Race Posts

ItalySept 17thResults
DallasSept 17th & 18thResults
HawaiiOct 6th & 8thResults
70.3 WorldsOct 28th & 29thResults
CozumelNov 20th Results
ArizonaNov 20th Results
IsraelNov 25thResults
W.AustraliaDec 4thSeedings

Click on the race name to get to the post with the latest details about the race. Read more about the types of posts and the data in them here.

Last changes: 

  • Nov 25th: Added Results for IM Israel
  • Nov 22nd: Added Results for IM Cozumel and IM Arizona
  • Nov 16th: Added Seedings for IM Western Australia
  • Nov 6th: Added Seedings for IM Israel
  • Nov 3rd: Added Seedings for IM Cozumel and IM Arizona
  • Oct 29th: Added Results for 70.3 Worlds St. George
  • Oct 21st: Added Seedings for 70.3 Worlds St. George
  • Oct 7th & Oct 9th: Added Results for IM Hawaii
  • Oct 4th: Added Seedings for IM Hawaii
  • Oct 2nd: Added Results for the Ho’ala Swim
  • Sept 18th: Added Results for IM Italy and PTO US Open in Dallas

Ironman Israel 2022 – Analyzing Results

IMIsraelKona Qualifying

As the “Middle East Championship”, Israel offered three slots each for the men and women. These will go to:

  • Daniel Baekkegard,
    Gregor Barnaby, and
    Denis Chevrot for the men 
    and
  • Ruth Astle,
    Daniela Bleymehl and
    Barbara Riveiros for the women.

In addition, Patrick Lange validated his AQ slot.

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Patrick Lange GER 00:49:08 (7) 04:16:09 (9) 02:30:31 (1) 07:41:59 -12:27 US$ 15,000
2 Daniel Baekkegard DEN 00:49:05 (4) 04:09:33 (2) 02:37:39 (3) 07:43:39 -18:16 US$ 9,000
3 Gregory Barnaby ITA 00:49:12 (11) 04:16:06 (8) 02:35:33 (2) 07:47:01 n/a US$ 7,000
4 Denis Chevrot FRA 00:49:09 (8) 04:15:50 (7) 02:37:45 (4) 07:50:08 -12:27 US$ 5,000
5 Menno Koolhaas NED 00:47:31 (1) 04:17:55 (15) 02:43:44 (6) 07:56:53 -09:33 US$ 4,000
6 Robert Kallin SWE 00:49:14 (12) 04:07:29 (1) 02:53:21 (17) 07:57:12 -16:02 US$ 3,000
7 Florian Angert GER 00:49:04 (3) 04:12:07 (4) 02:49:40 (11) 07:57:28 -01:47 US$ 2,500
8 Samuel Huerzeler SUI 00:50:54 (23) 04:15:47 (6) 02:47:16 (9) 08:01:07 -17:33 US$ 2,000
9 Tristan Olij NED 00:50:27 (19) 04:17:47 (14) 02:45:44 (7) 08:01:30 -16:31 US$ 1,500
10 Milan Brons NED 00:50:25 (16) 04:14:50 (5) 02:50:33 (12) 08:02:25 -23:43 US$ 1,000
11 Kacper Stepniak POL 00:49:07 (6) 04:17:12 (11) 02:52:17 (15) 08:05:35 n/a  
12 Sebastian Kienle GER 00:54:23 (29) 04:10:52 (3) 02:55:58 (24) 08:08:10 07:02  
13 Colin Norris GBR 00:50:31 (21) 04:23:51 (22) 02:46:51 (8) 08:08:39 -1:02:26  
14 Miki Moerck Taagholt DEN 00:49:06 (5) 04:17:14 (12) 02:55:36 (23) 08:09:27 n/a  
15 Filipe Azevedo POR 00:49:10 (9) 04:17:02 (10) 02:56:50 (25) 08:10:28 -25:23  
16 Boris Stein GER 00:54:32 (33) 04:21:53 (20) 02:49:15 (10) 08:13:37 00:04  
17 Jesper Svensson SWE 00:50:26 (18) 04:26:31 (23) 02:50:49 (13) 08:14:11 00:11  
18 Markus Thomschke GER 00:53:38 (27) 04:21:47 (19) 02:52:15 (14) 08:16:36 -34:49  
19 Tomasz Szala POL 00:54:26 (30) 04:21:25 (18) 02:54:26 (19) 08:17:59 01:35  
20 Jordi Montraveta Moya ESP 00:55:44 (37) 04:31:55 (27) 02:54:29 (20) 08:29:04 01:28  
21 Quentin Kurc-Bocau FRA 00:57:57 (39) 04:31:54 (26) 02:55:14 (22) 08:34:06 -08:16  
22 Jesper Nybo Riis DEN 01:04:03 (48) 04:32:15 (28) 02:52:52 (16) 08:37:18 -14:11  
23 Thomas Davis GBR 00:49:10 (9) 04:58:37 (41) 02:41:51 (5) 08:37:31 06:11  
24 Joao Ferreira POR 00:50:22 (14) 04:48:51 (36) 02:54:56 (21) 08:41:16 12:02  
