Skip to content

Ironman Australia 2024 (May 5th) – Seedings

Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2005 Chris McCormack (AUS) 08:25:44 Lisa Bentley (CAN) 09:13:20
2006 Chris McCormack (AUS) 08:20:42 Lisa Bentley (CAN) 09:19:44
2007 Patrick Vernay (NCL) 08:21:49 Rebekah Keat (AUS) 09:12:59
2008 Patrick Vernay (NCL) 08:31:32 Chrissie Wellington (GBR) 09:03:54
2009 Patrick Vernay (NCL) 08:24:53 Chrissie Wellington (GBR) 08:57:10
2010 Patrick Vernay (NCL) 08:23:54 Carrie Lester (AUS) 09:23:46
2011 Pete Jacobs (AUS) 08:29:28 Caroline Steffen (SUI) 09:29:54
2012 Paul Ambrose (AUS) 08:17:38 Michelle Gailey (AUS) 09:34:57
2013 Luke Bell (AUS) 08:30:23 Rebecca Hoschke (AUS) 09:34:55
2014 Elliot Holtham (CAN) 08:35:18 Melissa Hauschildt (AUS) 09:28:43
2015 Paul Ambrose (AUS) 08:35:53 Michelle Bremer (NZL) 09:38:24
2016 Tim Reed (AUS) 08:16:34 Michelle Bremer (NZL) 09:13:34
2017 David Dellow (AUS) 08:15:36 Laura Siddall (GBR) 09:16:39
2018 Marino Vanhoenacker (BEL) 08:14:37 Laura Siddall (GBR) 09:05:58
2019 Cameron Wurf (AUS) 08:06:17 Laura Siddall (GBR) 09:11:58
2022 Tim Van Berkel (AUS) 08:15:13 Sarah Crowley (AUS) 09:06:03
2023 Steven McKenna (AUS) 08:06:15 Kylie Simpson (AUS) 09:16:44

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Steven McKenna AUS 00:46:47 04:29:45 02:45:15 08:06:15
2 Tim Van Berkel AUS 00:49:36 04:27:15 02:46:27 08:07:01
3 Sam Appleton AUS 00:46:36 04:29:46 02:47:23 08:08:45

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Kylie Simpson AUS 01:06:16 04:51:31 03:14:10 09:16:44
2 Radka Kahlefeldt AUS 00:52:46 05:09:53 03:17:56 09:25:03
3 Fiona Moriarty IRL 00:57:55 05:13:17 03:16:31 09:33:14

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 08:06:15 Steven McKenna 2023-05-07
Swim overall 00:43:47 Josh Amberger 2016-05-01
Swim overall 00:43:47 Clayton Fettell 2016-05-01
Bike overall 04:22:52 Cameron Wurf 2019-05-05
Run overall 02:44:29 Tim Reed 2019-05-05
Total female 08:57:10 Chrissie Wellington 2009-04-05
Swim female 00:48:42 Kelsey Withrow 2018-05-06
Swim female 00:48:42 Melissa Ashton 2006-05-11
Bike female 04:51:31 Kylie Simpson 2023-05-07
Run female 03:01:06 Lisa Bentley 2006-05-11

Course Rating

The Course Rating for IM Australia is 05:59.

Race Adjustments for IM Australia

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2006 06:15 02:34 -01:10 04:08 30 06:15 03:17 -01:10 04:08
2007 06:51 02:06 00:22 03:44 36 06:33 03:02 -00:24 03:56
2008 03:29 00:32 00:59 01:40 24 05:32 02:18 00:04 03:11
2009 05:55 00:14 01:24 03:30 28 05:37 01:59 00:24 03:15
2010 11:09 05:12 06:08 -00:45 18 06:44 02:44 01:33 02:27
2011 06:25 02:03 00:29 03:21 14 06:41 02:43 01:22 02:36
2012 10:08 02:50 01:27 05:38 9 07:10 02:46 01:23 03:02
2013 12:57 01:42 02:23 08:05 9 07:54 02:44 01:30 03:40
2014 12:29 04:04 -01:46 10:03 15 of 17 08:24 02:53 01:09 04:23
2015 -00:46 03:35 -01:44 -02:29 18 of 24 07:29 02:57 00:51 03:42
2016 -00:50 02:23 -01:02 -01:23 23 of 29 06:44 02:49 00:41 03:14
2017 08:36 01:16 03:52 03:37 14 of 15 06:53 02:41 00:57 03:16
2018 08:58 03:14 04:37 01:16 17 of 21 07:03 02:43 01:13 03:07
2019 02:02 04:23 -01:47 00:13 17 of 18 06:41 02:46 01:01 02:55
2022 -02:07 -02:12 01:43 -01:05 15 06:06 02:25 01:03 02:39
2023 04:14 01:12 02:34 00:43 18 of 21 05:59 02:19 01:09 02:32

Kona slots and Prize Money

IM Australia has 1m+1f Pro Kona slot(s). It has a total prize purse of 75.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

The strength of the field is 5% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency
1 1 Steven McKenna (KQ) AUS 08:05:51 08:16:58 00:45:35 04:29:46 05:20:21 02:45:30 84% +12% -4% (8)
2 2 Tim Van Berkel AUS 08:08:00 08:19:51 00:47:47 04:31:11 05:23:58 02:44:02 62% +17% -21% (37)
3 8 Henrik Goesch FIN 08:09:27 08:18:33 00:47:14 04:31:44 05:23:58 02:45:29 12% +72% -17% (5)
4 3 Sam Appleton AUS 08:10:22 08:26:21 00:45:22 04:30:56 05:21:18 02:49:04 46% +0% -54% (5)
5 4 Mike Phillips NZL 08:10:35 08:15:58 00:46:59 04:25:00 05:16:59 02:53:36 58% +18% -24% (16)
6 5 Josh Amberger AUS 08:15:19 08:24:24 00:44:52 04:29:14 05:19:06 02:56:13 72% +1% -27% (16)
7 7 Benjamin Hill AUS 08:16:15 08:23:31 00:51:03 04:23:14 05:19:17 02:56:58 46% +54% -0% (2)
8 6 Mitchell Kibby AUS 08:20:05 08:36:26 00:48:09 04:30:28 05:23:37 02:56:28 47% +38% -15% (6)
9 9 Matt Kerr NZL 08:34:00 08:43:04 00:48:55 04:42:43 05:36:38 02:57:22 100% +0% -0% (3)
10 16 Kaito Tohara JPN 08:34:33 08:41:39 00:53:17 04:45:20 05:43:36 02:50:57 78% +17% -5% (19)
11 12 Matt Lewis AUS 08:45:42 09:00:01 00:50:18 04:49:33 05:44:50 03:00:52 100% +0% -0% (2)
12 15 Nathan Dortmann FRA 08:47:24 09:12:13 00:54:37 04:47:50 05:47:27 02:59:57 33% +0% -67% (3)
13 11 Scott Harpham NZL 08:51:09 09:12:03 00:55:11 04:38:50 05:39:02 03:12:07 29% +44% -27% (3)
14 14 Nathan Miller AUS 09:36:46 10:10:36 00:52:18 04:59:35 05:56:54 03:39:52 45% +55% -0% (2)
  10 Brett Clifford NZL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)

