37
3 Sara Coope GBR 01:02:34 05:19:09 03:11:36 09:33:20
4 Thea Sybesma NED 01:00:00 05:10:16 03:24:07 09:34:24
5 Krista Whelan USA 01:01:36 05:17:28 03:23:54 09:42:59
6 Julieanne White USA 01:02:32 05:29:59 03:14:05 09:46:37
7 Jan Wanklyn AUS 00:53:47 05:38:39 03:16:34 09:49:01
8 Terry Schneider USA 01:03:11 05:25:00 03:21:38 09:49:49
9 Louise Bonham AUS 00:58:54 05:31:32 03:23:02 09:53:29
10 Wendy Ingraham USA 00:51:18 05:22:50 03:40:27 09:54:35

IM Hawaii (October 10, 1992)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Mark Allen USA 00:51:27 04:35:23 02:42:18 08:09:08
2 Cristian Bustos CHI 00:52:35 04:34:16 02:49:38 08:16:29
3 Pauli Kiuru FIN 00:51:18 04:36:26 02:49:45 08:17:29
4 Wolfgang Dittrich GER 00:48:35 04:38:17 02:56:27 08:23:19
5 Juergen Zaeck GER 00:53:34 04:32:28 02:59:02 08:25:04
6 Greg Welch AUS 00:49:32 04:37:20 03:00:01 08:26:53
7 Paul Huddle CAN 00:51:37 04:41:19 02:54:30 08:27:26
8 Jeff Devlin USA 00:54:35 04:39:06 02:56:57 08:30:28
9 Teemu Vesala FIN 00:57:30 04:43:51 02:56:08 08:37:29
10 Ray Browning USA 00:51:26 04:41:31 03:07:37 08:40:34

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Paula Newby-Fraser USA 00:53:30 04:56:34 03:05:24 08:55:28
2 Julieanne White USA 01:02:07 05:02:32 03:17:01 09:21:40
3 Thea Sybesma NED 01:00:40 05:08:14 03:18:03 09:26:57
4 Terry Schneider USA 01:00:07 05:04:22 03:24:36 09:29:05
5 Krista Whelan USA 01:02:04 05:01:54 03:30:43 09:35:43
6 Donna Peters USA 00:59:59 05:03:46 03:34:18 09:38:03
7 Fernanda Keller BRA 01:02:34 05:17:07 03:19:21 09:39:02
8 Katinka Wiltenburg NED 01:03:07 05:19:24 03:24:15 09:46:46
9 Sian Williams USA 00:56:23 05:00:16 03:53:04 09:49:43
10 Juliana Nievergelt USA 00:54:28 05:11:46 03:46:22 09:52:36

IM Hawaii (October 1, 1993)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Mark Allen USA 00:50:40 04:29:00 02:48:05 08:07:45
2 Pauli Kiuru FIN 00:51:05 04:28:06 02:55:16 08:14:27
3 Wolfgang Dittrich GER 00:48:30 04:30:29 03:01:14 08:20:13
4 Ken Glah USA 00:50:41 04:33:54 02:59:26 08:24:01
5 Juergen Zaeck GER 00:51:52 04:27:42 03:06:44 08:26:18
6 Paul Huddle CAN 00:53:32 04:39:39 02:54:36 08:27:47
7 Bruce Thomas AUS 00:50:29 04:38:15 03:00:05 08:28:49
8 Holger Lorenz GER 00:51:47 04:35:29 03:05:35 08:32:51
9 Jeff Devlin USA 00:53:40 04:44:20 02:55:18 08:33:18
10 Olaf Sabatschus GER 00:57:05 04:40:08 02:56:55 08:34:08

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Paula Newby-Fraser USA 00:53:29 04:58:30 03:16:24 08:58:23
2 Erin Baker NZL 00:58:36 04:50:16 03:19:12 09:08:04
3 Susan Latshaw USA 00:56:05 04:57:49 03:26:46 09:20:40
4 Karen Smyers USA 00:53:34 05:06:25 03:21:13 09:21:12
5 Wendy Ingraham USA 00:51:06 05:00:32 03:31:30 09:23:08
6 Heather Fuhr CAN 00:59:20 05:19:09 03:13:17 09:31:46
7 Fernanda Keller BRA 00:59:41 05:11:01 03:22:46 09:33:28
8 Terry Schneider USA 01:00:05 05:13:39 03:20:31 09:34:15
9 Julieanne White USA 01:02:30 05:10:44 03:23:38 09:36:52
10 Katinka Wiltenburg NED 01:04:56 05:03:46 03:29:57 09:38:39

IM Hawaii (October 15, 1994)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Greg Welch AUS 00:50:22 04:41:07 02:48:58 08:20:27
2 Dave Scott USA 00:51:48 04:39:16 02:53:28 08:24:32
3 Jeff Devlin USA 00:58:49 04:34:06 02:59:01 08:31:56
4 Juergen Zaeck GER 00:54:15 04:35:32 03:04:13 08:34:00
5 Olaf Sabatschus GER 00:59:13 04:42:06 02:53:23 08:34:42
6 Lothar Leder GER 00:54:20 04:45:47 02:59:19 08:39:26
7 Frank Heldoorn NED 00:54:13 04:42:53 03:02:53 08:39:59
8 Jean Moureau BEL 00:54:12 04:42:23 03:04:19 08:40:54
9 Ken Glah USA 00:51:48 04:37:42 03:12:13 08:41:43
10 Hideya Miyazuka JPN 00:58:32 04:47:23 03:01:32 08:47:27

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Paula Newby-Fraser USA 00:54:19 05:02:25 03:23:30 09:20:14
2 Karen Smyers USA 00:58:22 05:10:55 03:18:53 09:28:08
3 Fernanda Keller BRA 01:05:05 05:15:39 03:22:46 09:43:30
4 Wendy Ingraham USA 00:53:13 05:14:55 03:36:54 09:46:02
5 Donna Peters USA 00:58:40 05:22:33 03:32:26 09:53:39
6 Ute Mueckel GER 00:51:42 05:23:12 03:39:35 09:54:29
7 Julieanne White USA 01:02:59 05:27:39 03:24:03 09:54:41
8 Sabine Westhoff GER 00:54:09 05:21:56 03:40:29 09:56:34
9 Ines Estedt GER 01:06:04 05:28:54 03:22:29 09:57:27
10 Angela Milne AUS 01:01:25 05:25:39 03:35:27 10:02:31

