70.3 Lanzarote 2022 – Analyzing Results

LanzaMale Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Leo Bergere FRA 00:21:49 02:18:26 01:10:55 03:55:43 -18:31 US$ 3,000
2 Kyle Smith NZL 00:21:44 02:16:54 01:12:24 03:56:10 -02:43 US$ 2,250
3 Florian Angert GER 00:21:47 02:18:10 01:12:35 03:57:36 -00:20 US$ 1,500
4 Clement Mignon FRA 00:22:25 02:16:09 01:15:16 03:58:55 -01:55 US$ 1,250
5 Leon Chevalier FRA 00:24:18 02:15:43 01:14:25 03:59:24 -03:31 US$ 1,000
6 Jonas Hoffmann GER 00:24:10 02:20:35 01:10:52 04:00:54 -12:06 US$ 900
7 Boris Stein GER 00:24:47 02:15:08 01:17:03 04:02:20 -00:02 US$ 800
8 Gabor Faldum HUN 00:22:24 02:23:15 01:10:30 04:02:57 -03:12 US$ 700
9 Christophe De Keyser BEL 00:22:19 02:21:15 01:16:06 04:04:19 -05:36 US$ 600
10 Gregory Barnaby ITA 00:22:26 02:21:57 01:15:15 04:04:44 02:30 US$ 500
11 Sybren Baelde BEL 00:24:04 02:22:45 01:14:30 04:06:39 -03:55  
12 Stenn Goetstouwers BEL 00:24:02 02:21:16 01:16:22 04:07:15 00:35  
13 Nathan Menant FRA 00:22:55 02:21:39 01:17:27 04:07:23 n/a  
14 Oliver Martinussen DEN 00:25:33 02:24:17 01:12:37 04:07:43 01:18  
15 Tom Lecomte FRA 00:25:25 02:19:27 01:18:01 04:07:54 02:26  
16 Dries Matthys BEL 00:23:09 02:22:09 01:16:47 04:07:55 -00:29  
17 Lars van der Knaap NED 00:24:18 02:20:34 01:18:19 04:08:13 n/a  
18 Leonard Arnold GER 00:24:11 02:19:48 01:19:00 04:08:39 -01:03  
19 Niek Heldoorn NED 00:23:05 02:23:41 01:16:49 04:08:46 n/a  
20 Jordi Montraveta Moya ESP 00:25:49 02:22:25 01:15:10 04:09:05 02:57  
21 Georg Enzenberger AUT 00:24:24 02:22:14 01:17:12 04:09:20 01:43  
22 Christoph Mattner GER 00:25:36 02:24:07 01:15:08 04:10:00 n/a  
23 Kevin Maurel FRA 00:24:07 02:20:35 01:20:53 04:10:44 -05:41  
24 Pamphiel Pareyn BEL 00:22:23 02:24:24 01:18:58 04:11:16 -07:59  
25 Erik Merino Alaminos ESP 00:25:40 02:25:59 01:14:13 04:11:17 01:21  
26 Michael Weiss AUT 00:26:30 02:26:42 01:14:31 04:13:20 09:01  
27 Per Van Vlerken GER 00:24:12 02:24:37 01:19:34 04:13:40 -01:10  
28 Will Draper GBR 00:25:44 02:26:40 01:18:48 04:16:27 01:19  
29 Pavel Hradil CZE 00:25:09 02:29:04 01:16:13 04:16:40 -03:01  
30 Nicholas Ward Munoz GBR 00:26:29 02:28:23 01:18:20 04:19:14 -01:54  
31 Morgan Davies GBR 00:22:38 02:35:42 01:15:55 04:19:56 11:06  
32 Timothy Van Houtem BEL 00:28:25 02:24:50 01:20:15 04:21:01 01:21  
33 Colin Norris GBR 00:23:11 02:42:20 01:10:51 04:23:00 09:36  
34 Arnaud Margot SUI 00:28:57 02:28:09 01:20:50 04:23:59 -01:00  
35 Adrian Lainez ESP 00:27:57 02:34:41 01:19:41 04:28:36 n/a  
36 Robert De Korte NED 00:26:34 02:31:48 01:24:16 04:28:46 -02:59  
37 Albert Askengren SWE 00:26:30 02:34:55 01:21:20 04:29:25 n/a  
38 Sean Husband IRL 00:28:33 02:39:10 01:18:55 04:32:42 n/a  
39 Yann Rocheteau FRA 00:28:41 02:46:31 01:21:23 04:42:42 08:15  
  Maxime Sauve FRA 00:26:50 02:23:52   DNF    
  Kristoffer Saefstroem SWE 00:28:41 02:25:28   DNF    
  Pierre Le Corre FRA 00:21:43     DNF    
  Elliot Smales GBR 00:22:27     DNF    
  David McNamee GBR 00:22:34     DNF    
  Robert Czysz POL 00:24:16     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Katrina Matthews GBR 00:26:35 02:27:55 01:17:54 04:17:45 -07:02 US$ 3,000
2 Anne Haug GER 00:26:32 02:33:49 01:16:03 04:21:22 -01:31 US$ 2,250
3 Jessica Learmonth GBR 00:23:33 02:34:42 01:20:17 04:23:43 n/a US$ 1,500
4 Lucy Buckingham GBR 00:23:35 02:38:50 01:25:21 04:33:19 01:52 US$ 1,250
5 Els Visser NED 00:29:02 02:38:30 01:22:11 04:35:16 -01:18 US$ 1,000
6 Marjolaine Pierre FRA 00:26:38 02:44:38 01:19:40 04:36:18 05:05 US$ 900
7 Lydia Dant GBR 00:29:05 02:39:07 01:25:26 04:39:52 -01:09 US$ 800
8 Giorgia Priarone ITA 00:28:03 02:46:23 01:22:15 04:41:58 01:46 US$ 700
9 Diede Diederiks NED 00:29:07 02:42:06 01:25:47 04:42:27 03:47 US$ 600
10 Elisabetta Curridori ITA 00:27:23 02:48:43 01:23:52 04:46:08 10:03 US$ 500
11 Shiva Leisner DEN 00:29:57 02:48:20 01:29:29 04:54:14 05:50  
12 Rachele Botti SUI 00:29:51 02:48:40 01:34:11 04:58:22 05:06  
13 Verena Walter GER 00:30:13 02:51:10 01:35:52 05:04:26 13:47  
14 Jenny Nilsson SWE 00:30:11 03:00:59 01:28:45 05:06:37 06:04  
  Simone Mitchell GBR 00:29:04 03:08:57   DNF    
  Lina-Kristin Schink GER 00:31:48     DNF    
  Melanie Baumann SUI 00:41:20     DNF    
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close