70.3 Elsinore 2021 (June 27) – Seedings

Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2017 Michael Raelert (GER) 03:42:52 Annabel Luxford (AUS) 04:07:00
2018 Rudy Von Berg (USA) 03:40:22 Melissa Hauschildt (AUS) 04:07:18
2019 Rudy Von Berg (USA) 03:39:35 Holly Lawrence (GBR) 04:03:16

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Rudy Von Berg USA 00:21:45 02:01:36 01:11:23 03:39:35
2 Javier Gomez ESP 00:21:06 02:05:32 01:07:45 03:39:46
3 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez ESP 00:21:07 02:05:32 01:09:08 03:41:03

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Holly Lawrence GBR 00:26:29 02:15:10 01:19:45 04:03:16
2 Fenella Langridge GBR 00:27:20 02:18:04 01:18:47 04:06:14
3 Radka Kahlefeldt CZE 00:26:32 02:19:02 01:20:04 04:10:36

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 03:39:35 Rudy Von Berg 2019-06-23
Swim overall 00:21:06 Javier Gomez 2019-06-23
Bike overall 02:01:14 Andi Boecherer 2017-06-18
Run overall 01:07:45 Javier Gomez 2019-06-23
Total female 04:03:16 Holly Lawrence 2019-06-23
Swim female 00:23:34 Annabel Luxford 2017-06-18
Bike female 02:14:28 Melissa Hauschildt 2018-06-17
Run female 01:18:47 Fenella Langridge 2019-06-23

Course Rating

The Course Rating for 70.3 Elsinore is 12:27.

Race Adjustments for 70.3 Elsinore

Year Adjustment AIT Men AIT Women Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2017 12:46 03:35:38 04:02:14 02:16 11:20 01:14 33 of 39 12:46 02:16 11:20 01:14
2018 12:21 03:36:00 04:02:39 01:22 11:38 01:22 36 of 44 12:33 01:49 11:29 01:18
2019 12:14 03:36:06 04:02:46 01:13 11:11 03:47 35 of 40 12:27 01:37 11:23 02:08

