70.3 Des Moines 2021 (June 20th) – Seedings

Slots for 70.3 Worlds and Prize Money

70.3 Des Moines has 2m+2f Pro slot(s) for 70.3 Worlds. It has a total prize purse of 30.000 US$, paying 8 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 1 Rudy Von Berg USA 03:51:27 03:49:55 00:23:54 02:09:14 02:36:38 01:14:49
2 5 Sam Appleton AUS 03:53:14 03:52:25 00:23:41 02:09:11 02:36:23 01:16:51
3 4 Matt Hanson (KQ) USA 03:54:01 03:53:09 00:25:32 02:12:30 02:41:32 01:12:29
4 3 Joe Gambles AUS 03:56:05 03:55:19 00:24:33 02:11:56 02:39:59 01:16:06
5 7 Mauricio Mendez Cruz MEX 03:56:07 03:56:44 00:23:37 02:15:34 02:42:42 01:13:25
6 2 Jackson Laundry CAN 03:56:10 03:55:08 00:25:14 02:12:13 02:40:57 01:15:13
7 40 Collin Chartier USA 03:56:15 03:55:00 00:23:50 02:11:58 02:39:18 01:16:57
8 41 Igor Amorelli BRA 03:57:21 03:58:40 00:24:14 02:09:50 02:37:34 01:19:47
9 32 Jason West USA 03:58:17 03:57:16 00:24:00 02:15:58 02:43:28 01:14:49
10 10 Eric Lagerstrom USA 04:01:27 04:03:33 00:23:34 02:14:32 02:41:37 01:19:50
11 6 Brent McMahon * CAN 04:01:45 04:04:02 00:24:00 02:15:36 02:43:05 01:18:40
12 17 Kevin Collington USA 04:03:41 04:06:28 00:24:05 02:17:10 02:44:45 01:18:56
13 37 TJ Tollakson USA 04:04:16 04:04:25 00:25:06 02:14:16 02:42:53 01:21:23
14 30 Andre Lopes BRA 04:06:27 04:06:38 00:25:06 02:18:30 02:47:05 01:19:22
15 28 Nicholas Chase * USA 04:06:39 04:07:37 00:25:46 02:12:19 02:41:35 01:25:04
16 14 Martin Ulloa CHI 04:06:51 04:07:38 00:23:25 02:13:17 02:40:12 01:26:39
17 18 Patrick Brady * USA 04:07:22 04:06:33 00:28:46 02:17:07 02:49:23 01:17:59
18 20 Matt McWilliams USA 04:07:30 04:06:16 00:28:42 02:19:37 02:51:49 01:15:41
19 16 Hunter Lussi USA 04:09:29 04:09:49 00:24:07 02:15:16 02:42:53 01:26:36
20 23 Tyson Wieland USA 04:11:34 04:10:19 00:26:27 02:21:32 02:51:29 01:20:05
21 9 Elliot Bach USA 04:11:48 04:10:58 00:25:22 02:17:04 02:45:56 01:25:52
22 12 Travis Wood USA 04:12:58 04:14:22 00:29:01 02:16:55 02:49:25 01:23:33
23 38 Garrick Loewen CAN 04:13:43 04:16:05 00:25:25 02:20:45 02:49:40 01:24:03
24 44 Adam Feigh USA 04:13:59 04:14:25 00:28:05 02:19:53 02:51:27 01:22:32
25 22 Timothy Winslow USA 04:15:13 04:20:37 00:25:54 02:19:13 02:48:37 01:26:36
26 39 Paul Stevenson USA 04:15:20 04:14:04 00:25:59 02:20:18 02:49:47 01:25:33
27 33 Ted Treise USA 04:16:29 04:16:47 00:28:24 02:17:07 02:49:00 01:27:29
28 36 Gabriel Klein BRA 04:16:29 04:15:24 00:27:37 02:23:19 02:54:27 01:22:02
29 45 Marty Andrie USA 04:16:33 04:14:59 00:25:15 02:21:04 02:49:50 01:26:43
30 24 Mikael Staer Nathan CAN 04:17:20 04:18:11 00:27:18 02:20:46 02:51:34 01:25:46
31 43 Robby Webster USA 04:18:50 04:18:05 00:26:28 02:22:26 02:52:24 01:26:26
32 19 Antoine Francoeur CAN 04:20:00 04:18:25 00:25:59 02:21:03 02:50:32 01:29:28
33 34 Neal Ross USA 04:20:03 04:18:45 00:27:44 02:27:09 02:58:24 01:21:39
34 21 Evan Price USA 04:22:20 04:23:56 00:30:23 02:25:15 02:59:09 01:23:11
35 31 Erik Peterson USA 04:23:58 04:25:56 00:28:36 02:26:28 02:58:34 01:25:24
36 29 Pablo Gomez COL 04:27:56 04:28:37 00:28:23 02:22:44 02:54:37 01:33:19
37 25 Andy Krueger USA 04:30:06 04:29:51 00:25:49 02:24:41 02:53:59 01:36:07
38 27 Brian Folts USA 04:32:27 04:31:39 00:31:27 02:33:58 03:08:54 01:23:33
39 15 Steven Parker USA 04:45:45 04:44:22 00:30:42 02:42:10 03:16:22 01:29:23