25 Jack Hutchens GBR 00:50:32 (22) 04:34:52 (29) 03:14:11 (29) 08:47:03 n/a  
26 Silas Koehn GER 00:54:04 (28) 04:54:25 (39) 02:53:24 (18) 08:50:03 15:47  
27 Dan Alterman ISR 00:54:29 (31) 04:42:25 (33) 03:08:58 (27) 08:54:17 n/a  
28 Adam Hansen AUS 00:59:02 (41) 04:31:10 (25) 03:18:43 (31) 08:57:23 05:21  
29 Christian Trunk GER 01:00:56 (47) 04:44:12 (34) 03:15:51 (30) 09:09:13 -27:45  
30 Julen Diez Rodriguez ESP 00:58:54 (40) 04:47:34 (35) 03:10:36 (28) 09:10:35 05:25  
31 Alex Ion ROM 00:51:47 (24) 04:52:44 (38) 03:28:43 (32) 09:23:25 n/a  
32 Armando Abaunza PAN 00:53:33 (25) 04:56:23 (40) 03:37:40 (33) 09:38:45 08:36  
33 Alexander Mundt DEN 00:50:22 (14) 06:13:26 (43) 02:57:10 (26) 10:08:52 n/a  
  Andrea Salvisberg SUI 00:47:34 (2) 04:17:40 (13)   DNF    
  Stenn Goetstouwers BEL 00:50:28 (20) 04:20:29 (16)   DNF    
  Milosz Sowinski POL 00:53:34 (26) 04:20:29 (16)   DNF    
  Stefan Schumacher GER 01:00:52 (46) 04:23:05 (21)   DNF    
  Andrej Vistica CRO 01:00:08 (43) 04:29:27 (24)   DNF    
  Emanuele Faraco ITA 00:54:30 (32) 04:40:35 (30)   DNF    
  Christopher Dels GER 00:59:31 (42) 04:41:46 (32)   DNF    
  Ian Dempsey GBR 00:55:48 (38) 04:51:47 (37)   DNF    
  Lorenzo Delco SUI 01:07:45 (49) 04:41:12 (31)   DNF    
  Philipp Koutny SUI 00:54:34 (34) 05:03:26 (42)   DNF    
  Peru Alfaro San Ildefonso ESP 00:49:50 (13)     DNF    
  Jeff Cook SUI 00:50:25 (16)     DNF    
  Georg Enzenberger AUT 00:55:40 (35)     DNF    
  Gergely Nagy HUN 00:55:43 (36)     DNF    
  Francesc Artigues Ramis ESP 01:00:10 (44)     DNF    
  Michele Marchelli ITA 01:00:45 (45)     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Ruth Astle GBR 01:01:53 (13) 04:34:56 (1) 02:57:09 (1) 08:41:12 -28:24 US$ 15,000
2 Daniela Bleymehl GER 01:01:51 (11) 04:37:47 (2) 03:03:29 (3) 08:50:12 -15:02 US$ 9,000
3 Barbara Riveros CHI 00:55:33 (3) 04:48:46 (6) 03:03:28 (2) 08:55:48 -20:14 US$ 7,000
4 Susie Cheetham GBR 00:58:59 (5) 04:40:55 (3) 03:11:11 (8) 08:58:13 -16:09 US$ 5,000
5 Maja Stage Nielsen DEN 00:59:36 (6) 04:44:58 (5) 03:09:58 (7) 09:01:53 -09:05 US$ 4,000
6 India Lee GBR 00:55:32 (2) 04:50:06 (7) 03:09:26 (4) 09:02:59 n/a US$ 3,000
7 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 00:59:41 (8) 04:44:56 (4) 03:16:33 (11) 09:08:44 06:33 US$ 2,500
8 Emma Bilham SUI 00:58:57 (4) 04:51:21 (8) 03:13:21 (9) 09:11:16 00:42 US$ 2,000
9 Jade Nicole ZAF 00:59:40 (7) 04:55:55 (11) 03:09:36 (5) 09:13:07 n/a US$ 1,500
10 Lottie Lucas UAE 00:55:27 (1) 04:55:24 (10) 03:16:22 (10) 09:15:25 n/a US$ 1,000
11 Natia Van Heerden ZAF 01:01:57 (15) 04:56:58 (12) 03:19:23 (12) 09:25:17 n/a  
12 Nina Derron SUI 00:59:43 (9) 05:01:33 (15) 03:32:24 (14) 09:40:47 10:55  
13 Hilary Hughes IRL 01:18:33 (24) 05:05:04 (16) 03:09:51 (6) 09:43:20 -16:26  
14 Line Bonde DEN 01:06:18 (16) 05:07:53 (17) 03:26:23 (13) 09:49:05 11:53  
15 Verena Walter GER 01:06:29 (19) 05:00:23 (14) 03:38:14 (15) 09:54:14 12:43  
16 Helena Herrero Gomez ESP 01:12:16 (22) 06:40:22 (18) 04:43:23 (16) 12:47:42 n/a  
  Magda Nieuwoudt ZAF 01:01:54 (14) 04:59:02 (13)   DNF    
  Katharina Grohmann GER 01:14:00 (23) 04:54:07 (9)   DNF    
  Giorgia Priarone ITA 00:59:58 (10)     DNF    
  Lisa-Maria Dornauer AUT 01:01:52 (12)     DNF    
  Minna Koistinen FIN 01:06:21 (17)     DNF    
  Mikaela Holmberg SWE 01:06:24 (18)     DNF    
  Leonie Konczalla GER 01:07:30 (20)     DNF    
  Gabriele Maria Obmann AUT 01:07:39 (21)     DNF    
0