IM Hawaii (October 7, 1995)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Mark Allen USA 00:51:50 04:46:35 02:42:09 08:20:34
2 Thomas Hellriegel GER 00:55:17 04:29:37 02:58:05 08:22:59
3 Rainer Mueller-Horner GER 00:52:12 04:45:54 02:47:17 08:25:23
4 Greg Welch AUS 00:51:47 04:46:31 02:50:56 08:29:14
5 Ken Glah USA 00:51:54 04:46:47 02:51:59 08:30:40
6 Cristian Bustos CHI 00:56:01 04:49:23 02:48:05 08:33:29
7 Juergen Zaeck GER 00:53:41 04:40:23 02:59:59 08:34:03
8 Lothar Leder GER 00:53:29 04:44:35 02:56:02 08:34:06
9 Pauli Kiuru FIN 00:51:59 04:46:55 02:55:14 08:34:08
10 Timothy DeBoom USA 00:51:54 04:47:07 02:59:16 08:38:17

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Karen Smyers USA 00:53:37 05:17:49 03:05:20 09:16:46
2 Isabelle Mouthon FRA 00:55:15 05:17:51 03:12:07 09:25:13
3 Fernanda Keller BRA 01:02:08 05:17:53 03:17:47 09:37:48
4 Paula Newby-Fraser USA 00:53:35 05:06:04 03:38:15 09:37:54
5 Wendy Ingraham USA 00:51:44 05:22:22 03:28:30 09:42:36
6 Susan Latshaw USA 00:57:51 05:21:53 03:29:53 09:49:37
7 Ute Mueckel GER 00:51:44 05:31:59 03:27:05 09:50:48
8 Beatrice Mouthon FRA 00:56:10 05:32:50 03:24:40 09:53:40
9 Alison Coote AUS 00:58:43 05:44:36 03:26:10 10:09:29
10 Katie Webb USA 00:55:19 05:51:32 03:30:09 10:17:00

IM Hawaii (October 16, 1996)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Luc Van Lierde BEL 00:51:36 04:30:44 02:41:48 08:04:08
2 Thomas Hellriegel GER 00:54:22 04:24:50 02:46:55 08:06:07
3 Greg Welch AUS 00:51:23 04:35:43 02:51:51 08:18:57
4 Peter Reid CAN 00:54:22 04:30:33 02:59:42 08:24:37
5 Dave Scott USA 00:53:16 04:49:55 02:42:20 08:28:31
6 Alex Taubert GER 00:55:31 04:42:52 02:52:22 08:30:45
7 Peter Kropko HUN 00:54:14 04:48:12 02:52:29 08:34:55
8 Jean Moureau BEL 00:55:40 04:41:55 02:57:54 08:35:29
9 Jan Van der Marel NED 00:59:48 04:37:54 02:58:14 08:35:56
10 Matthias Klumpp GER 00:56:57 04:47:12 02:51:59 08:36:08

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Paula Newby-Fraser USA 00:55:30 05:01:34 03:09:45 09:06:49
2 Natascha Badmann SUI 01:00:41 04:53:47 03:16:51 09:11:19
3 Karen Smyers USA 00:54:11 05:02:33 03:22:29 09:19:13
4 Wendy Ingraham USA 00:51:30 05:06:44 03:23:58 09:22:12
5 Ute Mueckel GER 00:51:27 05:16:57 03:18:18 09:26:42
6 Fernanda Keller BRA 01:02:08 05:09:16 03:16:58 09:28:22
7 Heather Fuhr CAN 01:01:12 05:16:02 03:14:20 09:31:34
8 Lori Bowden CAN 01:08:04 05:28:00 03:12:10 09:48:14
9 Krista Whelan USA 01:03:47 05:10:23 03:36:24 09:50:34
10 Juliana Nievergelt USA 00:54:09 05:19:54 03:37:12 09:51:15

IM Hawaii (October 18, 1997)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Thomas Hellriegel GER 00:53:08 04:47:57 02:51:56 08:33:01
2 Juergen Zaeck GER 00:52:12 04:45:33 03:01:33 08:39:18
3 Lothar Leder GER 00:52:22 04:58:53 02:49:15 08:40:30
4 Peter Reid CAN 00:52:24 04:56:32 02:54:20 08:43:16
5 Cristian Bustos CHI 00:53:17 04:55:43 02:55:02 08:44:02
6 Cameron Widoff USA 00:52:25 04:56:21 02:55:32 08:44:18
7 Ken Glah USA 00:52:10 04:49:00 03:04:27 08:45:37
8 Holger Lorenz GER 00:52:19 04:59:31 02:54:05 08:45:55
9 Alex Taubert GER 00:53:10 05:03:07 02:51:32 08:47:49
10 Frank Heldoorn NED 00:52:29 04:59:22 02:57:53 08:49:44

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Heather Fuhr CAN 01:01:47 05:23:11 03:06:45 09:31:43
2 Lori Bowden CAN 01:04:43 05:15:26 03:21:33 09:41:42
3 Fernanda Keller BRA 00:57:27 05:26:51 03:25:44 09:50:02
4 Wendy Ingraham USA 00:49:52 05:26:56 03:34:43 09:51:31
5 Sian Welch USA 00:56:16 05:23:55 03:31:30 09:51:41
6 Lee Dipietro USA 01:02:29 05:45:51 03:09:31 09:57:51
7 Martha Sorensen USA 01:00:18 05:37:18 03:26:53 10:04:29
8 Isabelle Gagnon CAN 01:00:13 05:36:40 03:38:19 10:15:12
9 Louise Davoren AUS 01:01:44 05:44:23 03:30:22 10:16:29
10 Joanna Zeiger USA 00:53:03 05:50:17 03:34:38 10:17:58

IM Hawaii (October 3, 1998)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Peter Reid CAN 00:52:04 04:42:23 02:47:31 08:24:30
2 Luc Van Lierde BEL 00:48:48 04:52:45 02:47:58 08:31:57
3 Lothar Leder GER 00:50:43 04:55:20 02:44:58 08:32:57
4 Christoph Mauch SUI 00:51:41 04:50:02 02:53:39 08:38:06
5 Spencer Smith GBR 00:49:02 04:53:30 02:53:40 08:39:07
6 Christopher Leigh AUS 00:55:12 04:46:14 02:56:43 08:40:45
7 Rene Rovera FRA 00:55:05 04:55:19 02:48:03 08:41:10
8 Thomas Hellriegel GER 00:52:08 04:41:45 03:08:34 08:45:21
9 Rainer Mueller-Horner GER 00:51:47 04:53:55 02:59:03 08:46:52
10 Timothy DeBoom USA 00:49:14 04:52:17 03:04:43 08:48:59

