Ironman Texas 2017 (April 22nd) – Entry List

Last updated: March 21st

Change Log:

  • March 26th: Removed Michael Weiss – after crashing in Campeche and breaking his collarbone he won’t be able to race Texas
  • March 21st: Added Haley Chura, Erin Green, Michaela Herlbauer, Kirsty Jahn, Tyler Butterfield, Will Clarke, Karl-Johan Danielsson, Daniel Fontana, Philipp Koutny, and Jonathan Shearon
  • March 10th: Added  Antony Costes, Leon Griffin, Peter Kotland, Paul Matthews, Tomas Mika, Callum Millward, Matic Modic, Timothy Nichols, Jens Petersen-Bach, Jordan Rapp, Ivan Tutukin, Shiao-yu Li, Nicole Luse and Ashley Paulson

Male Race Participants

Name Nation KPR points KPR races
Matthew Russell USA 5195 3+1 (1280/75)
Harry Wiltshire GBR 3040 3+1 (235/500)
David Plese SLO 2970 2+2 (880/345)
Marc Duelsen GER 2540 2+0
Daniel Fontana ITA 2210 1+1
Matt Hanson USA 2110 1+2 (960/400)
Michael Weiss AUT 1945 2+1
Jeff Symonds CAN 1665 1+1
Ivan Tutukin RUS 1600 1+0
Ronnie Schildknecht SUI 1375 1+0
Adam Gordon AUS 1165 1+2 (960/90)
Tyler Butterfield BMU 1150 0+2 (0/435)
Antony Costes FRA 1145 1+2 (20/500)
Trevor Delsaut FRA 990 1+1
Jens Petersen-Bach DEN 960 1+0
Todd Skipworth AUS 885 0+2 (0/345)
Karl-Johan Danielsson SWE 845 2+0
Leon Griffin AUS 690 0+2 (0/345)
Jordan Rapp USA 580 1+1
Philipp Koutny SUI 430 2+1
Alexander Schilling GER 405 1+1
Barrett Brandon USA 340 1+1
Stephen Kilshaw CAN 325 0+2 (0/85)
Paul Ambrose AUS 320 0+2 (0/140)
Matic Modic SLO 305 1+0
Callum Millward NZL 235 1+0
Jonathan Shearon USA 175 1+1
Will Clarke GBR 155 1+0
Joe Skipper GBR 155 1+0
Colin Laughery USA 88 2+0
Patrick Schuster USA 40 1+0
Matt Shanks USA 34 2+1
Blake Becker USA 20 0+1
Peter Kotland CZE 15 1+0
Jarrod Shoemaker USA 13 1+1
Timothy Nichols USA 5 0+1
Christopher Baird USA
James Capparell USA
Bas Diederen NED
Nils Frommhold GER
Paul Matthews AUS
Tomas Mika CZE
Frank Souza BRA
Robert Wade IRL

Female Race Participants

Name Nation KPR points KPR races
Jocelyn McCauley USA 4000 2+0
Lauren Brandon USA 2755 1+2 (1600/515)
Celine Schaerer SUI 2665 2+2 (540/180)
Darbi Roberts USA 2540 2+0
Alicia Kaye USA 2415 1+2 (340/640)
Shiao-yu Li TWN 2140 2+0
Malindi Elmore CAN 2100 1+2 (1280/180)
Leslie DiMichele Miller USA 1875 2+1
Maja Stage Nielsen DEN 1600 1+0
Haley Chura USA 1290 0+2 (0/540)
Kirsty Jahn CAN 1125 0+2 (0/500)
Tine Deckers BEL 920 0+1
Annett Finger GER 855 1+2 (230/280)
Erin Green USA 785 1+1
Michaela Herlbauer AUT 705 1+0
Susie Cheetham GBR 640 0+1
Kelly Williamson USA 620 1+2 (305/75)
Ashley Paulson USA 490 2+0
Jodie Robertson USA 470 1+1
Caroline Livesey GBR 345 0+2 (0/125)
Jessica Jones Meyers USA 320 0+1
Mackenzie Madison USA 200 2+0
Francesca Sanjana GBR 115 0+1
Nicole Luse USA 95 2+0
Jessica Smith USA 40 1+0
Amber Ferreira USA
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close