Ironman Arizona 2022 – Analyzing Results

Course Conditions
IMAzLight

Conditions this year were pretty typical for IM Arizona, maybe a bit slower than in recent years. The standout results were Matt Hanson’s 2:35 marathon (fourth fastest ever and new run course record),Danielle Lewis’ 2:52:43 run split (beating Chrissie Wellington’s 2010 run course record), Ben Kanute’s 7:51 finish (fourth-fastest Ironman debut), and Sarah True’s 8:42 (fifth-fastest ever by a US female).

Kona Qualifying

IM Arizona had 2 male and 2 female Kona Pro slots. These go to

  • Sarah True and Skye Moench for the women
    and
  • Matt Hanson and Ben Kanute for the men.

Male winner Joe Skipper was already qualified.

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Joe Skipper GBR 00:50:28 (11) 04:05:27 (1) 02:44:42 (3) 07:45:59 -10:49 US$ 15,000
2 Matt Hanson USA 00:50:18 (8) 04:19:23 (6) 02:35:29 (1) 07:49:47 -12:40 US$ 9,000
3 Ben Kanute USA 00:47:33 (2) 04:13:11 (4) 02:45:24 (4) 07:51:24 n/a US$ 7,000
4 Kristian Hogenhaug DEN 00:50:08 (5) 04:05:31 (2) 02:55:58 (7) 07:56:37 -08:28 US$ 5,000
5 Bart Aernouts BEL 00:56:02 (17) 04:17:55 (5) 02:44:20 (2) 08:03:24 -06:07 US$ 4,000
6 Ruben Zepuntke GER 00:50:06 (4) 04:19:51 (8) 02:57:27 (9) 08:13:19 n/a US$ 3,000
7 Adam Feigh USA 00:51:47 (12) 04:19:31 (7) 03:01:05 (13) 08:17:21 -10:35 US$ 2,500
8 Kristian Hindkjaer DEN 00:50:12 (6) 04:22:05 (9) 02:59:41 (11) 08:17:47 -16:07 US$ 2,000
9 Matt McWilliams USA 00:57:11 (22) 04:28:18 (12) 02:47:43 (5) 08:18:08 n/a US$ 1,500
10 Sam Long USA 00:51:48 (13) 04:13:01 (3) 03:14:26 (19) 08:23:30 14:00 US$ 1,000
11 Adriano Engelhardt SUI 00:51:54 (15) 04:22:06 (10) 03:05:40 (14) 08:25:17 n/a  
12 Andrew Horsfall Turner GBR 00:47:15 (1) 04:27:39 (11) 03:07:00 (16) 08:27:07 08:36  
13 Ernest Mantell USA 00:50:27 (10) 04:33:35 (13) 03:00:53 (12) 08:30:42 n/a  
14 Guillaume Doree FRA 00:50:21 (9) 04:46:00 (18) 02:56:18 (8) 08:38:21 n/a  
15 James Lubinski USA 01:00:00 (25) 04:40:38 (16) 02:53:17 (6) 08:39:25 -36:15  
16 Yu Hsiao TWN 00:58:53 (24) 04:48:51 (20) 02:58:05 (10) 08:52:03 09:40  
17 Fabian Reuter GER 00:50:15 (7) 04:34:25 (14) 03:25:51 (23) 08:56:18 n/a  
18 Klodian Mitri USA 01:02:57 (30) 04:43:15 (17) 03:06:13 (15) 08:58:17 -04:11  
19 Robby Webster USA 00:56:41 (20) 04:47:17 (19) 03:13:40 (18) 09:05:10 n/a  
20 Steve Rosinski USA 01:01:49 (28) 04:57:20 (24) 03:09:35 (17) 09:15:53 -22:17  
21 Mikael Staer Nathan CAN 00:56:32 (18) 04:55:27 (23) 03:24:14 (21) 09:21:46 n/a  
22 Simon Shi USA 00:50:01 (3) 04:49:07 (21) 03:40:42 (25) 09:26:23 17:00  
23 Nick Cosman CAN 00:57:09 (21) 05:01:30 (26) 03:21:33 (20) 09:30:00 02:04  
24 Todd Burns USA 01:00:04 (26) 05:01:21 (25) 03:28:02 (24) 09:42:39 24:26  
25 Daniel Reyes VEN 00:56:33 (19) 05:32:55 (28) 03:25:29 (22) 10:03:52 52:37  
26 Pablo Cueto Gomez COL 01:00:50 (27) 04:52:55 (22) 04:36:32 (26) 10:45:22 1:09:03  
  Kyle Buckingham ZAF 00:51:58 (16) 04:35:04 (15)   DNF    
  Tyson Wieland USA 00:57:37 (23) 05:18:36 (27)   DNF    
  Kevin Collington USA 00:51:53 (14)     DNF    
  Jonathan Staton USA 01:02:52 (29)     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Sarah True USA 00:53:48 (2) 04:47:13 (3) 02:55:32 (2) 08:42:37 -09:16 US$ 15,000
2 Skye Moench USA 00:56:16 (3) 04:44:14 (1) 03:00:30 (3) 08:47:27 -04:04 US$ 9,000
3 Danielle Lewis USA 01:00:47 (10) 05:03:22 (9) 02:52:43 (1) 09:03:17 -54:55 US$ 7,000
4 Jen Annett CAN 01:05:43 (15) 04:46:59 (2) 03:07:27 (6) 09:06:25 -13:16 US$ 5,000
5 Alice Alberts USA 01:02:21 (11) 04:52:32 (6) 03:13:42 (7) 09:15:28 -1:02:24 US$ 4,000
6 Melanie McQuaid CAN 00:59:26 (6) 04:52:25 (5) 03:27:30 (12) 09:26:33 02:08 US$ 3,000
7 Brianna Troksa USA 01:05:39 (14) 05:05:44 (11) 03:07:09 (5) 09:27:30 -43:16 US$ 2,500
8 Ai Ueda JPN 00:58:30 (4) 05:20:30 (15) 03:06:55 (4) 09:32:24 -09:29 US$ 2,000
9 Brittany Higgins USA 01:00:15 (8) 05:04:27 (10) 03:21:45 (10) 09:33:24 -17:40 US$ 1,500
10 Lauren Brandon USA 00:51:07 (1) 04:58:58 (8) 03:39:52 (15) 09:36:11 17:01 US$ 1,000
11 Alexandra Watt USA 01:00:29 (9) 05:16:12 (14) 03:16:13 (8) 09:40:41 -21:48  
12 Kayla Bowker USA 01:05:30 (13) 05:11:41 (12) 03:21:24 (9) 09:46:29 n/a  
13 Robyn Hardage CAN 01:08:27 (16) 05:24:40 (18) 03:28:38 (13) 10:10:48 12:51  
14 Clarice Chastang USA 01:09:57 (17) 05:22:18 (16) 03:30:45 (14) 10:12:57 -10:21  
15 Gabrielle Suver USA 01:16:40 (19) 05:23:24 (17) 03:24:09 (11) 10:13:25 n/a  
16 Ashley Dellosa USA 00:59:57 (7) 05:12:44 (13) 04:05:04 (16) 10:26:17 n/a  
  Renee Kiley AUS 00:59:22 (5) 04:49:15 (4)   DNF    
  Angela Naeth CAN 01:04:44 (12) 04:58:21 (7)   DNF    
  Sarah Karpinski USA 01:13:23 (18)     DNF    
0

Ironman Cozumel 2022 – Analysing Results

IMCozLightCourse Conditions

Last year conditions were super-quick, helping Kristian Blummenfelt to set a super-fast 7:21 and Sara Svensk an 8:22. This year, the race on average was about 26 minutes slower, pretty much across all three legs. Female winner Gurutze Frades was still able to set a new women’s run course record, running 1:10 quicker than last year.