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Natascha Badmann SUI 00:56:02 05:10:00 03:14:50 09:24:16
2 Lori Bowden CAN 01:01:43 05:15:54 03:07:03 09:27:19
3 Fernanda Keller BRA 00:55:43 05:18:14 03:12:17 09:28:29
4 Melissa Spooner CAN 00:56:01 05:18:42 03:23:59 09:42:28
5 Heather Fuhr CAN 01:01:10 05:30:19 03:04:02 09:42:55
6 Joanna Zeiger USA 00:50:46 05:29:50 03:19:05 09:46:30
7 Isabelle Gagnon CAN 00:56:13 05:26:12 03:24:33 09:51:38
8 Sian Welch USA 00:53:57 05:16:44 03:38:54 09:52:21
9 Susanne Nielsen DEN 00:54:04 05:26:29 03:33:13 09:57:51
10 Wendy Ingraham USA 00:49:11 05:29:14 03:37:04 09:59:43

IM Hawaii (October 16, 1999)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Luc Van Lierde BEL 00:50:38 04:41:26 02:42:46 08:17:17
2 Peter Reid CAN 00:50:46 04:41:39 02:47:56 08:22:54
3 Timothy DeBoom USA 00:48:51 04:42:58 02:51:23 08:25:42
4 Christoph Mauch SUI 00:53:00 04:39:22 02:52:29 08:27:06
5 Olivier Bernhard SUI 00:53:38 04:48:44 02:41:57 08:27:12
6 Thomas Hellriegel GER 00:53:07 04:38:38 02:54:03 08:28:49
7 Frank Heldoorn NED 00:53:07 04:49:38 02:51:12 08:36:34
8 Christopher Leigh AUS 00:50:35 04:48:12 02:55:36 08:37:22
9 Christophe Buquet FRA 00:56:45 04:45:43 02:53:07 08:38:21
10 Peter Sandvang DEN 00:50:37 04:40:13 03:06:34 08:39:20

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Lori Bowden CAN 01:02:23 05:08:30 02:59:16 09:13:02
2 Karen Smyers USA 00:53:03 05:15:01 03:09:33 09:20:40
3 Fernanda Keller BRA 00:56:04 05:16:33 03:09:30 09:24:30
4 Susanne Nielsen DEN 00:53:02 05:16:08 03:16:36 09:29:23
5 Beth Zinkand USA 00:54:48 05:13:50 03:23:42 09:34:41
6 Joanna Zeiger USA 00:50:33 05:29:52 03:12:34 09:36:39
7 Louise Davoren AUS 01:00:24 05:14:46 03:19:29 09:38:49
8 Heather Fuhr CAN 00:58:31 05:27:52 03:11:02 09:40:39
9 Joanne King AUS 00:53:13 05:25:21 03:18:19 09:40:49
10 Sian Welch USA 00:53:17 05:25:46 03:19:43 09:42:09

IM Hawaii (October 14, 2000)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Peter Reid CAN 00:51:45 04:39:32 02:48:10 08:21:00
2 Timothy DeBoom USA 00:50:33 04:40:30 02:49:59 08:23:09
3 Normann Stadler GER 00:52:51 04:35:14 02:56:00 08:26:44
4 Lothar Leder GER 00:51:41 04:43:58 02:50:26 08:28:14
5 Thomas Hellriegel GER 00:51:52 04:38:25 02:59:57 08:33:34
6 Christoph Mauch SUI 00:51:39 04:39:05 03:02:40 08:35:37
7 Peter Kropko HUN 00:51:38 04:51:03 02:52:28 08:39:17
8 Spencer Smith GBR 00:50:47 04:41:33 03:08:31 08:43:05
9 Cameron Widoff USA 00:51:53 04:56:31 02:54:11 08:45:23
10 Ken Glah USA 00:51:32 04:39:40 03:12:55 08:46:20

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Natascha Badmann SUI 00:58:04 05:06:42 03:19:02 09:26:16
2 Lori Bowden CAN 01:00:26 05:21:33 03:04:19 09:29:04
3 Fernanda Keller BRA 00:56:37 05:22:11 03:10:43 09:31:28
4 Beth Zinkand USA 00:54:06 05:23:13 03:15:22 09:35:21
5 Joanna Zeiger USA 00:50:52 05:40:20 03:06:24 09:40:23
6 Lisa Bentley CAN 00:57:23 05:35:35 03:13:18 09:49:28
7 Susanne Nielsen DEN 00:54:33 05:35:07 03:20:39 09:53:38
8 Wendy Ingraham USA 00:50:49 05:28:37 03:30:35 09:54:13
9 Lena Wahlquist SWE 00:54:54 05:32:49 03:26:16 09:56:28
10 Gina Kehr USA 00:51:36 05:44:26 03:21:02 10:00:36

IM Hawaii (October 6, 2001)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Timothy DeBoom USA 00:52:01 04:48:17 02:45:54 08:31:18
2 Cameron Brown NZL 00:52:16 04:53:29 02:58:05 08:46:10
3 Thomas Hellriegel GER 00:55:35 04:47:42 03:01:25 08:47:40
4 Normann Stadler GER 00:56:14 04:45:13 03:05:57 08:49:43
5 Lothar Leder GER 00:52:08 04:56:01 02:59:42 08:49:49
6 Marc Herremans BEL 00:54:06 04:58:25 02:55:59 08:51:19
7 Andreas Niedrig GER 00:52:13 04:53:26 03:04:44 08:53:00
8 Cameron Widoff USA 00:54:01 05:02:04 02:57:20 08:55:33
9 Steve Larsen USA 01:00:45 04:33:32 03:19:09 08:56:28
10 Christoph Mauch SUI 00:54:03 05:02:42 02:58:10 08:57:30

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Natascha Badmann SUI 00:59:55 05:16:07 03:09:33 09:28:37
2 Lori Bowden CAN 01:01:04 05:25:55 03:03:09 09:32:59
3 Nina Kraft GER 00:54:09 05:29:30 03:14:18 09:41:01
4 Paula Newby-Fraser USA 00:56:31 05:28:42 03:12:55 09:41:35
5 Karen Smyers USA 00:56:56 05:29:19 03:19:31 09:48:34
6 Fernanda Keller BRA 00:58:37 05:32:40 03:18:13 09:51:20
7 Wendy Ingraham USA 00:52:15 05:34:10 03:27:34 09:57:33
8 Gina Kehr USA 00:53:15 05:39:14 03:22:57 09:57:36
9 Heather Fuhr CAN 01:04:48 05:46:06 03:07:19 10:00:58
10 Jill Savege CAN 00:52:11 05:51:59 03:15:39 10:03:30