Female Race Participants

The strength of the field is 9% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency
1 22 Regan Hollioake (KQ) AUS 09:01:44 09:21:36 00:50:00 05:00:14 05:55:15 03:06:29 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
2 21 Radka Kahlefeldt AUS 09:13:33 09:16:26 00:51:03 05:05:31 06:01:35 03:11:58 75% +21% -4% (6)
3 23 Kate Gillespie-Jones AUS 09:34:30 09:40:36 00:59:46 05:06:12 06:10:59 03:23:31 100% +0% -0% (3)
4 27 Emily Donker AUS 09:41:51 10:18:24 00:55:19 05:23:22 06:23:41 03:18:10 37% +63% -0% (2)
5 25 Laura Armstrong NZL 09:43:05 10:00:03 00:58:02 05:20:18 06:23:20 03:19:45 25% +42% -33% (3)
6 24 Dede Griesbauer USA 09:43:07 09:53:01 00:53:48 05:00:14 05:59:03 03:44:04 57% +1% -42% (38)
7 26 Laura Brown AUS 09:49:40 09:54:14 00:59:59 05:25:37 06:30:36 03:19:04 100% +0% -0% (4)
  28 Danyella Eberle AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  29 Laura Dennis AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated 0% +0% -100% (3)

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Steven McKenna: 48% (1-1)
  • Tim Van Berkel: 18% (5-1)
  • Benjamin Hill: 13% (7-1)
  • Mike Phillips: 12% (8-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Radka Kahlefeldt: 57% (1-1)
  • Regan Hollioake: 17% (5-1)
  • Kate Gillespie-Jones: 13% (7-1)

Ironman Texas 2024 (Apr 27th) – Seedings

2023 IM Texas.Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2011 Eneko Llanos (ESP) 08:08:20 Catriona Morrison (GBR) 08:57:51
2012 Jordan Rapp (USA) 08:10:44 Mary Beth Ellis (USA) 08:54:58
2013 Paul Amey (GBR) 08:25:06 Rachel Joyce (GBR) 08:49:14
2014 Bevan Docherty (NZL) 08:09:37 Kelly Williamson (USA) 08:54:42
2015 Matt Hanson (USA) 08:07:03 Angela Naeth (CAN) 08:55:19
2016 Patrick Lange (GER) 07:13:13 Julia Gajer (GER) 08:11:01
2017 Matt Hanson (USA) 07:52:44 Jodie Robertson (USA) 08:56:32
2018 Matt Hanson (USA) 07:39:25 Melissa Hauschildt (AUS) 08:31:05
2019 Patrik Nilsson (SWE) 07:50:55 Daniela Ryf (SUI) 08:37:48
2022 Ben Hoffman (USA) 07:57:58 Jocelyn McCauley (USA) 08:58:13
2023 Rudy von Berg (USA) 07:44:50 Katrina Matthews (GBR) 08:32:51

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Rudy von Berg USA 00:48:57 04:05:26 02:45:35 07:44:50
2 Robert Wilkowiecki POL 00:48:54 04:05:49 02:45:25 07:45:03
3 Matthew Marquardt USA 00:48:59 04:08:12 02:43:08 07:45:11

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Katrina Matthews GBR 00:58:33 04:39:20 02:49:31 08:32:51
2 Maja Stage Nielsen DEN 00:55:25 04:33:44 03:00:04 08:34:50
3 Jocelyn McCauley USA 00:55:18 04:33:22 03:11:40 08:45:44

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 07:44:50 Rudy von Berg 2023-04-22
Swim overall 00:46:20 John Flanagan 2011-05-21
Bike overall 04:01:14 Andrew Starykowicz 2017-04-22
Run overall 02:40:19 Ben Hoffman 2022-04-23
Total female 08:32:51 Katrina Matthews 2023-04-22
Swim female 00:48:52 Lauren Brandon 2017-04-22
Bike female 04:33:22 Jocelyn McCauley 2023-04-22
Run female 02:49:31 Katrina Matthews 2023-04-22

Course Rating

The Course Rating for IM Texas is 11:56.

Race Adjustments for IM Texas

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2011 11:41 -02:10 17:43 -03:37 41 11:41 -02:25 17:43 -03:37
2012 14:01 -00:50 13:04 02:13 27 12:51 -01:50 15:24 -00:42
2013 07:02 -01:10 11:26 -02:12 30 of 46 10:55 -01:58 14:05 -01:12
2014 17:00 01:01 14:38 01:55 44 of 55 12:26 -01:21 14:13 -00:25
2015 09:29 -01:19 17:12 -05:58 33 of 52 11:50 -01:26 14:49 -01:32
2017 18:46 -00:40 17:56 02:25 42 of 56 13:00 -01:27 15:20 -00:53
2018 30:35 -01:00 31:35 00:51 54 of 62 15:30 -01:31 17:39 -00:38
2019 12:30 -01:24 14:46 00:21 36 of 44 15:08 -01:39 17:18 -00:31
2022 06:38 -02:30 10:33 -01:00 48 of 66 12:08 -01:47 14:40 -00:44
2023 10:18 -02:27 17:20 -02:59 45 of 55 11:56 -02:02 14:57 -00:59

Kona slots and Prize Money

IM Texas has 6m+6f Pro Kona slots. It has a total prize purse of 175.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

The strength of the field is 19% of a typical Kona field.