Kona Qualifying

IM Cozumel had 2 male and 2 female Kona Pro slots. These go to

  • Gurutze Frades and Lisa Norden for the women
    and
  • Magnus Ditlev and Jan van Berkel for the men.

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev DEN 00:43:39 (12) 04:04:05 (1) 02:59:01 (9) 07:50:40 01:22 US$ 12,000
2 Jan van Berkel SUI 00:43:36 (11) 04:15:57 (12) 02:50:09 (1) 07:53:19 -30:18 US$ 7,000
3 Fernando Toldi BRA 00:42:20 (10) 04:14:42 (9) 02:53:43 (6) 07:53:59 -18:38 US$ 4,250
4 Fabian Dutli SUI 00:46:42 (20) 04:13:05 (7) 02:51:24 (2) 07:55:03 -28:28 US$ 3,500
5 Michael Weiss AUT 00:46:36 (18) 04:12:36 (5) 02:53:39 (5) 07:56:54 -18:21 US$ 2,750
6 Pamphiel Pareyn BEL 00:41:27 (1) 04:15:36 (11) 02:58:33 (8) 07:58:58 -26:34 US$ 2,250
7 Dominik Sowieja GER 00:46:38 (19) 04:13:06 (8) 02:56:16 (7) 07:59:47 -11:16 US$ 2,000
8 Rudy Von Berg USA 00:41:46 (7) 04:11:00 (3) 03:05:14 (11) 08:01:30 -04:54 US$ 1,500
9 Andy Potts USA 00:41:45 (6) 04:11:01 (4) 03:11:00 (13) 08:08:19 -04:20 US$ 1,250
10 Kaito Tohara JPN 00:48:03 (24) 04:29:50 (18) 02:51:43 (3) 08:13:45 -25:07 US$ 1,000
11 Victor Arroyo Bugallo ESP 00:49:50 (27) 04:29:19 (16) 02:53:08 (4) 08:16:19 -03:39  
12 Vicenc Castella Serra ESP 00:49:55 (28) 04:29:23 (17) 03:01:32 (10) 08:25:08 -23:24  
13 Kevin Jervis USA 00:41:37 (4) 04:15:19 (10) 03:30:29 (17) 08:31:25 n/a  
14 Florian Kandutsch AUT 00:48:10 (26) 04:41:41 (24) 03:13:25 (14) 08:48:07 -04:33  
15 Jose Saenz GTM 00:46:29 (16) 04:38:50 (22) 03:23:13 (16) 08:55:02 n/a  
16 Quentin De Vos BEL 00:53:43 (32) 04:37:28 (21) 03:20:51 (15) 08:57:00 19:27  
17 Thiago Vinhal BRA 00:43:42 (14) 04:31:46 (19) 03:37:28 (18) 09:02:20 25:46  
18 David Mendoza Sanchez MEX 00:42:12 (9) 05:11:31 (29) 03:07:51 (12) 09:06:37 n/a  
19 Elliot Bach USA 00:43:41 (13) 04:40:12 (23) 03:56:15 (21) 09:26:26 29:09  
20 Diego Vasquez ECU 00:50:05 (31) 04:44:02 (25) 03:45:48 (20) 09:28:10 -01:24  
21 Adrian Lainez ESP 00:50:00 (29) 04:55:21 (27) 03:42:58 (19) 09:34:36 29:09  
  Pieter Heemeryck BEL 00:41:34 (3) 04:08:15 (2)   DNF    
  Felix Hentschel GER 00:46:32 (17) 04:13:02 (6)   DNF    
  Andrea Pizzeghella ITA 00:46:03 (15) 04:16:40 (13)   DNF    
  Arthur Horseau FRA 00:46:52 (23) 04:21:52 (14)   DNF    
  Michiel De Wilde NED 00:48:05 (25) 04:26:17 (15)   DNF    
  Eneko Elosegui ESP 00:50:02 (30) 04:32:41 (20)   DNF    
  Colin Szuch USA 00:46:44 (21) 04:48:32 (26)   DNF    
  Axel Beci ESP 00:55:12 (33) 05:00:13 (28)   DNF    
  Igor Amorelli BRA 00:41:30 (2)     DNF    
  Joaquin Pereda Charles MEX 00:41:41 (5)     DNF    
  Felipe Santos BRA 00:41:48 (8)     DNF    
  Trevor Delsaut FRA 00:46:48 (22)     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Gurutze Frades Larralde ESP 00:51:36 (8) 04:50:01 (4) 02:54:52 (1) 08:40:46 -27:24 US$ 12,000
2 Lisa Norden SWE 00:46:28 (2) 04:32:35 (1) 03:23:16 (6) 08:46:35 -07:08 US$ 7,000
3 Kylie Simpson AUS 01:04:25 (15) 04:38:13 (2) 03:00:48 (2) 08:47:35 -29:46 US$ 4,250
4 Anne Reischmann GER 00:48:27 (6) 04:45:54 (3) 03:18:44 (5) 08:56:56 n/a US$ 3,500
5 Joanna Ryter SUI 00:56:38 (12) 05:01:12 (8) 03:16:05 (4) 09:17:59 -08:10 US$ 2,750
6 Bruna Mahn BRA 00:51:22 (7) 04:58:09 (7) 03:27:58 (8) 09:21:31 -30:40 US$ 2,250
7 Romina Palacio Balena ARG 00:48:24 (4) 05:06:06 (11) 03:25:48 (7) 09:25:05 02:11 US$ 2,000
8 Ashley Paulson USA 01:07:30 (16) 05:05:19 (10) 03:10:53 (3) 09:29:42 -32:00 US$ 1,500
9 Margie Santimaria ITA 00:46:26 (1) 05:06:34 (12) 03:34:08 (10) 09:31:30 01:34 US$ 1,250
10 Jennie Hansen USA 01:00:33 (14) 05:08:13 (13) 03:33:33 (9) 09:48:17 -09:34 US$ 1,000
11 Caitlin Alexander USA 00:55:53 (10) 05:20:43 (14) 03:37:27 (11) 09:59:15 n/a  
12 Amy Vantassel USA 00:59:26 (13) 05:30:58 (15) 03:46:39 (12) 10:21:52 -07:36  
13 Svenja Thoes GER 00:48:26 (5) 04:52:20 (5) 05:51:44 (13) 11:36:21 1:26:17  
  Ewa Komander POL 00:48:22 (3) 04:53:12 (6)   DNF    
  Palmira Alvarez MEX 00:56:04 (11) 05:04:10 (9)   DNF    
  Anne Basso FRA 00:53:58 (9) 05:49:50 (16)   DNF    
0

