70.3 Florida 2021 (April 18th) – Seedings

70.3 Worlds slots and Prize Money

70.3 Florida has 2m+2f Pro 70.3 Worlds slot(s). It has a total prize purse of 30.000 US$, paying 8 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Overall
1 32 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev DEN 03:50:56 03:50:22 00:24:57 02:05:55 02:34:22 01:16:34 4
2 6 Sebastian Kienle (KQ) GER 03:52:26 03:54:18 00:25:55 02:08:31 02:37:56 01:14:30 16
3 7 Florian Angert (KQ) * GER 03:53:53 03:53:55 00:23:28 02:10:49 02:37:47 01:16:06 13
4 1 Matt Hanson (KQ) USA 03:54:24 03:53:34 00:25:39 02:12:07 02:41:16 01:13:08 11
5 2 Andreas Dreitz (KQ) GER 03:54:40 03:53:31 00:25:23 02:09:04 02:37:58 01:16:42 10
6 33 Bart Aernouts BEL 03:57:03 03:56:20 00:27:11 02:10:59 02:41:40 01:15:23 30
7 31 Igor Amorelli BRA 03:57:21 03:56:18 00:24:14 02:09:50 02:37:34 01:19:47 29
8 40 Thomas Davis * GBR 03:57:48 03:58:55 00:23:24 02:14:42 02:41:37 01:16:11 54
9 3 Jackson Laundry CAN 03:57:50 03:56:22 00:25:22 02:13:19 02:42:11 01:15:39 31
10 28 Bradley Weiss ZAF 03:57:54 03:57:13 00:24:41 02:14:12 02:42:22 01:15:32 40
11 30 Frederik Henes GER 03:58:08 03:57:27 00:24:53 02:14:47 02:43:11 01:14:57 (42)
12 23 Filipe Azevedo POR 03:58:52 03:58:34 00:24:06 02:16:18 02:43:55 01:14:57 51
13 15 Justin Metzler USA 04:00:53 03:59:51 00:24:36 02:15:15 02:43:22 01:17:31 62
14 39 Santiago Ascenco BRA 04:01:17 04:00:27 00:25:47 02:14:33 02:43:50 01:17:27 (65)
15 26 Marcus Herbst GER 04:01:22 04:02:06 00:26:02 02:12:16 02:41:48 01:19:34 76
16 37 Matthew Russell USA 04:03:10 04:02:22 00:28:28 02:11:47 02:43:46 01:19:24 79
17 12 Raul Tejada * GTM 04:04:06 04:04:13 00:26:16 02:14:40 02:44:26 01:19:40 87
18 29 Fernando Toldi BRA 04:04:20 04:03:37 00:24:21 02:16:25 02:44:16 01:20:04 (85)
19 4 Taylor Reid CAN 04:05:01 04:05:43 00:25:29 02:16:03 02:45:02 01:19:59 105
20 5 Joe Skipper (KQ) GBR 04:05:40 04:07:09 00:26:48 02:12:28 02:42:47 01:22:53 (118)
21 36 Tim Rea AUS 04:06:02 04:05:29 00:25:09 02:15:20 02:44:00 01:22:02 (102)
22 14 Ivan Rana * ESP 04:06:38 04:08:03 00:24:26 02:20:26 02:48:22 01:18:16 126
23 35 Marty Andrie USA 04:08:09 04:06:55 00:24:59 02:22:08 02:50:37 01:17:32 (114)
24 21 Kevin Portmann * FRA 04:10:40 04:09:33 00:28:02 02:16:51 02:48:23 01:22:17 138
25 38 Elliot Bach USA 04:11:40 04:10:55 00:25:35 02:17:57 02:47:03 01:24:37 145
26 16 Garrick Loewen CAN 04:13:43 04:16:05 00:25:25 02:20:45 02:49:40 01:24:03 (170)
27 8 Timothy Winslow USA 04:15:13 04:18:02 00:25:54 02:19:13 02:48:37 01:26:36 (176)
28 18 Tom Oosterdijk NED 04:16:31 04:15:14 00:28:46 02:16:45 02:49:01 01:27:30 (166)
29 24 Julen Diez Rodriguez * ESP 04:17:47 04:16:18 00:27:38 02:24:48 02:55:56 01:21:51 171
30 11 Michiel De Wilde * BEL 04:18:32 04:22:29 00:29:13 02:20:05 02:52:48 01:25:44 185