#
Bib
Name
Nat
Expected
Rating
ESwim
EBike
ET2
ERun
Consistency
1 1 Patrick Lange (KQ) GER 07:44:12 07:55:44 00:49:41 04:12:53 05:07:35 02:36:37 90% +6% -5% (13)
2 2 Robert Wilkowiecki (KQ) POL 07:46:23 08:07:16 00:47:41 04:08:52 05:01:34 02:44:49 3% +52% -45% (9)
3 4 Matthew Marquardt (KQ) USA 07:48:23 08:01:51 00:48:08 04:10:33 05:03:41 02:44:42 76% +0% -24% (4)
4 9 Clement Mignon FRA 07:52:26 08:06:00 00:50:00 04:10:05 05:05:05 02:47:21 74% +0% -26% (5)
5 6 Joe Skipper GBR 07:53:57 08:10:51 00:53:06 04:09:58 05:08:04 02:45:53 69% +1% -30% (40)
6 7 Menno Koolhaas NED 07:54:11 08:08:38 00:46:59 04:17:23 05:09:22 02:44:49 100% +0% -0% (3)
7 3 Braden Currie NZL 07:54:59 08:04:46 00:48:48 04:14:13 05:08:01 02:46:58 83% +2% -15% (19)
8 5 Matt Hanson USA 07:57:06 08:09:31 00:52:31 04:18:51 05:16:23 02:40:43 81% +3% -16% (26)
9 17 Florian Angert GER 08:00:31 08:10:49 00:49:02 04:12:06 05:06:07 02:54:24 72% +0% -28% (7)
10 11 Chris Leiferman (KQ) USA 08:01:15 08:16:15 00:53:55 04:12:00 05:10:56 02:50:19 56% +0% -44% (11)
11 20 Robert Kallin SWE 08:03:08 08:13:52 00:49:51 04:04:47 04:59:37 03:03:31 42% +30% -28% (4)
12 13 Dylan Magnien (KQ) FRA 08:03:16 08:23:18 00:50:24 04:22:19 05:17:43 02:45:33 62% +26% -13% (6)
13 22 Samuel Huerzeler SUI 08:03:20 08:21:16 00:51:12 04:17:54 05:14:06 02:49:14 58% +27% -15% (20)
14 64 Paul Schuster GER 08:03:37 08:20:58 00:49:58 04:16:48 05:11:45 02:51:52 78% +17% -6% (8)
15 26 Stenn Goetstouwers (KQ) BEL 08:04:59 08:31:22 00:51:02 04:16:25 05:12:26 02:52:33 30% +36% -33% (10)
16 18 Jason Pohl (KQ) CAN 08:06:05 08:31:56 00:53:23 04:19:39 05:18:03 02:48:02 24% +36% -41% (12)
17 19 Ognjen Stojanovic SRB 08:06:50 08:30:23 00:49:10 04:19:48 05:13:58 02:52:52 52% +0% -48% (2)
18 35 David Plese SLO 08:07:11 08:23:11 00:52:08 04:17:55 05:15:03 02:52:08 72% +0% -27% (43)
19 14 Jonas Hoffmann GER 08:07:19 08:20:51 00:51:10 04:21:24 05:17:34 02:49:45 100% +0% -0% (2)
20 38 Piotr Lawicki POL 08:07:19 08:30:54 00:56:35 04:19:34 05:21:08 02:46:11 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
21 16 Nick Thompson (KQ) AUS 08:07:25 08:26:48 00:52:30 04:12:51 05:10:20 02:57:05 100% +0% -0% (2)
22 24 Andre Lopes BRA 08:09:26 08:18:35 00:50:21 04:19:52 05:15:13 02:54:13 100% +0% -0% (5)
23 23 Thomas Davis * GBR 08:11:10 08:35:25 00:50:22 04:21:26 05:16:48 02:54:22 58% +17% -25% (9)
24 42 Tomasz Szala POL 08:12:14 08:37:49 00:52:29 04:21:28 05:18:56 02:53:18 100% +0% -0% (2)
25 43 Pamphiel Pareyn BEL 08:14:14 08:39:35 00:49:30 04:22:21 05:16:51 02:57:23 49% +26% -25% (7)
26 28 Mattia Ceccarelli ITA 08:14:54 08:35:56 00:48:57 04:16:04 05:10:01 03:04:53 28% +54% -19% (5)
27 29 Will Crudgington GBR 08:15:14 08:35:15 00:51:15 04:18:03 05:14:17 03:00:57 100% +0% -0% (2)
28 27 Colin Szuch USA 08:15:19 08:39:16 00:56:18 04:20:02 05:21:20 02:53:59 66% +0% -34% (2)
29 30 Adam Feigh USA 08:15:51 08:38:00 00:52:43 04:20:00 05:17:42 02:58:09 59% +16% -26% (18)
30 40 Timo Schaffeld GER 08:16:22 08:45:34 00:54:16 04:17:59 05:17:15 02:59:07 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
31 33 Andrew Horsfall-Turner GBR 08:16:51 08:45:02 00:47:33 04:15:33 05:08:07 03:08:44 37% +0% -63% (7)
32 10 Trevor Foley USA 08:20:05 08:42:05 00:58:00 04:17:08 05:20:07 02:59:58 71% +0% -29% (3)
33 31 Jan Stepinski USA 08:21:50 08:46:06 00:51:18 04:23:00 05:19:18 03:02:32 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
34 32 Strahinja Trakic SRB 08:21:53 08:38:09 00:50:08 04:26:33 05:21:40 03:00:13 57% +0% -43% (5)
35 39 Sven Wies GER 08:24:02 08:53:20 00:50:30 04:20:29 05:15:59 03:08:03 20% +62% -18% (4)
36 41 Elliot Bach USA 08:27:13 09:09:38 00:51:17 04:18:55 05:15:13 03:12:00 18% +43% -39% (8)
37 55 Finn Arentz GBR 08:29:23 08:54:01 00:55:37 04:35:31 05:36:08 02:53:15 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
38 37 Hunter Lussi USA 08:29:37 08:53:43 00:52:45 04:28:17 05:26:03 03:03:34 14% +62% -24% (4)
39 54 Joshua Monda USA 08:32:59 08:57:48 01:03:30 04:23:46 05:32:16 03:00:43 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
40 52 Joaquin Pereda Charles MEX 08:40:26 09:11:03 00:51:08 04:34:17 05:30:26 03:10:00 33% +0% -67% (3)
41 44 Kevin Vabaorg EST 08:49:57 09:21:07 00:51:39 04:27:04 05:23:43 03:26:14 0% +0% -100% (2)
42 49 Klodian Mitri USA 09:01:54 09:17:13 01:04:07 04:45:46 05:54:53 03:07:01 100% +0% -0% (3)
43 45 Simon Shi USA 09:09:42 09:32:16 00:49:35 04:41:04 05:35:39 03:34:03 100% +0% -0% (3)
44 46 Josh Eaton USA 09:09:47 09:37:49 01:03:25 04:37:43 05:46:08 03:23:39 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
45 47 Nick Cosman CAN 09:14:21 09:37:17 00:57:24 04:46:00 05:48:24 03:25:57 68% +32% -0% (7)
46 56 Jacob Osswald USA 09:22:22 09:49:33 00:55:14 04:54:40 05:54:55 03:27:27 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
  15 Tomas Rodriguez MEX n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  36 Liam Lloyd GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  50 Jonathan Staton USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (1 IM Pro race)
  51 Levente Lukacs HUN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (1 IM Pro race)
  53 Adam Goulet USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  57 Matti Weitz GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  58 John Thelwell GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  59 Bryce Williams USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  60 John Killeen USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  61 Lukas Stahl GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  62 Taylor Days-Merrill USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  63 Alexander Frank USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  65 Erik Olsson SWE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

The strength of the field is 31% of a typical Kona field.