Ironman Western Australia 2022 (Dec 4th) – Seedings

IMWA

Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2005 Mitchell Anderson (AUS) 08:27:35 Charlotte Paul (AUS) 09:47:27
2006 Jason Shortis (AUS) 08:03:55 Lisbeth Kristensen (DEN) 09:10:00
2007 Patrick Vernay (NCL) 08:05:58 Charlotte Paul (AUS) 09:00:54
2008 Tim Van Berkel (AUS) 08:07:06 Gina Crawford (NZL) 08:59:24
2009 Patrick Vernay (NCL) 08:13:59 Gina Crawford (NZL) 09:16:52
2010 Courtney Ogden (AUS) 08:14:01 Kate Bevilaqua (AUS) 09:19:44
2011 Timo Bracht (GER) 08:12:39 Michelle Bremer (NZL) 09:25:38
2012 Jimmy Johnsen (DEN) 08:29:06 Britta Martin (NZL) 09:13:00
2013 Jeremy Jurkiewicz (FRA) 08:08:16 Elizabeth Lyles (USA) 08:59:44
2014 Denis Chevrot (FRA) 08:05:58 Britta Martin (NZL) 08:56:34
2015 Luke McKenzie (AUS) 07:55:58 Sarah Piampiano (USA) 09:03:47
2016 Terenzo Bozzone (NZL) 07:51:26 Melissa Hauschildt (AUS) 08:54:39
2017 Terenzo Bozzone (NZL) 07:12:30 Melissa Hauschildt (AUS) 07:52:04
2018 Terenzo Bozzone (NZL) 07:56:00 Caroline Steffen (SUI) 08:49:45
2019 Alistair Brownlee (GBR) 07:45:20 Teresa Adam (NZL) 08:38:42
2021 Matt Burton (AUS) 08:01:22 Kylie Simpson (AUS) 09:06:14

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Matt Burton AUS 00:51:31 04:14:12 02:50:48 08:01:22
2 Steven McKenna AUS 00:49:32 04:19:28 02:55:56 08:10:33
3 Fraser Walsh AUS 00:49:39 04:21:30 02:54:59 08:11:49

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Kylie Simpson AUS 01:08:33 04:48:52 03:02:11 09:06:14
2 Sarah Thomas AUS 01:08:21 05:20:18 03:20:25 09:54:50
3 Kate Bevilaqua AUS 00:59:10 05:05:10 04:00:35 10:13:19

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 07:45:20 Alistair Brownlee 2019-12-01
Swim overall 00:44:42 Pete Jacobs 2007-12-01
Bike overall 04:07:13 Cameron Wurf 2018-12-02
Run overall 02:43:39 Alistair Brownlee 2019-12-01
Total female 08:38:42 Teresa Adam 2019-12-01
Swim female 00:48:25 Tereza Macel 2007-12-01
Bike female 04:32:52 Teresa Adam 2019-12-01
Run female 02:58:17 Beth McKenzie 2014-12-07

Course Rating

The Course Rating for IM Western Australia is 16:25.

Race Adjustments for IM Western Australia

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2005 11:41 -02:23 10:58 01:56 27 11:41 -01:13 10:58 01:56
2006 23:01 00:59 18:51 02:49 31 17:21 00:04 14:54 02:24
2007 29:48 00:47 20:42 07:23 47 21:30 00:38 16:50 04:03
2008 22:19 00:12 18:07 03:07 39 21:42 00:45 17:09 03:49
2009 19:35 01:56 21:39 -04:44 25 21:17 01:08 18:03 02:07
2010 11:17 00:42 10:09 00:30 24 19:37 01:03 16:44 01:50
2011 09:02 00:07 08:17 00:57 27 18:06 00:52 15:32 01:42
2012 14:07 -00:51 11:57 02:35 26 17:36 00:42 15:05 01:49
2013 17:28 00:38 14:28 02:42 22 of 30 17:35 00:40 15:01 01:55
2014 16:10 01:15 15:14 00:31 32 of 48 17:27 00:38 15:02 01:47
2015 11:48 -02:08 12:21 02:10 15 of 22 16:56 00:20 14:48 01:49
2016 16:42 01:14 14:59 00:58 30 of 39 16:55 00:23 14:49 01:44
2017 09:52 n/a 25:45 -06:33 24 of 37 16:55 00:23 14:49 01:44
2018 13:26 -00:17 12:01 02:39 18 of 21 16:39 00:15 14:36 01:48
2019 16:25 00:57 16:00 00:19 30 of 40 16:38 00:15 14:42 01:42
2021 13:31 00:43 16:47 -03:25 10 of 13 16:25 00:14 14:50 01:22

Kona slots and Prize Money

IM Western Australia has 2m+2f Pro Kona slot(s). It has a total prize purse of 50.000 US$, paying 8 deep.