IM Hawaii (October 19, 2002)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Timothy DeBoom USA 00:52:02 04:45:21 02:50:22 08:29:56
2 Peter Reid CAN 00:53:20 04:44:15 02:53:48 08:33:06
3 Cameron Brown NZL 00:52:13 04:45:15 02:56:06 08:35:34
4 Thomas Hellriegel GER 00:53:23 04:34:52 03:05:47 08:36:59
5 Alex Taubert GER 00:53:29 04:45:12 02:57:02 08:38:58
6 Francois Chabaud FRA 00:52:14 04:39:17 03:05:57 08:40:39
7 Markus Forster GER 00:55:17 04:47:15 02:59:29 08:44:28
8 Mika Luoto FIN 00:53:24 04:51:39 02:59:00 08:45:45
9 Cameron Widoff USA 00:52:05 04:44:51 03:06:33 08:45:53
10 Olaf Sabatschus GER 00:55:36 04:44:31 03:00:18 08:46:18

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Natascha Badmann SUI 00:59:40 04:52:26 03:12:59 09:07:54
2 Nina Kraft GER 00:53:27 05:06:15 03:12:03 09:14:24
3 Lori Bowden CAN 00:59:52 05:08:02 03:09:32 09:22:27
4 Heather Fuhr CAN 01:01:16 05:18:24 03:07:20 09:29:58
5 Fernanda Keller BRA 00:58:59 05:09:36 03:18:14 09:31:38
6 Lisa Bentley CAN 00:57:53 05:19:44 03:13:56 09:34:19
7 Kate Allen AUT 00:57:31 05:13:04 03:20:40 09:38:40
8 Karin Thuerig SUI 01:13:00 04:55:32 03:29:42 09:42:08
9 Sibylle Matter SUI 00:55:24 05:15:07 03:28:03 09:42:51
10 Joanna Lawn NZL 00:59:07 05:12:23 03:28:45 09:42:57

IM Hawaii (October 18, 2003)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Peter Reid CAN 00:50:36 04:40:04 02:47:38 08:22:35
2 Rutger Beke BEL 00:52:28 04:37:59 02:54:12 08:28:27
3 Cameron Brown NZL 00:50:38 04:39:57 02:55:34 08:30:08
4 Normann Stadler GER 00:52:44 04:33:40 03:02:50 08:32:47
5 Luke Bell AUS 00:50:33 04:39:42 03:00:19 08:34:38
6 Juergen Zaeck GER 00:51:42 04:38:49 03:01:02 08:35:19
7 Faris Al-Sultan GER 00:48:57 04:42:01 03:00:29 08:35:51
8 Cameron Widoff USA 00:50:39 04:39:43 03:01:40 08:35:59
9 Michael Lovato USA 00:52:33 04:44:04 02:56:13 08:36:56
10 Mika Luoto FIN 00:51:44 04:49:35 02:53:04 08:37:19

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Lori Bowden CAN 00:56:51 05:09:00 03:02:10 09:11:55
2 Natascha Badmann SUI 00:58:43 05:00:02 03:13:45 09:17:08
3 Nina Kraft GER 00:51:45 05:07:34 03:11:18 09:17:16
4 Heather Fuhr CAN 00:56:16 05:12:13 03:06:03 09:19:02
5 Lisa Bentley CAN 00:56:04 05:14:30 03:08:13 09:22:41
6 Karin Thuerig SUI 01:11:59 04:50:41 03:18:56 09:26:28
7 Gina Kehr USA 00:50:37 05:19:09 03:22:09 09:36:11
8 Deirdre Tennant JPN 00:52:36 05:24:02 03:20:07 09:40:54
9 Kate Major AUS 00:58:38 05:18:45 03:24:27 09:46:03
10 Belinda Granger AUS 00:54:13 05:15:43 03:31:39 09:46:29

IM Hawaii (October 16, 2004)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Normann Stadler GER 00:54:27 04:37:58 02:57:53 08:33:29
2 Peter Reid CAN 00:53:12 05:01:38 02:46:10 08:43:40
3 Faris Al-Sultan GER 00:50:39 04:55:44 02:54:51 08:45:14
4 Alex Taubert GER 00:53:24 04:49:45 03:00:37 08:48:35
5 Rutger Beke BEL 00:54:35 04:59:57 02:55:55 08:54:26
6 Torbjorn Sindballe DEN 00:53:07 04:48:51 03:12:32 08:58:45
7 Cameron Widoff USA 00:51:31 04:59:36 03:04:07 08:59:25
8 Timo Bracht GER 00:54:54 04:58:42 03:05:59 09:03:11
9 Rene Rovera FRA 00:56:28 05:04:30 02:59:41 09:04:32
10 Raynard Tissink ZAF 00:53:18 05:02:45 03:00:46 09:04:51

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Natascha Badmann SUI 01:01:36 05:31:37 03:11:45 09:50:04
2 Heather Fuhr CAN 01:01:18 05:44:12 03:06:04 09:56:19
3 Kate Major AUS 01:01:05 05:38:51 03:17:39 10:01:56
4 Lisa Bentley CAN 01:01:05 05:50:11 03:06:17 10:04:16
5 Joanna Lawn NZL 00:56:37 05:46:09 03:17:44 10:05:10
6 Belinda Granger AUS 00:59:08 05:38:26 03:21:07 10:07:06
7 Lisbeth Kristensen DEN 00:56:33 05:41:25 03:26:29 10:08:55
8 Fernanda Keller BRA 01:01:15 05:47:40 03:18:05 10:10:49
9 Tina Walter GER 01:05:09 05:40:59 03:20:38 10:11:02
10 Nicole Leder GER 01:01:06 05:59:56 03:08:21 10:13:46

IM Hawaii (October 15, 2005)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Faris Al-Sultan GER 00:49:54 04:25:24 02:54:51 08:14:17
2 Cameron Brown NZL 00:52:23 04:33:08 02:50:13 08:19:36
3 Peter Reid CAN 00:52:23 04:27:51 02:55:59 08:20:04
4 Rutger Beke BEL 00:55:01 04:30:30 02:52:41 08:22:30
5 Cameron Widoff USA 00:52:16 04:28:44 02:57:47 08:23:01
6 Chris McCormack AUS 00:53:06 04:37:06 02:49:10 08:23:52
7 Raynard Tissink ZAF 00:54:48 04:31:37 02:55:11 08:25:52
8 Tom Soderdahl FIN 00:52:19 04:35:23 02:54:17 08:25:57
9 Francisco Pontano ARG 00:49:56 04:35:45 02:58:07 08:27:24
10 Stephan Vuckovic GER 00:52:11 04:36:56 02:56:39 08:29:35

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Natascha Badmann SUI 01:02:30 04:52:00 03:06:25 09:09:30
2 Michellie Jones AUS 00:54:55 04:54:13 03:18:13 09:11:51
3 Kate Major AUS 01:00:07 05:06:13 03:02:19 09:12:39
4 Joanna Lawn NZL 00:55:09 05:05:06 03:10:02 09:14:53
5 Katherine Allen AUT 01:00:15 05:11:57 03:05:00 09:22:08
6 Katja Schumacher GER 00:58:49 05:12:18 03:11:56 09:27:54
7 Belinda Granger AUS 01:00:05 05:02:01 03:21:25 09:28:16
8 Kim Loeffler USA 01:02:28 05:10:48 03:12:06 09:30:18
9 Karen Smyers USA 01:00:12 05:02:24 03:22:27 09:30:47
10 Melissa Ashton AUS 00:55:35 05:14:49 03:17:22 09:32:20

