Clash Miami 2022 (March 11th) – Seedings

UntitledImagePrevious Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2021 Jan Frodeno (GER) 02:37:56 Jodie Stimpson (GBR) 03:01:03

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Jan Frodeno GER 00:20:28 01:21:46 00:53:47 02:37:56
2 Lionel Sanders CAN 00:22:36 01:22:40 00:53:24 02:40:27
3 Ben Kanute USA 00:20:26 01:24:21 00:55:11 02:41:34

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Jodie Stimpson GBR 00:22:41 01:35:31 01:00:53 03:01:03
2 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR 00:21:16 01:34:49 01:03:49 03:02:25
3 Jackie Hering USA 00:24:24 01:35:38 01:01:32 03:03:24

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 02:37:56 Jan Frodeno 2021-03-12
Swim overall 00:20:26 Ben Kanute 2021-03-12
Bike overall 01:20:21 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev 2021-03-12
Run overall 00:52:58 Matt Hanson 2021-03-12
Total female 03:01:03 Jodie Stimpson 2021-03-12
Swim female 00:21:16 Lucy Charles-Barclay 2021-03-12
Bike female 01:34:49 Lucy Charles-Barclay 2021-03-12
Run female 01:00:53 Jodie Stimpson 2021-03-12

Prize Money

Clash Miami has a total prize purse of 50.000 US$, paying 8 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 69 Aaron Royle AUS 02:39:09 03:52:42 00:20:09 01:23:09 01:45:18 00:53:51
2 41 Sam Long USA 02:39:56 03:49:19 00:23:21 01:20:54 01:46:15 00:53:41
3 45 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev DEN 02:40:09 03:50:23 00:21:15 01:21:36 01:44:51 00:55:18
4 44 Sam Appleton AUS 02:40:39 03:50:56 00:20:35 01:22:13 01:44:48 00:55:51
5 42 Ben Kanute USA 02:41:09 03:53:06 00:20:30 01:22:58 01:45:28 00:55:41
6 47 Chris Leiferman USA 02:41:52 03:52:33 00:22:42 01:22:54 01:47:36 00:54:16
7 46 Andreas Dreitz GER 02:42:09 03:52:12 00:22:12 01:22:00 01:46:12 00:55:57
8 43 Jackson Laundry CAN 02:42:12 03:53:08 00:21:50 01:24:04 01:47:54 00:54:18
9 49 Jason West USA 02:42:16 03:54:29 00:21:09 01:25:23 01:48:32 00:53:44
10 53 Tyler Butterfield BMU 02:43:08 03:55:08 00:21:25 01:24:43 01:48:08 00:55:00
11 54 Brent McMahon CAN 02:44:02 03:56:41 00:20:51 01:25:48 01:48:39 00:55:23
12 52 Reinaldo Colucci BRA 02:44:16 03:56:41 00:21:02 01:25:43 01:48:45 00:55:31
13 48 Andrew Starykowicz USA 02:44:19 03:55:46 00:21:55 01:21:30 01:45:25 00:58:54
14 70 Youri Keulen NED 02:44:22 03:54:05 00:21:04 01:26:45 01:49:49 00:54:33
15 62 Antony Costes  FRA 02:44:32 04:01:38 00:21:15 01:24:30 01:47:45 00:56:47
16 50 Justin Metzler USA 02:45:13 03:56:40 00:21:22 01:26:00 01:49:22 00:55:51
17 51 Thomas Davis GBR 02:46:10 04:00:36 00:20:28 01:27:09 01:49:37 00:56:33
18 57 Emmanuel Lejeune  BEL 02:46:11 04:00:13 00:21:47 01:28:05 01:51:52 00:54:19
19 58 Robbie Deckard USA 02:46:43 03:59:41 00:22:16 01:26:07 01:50:23 00:56:20
20 55 Andre Lopes BRA 02:47:44 04:02:45 00:21:52 01:26:34 01:50:26 00:57:18
21 60 Matt McWilliams USA 02:49:28 04:03:22 00:25:12 01:27:29 01:54:41 00:54:47
22 59 Taylor Reid CAN 02:50:05 04:07:56 00:22:19 01:26:48 01:51:07 00:58:58
23 56 Nicholas Chase USA 02:50:08 04:04:45 00:22:14 01:25:05 01:49:19 01:00:49
24 63 Benjamin Deal USA 02:50:31 04:07:27 00:22:22 01:28:03 01:52:25 00:58:06
25 78 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero COL 02:50:36 04:07:19 00:20:52 01:29:02 01:51:54 00:58:42
26 61 Patrick Brady USA 02:52:13 04:11:23 00:24:58 01:28:05 01:55:03 00:57:10
27 65 Dylan Gillespie USA 02:52:23 04:08:55 00:21:17 01:26:41 01:49:58 01:02:25
28 72 David Guete COL 02:52:51 04:08:18 00:22:36 01:30:49 01:55:25 00:57:26
29 74 Jens Roth GER 02:52:59 04:10:50 00:20:51 01:27:46 01:50:37 01:02:22
30 68 Ernest Mantell USA 02:53:16 04:08:55 00:23:29 01:28:36 01:54:05 00:59:11
31 64 Elliot Bach USA 02:53:25 04:09:02 00:21:45 01:26:20 01:50:05 01:03:20