Male Race Participants

The strength of the field is 9% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency
1 4 Max Neumann AUS 07:42:31 07:59:41 00:46:43 04:10:56 05:02:39 02:39:52 49% +28% -23% (5)
2 5 Patrik Nilsson SWE 07:50:55 08:15:52 00:47:28 04:15:17 05:07:45 02:43:10 13% +1% -85% (23)
3 6 Cameron Wurf AUS 07:56:29 08:14:43 00:50:26 04:05:03 05:00:30 02:55:59 64% +15% -21% (28)
4 1 Matt Burton AUS 08:00:28 08:40:00 00:51:35 04:14:49 05:11:23 02:49:05 18% +11% -71% (19)
5 2 Steven McKenna AUS 08:08:48 08:33:13 00:49:46 04:21:45 05:16:31 02:52:17 71% +0% -29% (3)
6 3 Fraser Walsh AUS 08:15:08 08:56:04 00:49:40 04:26:19 05:20:59 02:54:09 34% +38% -28% (5)
7 18 Maximilian Hammerle AUT 08:16:54 08:37:25 00:56:04 04:22:22 05:23:27 02:53:27 81% +0% -19% (9)
8 20 Mitchell Kibby AUS 08:26:03 09:07:43 00:49:23 04:34:11 05:28:35 02:57:28 27% +23% -50% (4)
9 8 Blake Kappler AUS 08:34:46 08:58:47 00:50:59 04:32:01 05:28:00 03:06:46 97% +0% -3% (8)
10 22 Juuso Manninen FIN 08:36:39 09:06:17 00:49:05 04:28:03 05:22:08 03:14:31 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
11 25 Joel Wooldridge AUS 08:39:20 09:14:36 00:50:28 04:45:23 05:40:50 02:58:30 45% +0% -55% (2)
12 17 Brodie Gardner AUS 08:42:22 09:12:29 00:55:51 04:40:21 05:41:13 03:01:09 18% +42% -40% (3)
13 12 Ryan Christian AUS 08:42:48 09:12:46 00:59:39 04:39:44 05:44:24 02:58:24 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
14 9 Lachlan Kerin AUS 08:43:09 09:15:59 00:50:06 04:19:27 05:14:34 03:28:35 32% +10% -57% (10)
15 26 Harry Young AUS 08:44:39 09:14:44 01:03:12 04:32:16 05:40:29 03:04:10 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
16 11 Simon Billeau FRA 08:45:59 09:11:42 00:54:47 04:28:03 05:27:49 03:18:10 27% +0% -73% (25)
17 7 Pete Jacobs AUS 08:57:33 09:26:36 00:46:35 04:42:50 05:34:25 03:23:08 5% +5% -90% (31)
18 15 Zsombor Deak ROM 09:11:46 09:47:15 00:57:05 05:00:35 06:02:40 03:09:06 19% +17% -64% (9)
19 19 Levi Hauwert AUS 09:16:34 09:54:22 00:54:16 04:47:38 05:46:54 03:29:40 37% +0% -63% (2)
20 23 Yann Rocheteau FRA 09:36:34 09:59:45 00:58:23 05:01:43 06:05:07 03:31:27 92% +0% -8% (6)
  10 Jack Baker AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  14 Matthew De Vroet AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  16 Liam Duval AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  21 Matt Lewis AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  24 Jack Sosinski AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)

Female Race Participants

The strength of the field is 11% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency
1 33 Sarah Crowley AUS 08:50:12 09:07:41 00:53:10 04:45:17 05:43:28 03:06:44 88% +6% -7% (18)
2 35 Els Visser NED 08:57:14 09:16:05 00:58:03 04:44:13 05:47:16 03:09:58 41% +59% -0% (8)
3 34 Radka Kahlefeldt CZE 09:01:27 09:32:30 00:53:59 04:49:57 05:48:56 03:12:31 76% +0% -24% (2)
4 31 Kylie Simpson AUS 09:07:11 09:25:22 01:10:49 04:51:48 06:07:37 02:59:34 100% +0% -0% (5)
5 41 Dimity-Lee Duke AUS 09:10:38 09:34:13 00:59:16 04:55:53 06:00:09 03:10:29 56% +1% -42% (22)
6 42 Meredith Hill AUS 09:14:18 09:35:33 00:58:12 04:55:09 05:58:22 03:15:56 100% +0% -0% (3)
7 36 Penny Slater AUS 09:18:01 09:32:29 00:57:12 04:50:58 05:53:11 03:24:50 100% +0% -0% (3)
8 37 Renee Kiley * AUS 09:20:37 09:39:06 00:57:03 04:50:20 05:52:23 03:28:14 54% +13% -33% (17)
9 43 Moya Johansson AUS 09:42:24 10:15:48 00:54:34 05:27:45 06:27:19 03:15:05 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
10 39 Laura Brown AUS 09:45:28 10:20:35 00:59:39 05:12:18 06:16:57 03:28:31 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
11 32 Sarah Thomas AUS 09:55:05 10:29:23 01:08:11 05:23:26 06:36:36 03:18:29 68% +0% -32% (4)
12 38 Melanie Baumann SUI 10:05:14 10:51:25 01:15:33 05:14:28 06:35:01 03:30:13 16% +6% -78% (9)
13 44 Shannon Sutton AUS 10:07:39 10:37:45 01:04:52 05:23:32 06:33:24 03:34:15 14% +86% -0% (4)
  40 Laura Dennis AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated 0% +0% -100% (2)
  45 Lotte Wilms NED n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Max Neumann: 45% (1-1)
  • Cameron Wurf: 26% (3-1)
  • Patrik Nilsson: 12% (7-1)
  • Matt Burton: 8% (11-1)
  • Steven McKenna: 6% (16-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Sarah Crowley: 57% (1-1)
  • Els Visser: 33% (2-1)
  • Kylie Simpson: 5% (17-1)
  • Radka Kahlefeldt: 2% (55-1)
0

Ironman Israel 2022 (Nov 25th) – Seedings

Update Nov 8th: An earlier version of this post missed Daniela Bleymehl and Daniel Baekkegard.

IMIsraelThis is the first race on this course.

Kona slots and Prize Money

IM Israel has 3m+3f Pro Kona slot(s). It has a total prize purse of 100.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