#
Bib
Name
Nat
Expected
Rating
ESwim
EBike
ET2
ERun
Consistency
1 1 Katrina Matthews GBR 08:34:46 08:58:48 00:56:58 04:41:27 05:43:26 02:51:20 69% +0% -31% (7)
2 3 Maja Stage Nielsen DEN 08:42:43 09:09:16 00:55:08 04:39:06 05:39:14 03:03:29 76% +14% -10% (16)
3 2 Jocelyn McCauley USA 08:47:40 09:04:16 00:54:29 04:35:56 05:35:25 03:12:15 59% +14% -27% (26)
4 4 Fenella Langridge (KQ) GBR 08:49:27 09:04:25 00:52:37 04:41:26 05:39:03 03:10:24 64% +10% -26% (8)
5 14 Kylie Simpson AUS 08:54:20 09:13:44 01:11:59 04:39:27 05:56:25 02:57:55 70% +30% -0% (9)
6 7 Danielle Lewis USA 08:59:19 09:29:29 01:03:37 04:43:09 05:51:47 03:07:32 16% +49% -35% (4)
7 10 Hannah Berry NZL 08:59:24 09:11:12 00:54:37 04:45:47 05:45:24 03:14:00 100% +0% -0% (4)
8 6 Lauren Brandon USA 08:59:52 09:28:01 00:50:05 04:45:24 05:40:28 03:19:24 15% +38% -47% (21)
9 9 Lotte Wilms (KQ) NED 09:00:30 09:11:58 00:52:22 04:47:08 05:44:30 03:16:00 72% +0% -28% (4)
10 5 Alice Alberts (KQ) USA 09:04:41 09:25:10 00:59:11 04:48:10 05:52:21 03:12:20 63% +37% -0% (5)
11 13 Penny Slater AUS 09:05:09 09:20:55 00:59:03 04:48:49 05:52:53 03:12:16 36% +47% -17% (6)
12 17 Lesley Smith USA 09:06:31 09:31:37 00:57:21 05:00:32 06:02:53 03:03:38 45% +0% -55% (7)
13 11 Rebecca Clarke NZL 09:07:58 09:20:39 00:52:03 04:50:12 05:47:15 03:20:43 82% +15% -3% (10)
14 12 Joanna Ryter SUI 09:11:35 09:35:42 01:06:29 04:58:22 06:09:51 03:01:44 63% +5% -32% (13)
15 19 Simone Mitchell GBR 09:13:54 09:25:25 00:59:01 04:58:52 06:02:53 03:11:01 58% +0% -42% (7)
16 26 Jessica Smith USA 09:23:57 09:43:45 00:58:47 05:01:47 06:05:34 03:18:23 68% +30% -2% (14)
17 24 Jana Uderstadt GER 09:29:41 10:03:12 01:01:23 05:06:49 06:13:13 03:16:28 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
18 29 Brittany Vocke USA 09:48:23 10:18:49 00:56:49 05:12:13 06:14:03 03:34:20 72% +0% -28% (6)
19 21 Vanessa Pereira POR 09:51:00 10:11:28 01:06:32 05:04:49 06:16:20 03:34:40 56% +8% -37% (26)
20 22 Kayla Bowker USA 09:55:02 10:10:59 01:08:00 05:11:44 06:24:44 03:30:18 100% +0% -0% (3)
21 27 Caitlin Alexander USA 09:57:52 10:26:47 01:04:53 05:18:59 06:28:52 03:29:00 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
22 28 Gabrielle Suver USA 10:01:10 10:31:44 01:11:09 05:19:17 06:35:26 03:25:44 100% +0% -0% (4)
23 30 Sarah Karpinski USA 10:08:23 10:37:18 01:10:17 05:25:30 06:40:47 03:27:36 73% +9% -19% (13)
24 25 Clarice Chastang USA 10:10:20 10:31:21 01:08:43 05:15:17 06:29:00 03:41:20 46% +28% -26% (6)
25 23 Olivia Dietzel USA 10:24:17 10:41:24 01:09:48 05:30:34 06:45:23 03:38:54 100% +0% -0% (4)
  20 Rachel Olson USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  31 Diana Castillo Franco COL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  32 Maria Florencia Diaz Philippi ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  33 Chelsea Bingham USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  34 Carolyn Olsen * USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  36 Jessica Cullen CAN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  37 Katie Treston-Tomey USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  38 Allison Jacob CAN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  39 Callie Stirling CAN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  40 Tara Rooney USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Patrick Lange: 40% (3-2)
  • Robert Wilkowiecki: 15% (6-1)
  • Matthew Marquardt: 10% (9-1)
  • Joe Skipper: 7% (13-1)
  • Braden Currie: 5% (18-1)
  • Menno Koolhaas: 4% (21-1)
  • Matt Hanson: 2% (53-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Katrina Matthews: 40% (3-2)
  • Maja Stage Nielsen: 15% (6-1)
  • Jocelyn McCauley: 10% (9-1)
  • Kylie Simpson: 6% (16-1)
  • Fenella Langridge: 5% (18-1)

Singapore T100 2024 – Analyzing Results

Female Race Results (April 13th, 2024)

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 00:27:41 (6) 02:05:26 (6) 01:09:10 (1) 03:44:23 -08:20 US$ 25,000
2 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR 00:26:03 (1) 02:01:18 (1) 01:16:18 (3) 03:45:58 -05:48 US$ 16,000
3 Els Visser NED 00:30:02 (14) 02:02:37 (3) 01:16:32 (4) 03:51:38 -18:03 US$ 12,000
4 Amelia Watkinson NZL 00:30:04 (16) 02:07:24 (10) 01:12:13 (2) 03:52:03 -06:11 US$ 9,000
5 Lucy Buckingham GBR 00:26:07 (2) 02:01:39 (2) 01:22:06 (13) 03:52:10 -10:14 US$ 8,000
6 Anne Reischmann GER 00:31:59 (19) 02:02:42 (4) 01:16:53 (5) 03:53:39 -09:23 US$ 7,000
7 Lucy Byram GBR 00:28:21 (11) 02:04:55 (5) 01:18:42 (10) 03:54:08 -07:54 US$ 6,500
8 Haley Chura USA 00:27:16 (4) 02:09:20 (12) 01:17:10 (6) 03:56:12 -06:19 US$ 6,000
9 Kaidi Kivioja EST 00:30:05 (17) 02:06:53 (8) 01:17:49 (8) 03:56:54 -08:44 US$ 5,500
10 Ellie Salthouse AUS 00:28:06 (10) 02:09:04 (11) 01:20:54 (12) 04:00:21 02:16 US$ 5,000
11 Radka Kahlefeldt AUS 00:28:34 (13) 02:13:32 (17) 01:17:44 (7) 04:02:25 -00:56 US$ 2,500
12 Lotte Wilms NED 00:27:23 (5) 02:09:26 (13) 01:23:50 (15) 04:03:20 01:34 US$ 2,500
13 Jocelyn McCauley USA 00:27:47 (8) 02:09:41 (14) 01:23:25 (14) 04:03:51 04:28 US$ 2,500
14 Pamella Oliveira BRA 00:28:32 (12) 02:14:19 (18) 01:18:52 (11) 04:04:10 -01:05 US$ 2,500
15 Anna Bergsten SWE 00:33:10 (20) 02:12:51 (15) 01:18:04 (9) 04:06:38 01:55 US$ 2,500
16 Rebecca Clarke NZL 00:26:08 (3) 02:13:10 (16) 01:28:00 (16) 04:09:41 03:56 US$ 2,500
17 Imogen Simmonds SUI 00:27:43 (7) 02:05:42 (7) 01:34:59 (17) 04:13:18 16:03 US$ 2,500
  India Lee GBR 00:27:48 (9) 02:06:59 (9)   DNF    
  Chelsea Sodaro USA 00:30:02 (14)     DNF    
  Marjolaine Pierre FRA 00:30:08 (18)     DNF    

Male Race Results (April 14th, 2024)