IM Hawaii (October 21, 2006)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Normann Stadler GER 00:54:05 04:18:23 02:55:03 08:11:56
2 Chris McCormack AUS 00:53:51 04:29:24 02:46:02 08:13:07
3 Faris Al-Sultan GER 00:53:36 04:29:37 02:50:44 08:19:04
4 Rutger Beke BEL 00:54:35 04:33:33 02:48:16 08:21:04
5 Eneko Llanos ESP 00:53:45 04:29:26 02:55:00 08:22:28
6 Marino Vanhoenacker BEL 00:54:04 04:29:13 02:56:59 08:24:17
7 Luke Bell AUS 00:53:57 04:29:34 02:56:55 08:24:26
8 Cameron Brown NZL 00:53:55 04:29:26 02:58:05 08:25:22
9 Chris Lieto USA 00:53:48 04:25:35 03:02:47 08:27:37
10 Patrick Vernay NCL 00:54:36 04:36:12 02:52:48 08:28:13

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Michellie Jones AUS 00:54:29 05:06:09 03:13:08 09:18:31
2 Desiree Ficker USA 01:01:46 05:05:06 03:11:50 09:24:02
3 Lisa Bentley CAN 01:01:31 05:10:32 03:08:54 09:25:18
4 Gina Kehr USA 00:54:02 05:16:11 03:12:29 09:27:24
5 Katherine Allen AUT 00:59:48 05:10:34 03:14:51 09:30:22
6 Kate Major AUS 01:01:34 05:08:24 03:17:46 09:31:53
7 Joanna Lawn NZL 00:59:48 05:10:20 03:18:17 09:32:48
8 Belinda Granger AUS 00:59:44 05:01:45 03:25:50 09:35:48
9 Melissa Ashton AUS 00:59:46 05:10:42 03:22:37 09:38:22
10 Natascha Badmann SUI 01:06:43 04:59:04 03:27:54 09:38:52

IM Hawaii (October 13, 2007)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Chris McCormack AUS 00:51:48 04:37:32 02:42:02 08:15:34
2 Craig Alexander AUS 00:51:40 04:38:11 02:45:13 08:19:04
3 Torbjorn Sindballe DEN 00:53:25 04:25:26 02:57:25 08:21:30
4 Timothy DeBoom USA 00:51:39 04:38:20 02:48:29 08:22:33
5 Marino Vanhoenacker BEL 00:53:21 04:33:06 02:53:00 08:23:31
6 Chris Lieto USA 00:51:37 04:28:18 03:00:16 08:25:49
7 Eneko Llanos ESP 00:51:47 04:38:12 02:51:43 08:26:00
8 Luc Van Lierde BEL 00:51:42 04:38:18 02:55:28 08:30:01
9 Michael Lovato USA 00:53:27 04:41:32 02:54:03 08:33:28
10 Patrick Vernay NCL 00:53:24 04:49:17 02:48:13 08:35:10

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Chrissie Wellington GBR 00:58:09 05:06:15 02:59:58 09:08:45
2 Samantha McGlone CAN 00:58:07 05:10:31 03:00:52 09:14:04
3 Kate Major AUS 00:58:08 05:10:16 03:06:35 09:19:13
4 Joanna Lawn NZL 00:58:15 05:10:18 03:13:45 09:26:47
5 Rebecca Preston AUS 00:58:08 05:17:23 03:07:14 09:26:55
6 Rebekah Keat AUS 00:58:13 05:16:03 03:08:17 09:27:19
7 Dede Griesbauer USA 00:53:27 05:13:06 03:22:03 09:33:34
8 Leanda Cave GBR 00:53:13 05:13:46 03:24:22 09:36:10
9 Belinda Granger AUS 00:58:07 05:10:18 03:24:19 09:37:54
10 Erika Csomor HUN 01:03:18 05:29:10 03:01:25 09:39:47

IM Hawaii (October 11, 2008)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Craig Alexander AUS 00:51:43 04:37:19 02:45:01 08:17:45
2 Eneko Llanos ESP 00:51:39 04:33:27 02:51:49 08:20:50
3 Rutger Beke BEL 00:54:44 04:34:45 02:47:49 08:21:23
4 Ronnie Schildknecht SUI 00:54:56 04:34:26 02:48:20 08:21:46
5 Cameron Brown NZL 00:51:50 04:36:47 02:53:39 08:26:17
6 Patrick Vernay NCL 00:51:58 04:42:49 02:51:40 08:30:23
7 Andy Potts USA 00:48:40 04:46:00 02:54:31 08:33:50
8 Mathias Hecht SUI 00:51:42 04:36:55 03:01:13 08:34:02
9 Michael Lovato USA 00:52:58 04:45:21 02:52:12 08:34:47
10 Eduardo Sturla ARG 00:54:47 04:34:27 03:03:19 08:36:53

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Chrissie Wellington GBR 00:56:20 05:08:16 02:57:44 09:06:23
2 Yvonne Van Vlerken NED 01:06:49 05:05:34 03:04:27 09:21:20
3 Sandra Wallenhorst GER 01:03:21 05:14:57 02:58:36 09:22:52
4 Erika Csomor HUN 00:59:09 05:18:12 03:03:05 09:24:49
5 Linsey Corbin USA 01:00:35 05:14:33 03:09:16 09:28:51
6 Virginia Berasategui ESP 00:58:50 05:22:17 03:03:48 09:29:15
7 Bella Bayliss GBR 00:59:02 05:21:46 03:08:31 09:34:08
8 Gina Crawford NZL 00:54:45 05:26:29 03:11:19 09:36:53
9 Gina Kehr USA 00:54:45 05:21:46 03:14:36 09:37:06
10 Dede Griesbauer USA 00:54:52 05:20:52 03:19:17 09:39:53

IM Hawaii (October 10, 2009)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Craig Alexander AUS 00:50:57 04:37:33 02:48:05 08:20:21
2 Chris Lieto USA 00:51:07 04:25:11 03:02:35 08:22:56
3 Andreas Raelert GER 00:51:00 04:38:01 02:51:05 08:24:32
4 Chris McCormack AUS 00:52:51 04:32:45 02:55:59 08:25:20
5 Rasmus Henning DEN 00:51:06 04:37:07 02:55:33 08:28:17
6 Timo Bracht GER 00:54:30 04:33:49 02:56:27 08:28:52
7 Dirk Bockel LUX 00:50:50 04:37:29 02:57:42 08:29:55
8 Pete Jacobs AUS 00:50:03 04:38:41 02:57:14 08:30:15
9 Andy Potts USA 00:47:45 04:46:07 02:52:15 08:30:30
10 Faris Al-Sultan GER 00:50:53 04:33:40 03:03:11 08:31:44