The strength of the field is 26% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency
1 1 Patrick Lange (AQ) GER 08:00:35 07:59:22 00:48:13 04:28:26 05:21:40 02:38:55 71% +16% -13% (9)
2 2 Sebastian Kienle GER 08:05:24 08:06:21 00:51:18 04:19:20 05:15:39 02:49:45 67% +0% -33% (21)
3 4 Florian Angert GER 08:06:14 08:04:21 00:47:20 04:23:58 05:16:18 02:49:56 100% +0% -0% (5)
4 3 Denis Chevrot FRA 08:07:11 08:07:37 00:47:49 04:30:42 05:23:31 02:43:40 60% +21% -19% (25)
5 5 Daniel Baekkegard DEN 08:08:18 08:11:44 00:47:03 04:24:39 05:16:42 02:51:36 45% +18% -37% (5)
6 6 Cameron Wurf * AUS 08:12:42 08:14:43 00:50:55 04:19:06 05:15:00 02:57:42 64% +15% -21% (28)
7 44 Menno Koolhaas NED 08:13:59 08:26:26 00:45:32 04:38:26 05:28:58 02:45:01 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
8 13 Rasmus Svenningsson SWE 08:14:14 08:24:32 00:50:45 04:29:11 05:24:56 02:49:18 30% +29% -41% (7)
9 11 Paul Schuster GER 08:14:34 08:20:58 00:48:09 04:30:34 05:23:43 02:50:51 78% +17% -6% (8)
10 7 Jesper Svensson SWE 08:19:02 08:19:17 00:47:18 04:28:00 05:20:18 02:58:44 48% +9% -42% (13)
11 10 Robert Kallin SWE 08:19:21 08:18:20 00:49:02 04:16:54 05:10:55 03:08:26 60% +0% -40% (3)
12 8 Boris Stein GER 08:19:43 08:18:50 00:54:00 04:24:00 05:23:00 02:56:43 85% +1% -14% (18)
13 39 Samuel Huerzeler SUI 08:23:49 08:33:57 00:50:26 04:36:00 05:31:26 02:52:23 58% +18% -24% (18)
14 61 Tomasz Szala POL 08:24:14 08:36:55 00:50:08 04:37:59 05:33:07 02:51:07 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
15 54 David Plese SLO 08:25:29 08:24:45 00:51:14 04:34:58 05:31:13 02:54:16 77% +1% -23% (40)
16 53 Tristan Olij NED 08:25:41 08:38:25 00:49:58 04:38:31 05:33:29 02:52:12 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
17 64 Andrej Vistica CRO 08:27:13 08:27:46 00:56:43 04:36:28 05:38:11 02:49:02 81% +10% -8% (28)
18 14 Arnaud Guilloux FRA 08:27:56 08:32:09 00:49:01 04:30:22 05:24:23 03:03:33 47% +29% -24% (10)
19 34 Joao Ferreira POR 08:28:46 08:39:57 00:49:26 04:39:46 05:34:13 02:54:33 8% +54% -38% (5)
20 45 Philipp Koutny SUI 08:28:56 08:41:25 00:50:24 04:29:48 05:25:12 03:03:44 19% +14% -67% (20)
21 24 Milan Brons NED 08:30:39 08:36:24 00:49:27 04:30:59 05:25:25 03:05:14 36% +38% -26% (6)
22 16 Pamphiel Pareyn * BEL 08:32:11 08:37:56 00:48:34 04:39:09 05:32:43 02:59:28 83% +17% -0% (5)
23 59 Milosz Sowinski POL 08:35:31 08:46:04 00:50:35 04:37:22 05:32:57 03:02:34 36% +0% -64% (6)
24 43 Silas Koehn GER 08:35:33 08:50:23 00:50:06 04:33:03 05:28:10 03:07:23 48% +52% -0% (2)
25 48 Jordi Montraveta Moya ESP 08:35:33 08:38:11 00:54:08 04:38:50 05:37:58 02:57:35 100% +0% -0% (3)
26 27 Thomas Davis GBR 08:36:57 08:42:02 00:47:17 04:40:00 05:32:18 03:04:39 47% +0% -53% (6)
27 18 Peru Alfaro San Ildefonso ESP 08:37:59 08:40:11 00:48:10 04:37:47 05:30:57 03:07:02 50% +0% -50% (12)
28 38 Marcus Herbst GER 08:38:13 08:49:38 00:50:22 04:34:24 05:29:46 03:08:27 56% +0% -44% (4)
29 12 Filipe Azevedo POR 08:43:42 08:56:53 00:47:43 04:47:31 05:40:14 03:03:28 51% +0% -49% (2)
30 51 Colin Norris GBR 08:45:24 09:21:52 00:49:01 04:46:13 05:40:14 03:05:10 12% +15% -74% (6)
31 15 Antony Costes FRA 08:45:25 08:54:52 00:48:09 04:33:52 05:27:01 03:18:24 33% +8% -59% (18)
32 42 Yvan Jarrige FRA 08:47:03 09:00:17 00:49:17 04:47:08 05:41:25 03:05:38 32% +39% -29% (5)
33 35 Matteo Fontana * ITA 08:47:15 08:56:04 00:57:25 04:32:47 05:35:11 03:12:04 85% +0% -15% (5)
34 46 Quentin Kurc-Bocau FRA 08:49:29 08:53:09 00:56:07 04:43:22 05:44:29 03:05:00 100% +0% -0% (5)
35 57 Stefan Schumacher * GER 08:50:17 08:49:49 00:58:47 04:35:33 05:39:21 03:10:56 77% +0% -23% (5)
36 23 Thomas Bosch GER 08:51:09 08:56:33 01:01:16 04:41:38 05:47:54 03:03:15 40% +22% -38% (12)
37 62 Markus Thomschke GER 08:54:28 08:59:25 00:52:00 04:42:22 05:39:22 03:15:06 15% +3% -82% (26)
38 29 Christopher Dels GER 08:54:43 09:00:21 00:55:36 04:48:24 05:49:00 03:05:43 100% +0% -0% (3)
39 25 Vicenc Castella Serra * ESP 08:56:40 09:01:33 00:57:58 04:54:25 05:57:23 02:59:17 93% +0% -7% (8)
40 52 Jesper Nybo Riis DEN 08:58:25 09:02:23 01:01:12 04:56:01 06:02:13 02:56:12 64% +0% -36% (7)
41 37 Adam Hansen AUS 08:59:05 09:14:04 00:56:49 04:26:33 05:28:21 03:30:44 44% +0% -56% (4)
42 28 Lorenzo Delco SUI 09:11:44 09:31:16 01:03:59 04:51:28 06:00:28 03:11:16 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
43 21 Francesc Artigues Ramis ESP 09:12:26 09:16:01 00:57:59 04:57:21 06:00:20 03:12:06 100% +0% -0% (4)
44 31 Julen Diez Rodriguez ESP 09:13:48 09:27:45 00:56:23 04:53:13 05:54:36 03:19:12 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
45 58 Tero Setola FIN 09:15:25 09:29:24 00:56:49 04:49:01 05:50:51 03:24:34 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
46 55 David Rother GER 09:38:35 09:44:25 01:05:20 05:03:57 06:14:17 03:24:18 100% +0% -0% (3)
47 17 Armando Abaunza PAN 09:39:13 09:53:48 00:51:14 04:48:48 05:45:02 03:54:11 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
48 65 Kit Walker GBR 09:41:45 09:56:23 00:54:13 05:19:15 06:18:29 03:23:16 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
49 63 Christian Trunk GER 09:45:45 10:00:30 00:56:45 05:41:25 06:43:10 03:02:35 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
50 50 Gergely Nagy HUN 10:09:50 10:11:40 00:54:06 05:05:35 06:04:41 04:05:09 83% +1% -16% (13)
  9 Miki Moerck Taagholt DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  19 Dan Alterman ISR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  20 Leonard Arnold GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  22 Gregory Barnaby ITA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  26 Jeff Cook SUI n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  30 Ian Dempsey GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  32 Georg Enzenberger AUT n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated 28% +0% -72% (2)
  33 Emanuele Faraco ITA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  40 Jack Hutchens GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  41 Alex Ion ROM n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  47 Michele Marchelli ITA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  49 Alexander Mundt DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  56 Andrea Salvisberg SUI n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  60 Kacper Stepniak POL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  72 Robert Wade IRL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated 0% +0% -100% (2)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

