Ironman Texas 2022 (April 23rd) – Entry List

Updates:

  • March 28th: Added Ginger Howell, Kayla Kobelin, Joanna Ryter, Alena Sinay, Ai Ueda, Alexandra Watt (WPRO), Filipe Azevedo, Alexander Berggren, Karl-Johan Danielsson, Magnus Elbaek Ditlev, Trevor Foley, Tripp Hipple, Mikkel Hojborg Olsen, Sam Laidlow, Yorlliry Moreno, Jesse Vondracek (MPRO)
  • March 21st: Added Cathrine Sand (WPRO), Cody Beals, Gregory Close, Nick Cosman, Ben Hoffman, Sebastian Mahr, Francis Martin, David Plese, Per Van Vlerken (MPRO)
  • March 14th: Added Lauren Brandon, Danielle Lewis, Rebecca Marrou, Jessica Smith, Rachel Zilinskas (WPRO), Elliot Bach, Christopher Hess, Matthew Russell, Richard Varga (MPRO)
  • March 7th: Added Fiona Moriarty, Vanessa Pereira, Brianna Troksa, Amy Vantassel, Britt Vocke (WPRO), Blake Kappler, Pamphiel Pareyn (MPRO)
  • Feb 28th: Added Sarah Karpinski (WPRO), Tyler Butterfield, Rodrigo Romero Garcia de la Cadena, Andreas Jung, Jens Petersen-Bach, Jesper Svensson, Strahinja Trakic (MPRO)
  • Feb 14th: Added Jocelyn McCauley, Melanie McQuaid (WPRO), Milan Brons, Michiel De Wilde, Markus Hoermann, Robert Wilkowiecki (MPRO)

Kona slots and Prize Money

IM Texas has 2m+2f Pro Kona slot(s). It has a total prize purse of 100.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

Name Nation
Filipe Azevedo POR
Elliot Bach USA
Cody Beals CAN
Alexander Berggren SWE
Patrick Brady USA
Milan Brons NED
Tyler Butterfield BMU
Gregory Close USA
Nick Cosman CAN
Antony Costes FRA
Karl-Johan Danielsson SWE
Michiel De Wilde NED
Magnus Elbaek Ditlev DEN
Trevor Foley USA
Rodrigo Romero Garcia de la Cadena MEX
Pedro Gomes POR
Christopher Hess USA
Tripp Hipple USA
Markus Hoermann GER
Ben Hoffman (KQ) USA
Mikkel Hojborg Olsen DEN
Andrew Horsfall Turner GBR
Andreas Jung GER
Blake Kappler AUS
Sam Laidlow FRA
Sebastian Mahr GER
Francis Martin CAN
Yorlliry Moreno VEN
Pamphiel Pareyn BEL
Jens Petersen-Bach DEN
David Plese SLO
Matthew Russell USA
Simon Shi USA
Jesper Svensson SWE
Strahinja Trakic SRB
Per Van Vlerken GER
Richard Varga SVK
Jesse Vondracek USA
Robert Wilkowiecki POL

Female Race Participants

Name Nation
Melanie Baumann SUI
Sarah Bishop USA
Lauren Brandon USA
Federica De Nicola ITA
Ginger Howell USA
Sarah Karpinski USA
Kayla Kobelin USA
Danielle Lewis USA
Rebecca Marrou USA
Jocelyn McCauley USA
Melanie McQuaid CAN
Fiona Moriarty IRL
Vanessa Pereira POR
Joanna Ryter (KQ) SUI
Cathrine Sand DEN
Alena Sinay SVK
Jessica Smith USA
Alexandra Tondeur BEL
Brianna Troksa USA
Ai Ueda JPN
Amy Vantassel USA
Britt Vocke USA
Alexandra Watt USA
Rachel Zilinskas USA
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close