Skip to content

70.3 Les Sables 2024 – Analyzing Results

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Nicolas Mann GER 00:20:31 (11) 02:03:02 (1) 01:11:12 (1) 03:39:48 -09:07 US$ 7,500
2 Youri Keulen NED 00:20:23 (8) 02:03:26 (6) 01:11:19 (2) 03:40:24 -01:46 US$ 5,000
3 Clement Mignon FRA 00:20:27 (10) 02:03:05 (2) 01:11:40 (3) 03:40:37 -03:40 US$ 3,750
4 Rico Bogen GER 00:20:11 (3) 02:03:18 (4) 01:12:39 (5) 03:41:11 -02:51 US$ 3,000
5 Johannes Vogel GER 00:20:10 (2) 02:03:42 (9) 01:12:42 (6) 03:41:48 -11:13 US$ 2,000
6 Nick Emde GER 00:20:34 (13) 02:03:08 (3) 01:15:01 (17) 03:43:54 -03:15 US$ 1,500
7 Jonas Hoffmann GER 00:21:27 (19) 02:05:25 (17) 01:11:41 (4) 03:44:06 -05:24 US$ 1,250
8 Arnaud Guilloux FRA 00:21:40 (21) 02:04:01 (10) 01:13:13 (7) 03:44:16 -05:04 US$ 1,000
9 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 00:20:13 (4) 02:03:23 (5) 01:16:07 (21) 03:44:47 -02:36  
10 George Goodwin GBR 00:21:42 (22) 02:04:29 (14) 01:13:36 (10) 03:44:52 -03:52  
11 Paul Schuster GER 00:20:18 (6) 02:06:12 (20) 01:13:19 (8) 03:45:31 -04:24  
12 Thor Bendix Madsen DEN 00:21:38 (20) 02:04:23 (11) 01:13:52 (13) 03:45:37 01:25  
13 Gustav Iden NOR 00:21:25 (18) 02:04:37 (15) 01:14:36 (15) 03:46:07 07:40  
14 Mattia Ceccarelli ITA 00:20:15 (5) 02:06:04 (19) 01:15:08 (18) 03:46:43 -06:08  
15 William Even FRA 00:20:22 (7) 02:07:35 (21) 01:13:42 (11) 03:47:07 -09:26  
16 Stenn Goetstouwers BEL 00:21:43 (23) 02:04:25 (13) 01:15:12 (19) 03:47:28 -03:37  
17 Casimir Moine FRA 00:20:25 (9) 02:05:52 (18) 01:16:04 (20) 03:48:09 -01:21  
18 Cameron Wurf AUS 00:21:53 (28) 02:03:36 (8) 01:17:50 (24) 03:49:07 -00:56  
19 Jonas Weller GER 00:22:40 (35) 02:03:33 (7) 01:18:14 (26) 03:49:43 00:14  
20 Matthew Collins GBR 00:21:45 (24) 02:04:24 (12) 01:19:58 (31) 03:51:45 00:28  
21 Paul Loiseaux FRA 00:22:16 (32) 02:08:25 (23) 01:16:42 (22) 03:52:43 -09:14  
22 Pamphiel Pareyn BEL 00:21:21 (16) 02:09:58 (27) 01:17:53 (25) 03:54:34 -10:11  
23 Julen Lopetegui Garcia ESP 00:23:31 (39) 02:07:56 (22) 01:18:38 (27) 03:55:37 00:18  
24 Vincent Clavel FRA 00:21:55 (29) 02:09:24 (25) 01:18:54 (28) 03:56:05 -08:32  
25 James McCallum ZAF 00:24:48 (40) 02:11:51 (29) 01:13:26 (9) 03:56:33 -02:52  
26 Nick Thijs BEL 00:22:15 (31) 02:13:15 (31) 01:16:52 (23) 03:58:09 05:42  
27 Merten Breye BEL 00:22:53 (38) 02:12:35 (30) 01:19:06 (29) 04:00:16 -02:13  
28 Arne Leiss GER 00:21:24 (17) 02:09:13 (24) 01:24:50 (35) 04:01:35 13:46  
29 Yegor Martynenko UKR 00:22:14 (30) 02:20:07 (36) 01:13:48 (12) 04:02:06 -00:05  
30 Corentin Chouvelon FRA 00:22:42 (36) 02:19:34 (35) 01:14:34 (14) 04:02:48 01:24  
31 Quentin Barreau FRA 00:20:33 (12) 02:20:44 (37) 01:14:57 (16) 04:03:02 12:45  
32 Lasse Schoefisch GER 00:22:52 (37) 02:17:36 (34) 01:19:31 (30) 04:05:55 10:40  