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Youri Keulen NED 00:25:01 (10) 01:48:05 (2) 01:05:55 (3) 03:21:01 -13:04 US$ 25,000
2 Sam Long USA 00:28:32 (19) 01:48:01 (1) 01:04:12 (1) 03:22:38 -07:49 US$ 16,000
3 Pieter Heemeryck BEL 00:25:24 (13) 01:49:05 (3) 01:06:55 (4) 03:23:30 -10:25 US$ 12,000
4 David McNamee GBR 00:25:14 (12) 01:52:47 (12) 01:05:51 (2) 03:26:03 -11:12 US$ 9,000
5 Kyle Smith NZL 00:24:38 (3) 01:49:38 (7) 01:10:44 (7) 03:26:57 -05:18 US$ 8,000
6 Mika Noodt GER 00:24:52 (9) 01:49:19 (4) 01:13:03 (12) 03:29:09 -02:00 US$ 7,000
7 Aaron Royle AUS 00:24:34 (1) 01:50:37 (8) 01:12:06 (9) 03:29:22 -03:29 US$ 6,500
8 Kacper Stepniak POL 00:25:03 (11) 01:49:22 (5) 01:13:00 (11) 03:29:31 -09:25 US$ 6,000
9 Frederic Funk GER 00:25:38 (17) 01:51:15 (9) 01:12:26 (10) 03:31:48 00:14 US$ 5,500
10 Josh Amberger AUS 00:24:36 (2) 01:55:38 (15) 01:09:39 (6) 03:32:04 -04:31 US$ 5,000
11 Rudy von Berg USA 00:25:28 (14) 01:52:34 (11) 01:13:06 (13) 03:33:13 -01:13 US$ 2,500
12 Bradley Weiss ZAF 00:25:31 (15) 01:56:24 (16) 01:11:14 (8) 03:35:44 00:04 US$ 2,500
13 Leon Chevalier FRA 00:27:42 (18) 01:57:04 (17) 01:08:55 (5) 03:35:57 -02:19 US$ 2,500
14 Jason West USA 00:24:47 (7) 01:52:31 (10) 01:18:30 (14) 03:37:43 07:10 US$ 2,500
15 Clement Mignon FRA 00:25:37 (16) 01:55:07 (14) 01:23:11 (15) 03:46:22 12:30 US$ 2,500
  Alistair Brownlee GBR 00:24:41 (4) 01:49:36 (6)   DNF    
  Daniel Baekkegard DEN 00:24:43 (5) 01:53:35 (13)   DNF    
  Ben Kanute USA 00:24:43 (5) 01:58:25 (18)   DNF    
  Sam Laidlow FRA 00:24:49 (8)     DNF    

Ironman South Africa 2024 (April 21st) – Seedings

IMSA Logo2024Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2006 Gerrit Schellens (BEL) 08:36:06 Natascha Badmann (SUI) 09:46:38
2007 Gerrit Schellens (BEL) 08:33:05 Natascha Badmann (SUI) 09:22:01
2008 Stephen Bayliss (GBR) 08:18:23 Bella Bayliss (GBR) 09:27:48
2009 Marino Vanhoenacker (BEL) 08:17:32 Lucie Zelenkova (CZE) 09:16:32
2010 Raynard Tissink (ZAF) 08:23:28 Sonja Tajsich (GER) 09:16:55
2011 Raynard Tissink (ZAF) 08:05:36 Chrissie Wellington (GBR) 08:33:56
2012 Clemente Alonso McKernan (ESP) 08:34:45 Natascha Badmann (SUI) 09:47:10
2013 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:11:24 Jessie Donavan (USA) 09:10:58
2014 Nils Frommhold (GER) 08:26:07 Simone Braendli (SUI) 09:31:54
2015 Frederik Van Lierde (BEL) 08:16:35 Jodie Cunnama (GBR) 09:26:56
2016 Ben Hoffman (USA) 08:12:37 Kaisa Sali (FIN) 09:06:50
2017 Ben Hoffman (USA) 07:58:40 Daniela Ryf (SUI) 08:47:02
2018 Kyle Buckingham (ZAF) 08:13:00 Lucy Charles-Barclay (GBR) 08:56:06
2019 Ben Hoffman (USA) 07:34:19 Lucy Charles-Barclay (GBR) 08:35:31
2021 Maurice Clavel (GER) 07:30:29 Ruth Astle (GBR) 08:38:50
2022 Kyle Buckingham (ZAF) 07:16:30 Daniela Bleymehl (GER) 08:22:33
2023 Leon Chevalier (FRA) 07:11:43 Laura Philipp (GER) 08:01:58

For the last four races (2019, 2021, 2022 and 2023), the swim course had to be shortened.

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Leon Chevalier FRA 00:10:10 04:10:38 02:46:59 07:11:43
2 Bradley Weiss ZAF 00:09:42 04:15:09 02:47:06 07:16:02
3 Mathias Petersen DEN 00:09:52 04:20:38 02:45:56 07:20:54

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Laura Philipp GER 00:11:11 04:44:11 03:02:25 08:01:58
2 Fenella Langridge GBR 00:10:58 04:52:05 03:06:04 08:13:16
3 Penny Slater AUS 00:11:54 04:49:24 03:11:27 08:17:24

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 07:58:40 Ben Hoffman 2017-04-02
Swim overall 00:45:22 Anton Storm 2009-04-05
Bike overall 04:19:41 Raynard Tissink 2011-04-10
Run overall 02:42:52 Ben Hoffman 2017-04-02
Total female 08:33:56 Chrissie Wellington 2011-04-10
Swim female 00:47:32 Lucy Charles-Barclay 2018-04-15
Bike female 04:45:23 Chrissie Wellington 2011-04-10
Run female 02:52:54 Chrissie Wellington 2011-04-10

Course Rating

The Course Rating for IM South Africa is 03:26.

Race Adjustments for IM South Africa

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2006 01:34 -04:53 02:49 02:41 28 01:34 -03:56 02:49 02:41
2007 01:16 -08:51 06:34 02:52 33 01:25 -06:03 04:41 02:47
2008 15:32 01:12 10:31 03:54 36 06:07 -03:41 06:38 03:10
2009 17:18 02:08 13:35 01:01 28 08:55 -02:05 08:23 02:37
2010 09:38 -00:14 08:23 01:27 34 09:03 -01:42 08:23 02:23
2011 15:30 00:13 13:51 01:33 36 10:08 -01:24 09:17 02:15
2012 -11:58 -08:34 -06:39 02:54 28 06:58 -02:23 07:01 02:21
2013 06:23 -01:16 07:37 00:45 36 of 44 06:54 -02:20 07:05 02:09
2014 -12:12 -01:05 -08:23 -02:47 29 of 40 04:46 -02:11 05:22 01:36
2015 -13:44 -00:46 -11:06 -01:39 49 of 61 02:55 -02:04 03:44 01:16
2016 03:31 -02:43 06:40 00:03 42 of 53 02:59 -02:10 04:00 01:10
2017 08:21 -00:04 07:41 00:57 43 of 63 03:25 -02:01 04:18 01:09
2018 03:34 00:09 01:35 02:06 35 of 47 03:26 -01:52 04:06 01:13