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Chrissie Wellington GBR 00:54:31 04:52:07 03:03:06 08:54:02
2 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 00:58:45 05:14:18 02:56:51 09:13:59
3 Virginia Berasategui ESP 00:58:52 05:01:42 03:10:43 09:15:28
4 Tereza Macel CZE 00:53:29 05:04:17 03:21:12 09:23:43
5 Samantha McGlone CAN 00:58:47 05:16:17 03:11:27 09:30:28
6 Rachel Joyce GBR 00:53:31 05:10:03 03:23:43 09:32:27
7 Joanna Lawn NZL 00:57:16 05:19:10 03:13:35 09:34:45
8 Sandra Wallenhorst GER 01:03:07 05:20:43 03:09:24 09:38:28
9 Dede Griesbauer USA 00:55:05 05:10:22 03:30:53 09:40:59
10 Tyler Stewart USA 01:08:31 05:06:20 03:22:59 09:42:41

IM Hawaii (October 9, 2010)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Chris McCormack AUS 00:51:36 04:31:51 02:43:31 08:10:37
2 Andreas Raelert GER 00:51:27 04:32:27 02:44:25 08:12:17
3 Marino Vanhoenacker BEL 00:51:33 04:31:00 02:46:46 08:13:14
4 Craig Alexander AUS 00:51:32 04:39:35 02:41:59 08:16:53
5 Raynard Tissink ZAF 00:52:25 04:30:48 02:52:44 08:20:11
6 Timo Bracht GER 00:53:52 04:29:42 02:53:18 08:21:00
7 Eneko Llanos ESP 00:51:38 04:39:23 02:47:03 08:22:02
8 Dirk Bockel LUX 00:51:12 04:35:48 02:52:02 08:22:59
9 Pete Jacobs AUS 00:51:15 04:47:05 02:41:06 08:23:26
10 Faris Al-Sultan GER 00:51:25 04:32:40 02:55:28 08:24:04

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 00:55:53 05:04:59 02:53:32 08:58:36
2 Caroline Steffen SUI 00:55:57 04:59:23 03:05:47 09:06:00
3 Julie Dibens GBR 00:53:50 04:55:28 03:16:12 09:10:04
4 Virginia Berasategui ESP 00:57:46 05:05:36 03:08:31 09:16:47
5 Rachel Joyce GBR 00:52:25 05:10:33 03:11:09 09:18:48
6 Karin Thuerig SUI 01:13:12 04:48:22 03:14:27 09:22:48
7 Yvonne Van Vlerken NED 01:01:58 04:59:42 03:17:39 09:23:33
8 Caitlin Snow USA 00:57:50 05:27:40 02:56:04 09:26:42
9 Heleen Bij De Vaate NED 01:13:07 05:02:30 03:06:49 09:27:02
10 Leanda Cave GBR 00:55:43 05:07:30 03:20:06 09:27:42

IM Hawaii (October 15, 2011)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Craig Alexander AUS 00:51:56 04:24:05 02:44:02 08:03:56
2 Pete Jacobs AUS 00:51:38 04:31:01 02:42:29 08:09:11
3 Andreas Raelert GER 00:51:58 04:26:52 02:47:47 08:11:07
4 Dirk Bockel LUX 00:51:44 04:24:17 02:53:03 08:12:58
5 Timo Bracht GER 00:53:37 04:35:07 02:47:25 08:20:12
6 Mike Aigroz SUI 00:52:31 04:30:42 02:54:07 08:21:07
7 Raynard Tissink ZAF 00:52:08 04:28:38 02:56:36 08:22:15
8 Andi Boecherer GER 00:51:49 04:25:45 03:01:43 08:23:19
9 Luke McKenzie AUS 00:51:47 04:24:15 03:05:54 08:25:42
10 Faris Al-Sultan GER 00:51:55 04:29:30 03:01:40 08:27:18

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Chrissie Wellington GBR 01:01:03 04:56:53 02:52:41 08:55:08
2 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 00:57:17 05:04:16 02:52:09 08:57:57
3 Leanda Cave GBR 00:53:54 04:58:41 03:06:36 09:03:29
4 Rachel Joyce GBR 00:53:56 04:58:56 03:09:54 09:06:57
5 Caroline Steffen SUI 00:57:15 04:50:26 03:15:17 09:07:32
6 Karin Thuerig SUI 01:12:19 04:44:19 03:13:31 09:15:00
7 Sonja Tajsich GER 01:06:57 04:58:55 03:04:46 09:15:17
8 Heather Wurtele CAN 00:58:43 04:59:10 03:15:29 09:17:56
9 Caitlin Snow USA 00:58:47 05:20:57 02:53:50 09:18:11
10 Virginia Berasategui ESP 00:58:44 05:03:30 03:12:50 09:19:52

IM Hawaii (October 13, 2012)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Pete Jacobs AUS 00:51:28 04:35:15 02:48:05 08:18:37
2 Andreas Raelert GER 00:55:17 04:36:34 02:47:23 08:23:40
3 Frederik Van Lierde BEL 00:51:36 04:35:25 02:52:49 08:24:09
4 Sebastian Kienle GER 00:55:21 04:33:23 02:54:24 08:27:08
5 Faris Al-Sultan GER 00:51:39 04:35:53 02:56:49 08:28:33
6 Timo Bracht GER 00:53:45 04:37:16 02:55:36 08:30:57
7 Andy Potts USA 00:50:32 04:43:52 02:53:18 08:31:45
8 Timothy O’Donnell USA 00:51:37 04:44:15 02:53:59 08:33:28
9 David Dellow AUS 00:51:33 04:40:27 02:59:02 08:35:02
10 Dirk Bockel LUX 00:52:30 04:34:17 03:05:47 08:36:21

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Leanda Cave GBR 00:56:03 05:12:06 03:03:13 09:15:54
2 Caroline Steffen SUI 00:57:37 05:06:49 03:08:08 09:16:58
3 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 01:00:06 05:12:18 03:05:04 09:21:41
4 Sonja Tajsich GER 01:10:36 05:07:57 02:59:26 09:22:45
5 Mary Beth Ellis USA 00:56:06 05:08:06 03:10:30 09:22:57
6 Natascha Badmann SUI 01:06:21 05:06:07 03:09:18 09:26:25
7 Gina Crawford NZL 00:55:59 05:21:30 03:06:16 09:28:54
8 Linsey Corbin USA 01:02:53 05:16:55 03:07:55 09:32:18
9 Caitlin Snow USA 00:57:43 05:30:47 03:03:06 09:36:18
10 Amy Marsh USA 00:56:08 05:16:36 03:20:27 09:38:15

