Ironman Lake Placid 2021 (July 25th) – Entry List

Updates:

  • July 5th: Added Lauren Brandon, Tara Grosvenor, Heather Jackson, Fenella Langridge, Jodie Robertson, Michelle Vesterby (WPRO), Michael Patrick Alonso Mckernan, Clemente Alonso McKernan, Cody Beals, Nick Cosman, Balazs Csoke, Michiel De Wilde, Clay Emge, Rodrigo Romero Garcia de la Cadena, Antoine Jolicoeur Desroches, Mauricio Mendez Cruz, Lionel Sanders, Eliot Scymanski, Elliot Smales (MPRO)
  • June 29th: Added Pamela-Ann Bachelder St.Pierre, Sarah Bishop, Jennie Hansen, Renee Kiley, Angela Naeth, Lisa Norden, Pamella Oliveira, Ashley Paulson, Samantha Snukis, Zuzana Trnovcova, Kelsey Withrow (WPRO), Igor Amorelli, Patrick Brady, Nicholas Chase, Jonathan Fecik, Romain Guillaume, David Lacombe, Antoine Mechin, Joe Skipper, Rasmus Svenningsson, Markus Thomschke (MPRO). Annah Watkinson and Scott Bayvel are no longer on the latest entry list.
  • June 14th: Added Katy Cargiulo, Laura Siddall, Annah Watkinson (WPRO), Scott Bayvel, Arnaud Guilloux, Yu Hsiao, Nicholas Marcantonio, Stefan Schumacher (MPRO)
  • June 7th: Added Ginger Howell, Joanna Ryter (WPRO), Vinicius Canhedo, Thiago Vinhal (MPRO)
  • May 31st: Added Palmira Alvarez, Sarah Karpinski, Lenny Ramsey (WPRO), Scott Bradley, Adam Feigh, Brent McMahon, Michael Raelert, Daniel Reyes, Jimmy Sosinski, Raul Tejada (MPRO)
  • May 24th: Added Linsey Corbin (WPRO), Gregory Close, Hunter Lussi, Matthew Russell (MPRO)

Kona Slots and Prize Money

IM Lake Placid has 2m+2f +2u Pro Kona slots. It has a total prize purse of 100.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

Name Nation
Clemente Alonso McKernan ESP
Michael Patrick Alonso Mckernan ESP
Igor Amorelli BRA
Scott Bayvel ZAF
Cody Beals CAN
Scott Bradley USA
Patrick Brady USA
Vinicius Canhedo BRA
Nicholas Chase USA
Gregory Close USA
Nick Cosman CAN
Balazs Csoke HUN
Michiel De Wilde NED
Clay Emge USA
Jonathan Fecik USA
Adam Feigh USA
Rodrigo Romero Garcia de la Cadena MEX
Romain Guillaume FRA
Arnaud Guilloux (KQ) FRA
Yu Hsiao TWN
Antoine Jolicoeur Desroches CAN
David Lacombe CAN
Hunter Lussi USA
Nicholas Marcantonio USA
Brent McMahon CAN
Antoine Mechin FRA
Mauricio Mendez Cruz MEX
Kennett Peterson USA
Kevin Portmann FRA
Michael Raelert GER
Daniel Reyes VEN
Matthew Russell USA
Lionel Sanders CAN
Stefan Schumacher GER
Eliot Scymanski USA
Joe Skipper (KQ) GBR
Elliot Smales GBR
Jimmy Sosinski USA
Rasmus Svenningsson SWE
Raul Tejada GTM
Markus Thomschke GER
Thiago Vinhal BRA

Female Race Participants

Name Nation
Palmira Alvarez MEX
Pamela-Ann Bachelder St.Pierre CAN
Melanie Baumann SUI
Sarah Bishop USA
Lauren Brandon USA
Katy Cargiulo USA
Linsey Corbin (KQ) USA
Alyssa Godesky USA
Dede Griesbauer USA
Tara Grosvenor (KQ) GBR
Jennie Hansen USA
Ginger Howell USA
Heather Jackson (KQ) USA
Sarah Karpinski USA
Renee Kiley AUS
Fenella Langridge (KQ) GBR
Heather Low CAN
Angela Naeth (KQ) CAN
Lisa Norden SWE
Pamella Oliveira BRA
Ashley Paulson USA
Lenny Ramsey NED
Jodie Robertson USA
Joanna Ryter SUI
Laura Siddall (KQ) GBR
Samantha Snukis USA
Zuzana Trnovcova SVK
Michelle Vesterby (KQ) DEN
Annah Watkinson ZAF
Kelsey Withrow USA
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close