32 66 Ted Treise USA 02:53:30 04:11:07 00:24:03 01:26:28 01:52:31 01:00:59
33 71 Balazs Csoke HUN 02:59:38 04:19:05 00:21:01 01:34:03 01:57:04 01:02:34
34 93 Yunior Rosete Torres USA 03:01:19 04:20:40 00:21:05 01:27:46 01:50:51 01:10:28
35 81 Ian Dempsey GBR 03:02:19 04:24:51 00:23:09 01:36:51 02:02:00 01:00:19
36 75 Scott Haeberle USA 03:02:20 04:27:41 00:21:28 01:30:35 01:54:03 01:08:17
37 86 Nick Cosman CAN 03:04:46 04:24:44 00:25:36 01:32:42 02:00:18 01:04:28
38 79 Daniel Reyes VEN 03:05:01 04:28:19 00:23:12 01:34:44 01:59:56 01:05:05
39 76 Pablo Gomez COL 03:06:12 04:27:42 00:24:40 01:30:55 01:57:35 01:08:37
40 84 Loren Nelson CAN 03:06:52 04:30:07 00:22:16 01:32:35 01:56:51 01:10:01
41 77 Brandon Krout USA 03:07:45 04:29:31 00:26:25 01:34:02 02:02:27 01:05:18
42 89 Yorlliry Moreno VEN 03:11:36 04:36:14 00:22:53 01:36:49 02:01:42 01:09:54
43 80 Gergely Nagy HUN 03:13:05 04:36:44 00:23:43 01:33:40 01:59:23 01:13:42
44 91 Armando Abaunza PAN 03:13:42 04:44:59 00:21:23 01:34:16 01:57:39 01:16:03
45 88 Siebe Meeus  BEL 03:35:54 05:11:27 00:28:22 01:58:05 02:28:27 01:07:27
  73 Jack Shayler GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  82 Jonas Schomburg GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  83 Keeghan Hurley USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  85 Matthew Sharpe CAN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  87 Quentin De Vos BEL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  90 Simon Shi USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  92 Aaron Gregory Kolt USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 6 Chelsea Sodaro USA 02:58:01 04:17:11 00:23:34 01:33:10 01:58:44 00:59:17
2 1 Emma Pallant-Browne GBR 02:59:21 04:17:52 00:23:53 01:33:55 01:59:48 00:59:33
3 5 Sophie Watts USA 02:59:59 04:19:24 00:23:12 01:35:55 02:01:07 00:58:52
4 17 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 03:01:45 04:21:52 00:22:28 01:36:08 02:00:36 01:01:09
5 2 Sara Perez Sala ESP 03:03:49 04:28:20 00:21:33 01:35:39 01:59:12 01:04:37
6 3 Pamella Oliveira BRA 03:05:09 04:26:37 00:22:13 01:34:51 01:59:04 01:06:05
7 9 Maja Stage Nielsen DEN 03:08:42 04:31:32 00:24:57 01:38:47 02:05:44 01:02:58
8 8 Sonja Catano USA 03:10:31 04:35:52 00:22:44 01:36:57 02:01:41 01:08:50
9 10 Dede Griesbauer USA 03:11:46 04:37:38 00:23:50 01:34:00 01:59:50 01:11:56
10 4 Lisa Becharas USA 03:13:02 04:37:28 00:25:36 01:36:20 02:03:56 01:09:06
11 11 Lenny Ramsey NED 03:17:58 04:43:46 00:29:38 01:42:48 02:14:26 01:03:32
12 14 Summer Deal USA 03:19:04 04:47:09 00:27:44 01:41:17 02:11:01 01:08:03
13 21 Laura Mathews USA 03:19:29 04:53:51 00:25:01 01:40:49 02:07:50 01:11:39
14 12 Brittany Higgins USA 03:20:24 04:48:03 00:25:49 01:41:41 02:09:30 01:10:54
15 13 Danielle Treise USA 03:20:52 04:49:48 00:26:06 01:47:05 02:15:11 01:05:41
16 16 Bruna Mahn BRA 03:21:26 04:54:51 00:27:22 01:42:52 02:12:14 01:09:12
17 15 Lara Gruden USA 03:27:27 05:02:06 00:26:59 01:43:25 02:12:24 01:15:03
18 19 Rebecca Marrou USA 03:32:27 05:04:36 00:26:52 01:45:15 02:14:07 01:18:20
  18 Minori Minagawa USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  20 Sif Bendix Madsen DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Sam Long: 42% (1-1)
  • Magnus Elbaek Ditlev: 14% (6-1)
  • Ben Kanute: 13% (7-1)
  • Sam Appleton: 8% (12-1)
  • Jason West: 6% (17-1)
  • Jackson Laundry: 5% (19-1)
  • Andreas Dreitz: 3% (33-1)
  • Tyler Butterfield: 2% (47-1)
  • Thomas Davis: 2% (55-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Chelsea Sodaro: 48% (1-1)
  • Emma Pallant-Browne: 17% (5-1)
  • Sophie Watts: 16% (5-1)
  • Ashleigh Gentle: 10% (9-1)
  • Sara Perez Sala: 6% (15-1)
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close