Kona slots and Prize Money

IM South Africa has 4m+4f Pro Kona slot(s). It has a total prize purse of 150.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

The strength of the field is 11% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency
1 25 Arthur Horseau FRA 07:52:45 07:59:33 00:53:07 04:18:07 05:16:14 02:36:31 34% +19% -47% (6)
2 24 Alistair Brownlee * GBR 07:59:36 08:03:02 00:47:59 04:24:12 05:17:12 02:42:24 83% +17% -0% (3)
3 31 Cameron Wurf AUS 08:04:05 08:09:22 00:51:45 04:13:33 05:10:19 02:53:46 73% +17% -10% (33)
4 28 Kristian Hogenhaug DEN 08:06:41 08:20:48 00:50:23 04:18:02 05:13:26 02:53:15 56% +5% -39% (19)
5 26 Leonard Arnold GER 08:07:00 08:14:24 00:51:16 04:27:41 05:23:57 02:43:03 100% +0% -0% (2)
6 22 Rasmus Svenningsson SWE 08:09:12 08:20:26 00:54:28 04:23:57 05:23:24 02:45:48 49% +21% -29% (8)
7 23 Bart Aernouts BEL 08:09:27 08:15:12 00:55:28 04:23:44 05:24:12 02:45:15 66% +1% -32% (24)
8 21 Mathias Petersen DEN 08:09:39 08:12:23 00:49:40 04:25:35 05:20:16 02:49:23 82% +0% -18% (12)
9 40 Dominik Sowieja GER 08:13:21 08:21:09 00:53:24 04:27:57 05:26:21 02:47:00 87% +13% -0% (6)
10 32 Andreas Dreitz GER 08:14:32 08:17:36 00:52:11 04:24:23 05:21:34 02:52:58 62% +0% -38% (14)
11 27 Josh Amberger AUS 08:15:29 08:24:24 00:48:23 04:25:28 05:18:51 02:56:38 72% +1% -27% (16)
12 20 Matt Trautman ZAF 08:15:36 08:24:27 00:51:50 04:25:15 05:22:05 02:53:31 51% +5% -44% (17)
13 43 Kristian Grue NOR 08:15:40 08:32:23 00:53:48 04:29:07 05:27:55 02:47:45 38% +0% -62% (2)
14 36 Milan Brons NED 08:18:16 08:28:34 00:50:39 04:26:05 05:21:44 02:56:32 62% +27% -11% (10)
15 46 Tim Van Hemel BEL 08:19:13 08:30:50 00:53:07 04:26:33 05:24:39 02:54:34 100% +0% -0% (2)
16 30 Kenneth Vandendriessche BEL 08:20:12 08:31:19 00:56:46 04:31:56 05:33:42 02:46:30 41% +22% -37% (4)
17 48 Evert Scheltinga NED 08:24:17 08:34:39 00:50:14 04:31:40 05:26:54 02:57:23 61% +0% -39% (16)
18 45 Thomas Davis GBR 08:25:26 08:35:25 00:49:52 04:35:51 05:30:43 02:54:43 58% +17% -25% (9)
19 37 Christoph Mattner GER 08:28:52 08:41:13 00:55:37 04:44:16 05:44:54 02:43:58 69% +0% -31% (5)
20 35 Harry Palmer GBR 08:31:41 08:47:56 00:49:10 04:27:39 05:21:49 03:09:52 64% +0% -36% (2)
21 34 Yvan Jarrige FRA 08:33:56 08:46:54 00:51:22 04:38:26 05:34:49 02:59:07 39% +48% -14% (7)
22 47 Yannick Matejicek FRA 08:34:14 08:52:41 01:00:01 04:38:09 05:43:10 02:51:04 44% +0% -56% (2)
23 38 Christopher Dels GER 08:42:49 08:52:02 00:57:51 04:43:06 05:45:56 02:56:53 86% +0% -14% (7)
24 39 Domenico Passuello ITA 08:46:23 09:06:19 00:58:19 04:36:50 05:40:08 03:06:15 24% +2% -74% (14)
25 49 Michael Kalb GER 08:46:38 09:03:46 00:52:32 04:39:50 05:37:22 03:09:16 35% +0% -65% (6)
26 51 Quentin De Vos BEL 08:58:32 09:05:25 01:01:13 04:48:41 05:54:54 03:03:38 39% +0% -61% (6)
27 50 Mathias Tuerk GER 08:59:42 09:16:51 00:57:25 04:45:25 05:47:49 03:11:53 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
28 44 Marcel Bischof GER 09:05:27 09:26:03 01:00:09 04:52:21 05:57:31 03:07:56 19% +4% -77% (17)
  33 Cameron MacNair ZAF n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  41 James McCallum ZAF n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  42 Jonas Weller GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

The strength of the field is 23% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency
1 1 Daniela Ryf (AQ) SUI 08:41:14 08:48:25 00:54:17 04:40:25 05:39:42 03:01:32 76% +21% -3% (23)
2 4 Susie Cheetham GBR 09:07:52 09:14:49 00:58:02 04:55:42 05:58:44 03:09:08 93% +0% -7% (18)
3 2 Daniela Bleymehl GER 09:07:53 09:15:44 01:00:27 04:47:39 05:53:06 03:14:47 34% +5% -60% (21)
4 12 Laura Jansen GER 09:10:36 09:16:55 01:00:44 04:59:43 06:05:27 03:05:09 100% +0% -0% (2)
5 13 Emma Bilham SUI 09:13:43 09:15:24 00:57:11 05:04:23 06:06:34 03:07:09 65% +11% -24% (10)
6 17 Katrine Graesboell Christensen DEN 09:14:04 09:21:02 01:05:38 05:03:20 06:13:58 03:00:06 100% +0% -0% (3)
7 7 Marlene De Boer (KQ) NED 09:14:23 09:28:25 00:58:22 05:05:25 06:08:47 03:05:36 100% +0% -0% (2)
8 6 Laura Zimmermann GER 09:16:57 09:21:55 01:04:22 04:57:56 06:07:19 03:09:38 75% +16% -9% (9)
9 9 Marta Sanchez ESP 09:21:38 09:39:28 00:54:22 05:04:25 06:03:47 03:17:51 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
10 10 Liesbeth Verbiest BEL 09:24:17 09:48:01 01:06:38 05:06:42 06:18:20 03:05:57 45% +0% -55% (2)
11 14 Katharina Grohmann GER 09:27:39 09:33:04 01:08:13 05:01:30 06:14:42 03:12:57 86% +3% -11% (28)
12 16 Margrit Elfers GER 09:37:04 09:51:34 01:02:24 04:59:41 06:07:05 03:29:59 20% +23% -57% (7)
13 3 Magda Nieuwoudt ZAF 09:37:12 09:45:53 01:00:35 05:07:44 06:13:19 03:23:53 21% +23% -55% (5)
14 11 Lucie Zelenkova CZE 09:47:00 09:53:20 00:54:38 05:24:11 06:23:49 03:23:11 79% +0% -20% (31)
15 15 Carla Dahan FRA 09:51:33 09:53:46 01:01:51 05:18:55 06:25:46 03:25:47 100% +0% -0% (3)
  8 Diede Diederiks NED n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Arthur Horseau: 40% (1-1)
  • Alistair Brownlee: 33% (2-1)
  • Cameron Wurf: 14% (6-1)
  • Mathias Petersen: 3% (28-1)
  • Kristian Hogenhaug: 3% (28-1)
  • Leonard Arnold: 3% (36-1)
  • Bart Aernouts: 2% (66-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Daniela Ryf: >60% (1-1)
  • Susie Cheetham: 7% (14-1)
  • Daniela Bleymehl: 4% (27-1)
  • Marlene De Boer: 2% (45-1)