IM Hawaii (October 12, 2013)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Frederik Van Lierde BEL 00:51:02 04:25:35 02:51:18 08:12:29
2 Luke McKenzie AUS 00:51:17 04:22:25 02:57:20 08:15:19
3 Sebastian Kienle GER 00:54:13 04:22:33 02:58:35 08:19:24
4 James Cunnama ZAF 00:51:13 04:34:21 02:52:37 08:21:46
5 Timothy O’Donnell USA 00:51:04 04:35:37 02:51:07 08:22:25
6 Ivan Rana ESP 00:51:06 04:40:34 02:47:54 08:23:43
7 Tyler Butterfield BMU 00:51:24 04:30:10 02:58:22 08:24:09
8 Bart Aernouts BEL 00:57:26 04:39:46 02:44:03 08:25:38
9 Timo Bracht GER 00:51:21 04:34:46 02:56:07 08:26:32
10 Faris Al-Sultan GER 00:51:19 04:29:56 03:05:46 08:31:13

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 00:58:50 04:58:20 02:50:38 08:52:14
2 Rachel Joyce GBR 00:54:09 04:55:25 03:03:37 08:57:28
3 Liz Blatchford AUS 00:54:07 04:57:40 03:03:23 09:03:35
4 Yvonne Van Vlerken NED 01:01:57 04:54:38 03:03:25 09:04:34
5 Caroline Steffen SUI 00:54:10 04:57:50 03:11:55 09:09:09
6 Caitlin Snow USA 00:58:47 05:08:05 02:58:53 09:10:12
7 Meredith Kessler USA 00:54:06 04:55:13 03:16:35 09:10:19
8 Michelle Vesterby DEN 00:54:12 04:55:53 03:16:31 09:11:13
9 Gina Crawford NZL 00:54:14 05:04:17 03:11:18 09:14:47
10 Linsey Corbin USA 00:59:11 05:07:50 03:04:54 09:17:22

IM Hawaii (October 11, 2014)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Sebastian Kienle GER 00:54:38 04:20:46 02:54:36 08:14:18
2 Ben Hoffman USA 00:51:20 04:32:20 02:51:25 08:19:23
3 Jan Frodeno GER 00:50:56 04:37:19 02:47:46 08:20:32
4 Andy Potts USA 00:50:56 04:36:56 02:48:18 08:21:38
5 Cyril Viennot FRA 00:54:32 04:31:18 02:51:55 08:22:19
6 Nils Frommhold GER 00:51:14 04:34:11 02:52:45 08:22:29
7 Tim Van Berkel AUS 00:51:21 04:36:45 02:50:53 08:23:26
8 Frederik Van Lierde BEL 00:51:03 04:32:17 02:56:21 08:24:11
9 Bart Aernouts BEL 00:55:43 04:37:47 02:50:12 08:28:28
10 Romain Guillaume FRA 00:51:08 04:34:23 02:59:58 08:30:15

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 01:00:14 05:05:48 02:50:26 09:00:55
2 Daniela Ryf SUI 00:56:55 04:54:33 03:07:00 09:02:57
3 Rachel Joyce GBR 00:56:47 04:56:49 03:06:27 09:04:23
4 Jodie Cunnama GBR 00:54:28 05:02:46 03:08:45 09:10:19
5 Caroline Steffen SUI 00:56:53 05:02:03 03:08:43 09:12:43
6 Julia Gajer GER 01:00:17 05:06:13 03:04:39 09:16:58
7 Elizabeth Lyles USA 01:00:19 05:10:15 03:03:24 09:18:11
8 Gina Crawford NZL 00:55:04 05:17:30 03:01:49 09:19:21
9 Mary Beth Ellis USA 00:54:56 05:00:04 03:21:24 09:20:46
10 Liz Blatchford AUS 00:54:59 05:13:30 03:10:16 09:23:34

IM Hawaii (October 10, 2015)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Jan Frodeno GER 00:50:50 04:27:27 02:52:21 08:14:40
2 Andreas Raelert GER 00:52:24 04:30:52 02:50:02 08:17:43
3 Timothy O’Donnell USA 00:52:24 04:26:13 02:55:46 08:18:50
4 Andy Potts USA 00:50:56 04:32:41 02:53:45 08:21:25
5 Tyler Butterfield BMU 00:52:33 04:29:35 02:56:19 08:23:09
6 Cyril Viennot FRA 00:52:35 04:34:27 02:53:05 08:25:05
7 Eneko Llanos ESP 00:52:36 04:26:56 03:04:10 08:28:10
8 Sebastian Kienle GER 00:52:36 04:25:53 03:06:08 08:29:43
9 Brent McMahon CAN 00:52:26 04:27:51 03:06:02 08:30:13
10 Boris Stein GER 00:57:27 04:30:48 02:58:48 08:31:43

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Daniela Ryf SUI 00:56:14 04:50:46 03:06:37 08:57:57
2 Rachel Joyce GBR 00:56:11 05:01:29 03:08:42 09:10:59
3 Liz Blatchford AUS 00:56:13 05:07:25 03:06:25 09:14:52
4 Michelle Vesterby DEN 00:56:11 05:00:41 03:17:14 09:18:50
5 Heather Jackson USA 01:04:36 05:04:43 03:07:53 09:21:45
6 Susie Cheetham GBR 00:57:39 05:14:33 03:06:55 09:23:50
7 Sarah Piampiano USA 01:10:01 05:02:28 03:06:33 09:24:32
8 Camilla Pedersen DEN 00:56:14 04:59:17 03:25:23 09:25:41
9 Caroline Steffen SUI 00:56:16 05:10:53 03:15:27 09:27:54
10 Lucy Gossage GBR 01:05:08 05:02:40 03:15:51 09:28:36

IM Hawaii (October 8, 2016)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Jan Frodeno GER 00:48:02 04:29:00 02:45:34 08:06:30
2 Sebastian Kienle GER 00:52:27 04:23:55 02:49:03 08:10:02
3 Patrick Lange GER 00:48:57 04:37:49 02:39:45 08:11:14
4 Ben Hoffman USA 00:48:55 04:28:06 02:51:45 08:13:00
5 Andi Boecherer GER 00:48:10 04:28:07 02:52:05 08:13:25
6 Timothy O’Donnell USA 00:48:12 04:29:10 02:55:01 08:16:20
7 Boris Stein GER 00:54:10 04:23:04 02:55:19 08:16:56
8 Bart Aernouts BEL 00:53:58 04:32:37 02:48:44 08:20:30
9 Ivan Rana ESP 00:48:52 04:38:13 02:50:17 08:21:51
10 Frederik Van Lierde BEL 00:48:49 04:35:33 02:53:21 08:21:59