  11 Brennen Smith CAN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  26 Brock Hoel CAN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  35 Nicholas Marcantonio USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  42 Javier Hidalgo ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  46 Scott Haeberle USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 50 Holly Lawrence GBR 04:15:48 04:14:23 00:25:14 02:24:20 02:53:05 01:22:43
2 51 Paula Findlay CAN 04:17:40 04:18:04 00:25:49 02:25:09 02:54:28 01:23:12
3 52 Jeanni Metzler ZAF 04:21:54 04:22:27 00:26:12 02:29:27 02:59:09 01:22:45
4 53 Emma Pallant-Browne GBR 04:22:22 04:21:30 00:27:31 02:28:59 03:00:00 01:22:22
5 55 Jackie Hering USA 04:23:31 04:22:12 00:27:32 02:30:01 03:01:03 01:22:28
6 57 Alissa Doehla USA 04:26:24 04:29:22 00:27:50 02:30:50 03:02:10 01:24:14
7 56 Lesley Smith USA 04:26:29 04:25:19 00:27:40 02:33:18 03:04:28 01:22:01
8 81 Fenella Langridge * GBR 04:27:11 04:29:43 00:26:11 02:31:42 03:01:22 01:25:49
9 77 Tamara Jewett CAN 04:28:18 04:27:01 00:29:37 02:35:53 03:09:00 01:19:18
10 59 Meredith Kessler (KQ) * USA 04:28:46 04:29:18 00:26:15 02:31:13 03:00:57 01:27:49
11 68 Danielle Lewis USA 04:33:28 04:33:14 00:33:47 02:28:57 03:06:14 01:27:14
12 60 Angela Naeth (KQ) CAN 04:34:01 04:37:30 00:30:15 02:28:19 03:02:04 01:31:57
13 61 Lisa Becharas USA 04:36:28 04:39:51 00:29:22 02:29:05 03:01:57 01:34:31
14 78 Mollie Hebda USA 04:36:39 04:35:16 00:27:47 02:34:08 03:05:25 01:31:14
15 80 Alycia Hill USA 04:39:28 04:38:11 00:29:19 02:38:12 03:11:00 01:28:28
16 70 Rachel Olson USA 04:40:42 04:43:52 00:26:05 02:39:46 03:09:20 01:31:22
17 63 Sarah Bishop * USA 04:43:10 04:41:47 00:33:12 02:35:46 03:12:27 01:30:43
18 65 Laura Mathews USA 04:45:20 04:44:55 00:28:47 02:37:08 03:09:25 01:35:55
19 83 Maddy Pesch USA 04:47:35 04:46:26 00:28:53 02:38:02 03:10:24 01:37:11
20 76 Jessica Smith USA 04:47:39 04:46:36 00:28:25 02:39:30 03:11:25 01:36:14
21 79 Brittany Higgins USA 04:49:58 04:51:03 00:30:01 02:37:07 03:10:38 01:39:20
22 74 Sierra Snyder USA 04:52:35 04:50:28 00:29:26 02:44:41 03:17:37 01:34:58
23 72 Sarah Karpinski USA 04:52:46 04:53:08 00:34:30 02:42:45 03:20:46 01:32:00
24 66 Elizabeth James USA 04:54:58 04:53:30 00:36:19 02:41:45 03:21:34 01:33:24
25 62 Kate Vermann USA 04:58:14 04:56:45 00:31:27 02:38:23 03:13:20 01:44:54
26 75 Haley Koop USA 05:01:57 05:00:27 00:36:14 02:42:44 03:22:28 01:39:29
27 71 Molly Lohry USA 05:05:51 05:04:20 00:32:53 02:46:40 03:23:03 01:42:48
28 64 Amy Vantassel USA 05:07:07 05:05:56 00:33:43 02:54:13 03:31:26 01:35:41
  67 Ali Brauer USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  69 Danielle Treise USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  84 Grace Alexander USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Rudy Von Berg: 44% (1-1)
  • Sam Appleton: 23% (3-1)
  • Matt Hanson: 11% (8-1)
  • Collin Chartier: 7% (13-1)
  • Jackson Laundry: 5% (18-1)
  • Mauricio Mendez Cruz: 5% (20-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Holly Lawrence: 52% (1-1)
  • Paula Findlay: 34% (2-1)
  • Jeanni Metzler: 8% (11-1)
  • Emma Pallant-Browne: 3% (37-1)
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close