70.3 Oceanside 2024 – Analyzing Results

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Lionel Sanders CAN 00:24:36 (24) 02:06:11 (2) 01:10:40 (3) 03:46:24 -04:07 US$ 7,500
2 Sam Long USA 00:25:36 (44) 02:05:45 (1) 01:12:02 (5) 03:47:35 -01:31 US$ 5,000
3 Jackson Laundry CAN 00:24:43 (31) 02:06:20 (3) 01:12:37 (7) 03:48:22 -05:32 US$ 3,750
4 Jelle Geens BEL 00:23:38 (8) 02:10:08 (6) 01:11:42 (4) 03:50:01 -00:21 US$ 3,000
5 Maximilian Sperl GER 00:23:41 (10) 02:07:27 (5) 01:14:54 (14) 03:50:38 -07:59 US$ 2,000
6 Braden Currie NZL 00:24:03 (18) 02:11:35 (7) 01:13:19 (9) 03:53:37 -02:33 US$ 1,500
7 Marc Dubrick USA 00:23:05 (4) 02:12:24 (10) 01:15:37 (18) 03:55:25 00:25 US$ 1,250
8 Justin Riele USA 00:23:38 (8) 02:07:13 (4) 01:19:52 (40) 03:55:43 -05:34 US$ 1,000
9 Chris Leiferman USA 00:25:05 (33) 02:12:20 (9) 01:15:39 (19) 03:57:41 03:14  
10 Joe Skipper GBR 00:26:39 (48) 02:13:21 (12) 01:12:31 (6) 03:57:53 -01:55  
11 Federico Scarabino URU 00:24:07 (21) 02:15:59 (21) 01:13:41 (10) 03:58:30 -02:57  
12 Dylan Gillespie USA 00:23:34 (6) 02:11:58 (8) 01:18:24 (28) 03:58:40 -05:28  
13 Matt Hanson USA 00:24:38 (25) 02:19:32 (29) 01:10:26 (2) 03:59:34 03:23  
14 Benjamin Zorgnotti FPO 00:23:55 (13) 02:16:15 (22) 01:14:58 (16) 03:59:44 -01:35  
15 Andre Lopes BRA 00:24:40 (29) 02:15:19 (16) 01:15:23 (17) 04:00:25 -00:44  
16 Florian Angert GER 00:23:31 (5) 02:14:27 (13) 01:17:46 (27) 04:01:09 07:15  
17 Patrick Lange GER 00:23:47 (11) 02:18:36 (25) 01:14:01 (13) 04:01:09 04:18  
18 Magnus Maenner GER 00:22:58 (1) 02:12:29 (11) 01:20:55 (45) 04:01:13 -01:52  
19 Matthew Sharpe CAN 00:23:04 (3) 02:20:20 (32) 01:13:50 (12) 04:01:45 03:39  
20 Liam Lloyd GBR 00:24:14 (22) 02:15:34 (17) 01:17:27 (25) 04:02:17 -01:26  
21 Michael Arishita USA 00:24:41 (30) 02:15:17 (15) 01:19:14 (36) 04:03:50 -03:21  
22 Sven Wies GER 00:24:06 (19) 02:16:34 (23) 01:18:50 (31) 04:04:31 -07:07  
23 John Thelwell GBR 00:26:42 (49) 02:15:11 (14) 01:17:11 (23) 04:04:35 n/a  
24 Nicholas Chase USA 00:25:09 (36) 02:15:37 (18) 01:19:24 (37) 04:05:23 00:05  
25 Andy Krueger USA 00:25:28 (39) 02:18:32 (24) 01:17:22 (24) 04:06:29 -09:51  
26 Nicolas Saez CHI 00:25:08 (35) 02:15:47 (20) 01:20:50 (44) 04:06:45 -07:22  
27 Robby Webster USA 00:27:12 (50) 02:21:11 (36) 01:13:49 (11) 04:07:32 -03:36  
28 Lewis Donovan GBR 00:25:15 (38) 02:18:45 (26) 01:19:37 (38) 04:08:41 n/a  
29 Yegor Martynenko UKR 00:24:39 (27) 02:24:51 (49) 01:14:54 (14) 04:09:53 -05:31  
30 Strahinja Trakic SRB 00:23:58 (14) 02:24:24 (46) 01:16:13 (20) 04:10:04 03:55  
31 Nicholas Scott CAN 00:29:26 (65) 02:18:54 (27) 01:16:31 (21) 04:10:13 00:28  
32 Devin Volk USA 00:25:36 (44) 02:19:45 (30) 01:20:49 (43) 04:10:47 04:39  
33 Joshua Monda USA 00:29:16 (61) 02:19:15 (28) 01:16:39 (22) 04:10:51 n/a  
34 Rinel Pius EST 00:24:01 (17) 02:22:03 (37) 01:19:51 (39) 04:11:16 -18:34  
35 Samuel Huerzeler SUI 00:25:02 (32) 02:15:44 (19) 01:25:25 (58) 04:11:54 03:18  
36 Jose Cordova Perez MEX 00:24:39 (27) 02:29:51 (55) 01:12:49 (8) 04:12:23 04:03  
37 Simon Shi USA 00:23:59 (15) 02:24:01 (42) 01:19:11 (35) 04:13:04 -00:46  
38 Connor Weaver USA 00:27:21 (52) 02:30:10 (56) 01:10:01 (1) 04:13:05 05:48  
39 Evan Price USA 00:29:17 (63) 02:19:52 (31) 01:18:58 (34) 04:13:18 -02:48  
40 Matthew Guenter USA 00:23:52 (12) 02:23:56 (41) 01:20:19 (42) 04:14:13 n/a  
41 Yu Hsiao TWN 00:29:16 (61) 02:20:51 (33) 01:18:25 (29) 04:14:29 00:32  
42 Read Ziegler USA 00:25:11 (37) 02:24:45 (48) 01:18:54 (32) 04:14:39 04:42  
43 Christopher Hammer USA 00:29:17 (63) 02:21:06 (35) 01:18:46 (30) 04:16:16 -02:03  
44 Lewis Elliot USA 00:28:22 (55) 02:20:53 (34) 01:21:56 (48) 04:16:43 -04:20  
45 Tomas Rodriguez MEX 00:24:00 (16) 02:25:24 (50) 01:23:41 (51) 04:18:22 17:25  
46 Jacob Burgener USA 00:25:34 (42) 02:23:46 (40) 01:23:43 (52) 04:18:49 n/a  
47 Robert Swan USA 00:24:06 (19) 02:24:01 (42) 01:25:03 (55) 04:20:01 04:19  
48 Andrea Cloarec FRA 00:32:15 (69) 02:24:32 (47) 01:17:41 (26) 04:20:34 n/a  
49 Matti Weitz GER 00:28:18 (54) 02:24:23 (45) 01:24:36 (54) 04:22:43 -06:03  
