Clash Daytona 2021 (Dec 4th) – Seedings

The race will be streamed live through the Clash Facebook page for a small fee, more details can be found here (https://fb.me/e/21ABsQ22I). Clash

Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2018 Pieter Heemeryck (BEL) 02:27:45 Sarah Haskins (USA) 02:42:52
2019 Lionel Sanders (CAN) 02:23:02 Paula Findlay (CAN) 02:38:47
2020 Gustav Iden (NOR) 03:05:05 Paula Findlay (CAN) 03:24:54

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Gustav Iden NOR 00:23:44 01:41:02 00:58:16 03:05:05
2 Matt Hanson USA 00:24:40 01:41:44 00:57:21 03:05:56
3 George Goodwin GBR 00:24:47 01:39:34 00:59:29 03:06:08

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Paula Findlay CAN 00:25:01 01:51:13 01:06:25 03:24:54
2 Anne Haug GER 00:25:55 01:54:26 01:05:01 03:27:31
3 Laura Philipp GER 00:26:55 01:53:11 01:07:23 03:29:59

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 03:05:05 Gustav Iden 2020-12-06
Swim overall 00:22:25 Henri Schoeman 2020-12-06
Bike overall 01:38:12 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev 2020-12-06
Run overall 00:57:21 Matt Hanson 2020-12-06
Total female 03:24:54 Paula Findlay 2020-12-06
Swim female 00:24:16 Lucy Hall 2020-12-06
Bike female 01:51:13 Paula Findlay 2020-12-06
Run female 01:05:01 Anne Haug 2020-12-06

Prize Money

Clash Daytona has a total prize purse of 100.000 US$, paying 8 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat PTO Rank Expected ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 53 Rudy Von Berg USA 10 03:05:53 00:23:39 01:39:23 02:06:02 00:59:51
2 54 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev DEN 15 03:06:17 00:24:16 01:37:58 02:05:14 01:01:03
3 51 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 158 03:06:33 00:23:30 01:41:17 02:07:47 00:58:46
4 52 Ben Kanute USA 8 03:07:27 00:23:07 01:39:58 02:06:05 01:01:22
5 55 Matt Hanson USA 19 03:07:41 00:25:05 01:41:52 02:09:57 00:57:44
6 75 Marc Dubrick USA 161 03:09:50 00:23:31 01:42:00 02:08:31 01:01:19
7 60 Collin Chartier USA 27 03:10:02 00:23:42 01:41:27 02:08:09 01:01:53
8 61 Clement Mignon FRA 46 03:10:15 00:24:02 01:42:21 02:09:23 01:00:52
9 59 Andrew Starykowicz USA 36 03:10:20 00:24:43 01:37:55 02:05:38 01:04:42
10 58 Bart Aernouts BEL 23 03:11:24 00:26:46 01:41:15 02:11:01 01:00:23
11 63 Thomas Davis GBR 65 03:11:30 00:23:05 01:43:47 02:09:52 01:01:38
12 69 Igor Amorelli BRA 124 03:12:56 00:24:17 01:41:23 02:08:40 01:04:16
13 71 Brent McMahon CAN 194 03:13:09 00:23:43 01:43:37 02:10:20 01:02:49
14 64 James Teagle GBR 77 03:14:51 00:23:56 01:44:02 02:10:58 01:03:53
15 65 Nicholas Chase USA 87 03:18:26 00:25:12 01:42:16 02:10:28 01:07:58
16 68 Taylor Reid CAN 110 03:19:04 00:25:10 01:44:37 02:12:47 01:06:17
17 76 Dylan Gillespie USA 178 03:20:06 00:24:11 01:43:05 02:10:16 01:09:50
18 72 Adam Hansen AUS 360 03:20:32 00:27:06 01:37:45 02:07:51 01:12:41
19 77 Brandon Krout USA 622 03:39:32 00:30:01 01:49:27 02:22:28 01:17:04
20 73 Yorlliry Moreno VEN 607 03:44:39 00:25:56 01:57:24 02:26:20 01:18:19

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat PTO Rank Expected ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 2 Jackie Hering USA 14 03:25:50 00:27:07 01:48:35 02:18:42 01:07:08
2 13 Jodie Stimpson GBR 61 03:26:23 00:25:04 01:51:46 02:19:50 01:06:33
3 14 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 84 03:29:19 00:28:33 01:48:44 02:20:17 01:09:02
4 4 Lucy Hall GBR 29 03:30:08 00:24:13 01:48:29 02:15:42 01:14:26
5 6 Sara Perez Sala ESP 34 03:30:21 00:24:35 01:50:02 02:17:37 01:12:44
6 3 Hannah Wells NZL 23 03:30:38 00:26:29 01:49:21 02:18:50 01:11:48
7 9 Lesley Smith USA 46 03:30:44 00:27:43 01:53:06 02:23:49 01:06:55
8 7 Marjolaine Pierre FRA 38 03:30:50 00:27:39 01:52:52 02:23:31 01:07:19
9 11 India Lee GBR 48 03:30:51 00:25:31 01:50:02 02:18:33 01:12:18
10 8 Anne Reischmann GER 44 03:32:05 00:29:02 01:49:53 02:21:55 01:10:10
11 15 Meredith Kessler USA 92 03:33:47 00:26:06 01:51:40 02:20:46 01:13:01
12 16 Rach McBride CAN 100 03:34:44 00:27:40 01:49:22 02:20:02 01:14:42
13 10 Laura Siddall GBR 47 03:35:00 00:29:33 01:51:46 02:24:19 01:10:41
14 20 Ginger Howell USA 229 03:55:11 00:30:38 02:04:50 02:38:28 01:16:43
15 18 Elizabeth Nyitray USA 264 04:01:00 00:31:21 02:00:08 02:34:29 01:26:31

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Rudy Von Berg: 35% (2-1)
  • Ben Kanute: 17% (5-1)
  • Kristian Blummenfelt: 17% (5-1)
  • Magnus Elbaek Ditlev: 12% (8-1)
  • Matt Hanson: 10% (9-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Jackie Hering: 43% (1-1)
  • Jodie Stimpson: 25% (3-1)
  • Lucy Hall: 14% (6-1)
  • Marjolaine Pierre: 10% (9-1)
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close