Archive | Challenge

Challenge Morgan-Gran Canaria 2021 (April 24th) – Entry List

Prize Money

Challenge Gran Canaria has a total prize purse of 19.000 EUR, paying 6 deep.

Male Race Participants

Name Nation
Victor Arroyo Bugallo ESP
Bartosz Banach POL
Adam Bowden GBR
Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia LTU
Mattia Ceccarelli ITA
Collin Chartier USA
Leon Chevalier FRA
Jonathan Ciavattella ITA
Pablo Dapena Gonzalez ESP
Thomas Davis GBR
Robert De Korte NED
Julen Diez Rodriguez ESP
Marc Eggeling GER
Julian Erhardt GER
Joao Ferreira POR
Matteo Fontana ITA
Nils Frommhold GER
Frederic Funk GER
Romain Guillaume FRA
Arnaud Guilloux (KQ) FRA
Pieter Heemeryck BEL
Nick Kastelein AUS
Sam Laidlow FRA
Patrick Lange (KQ) GER
Clement Mignon FRA
Giulio Molinari ITA
Albert Moreno Molins ESP
Will Munday GBR
Sebastian Neef GER
Jesper Nybo Riis DEN
Michael Raelert GER
Fabian Rahn GER
Ivan Rana ESP
Till Schramm GER
James Teagle GBR
Markus Thomschke GER
Per Van Vlerken GER
Kenneth Vandendriessche BEL
Edouard Verstraete BEL

Female Race Participants

Name Nation
Melanie Baumann SUI
Anna-Lena Best Pohl GER
Lucy Charles-Barclay (KQ) GBR
Jeanne Collonge FRA
Judith Corachan Vaquera (KQ) ESP
Sarissa De Vries NED
Diede Diederiks NED
Lena Gottwald GER
Hana Kolarova GBR
Tessa Kortekaas (KQ) NED
Justine Mathieux FRA
Katrina Matthews (KQ) GBR
Lisa Norden SWE
Sara Perez Sala ESP
Lina-Kristin Schink GER
Nicola Spirig SUI
Maja Stage Nielsen (KQ) DEN
Alexandra Tondeur BEL
Marion Tuin NED
Michelle Vesterby (KQ) DEN
Verena Walter GER
0

Challenge Shepparton 2021 (April 11th) – Seedings

Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2016 Dan Wilson (AUS) 03:50:45 Ellie Salthouse (AUS) 04:19:16
2017 Dan Wilson (AUS) 03:48:31 Anna Eberhardt (HUN) 04:33:26
2018 Levi Maxwell (AUS) 03:46:43 Annabel Luxford (AUS) 04:07:55

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Levi Maxwell AUS 00:25:35 02:06:05 01:12:18 03:46:43
2 Tim Van Berkel AUS 00:24:38 02:06:43 01:13:19 03:47:30
3 Matthew Slee AUS 00:26:08 02:05:10 01:15:34 03:50:14

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Annabel Luxford AUS 00:24:55 02:20:56 01:19:00 04:07:55
2 Grace Thek AUS 00:26:05 02:29:11 01:18:42 04:17:05
3 Courtney Gilfillan AUS 00:27:17 02:27:21 01:23:23 04:21:25

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 03:46:43 Levi Maxwell 2018-11-11
Swim overall 00:23:49 Dan Wilson 2016-11-13
Bike overall 02:04:11 Matt Burton 2016-11-13
Run overall 01:12:18 Levi Maxwell 2018-11-11
Total female 04:07:55 Annabel Luxford 2018-11-11
Swim female 00:24:55 Annabel Luxford 2018-11-11
Bike female 02:20:15 Renee Kiley 2018-11-11
Run female 01:18:42 Grace Thek 2018-11-11