33 Andy Krueger USA 00:21:47 (25) 02:17:15 (33) 01:23:06 (34) 04:07:50 04:18  
34 Tobias Vinther DEN 00:26:01 (42) 02:14:59 (32) 01:21:59 (32) 04:09:31 -02:06  
35 Davide Verzella ITA 00:22:18 (33) 02:22:40 (39) 01:22:22 (33) 04:13:56 -06:40  
36 Mikel Txopitea Elorriaga ESP 00:25:57 (41) 02:21:14 (38) 01:25:12 (36) 04:18:34 -10:20  
  Nathan Guerbeur FRA 00:20:58 (15) 02:04:42 (16)   DNF    
  Franz Loeschke GER 00:21:48 (26) 02:09:28 (26)   DNF    
  Mathias Petersen DEN 00:20:34 (13) 02:11:08 (28)   DNF    
  Finn Arentz GBR 00:21:51 (27) 04:59:01 (40)   DNF    
  Nicholas Quenet ZAF 00:20:02 (1)     DNF    
  Rasmus Svenningsson SWE 00:22:38 (34)     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Laura Madsen DEN 00:23:11 (9) 02:17:39 (5) 01:19:31 (2) 04:05:51 -10:45 US$ 7,500
2 Nikki Bartlett GBR 00:23:43 (13) 02:17:14 (3) 01:19:28 (1) 04:06:31 -08:00 US$ 5,000
3 Kate Curran GBR 00:22:11 (4) 02:19:05 (9) 01:20:05 (3) 04:06:59 -10:59 US$ 3,750
4 Charlene Clavel FRA 00:23:35 (11) 02:17:13 (2) 01:22:04 (4) 04:08:24 -11:17 US$ 3,000
5 Caroline Pohle GER 00:22:08 (3) 02:18:56 (8) 01:22:06 (5) 04:08:32 -05:34 US$ 2,000
6 Emilie Morier FRA 00:22:47 (8) 02:18:23 (6) 01:22:37 (6) 04:09:25 -13:18 US$ 1,500
7 Maja Stage Nielsen DEN 00:23:31 (10) 02:17:11 (1) 01:23:20 (9) 04:09:54 -08:21 US$ 1,250
8 Kaidi Kivioja EST 00:23:38 (12) 02:17:18 (4) 01:27:14 (14) 04:13:49 -02:00 US$ 1,000
9 Daniela Bleymehl GER 00:24:33 (16) 02:20:10 (10) 01:23:35 (10) 04:14:07 -00:13  
10 Pamella Oliveira BRA 00:22:04 (1) 02:21:37 (12) 01:26:56 (13) 04:16:30 -00:24  
11 Luisa Iogna-Prat ITA 00:22:07 (2) 02:25:57 (15) 01:22:40 (7) 04:16:32 -01:03  
12 Marjolaine Pierre FRA 00:22:35 (6) 02:18:26 (7) 01:30:13 (18) 04:16:41 03:26  
13 Rebecca Anderbury GBR 00:25:10 (19) 02:23:30 (14) 01:23:07 (8) 04:17:58 -05:04  
14 Julie Iemmolo FRA 00:22:13 (5) 02:21:02 (11) 01:30:24 (20) 04:19:23 -07:45  
15 Jenny Jendryschik GER 00:25:07 (18) 02:23:19 (13) 01:26:08 (12) 04:20:20 -01:05  
16 Katharina Krueger GER 00:22:38 (7) 02:27:20 (16) 01:28:21 (15) 04:23:46 -03:32  
17 Rachel Brown GBR 00:25:04 (17) 02:29:55 (17) 01:28:29 (16) 04:29:40 -02:44  
18 Sophie Delguste BEL 00:26:23 (21) 02:32:56 (19) 01:24:24 (11) 04:30:23 -03:11  
19 Emma Claisse BEL 00:26:55 (22) 02:32:12 (18) 01:30:22 (19) 04:35:44 -05:01  
20 Zoe Leurs BEL 00:25:30 (20) 02:34:03 (21) 01:29:57 (17) 04:35:54 -02:19  
21 Laura Mathews USA 00:24:32 (14) 02:39:05 (22) 01:31:26 (21) 04:42:51 -00:22  
22 Renee Kiley AUS 00:24:32 (14) 02:33:03 (20) 01:42:16 (22) 04:47:41 20:30  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Select your currency
EUR Euro
USD United States (US) dollar

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close