Slots for 70.3 Worlds and Prize Money

70.3 Elsinore has 3m+3f Pro slot(s) for 70.3 Worlds. It has a total prize purse of 75.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 21 Rudy Von Berg * USA 03:39:15 03:49:55 00:22:23 01:59:54 02:25:47 01:13:28
2 28 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev DEN 03:40:06 03:50:47 00:23:17 01:58:08 02:24:55 01:15:11
3 26 Florian Angert (KQ) GER 03:41:28 03:53:15 00:22:08 02:00:48 02:26:26 01:15:02
4 22 Daniel Baekkegard (KQ) DEN 03:42:02 03:52:49 00:22:05 02:03:18 02:28:52 01:13:10
5 25 Andreas Dreitz (KQ) GER 03:42:05 03:52:40 00:24:03 01:58:47 02:26:20 01:15:45
6 47 Kyle Smith (KQ) NZL 03:42:44 03:53:11 00:22:01 02:01:01 02:26:32 01:16:12
7 24 George Goodwin GBR 03:43:24 03:55:08 00:23:28 02:02:27 02:29:25 01:13:59
8 37 Jan Stratmann GER 03:43:32 03:55:37 00:22:21 02:03:05 02:28:56 01:14:36
9 23 Max Neumann (KQ) AUS 03:45:37 03:56:47 00:22:19 02:04:20 02:30:08 01:15:29
10 30 Michael Raelert GER 03:46:00 03:58:54 00:22:32 02:01:05 02:27:08 01:18:52
11 40 Ruben Zepuntke GER 03:46:29 03:58:18 00:23:37 01:57:41 02:24:47 01:21:42
12 27 Filipe Azevedo POR 03:46:33 04:00:12 00:22:54 02:05:46 02:32:10 01:14:23
13 32 Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen DEN 03:48:03 03:59:02 00:22:43 02:06:53 02:33:06 01:14:57
14 34 Miki Moerck Taagholt DEN 03:48:50 03:59:39 00:21:53 02:03:24 02:28:47 01:20:03
15 55 Sebastian Neef * GER 03:49:06 04:00:28 00:23:48 02:03:40 02:30:57 01:18:09
16 44 Mattia Ceccarelli ITA 03:49:19 04:01:34 00:22:20 02:02:56 02:28:45 01:20:34
17 49 Dylan Magnien FRA 03:49:42 04:02:41 00:23:14 02:09:48 02:36:32 01:13:10
18 29 Frederik Henes GER 03:50:23 04:02:28 00:23:24 02:07:41 02:34:36 01:15:47
19 41 Tristan Olij NED 03:51:06 04:03:35 00:24:18 02:05:33 02:33:20 01:17:46
20 52 Jesse Hinrichs GER 03:51:15 04:01:55 00:23:28 02:05:29 02:32:27 01:18:48
21 48 Jesper Svensson SWE 03:51:26 04:06:13 00:22:26 02:06:39 02:32:35 01:18:51
22 43 Fabian Guenther GER 03:53:52 04:06:58 00:31:18 02:02:09 02:36:57 01:16:55
23 35 Kristoffer Visti Graae DEN 03:54:53 04:05:39 00:24:36 02:02:31 02:30:38 01:24:15
24 39 Jakub Langhammer CZE 03:54:58 04:05:32 00:24:10 02:09:23 02:37:04 01:17:54
25 45 David Breuer GER 03:59:17 04:13:13 00:23:29 02:09:24 02:36:23 01:22:54
26 36 Will Munday GBR 03:59:34 04:10:37 00:25:43 02:13:00 02:42:14 01:17:20
27 51 Kristian Grue NOR 04:00:20 04:11:25 00:25:06 02:11:28 02:40:04 01:20:16
28 42 Manuel Amand FRA 04:04:40 04:15:57 00:27:46 02:14:14 02:45:30 01:19:10
29 50 Morgan Bjoerkqvist SWE 04:18:54 04:30:50 00:28:45 02:20:25 02:52:41 01:26:13
  31 Christoffer Damm DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  33 Nikolaj Rud Soerensen DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  38 Cedric Pietzsch GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  46 Ludovic Roussel FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  53 Dominik Ruess GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  56 Tim Duelfer GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 2 Daniela Ryf (KQ) SUI 03:59:39 04:11:17 00:24:29 02:10:46 02:38:44 01:20:55
2 1 Holly Lawrence * GBR 04:03:08 04:14:23 00:24:10 02:13:48 02:41:28 01:21:40
3 3 Lucy Charles-Barclay (KQ) GBR 04:04:44 04:17:14 00:23:00 02:15:47 02:42:17 01:22:27
4 5 Camilla Pedersen DEN 04:16:51 04:32:35 00:24:45 02:21:16 02:49:31 01:27:20
5 6 Maja Stage Nielsen (KQ) DEN 04:18:17 04:31:40 00:27:47 02:22:35 02:53:52 01:24:25
6 11 Leanne Fanoy NED 04:21:31 04:33:57 00:29:34 02:25:26 02:58:30 01:23:01
7 14 Chantal Cummings * GBR 04:22:32 04:37:06 00:27:28 02:22:52 02:53:49 01:28:43
8 4 Carolin Lehrieder (KQ) GER 04:22:53 04:37:05 00:26:01 02:24:43 02:54:15 01:28:38
9 10 Anna-Lena Best Pohl GER 04:24:47 04:41:56 00:25:03 02:28:04 02:56:37 01:28:10
10 16 Heini Hartikainen FIN 04:30:12 04:42:19 00:30:42 02:27:34 03:01:46 01:28:26
11 17 Venla Koivula FIN 04:38:01 04:50:50 00:28:44 02:32:07 03:04:21 01:33:40
12 7 Dina Moensted DEN 04:55:30 05:09:08 unrated unrated unrated unrated
  8 Cathrine Sand DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  9 Frederikke Idon-Andersen DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  12 Melanie Maurer SUI n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Rudy Von Berg: 32% (2-1)
  • Daniel Baekkegard: 20% (4-1)
  • George Goodwin: 16% (5-1)
  • Florian Angert: 13% (7-1)
  • Andreas Dreitz: 9% (10-1)
  • Magnus Elbaek Ditlev: 6% (17-1)
  • Filipe Azevedo: 2% (47-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Daniela Ryf: 52% (1-1)
  • Holly Lawrence: 31% (2-1)
  • Lucy Charles-Barclay: 17% (5-1)
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close