Challenge Salou 2022 – Analyzing Results

SalouThe swim at Challenge Salou had to be replaced by a 4k run.

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Prize Money
1 Kristian Hogenhaug DEN 00:14:34 01:53:37 01:12:25 03:24:07 EUR 3,500
2 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon ESP 00:13:11 01:58:08 01:09:53 03:24:50 EUR 2,100
3 Emil Holm DEN 00:13:18 01:58:10 01:10:28 03:24:56 EUR 1,400
4 Ruben Zepuntke GER 00:13:43 01:54:32 01:13:22 03:25:17 EUR 1,150
5 Clement Mignon FRA 00:13:19 01:58:16 01:10:45 03:25:54 EUR 850
6 Henrik Goesch FIN 00:14:10 01:57:05 01:11:41 03:26:35 EUR 500
7 Sam Laidlow FRA 00:13:40 01:57:42 01:12:15 03:26:54  
8 Robert Kallin SWE 00:14:35 01:53:24 01:15:45 03:26:59  
9 Sam Wade GBR 00:13:42 01:57:32 01:13:20 03:28:01  
10 Nick Kastelein AUS 00:13:46 02:00:37 01:09:55 03:28:10  
11 Mattia Ceccarelli ITA 00:13:44 01:57:17 01:13:08 03:28:18  
12 Kieran Lindars GBR 00:13:41 02:00:53 01:10:00 03:28:25  
13 Milan Brons NED 00:14:11 01:57:16 01:13:30 03:28:37  
14 Denis Chevrot FRA 00:13:40 02:00:51 01:11:18 03:29:23  
15 Gabor Faldum HUN 00:13:18 02:00:25 01:12:30 03:29:27  
16 Victor Arroyo Bugallo ESP 00:13:42 01:57:32 01:14:56 03:29:38  
17 Yvan Jarrige FRA 00:13:51 02:00:40 01:12:30 03:31:03  
18 Kristian Grue NOR 00:13:46 02:00:47 01:13:10 03:31:16  
19 Scott Steenberg DEN 00:14:35 01:57:03 01:16:24 03:31:39  
20 Marc Eggeling GER 00:14:09 01:56:58 01:17:06 03:31:48  
21 William Mennesson FRA 00:13:43 02:00:21 01:14:30 03:33:03  
22 Dominik Sowieja GER 00:13:40 02:03:18 01:12:41 03:33:14  
23 Ognjen Stojanovic SRB 00:13:43 02:04:07 01:12:15 03:33:48  
24 Markus Hoermann GER 00:14:18 01:57:00 01:20:16 03:35:14  
25 Thomas Vanhalst BEL 00:13:50 02:03:07 01:14:43 03:35:22  
26 Guillaume Belgy FRA 00:13:41 02:06:11 01:13:14 03:37:02  
27 Thomas Davis GBR 00:14:35 02:04:41 01:14:40 03:37:26  
28 Joan Colino Calomarde ESP 00:13:47 02:06:42 01:14:07 03:38:13  
29 Cyril Viennot FRA 00:13:51 02:00:38 01:20:36 03:38:42  
30 Brett Halliwell GBR 00:14:09 02:03:49 01:18:04 03:39:23  
31 Jesper Nybo Riis DEN 00:14:18 02:05:18 01:16:30 03:40:21  
32 Joan Nadal Clar ESP 00:13:56 02:05:48 01:16:34 03:41:10  
33 Claude Lucas LUX 00:14:12 02:02:30 01:20:17 03:41:20  
34 Nacho Villarruel ESP 00:13:42 02:10:48 01:12:14 03:41:38  
35 Carlos Oliver Vives ESP 00:13:41 02:01:39 01:23:37 03:43:09  
36 Bartosz Banach POL 00:14:16 02:08:23 01:19:02 03:45:32  
37 Guillem Rojas Moreno ESP 00:14:19 02:08:14 01:17:32 03:45:48  
38 Alvaro Basagoiti ESP 00:14:10 02:10:19 01:19:31 03:47:46  
39 Daan Schouten NED 00:13:56 02:01:56 01:27:33 03:48:14  
40 Hector Catala Laparra ESP 00:15:45 02:02:14 01:23:46 03:48:51  
41 Amaury Dehez FRA 00:14:18 02:09:43 01:21:06 03:49:06  
42 Francesc Artigues Ramis ESP 00:14:39 02:07:57 01:22:33 03:49:23  
43 Giulio Molinari ITA 00:14:28 02:05:40 01:25:24 03:49:52  
44 Gotzon Gondra Etxebarria ESP 00:15:44 02:08:47 01:25:01 03:53:19  
45 Pawel Miziarski POL 00:16:35 02:14:13 01:18:51 03:53:25  
46 Miguel Largo Flores ESP 00:14:35 02:16:09 01:19:55 03:54:39  
47 Pablo Cueto Gomez COL 00:14:57 02:19:11 01:19:41 03:58:32  
48 Ivan Alvarez Gomez ESP 00:14:35 02:19:32 01:20:01 03:58:49  
49 Alberto Gomez Sanchez ESP 00:14:45 02:20:06 01:23:47 04:02:40  
50 David Herrera Gonzalez ESP 00:15:23 02:19:41 01:24:06 04:05:03  
51 Jan Tomanek CZE 00:12:22 03:11:33 01:11:46 04:46:51  
  Franck Guyon FRA 00:13:25 01:57:49   DNF  
  Miki Moerck Taagholt DEN 00:14:32 01:56:44   DNF  
  Pieter Heemeryck BEL 00:13:45 01:57:43   DNF  
  Aichlinn O’Reilly IRL 00:14:33 02:12:37   DNF  
  Ignacio Cabrera Fernandez ESP 00:14:08 02:15:46   DNF  
  Elliot Smales GBR 00:13:44 04:52:47   DNF  

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Prize Money
1 Fenella Langridge GBR 00:15:33 02:11:22 01:20:03 03:50:41 EUR 3,500
2 Els Visser NED 00:15:29 02:11:16 01:22:17 03:52:36 EUR 2,100
3 India Lee GBR 00:15:32 02:14:36 01:19:23 03:53:09 EUR 1,400
4 Elisabetta Curridori ITA 00:15:29 02:15:04 01:20:07 03:54:18 EUR 1,150
5 Lisa Norden SWE 00:15:29 02:11:14 01:24:17 03:54:37 EUR 850
6 Lucy Byram GBR 00:15:30 02:14:46 01:24:55 03:58:31 EUR 500
7 Helene Alberdi Aololuze ESP 00:15:27 02:17:48 01:22:49 04:00:00  
8 Katrien Verstuyft BEL 00:16:11 02:19:06 01:26:27 04:06:19  
9 Stella Kubasch GER 00:16:09 02:19:37 01:26:36 04:06:55  
10 Laura Zimmermann GER 00:16:12 02:19:14 01:28:50 04:08:08  
11 Brittany Higgins USA 00:16:50 02:19:15 01:28:58 04:09:01  
12 Zsanett Bragmayer HUN 00:15:29 02:20:46 01:29:16 04:09:32  
13 Rosie Weston GBR 00:15:33 02:25:01 01:25:32 04:10:00  
14 Emma Cowper GBR 00:16:26 02:24:38 01:28:05 04:12:40  
  Justine Mathieux FRA 00:15:43 02:17:54   DNF  
  Aleksandra Jedrzejewska POL 00:15:32 03:52:42   DNF  
  Tara Grosvenor GBR 00:15:33     DNF  
  Judith Corachan Vaquera ESP 00:16:10     DNF  
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close