The strength of the field is 18% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency
1 70 Sara Svensk * SWE 09:00:57 09:11:33 00:57:44 04:59:27 06:02:12 02:58:45 5% +29% -66% (9)
2 90 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 09:09:57 09:19:03 00:54:03 04:57:04 05:56:07 03:13:50 100% +0% -0% (2)
3 66 Daniela Bleymehl GER 09:11:00 09:16:25 00:57:18 04:53:47 05:56:04 03:14:56 47% +12% -41% (18)
4 68 Ruth Astle GBR 09:14:19 09:15:10 00:59:08 04:58:35 06:02:43 03:11:36 83% +17% -0% (6)
5 84 Emma Bilham SUI 09:16:20 09:22:02 00:56:07 05:10:23 06:11:30 03:04:50 11% +28% -61% (8)
6 67 Susie Cheetham GBR 09:17:13 09:20:07 00:57:04 05:05:01 06:07:05 03:10:08 87% +0% -13% (16)
7 69 Maja Stage Nielsen * DEN 09:18:11 09:16:46 00:55:51 05:08:11 06:09:02 03:09:09 75% +0% -25% (12)
8 71 Barbara Riveros CHI 09:24:35 09:38:47 00:53:04 05:12:09 06:10:13 03:14:22 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
9 92 Leonie Konczalla GER 09:25:32 09:39:46 01:02:41 05:01:01 06:08:42 03:16:50 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
10 75 Heini Hartikainen FIN 09:29:27 09:34:56 01:03:19 05:05:30 06:13:48 03:15:39 73% +20% -8% (6)
11 74 Alexandra Tondeur BEL 09:30:30 09:29:05 00:59:10 05:16:17 06:20:27 03:10:03 49% +3% -48% (13)
12 79 Gabriella Zelinka HUN 09:36:20 09:41:05 00:58:36 05:17:44 06:21:20 03:15:00 67% +20% -13% (6)
13 76 Nina Derron SUI 09:37:03 09:36:05 00:56:17 05:14:08 06:15:26 03:21:37 100% +0% -0% (6)
14 94 Gabriele Maria Obmann AUT 09:37:50 09:52:23 01:01:43 05:09:18 06:16:00 03:21:50 100% +0% -0% (2)
15 81 Renee Kiley * AUS 09:38:13 09:39:06 00:57:19 05:06:05 06:08:24 03:29:49 54% +13% -33% (17)
16 77 Katharina Grohmann GER 09:38:24 09:36:44 01:07:36 05:07:12 06:19:48 03:18:36 89% +11% -0% (23)
17 93 Angela Naeth * CAN 09:41:35 09:46:21 01:01:09 05:08:43 06:14:53 03:26:42 50% +7% -43% (24)
18 97 Lina-Kristin Schink GER 09:42:49 09:48:02 01:07:05 05:09:44 06:21:49 03:21:00 67% +18% -15% (16)
19 83 Magda Nieuwoudt ZAF 09:45:23 09:54:59 00:58:09 05:14:31 06:17:40 03:27:43 30% +33% -37% (4)
20 98 Verena Walter GER 09:46:09 09:47:52 01:01:13 05:11:21 06:17:34 03:28:35 65% +20% -15% (15)
21 85 Line Bonde DEN 09:46:25 10:07:12 01:01:58 05:09:54 06:16:53 03:29:32 40% +0% -60% (2)
22 82 Federica De Nicola * ITA 09:51:21 09:55:58 00:59:57 05:17:58 06:22:55 03:28:26 55% +0% -45% (10)
23 86 Lisa-Maria Dornauer AUT 10:05:47 10:23:59 00:59:48 05:27:25 06:32:13 03:33:34 40% +0% -60% (2)
24 89 Hilary Hughes IRL 10:09:02 10:24:22 01:07:49 05:29:38 06:42:28 03:26:34 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
25 95 Vanessa Pereira POR 10:09:43 10:19:05 01:05:11 05:28:52 06:39:03 03:30:40 47% +14% -39% (23)
26 87 Helena Herrero Gomez ESP 10:38:15 10:43:37 01:03:06 05:52:38 07:00:44 03:37:31 50% +0% -50% (12)
  73 India Lee GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  78 Lottie Lucas UAE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  80 Natia Van Heerden ZAF n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  88 Mikaela Holmberg SWE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  91 Minna Koistinen FIN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  96 Giorgia Priarone ITA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Patrick Lange: 48% (1-1)
  • Denis Chevrot: 24% (3-1)
  • Sebastian Kienle: 19% (4-1)
  • Florian Angert: 3% (31-1)
  • Rasmus Svenningsson: 3% (35-1)
  • Cameron Wurf: 3% (38-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Sara Svensk: 37% (2-1)
  • Daniela Bleymehl: 24% (3-1)
  • Agnieszka Jerzyk: 13% (7-1)
  • Ruth Astle: 13% (7-1)
  • Susie Cheetham: 6% (17-1)
  • Emma Bilham: 4% (22-1)
  • Maja Stage Nielsen: 2% (42-1)
0

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close