Challenge Puerto Varas 2022 (March 20th) – Seedings

This is the first race on this course, all expected times are based on a “neutral” course.

Prize Money

Challenge Puerto Varas has a total prize purse of 19.000 EUR, paying 6 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 Sam Long USA 03:50:19 03:49:19 00:26:50 02:06:25 02:36:46 01:13:33
2 Matt Hanson USA 03:54:22 03:52:58 00:25:31 02:12:40 02:41:41 01:12:41
3 Luciano Taccone ARG 03:55:18 03:54:43 00:24:01 02:13:57 02:41:28 01:13:50
4 Brent McMahon CAN 03:57:23 03:56:41 00:23:58 02:14:03 02:41:31 01:15:52
5 Reinaldo Colucci BRA 03:57:40 03:56:41 00:24:11 02:13:56 02:41:37 01:16:03
6 Fernando Toldi BRA 04:04:21 04:06:06 00:24:46 02:16:52 02:45:09 01:19:12
7 Felipe Van de Wyngard CHI 04:04:31 04:06:46 00:24:12 02:13:57 02:41:39 01:22:52
8 Nicholas Chase USA 04:05:19 04:04:45 00:25:33 02:12:57 02:42:01 01:23:18
9 Vicente Trewhela CHI 04:06:00 04:06:32 00:23:13 02:14:04 02:40:47 01:25:13
10 Felipe Santos BRA 04:07:10 04:08:00 00:24:45 02:15:43 02:43:58 01:23:12
11 Kristian Roed NOR 04:08:32 04:07:32 00:27:41 02:20:23 02:51:34 01:16:58
12 Luis Henrique Ohde BRA 04:12:20 04:12:18 00:24:26 02:17:00 02:44:55 01:27:25
13 Jason Pohl CAN 04:14:53 04:18:44 00:28:26 02:23:33 02:55:29 01:19:24
14 Danilo Melo BRA 04:16:02 04:17:08 00:30:43 02:19:01 02:53:15 01:22:47
15 Nicolas Saez CHI 04:19:33 04:18:24 00:25:43 02:20:54 02:50:07 01:29:26
16 Balazs Csoke HUN 04:20:18 04:19:05 00:24:09 02:26:57 02:54:36 01:25:42
17 Jorge Orrego Rivera CHI 04:52:07 04:50:29 00:36:16 02:43:42 03:23:29 01:28:38
  Lucas Perillan CHI n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  Rodrigo Romero MEX n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Female Race Participants

# Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 Laura Siddall GBR 04:28:23 04:28:03 00:28:57 02:30:10 03:02:37 01:25:46
2 Haley Chura USA 04:30:46 04:30:45 00:24:52 02:35:54 03:04:16 01:26:30
3 Julie Aspesletten NOR 04:37:49 04:36:26 00:34:13 02:35:37 03:13:19 01:24:30
4 Frankie Sanjana GBR 04:39:17 04:39:08 00:31:33 02:32:16 03:07:19 01:31:58
5 Romina Palacio Balena ARG 04:42:04 04:42:00 00:27:32 02:41:01 03:12:03 01:30:01
6 Macarena Salazar Ezquerra CHI 04:45:19 04:46:43 00:26:08 02:40:00 03:09:38 01:35:41
7 Pamela Tastets CHI 04:50:46 04:49:39 00:29:01 02:41:15 03:13:46 01:37:00

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Sam Long: 60% (1-1)
  • Matt Hanson: 19% (4-1)
  • Luciano Taccone: 13% (7-1)
  • Brent McMahon: 5% (21-1)
  • Reinaldo Colucci: 3% (30-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Laura Siddall: 56% (1-1)
  • Haley Chura: 28% (3-1)
  • Frankie Sanjana: 11% (8-1)
  • Romina Palacio Balena: 3% (32-1)
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close