Prize Money

Challenge Shepparton has a total prize purse of 20.000 AU$, paying 5 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Overall
1 Josh Amberger AUS 03:49:29 03:56:19 00:23:13 02:05:49 02:32:32 01:16:57 31
2 Max Neumann (KQ) AUS 03:50:31 03:57:21 00:23:33 02:07:50 02:34:53 01:15:38 40
3 Trent Thorpe NZL 03:50:45 03:57:45 00:22:57 02:09:40 02:36:07 01:14:38 43
4 Steven McKenna AUS 03:50:46 03:58:35 00:24:20 02:08:32 02:36:22 01:14:24 53
5 Caleb Noble AUS 03:51:45 04:02:02 00:24:34 02:11:01 02:39:05 01:12:40 74
6 Levi Maxwell AUS 03:55:04 04:04:52 00:26:16 02:09:32 02:39:18 01:15:46 94
7 Joel Wooldridge AUS 03:57:04 04:04:00 00:24:48 02:07:35 02:35:53 01:21:11 (85)
8 Mitchell Cunningham AUS 03:57:33 04:04:30 00:24:17 02:07:30 02:35:16 01:22:17 (92)
9 Sam Douglas USA 03:58:08 04:05:20 00:24:19 02:09:46 02:37:34 01:20:34 (101)
10 Leigh Anderson-Voigt AUS 03:58:18 04:08:22 00:26:04 02:10:02 02:39:35 01:18:43 (125)
11 Joshua Wooldridge AUS 03:58:24 04:05:22 00:24:48 02:07:34 02:35:52 01:22:32 (101)
12 Mitchell Kibby AUS 03:59:10 04:09:25 00:25:14 02:12:49 02:41:33 01:17:37 (130)
13 Fraser Walsh AUS 03:59:18 04:08:01 00:25:22 02:10:44 02:39:37 01:19:41 119
14 Adam Rudgley AUS 04:00:54 04:09:33 00:25:52 02:13:28 02:42:50 01:18:04 (132)
15 Justin Ghosh AUS 04:04:43 04:11:48 00:29:07 02:14:56 02:47:34 01:17:09 (144)
16 Nathan Shearer AUS 04:05:06 04:15:23 00:29:11 02:12:10 02:44:51 01:20:15 155
17 Matt Lewis AUS 04:05:12 04:16:13 00:27:06 02:12:31 02:43:07 01:22:05 159
18 Levi Hauwert AUS 04:08:48 04:18:10 00:27:02 02:18:27 02:48:58 01:19:50 164

Female Race Participants

# Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Overall
1 Ellie Salthouse AUS 04:12:45 04:22:46 00:26:17 02:20:40 02:50:27 01:22:18 14
2 Amelia Watkinson (KQ) NZL 04:13:07 04:20:37 00:26:51 02:19:22 02:49:43 01:23:24 7
3 Grace Thek AUS 04:20:35 04:29:22 00:26:59 02:27:13 02:57:42 01:22:53 29
4 Courtney Gilfillan AUS 04:23:35 04:31:34 00:27:34 02:26:12 02:57:16 01:26:19 36
5 Kirralee Seidel AUS 04:26:40 04:34:39 00:27:38 02:28:42 02:59:49 01:26:51 47
6 Penny Slater AUS 04:27:51 04:37:49 00:28:50 02:25:33 02:57:53 01:29:58 60
7 Renee Kiley AUS 04:28:22 04:39:04 00:29:22 02:22:23 02:55:14 01:33:08 67
8 Moya Johansson AUS 04:34:40 04:42:42 00:27:55 02:33:44 03:05:09 01:29:31 (78)
9 Laura Armstrong NZL 04:34:59 04:47:21 00:31:10 02:29:24 03:04:04 01:30:55 85
10 Helena Hayes AUS 04:35:59 04:44:03 00:27:56 02:33:30 03:04:56 01:31:03 (81)
11 Sarah Short AUS 04:45:05 04:53:24 00:30:05 02:42:40 03:16:15 01:28:50 (95)
Cassidy Shaw AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Max Neumann: 29% (2-1)
  • Steven McKenna: 25% (3-1)
  • Josh Amberger: 22% (4-1)
  • Trent Thorpe: 13% (7-1)
  • Levi Maxwell: 6% (16-1)
  • Caleb Noble: 4% (22-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Ellie Salthouse: 62% (1-1)
  • Amelia Watkinson: 33% (2-1)
  • Grace Thek: 4% (25-1)
0

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close