31 10 Vinicius Canhedo BRA 04:19:20 04:23:24 00:26:27 02:26:37 02:56:34 01:22:46 186
32 27 Daniel Rodriguez ESP 04:19:21 04:18:04 00:27:56 02:25:22 02:56:48 01:22:33 (176)
33 25 Andres Chirinos PER 04:20:47 04:20:12 00:28:47 02:22:31 02:54:48 01:25:59 (181)
34 17 Yorlliry Moreno VEN 04:42:31 04:44:18 00:25:14 02:32:37 03:01:21 01:41:10 (197)
35 19 Tiago Depaula BRA 04:55:59 04:54:31 00:28:54 02:22:32 02:54:56 02:01:03 (198)
  20 Javier Hidalgo ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
  22 Josiah Leuenberger USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
  34 Alexander Khalamanov RUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Overall
1 74 Skye Moench (KQ) USA 04:22:02 04:20:44 00:27:58 02:26:20 02:57:47 01:24:15 7
2 63 Emma Pallant GBR 04:23:41 04:22:53 00:27:44 02:30:32 03:01:46 01:21:55 14
3 72 Heather Jackson (KQ) USA 04:23:44 04:22:26 00:29:05 02:26:33 02:59:09 01:24:35 10
4 62 Jeanni Metzler ZAF 04:23:45 04:24:19 00:26:22 02:30:33 03:00:25 01:23:20 18
5 66 Lesley Smith USA 04:26:15 04:24:51 00:27:47 02:33:23 03:04:40 01:21:35 21
6 79 Simone Mitchell (KQ) GBR 04:32:04 04:30:43 00:29:17 02:30:23 03:03:10 01:28:54 (32)
7 64 Lisa Becharas USA 04:34:20 04:34:34 00:29:33 02:28:26 03:01:30 01:32:50 48
8 80 Mollie Hebda USA 04:36:59 04:35:36 00:28:23 02:35:08 03:07:01 01:29:58 (53)
9 77 Sarah Bishop USA 04:41:58 04:40:35 00:33:14 02:35:12 03:11:56 01:30:02 76
10 78 Kelly Fillnow USA 04:43:48 04:43:56 00:31:53 02:39:32 03:14:55 01:28:53 (85)
11 71 Laura Mathews USA 04:45:20 04:44:55 00:28:47 02:37:08 03:09:25 01:35:55 87
12 75 Jennifer Reschke USA 04:51:47 04:50:34 00:31:40 02:37:11 03:12:21 01:39:26 (94)
13 68 Tara Grosvenor GBR 04:53:10 04:51:42 00:29:23 02:44:54 03:17:48 01:35:22 (96)
14 69 Sarah Karpinski USA 04:56:43 04:55:57 00:33:16 02:44:05 03:20:51 01:35:52 (102)
15 76 Ginger Howell USA 04:58:19 04:59:45 00:30:55 02:45:54 03:20:20 01:37:59 107
  65 Holli Finneren USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
  67 Samantha Snukis USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
  70 Kayla Kobelin * USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)
  73 Sonja Catano USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated (n/a)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Magnus Elbaek Ditlev: 25% (3-1)
  • Sebastian Kienle: 14% (6-1)
  • Thomas Davis: 14% (6-1)
  • Andreas Dreitz: 13% (6-1)
  • Florian Angert: 12% (7-1)
  • Matt Hanson: 12% (8-1)
  • Filipe Azevedo: 4% (26-1)
  • Bart Aernouts: 2% (46-1)
  • Bradley Weiss: 2% (48-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Skye Moench: 56% (1-1)
  • Heather Jackson: 15% (6-1)
  • Jeanni Metzler: 14% (6-1)
  • Emma Pallant: 8% (12-1)
  • Lesley Smith: 7% (14-1)
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close