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Daniela Ryf SUI 00:52:50 04:52:26 02:56:51 08:46:46
2 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 00:56:44 05:10:54 02:58:20 09:10:30
3 Heather Jackson USA 00:58:56 05:00:31 03:07:48 09:11:32
4 Anja Ippach GER 00:52:51 05:00:42 03:16:35 09:14:26
5 Kaisa Sali FIN 00:58:55 05:08:54 03:03:16 09:15:40
6 Michelle Vesterby DEN 00:52:53 05:09:05 03:12:27 09:19:05
7 Sarah Piampiano USA 01:02:42 05:07:29 03:07:04 09:22:31
8 Asa Lundstroem SWE 01:02:04 05:09:46 03:06:42 09:22:59
9 Lucy Gossage GBR 01:01:57 05:06:01 03:12:15 09:25:57
10 Carrie Lester AUS 00:56:40 05:10:50 03:15:55 09:28:17

IM Hawaii (October 14, 2017)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Patrick Lange GER 00:48:45 04:28:53 02:39:59 08:01:40
2 Lionel Sanders CAN 00:53:41 04:14:19 02:51:53 08:04:07
3 David McNamee GBR 00:48:40 04:28:55 02:45:30 08:07:11
4 Sebastian Kienle GER 00:53:44 04:14:57 02:57:11 08:09:59
5 James Cunnama ZAF 00:49:09 04:21:02 02:56:46 08:11:24
6 Terenzo Bozzone NZL 00:48:41 04:26:20 02:53:47 08:13:06
7 Andy Potts USA 00:49:01 04:31:02 02:50:26 08:14:43
8 Patrik Nilsson SWE 00:48:34 04:29:02 02:55:51 08:18:21
9 Ben Hoffman USA 00:48:52 04:22:00 03:04:16 08:19:26
10 Boris Stein GER 00:53:48 04:23:59 03:00:42 08:22:24

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Daniela Ryf SUI 00:53:10 04:53:10 03:00:02 08:50:47
2 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR 00:48:48 04:58:19 03:08:09 08:59:38
3 Sarah Crowley AUS 00:53:07 04:57:51 03:05:36 09:01:38
4 Heather Jackson USA 00:57:58 04:53:54 03:06:19 09:02:29
5 Kaisa Sali FIN 00:57:53 04:59:50 03:01:33 09:04:40
6 Susie Cheetham GBR 00:57:54 05:03:27 03:09:25 09:16:00
7 Carrie Lester AUS 00:57:51 05:00:31 03:16:35 09:19:49
8 Elizabeth Lyles USA 01:00:08 05:04:10 03:11:21 09:20:31
9 Annabel Luxford AUS 00:53:02 04:59:15 03:24:06 09:20:58
10 Jocelyn McCauley USA 00:54:31 05:04:34 03:16:41 09:21:08

IM Hawaii (October 13, 2018)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Patrick Lange GER 00:50:37 04:16:04 02:41:31 07:52:39
2 Bart Aernouts BEL 00:54:07 04:12:25 02:45:41 07:56:41
3 David McNamee GBR 00:49:31 04:21:18 02:46:03 08:01:09
4 Timothy O’Donnell USA 00:47:45 04:18:45 02:52:33 08:03:17
5 Braden Currie NZL 00:49:28 04:17:17 02:53:38 08:04:41
6 Matthew Russell USA 00:54:02 04:12:58 02:52:56 08:04:45
7 Joe Skipper GBR 00:50:53 04:15:41 02:54:15 08:05:54
8 Andy Potts USA 00:49:33 04:18:51 02:56:27 08:09:34
9 Cameron Wurf AUS 00:50:51 04:09:06 03:06:18 08:10:32
10 Michael Weiss AUT 00:54:14 04:11:27 03:00:02 08:11:04

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Daniela Ryf SUI 00:57:27 04:26:07 02:57:05 08:26:18
2 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR 00:48:14 04:38:10 03:05:50 08:36:34
3 Anne Haug GER 00:54:21 04:47:45 02:55:20 08:41:58
4 Sarah True USA 00:52:06 04:49:19 02:57:38 08:43:43
5 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 00:58:18 04:46:05 03:01:41 08:50:45
6 Sarah Crowley AUS 00:54:19 04:43:09 03:10:29 08:52:30
7 Kaisa Sali FIN 00:58:23 04:44:31 03:06:04 08:54:28
8 Angela Naeth CAN 00:58:28 04:42:25 03:11:11 08:57:36
9 Corinne Abraham GBR 00:58:44 04:38:16 03:16:26 08:57:55
10 Linsey Corbin USA 00:58:24 04:48:29 03:07:15 08:58:58

IM Hawaii (October 12, 2019)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Jan Frodeno GER 00:47:31 04:16:02 02:42:43 07:51:13
2 Timothy O’Donnell USA 00:47:38 04:18:11 02:49:45 07:59:41
3 Sebastian Kienle GER 00:52:17 04:15:04 02:49:56 08:02:04
4 Ben Hoffman USA 00:51:01 04:24:01 02:43:08 08:02:52
5 Cameron Wurf AUS 00:52:25 04:14:44 02:55:03 08:06:41
6 Joe Skipper GBR 00:52:28 04:16:18 02:53:30 08:07:46
7 Braden Currie NZL 00:47:41 04:30:30 02:46:25 08:08:48
8 Philipp Koutny SUI 00:52:20 04:15:14 02:57:50 08:10:29
9 Bart Aernouts BEL 00:57:03 04:19:47 02:51:08 08:12:27
10 Chris Leiferman USA 00:52:29 04:24:20 02:52:19 08:13:37

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Anne Haug GER 00:54:09 04:50:17 02:51:07 08:40:10
2 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR 00:49:02 04:47:20 03:05:59 08:46:44
3 Sarah Crowley AUS 00:54:05 04:50:13 02:59:20 08:48:13
4 Laura Philipp GER 00:59:03 04:45:04 03:02:11 08:51:42
5 Heather Jackson USA 00:59:12 04:46:45 03:04:17 08:54:44
6 Kaisa Sali FIN 00:59:14 04:53:53 02:57:18 08:55:33
7 Corinne Abraham GBR 01:02:46 04:51:15 02:59:28 08:58:38
8 Carrie Lester AUS 00:54:15 04:50:01 03:09:37 08:58:40
9 Daniela Bleymehl GER 00:59:06 04:45:08 03:19:32 09:08:30
10 Linsey Corbin USA 00:59:09 05:00:25 03:03:50 09:09:06

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close