50 Max Kohll USA 00:28:36 (56) 02:28:58 (54) 01:20:07 (41) 04:23:40 -13:27  
51 Nick Cosman CAN 00:28:57 (57) 02:24:07 (44) 01:23:25 (50) 04:23:55 04:38  
52 Benjamin Ford USA 00:25:06 (34) 02:23:36 (39) 01:29:18 (61) 04:24:21 00:43  
53 Antoine Francoeur CAN 00:25:35 (43) 02:35:04 (63) 01:18:55 (33) 04:25:47 06:59  
54 Kevin Bishop USA 00:25:32 (40) 02:31:46 (58) 01:24:09 (53) 04:27:03 06:54  
55 Thomas Inigo USA 00:28:59 (58) 02:32:14 (59) 01:21:12 (46) 04:29:18 n/a  
56 Branden Scheel USA 00:32:06 (68) 02:30:14 (57) 01:23:21 (49) 04:30:43 08:21  
57 Kyle Warrick USA 00:27:28 (53) 02:26:41 (51) 01:31:06 (62) 04:31:03 -07:09  
58 Denis Pyryev USA 00:25:33 (41) 02:26:52 (53) 01:33:29 (63) 04:31:19 n/a  
59 Zach Aldrich USA 00:29:14 (60) 02:33:50 (62) 01:21:42 (47) 04:31:25 n/a  
60 Tyler Woodward USA 00:27:18 (51) 02:33:28 (61) 01:25:16 (56) 04:33:35 03:13  
61 Taylor Days-Merrill USA 00:32:05 (67) 02:33:26 (60) 01:26:10 (59) 04:38:04 n/a  
62 Brian Folts USA 00:32:00 (66) 02:36:50 (64) 01:28:46 (60) 04:45:05 10:36  
63 David Guenthardt USA 00:33:01 (70) 03:05:41 (65) 01:25:20 (57) 05:10:47 n/a  
  Todd Suttor USA 00:24:34 (23) 02:23:27 (38)   DNF    
  Connor Callahan USA 00:26:35 (47) 02:26:41 (51)   DNF    
  Mattia Ceccarelli ITA 00:23:02 (2)     DNF    
  Matthew Schafer USA 00:23:35 (7)     DNF    
  Andy Trouard USA 00:24:38 (25)     DNF    
  Jason Pohl CAN 00:25:40 (46)     DNF    
  Soren Jensen USA 00:29:05 (59)     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Taylor Knibb USA 00:25:25 (2) 02:18:00 (1) 01:20:15 (3) 04:09:55 01:24 US$ 7,500
2 Emma Pallant-Browne GBR 00:29:30 (8) 02:27:18 (2) 01:18:41 (1) 04:20:49 01:05 US$ 5,000
3 Paula Findlay CAN 00:26:20 (4) 02:28:14 (3) 01:21:27 (6) 04:21:48 06:27 US$ 3,750
4 Grace Thek AUS 00:26:23 (5) 02:31:15 (7) 01:19:28 (2) 04:23:16 -03:05 US$ 3,000
5 Danielle Lewis USA 00:29:41 (14) 02:28:48 (4) 01:21:35 (7) 04:25:11 -01:44 US$ 2,000
6 Fenella Langridge GBR 00:25:23 (1) 02:29:50 (6) 01:24:53 (10) 04:25:20 -01:15 US$ 1,500
7 Kate Curran GBR 00:25:28 (3) 02:36:01 (10) 01:21:09 (5) 04:28:25 -02:49 US$ 1,250
8 Grace Alexander USA 00:26:24 (6) 02:35:07 (9) 01:24:48 (9) 04:32:02 -00:25 US$ 1,000
9 Lisa Becharas USA 00:29:30 (8) 02:28:55 (5) 01:29:01 (18) 04:33:02 -08:36  
10 Gurutze Frades Larralde ESP 00:32:17 (21) 02:38:51 (12) 01:20:40 (4) 04:37:51 09:57  
11 Annamarie Strehlow USA 00:30:39 (17) 02:36:15 (11) 01:25:19 (11) 04:37:56 04:09  
12 Brittani Shappell USA 00:34:20 (25) 02:33:31 (8) 01:26:42 (13) 04:41:20 n/a  
13 Joanna Ryter SUI 00:34:54 (27) 02:44:27 (15) 01:23:50 (8) 04:48:32 06:20  
14 Kerry Girona USA 00:33:12 (23) 02:40:56 (13) 01:30:28 (19) 04:51:41 n/a  
15 Alexandra Watt USA 00:30:37 (16) 02:50:44 (20) 01:26:16 (12) 04:54:31 -01:51  
16 Katie Colville USA 00:30:54 (18) 02:46:09 (16) 01:27:18 (14) 04:54:52 08:10  
17 Elizabeth Heinbach USA 00:29:36 (12) 02:51:11 (22) 01:27:44 (16) 04:55:43 04:19  
18 Katie Lance USA 00:32:12 (20) 02:48:58 (18) 01:27:38 (15) 04:55:58 n/a  
19 Anna Guzman USA 00:33:54 (24) 02:47:41 (17) 01:32:01 (22) 05:00:06 n/a  
20 Deborah Eckhouse CAN 00:40:36 (31) 02:41:49 (14) 01:32:00 (21) 05:01:41 18:54  
21 Brittany Vocke USA 00:29:28 (7) 02:50:34 (19) 01:35:40 (25) 05:04:45 09:02  
22 Jessica Cullen CAN 00:36:26 (28) 02:53:48 (24) 01:28:06 (17) 05:05:56 n/a  
23 Nicole Levenson USA 00:34:33 (26) 02:50:59 (21) 01:32:24 (23) 05:06:31 n/a  
24 Abbie Sullivan USA 00:32:04 (19) 02:54:06 (26) 01:38:10 (26) 05:13:02 n/a  
25 Irena Ossola USA 00:38:37 (30) 02:53:21 (23) 01:35:02 (24) 05:14:30 08:10  
26 Carolyn Carter USA 00:29:37 (13) 02:53:57 (25) 01:44:51 (27) 05:15:29 -08:51  
27 Olivia Dietzel USA 00:37:05 (29) 02:58:03 (27) 01:30:43 (20) 05:20:09 24:50  
28 Meghan Dirito USA 00:30:31 (15) 03:00:19 (28) 01:47:39 (28) 05:26:41 n/a  
  Tamara Jewett CAN 00:29:31 (10)     DNF    
  Caitlin Switaj USA 00:29:33 (11)     DNF    
  Rebecca Yunginger USA 00:32:29 (22)     DNF    
Select your currency
EUR Euro

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close