Skip to content

70.3 Mallorca 2024 – Analyzing Results

IM21 IRONMAN 70.

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Nicolas Mann GER 00:22:29 (13) 02:09:09 (2) 01:12:17 (3) 03:49:19 -08:39 US$ 7,500
2 Jan Stratmann GER 00:22:04 (4) 02:09:45 (5) 01:12:34 (6) 03:49:27 -03:33 US$ 5,000
3 Gregory Barnaby ITA 00:22:19 (8) 02:09:41 (4) 01:12:42 (7) 03:49:42 -03:30 US$ 3,750
4 Mathis Margirier FRA 00:22:15 (5) 02:08:25 (1) 01:15:36 (15) 03:51:26 03:49 US$ 3,000
5 Kristian Hogenhaug DEN 00:22:27 (12) 02:09:18 (3) 01:15:08 (14) 03:52:15 -00:36 US$ 2,000
6 James Teagle GBR 00:23:07 (19) 02:15:08 (17) 01:09:36 (1) 03:52:44 -04:23 US$ 1,500
7 Bradley Weiss ZAF 00:22:48 (17) 02:12:26 (6) 01:12:29 (4) 03:53:03 00:00 US$ 1,250
8 Paul Schuster GER 00:22:22 (9) 02:13:09 (9) 01:12:33 (5) 03:53:19 -06:51 US$ 1,000
9 Mattia Ceccarelli ITA 00:21:57 (2) 02:13:31 (11) 01:13:58 (10) 03:54:20 -07:12  
10 Mathias Petersen DEN 00:22:24 (11) 02:12:36 (7) 01:15:45 (16) 03:56:22 -00:12  
11 George Goodwin GBR 00:23:12 (20) 02:14:54 (16) 01:13:45 (8) 03:56:48 00:08  
12 Jonathan Wayaffe BEL 00:23:36 (24) 02:14:24 (15) 01:13:50 (9) 03:57:16 01:06  
13 Andreas Dreitz GER 00:23:31 (22) 02:14:08 (13) 01:14:06 (11) 03:57:29 -04:53  
14 Christophe De Keyser BEL 00:22:16 (6) 02:13:07 (8) 01:19:49 (21) 04:00:10 03:21  
15 Marc Eggeling GER 00:22:34 (14) 02:15:11 (18) 01:17:50 (18) 04:01:15 -00:49  
16 Liam Lloyd GBR 00:23:25 (21) 02:14:23 (14) 01:18:25 (19) 04:01:29 00:37  
17 Patrick Lange GER 00:22:47 (16) 02:19:34 (19) 01:14:49 (13) 04:02:22 07:10  
18 Nick Thijs BEL     01:14:40 (12) 04:06:30 07:10  
19 Johannes Vogel GER 00:21:59 (3) 02:13:21 (10) 01:26:15 (32) 04:06:53 12:17  
20 Ernest Mantell USA 00:23:35 (23) 02:21:24 (21) 01:16:08 (17) 04:07:12 -01:26  
21 Corentin Chouvelon FRA 00:25:19 (29) 02:24:55 (24) 01:12:00 (2) 04:07:45 -05:37  
22 Albert Redolad Canalda ESP 00:25:18 (28) 02:24:44 (23) 01:19:22 (20) 04:15:28 04:54  
23 Rinel Pius EST 00:22:23 (10) 02:27:40 (27) 01:20:36 (22) 04:16:11 -04:17  
24 Albert Askengren SWE 00:25:26 (30) 02:23:33 (22) 01:21:47 (25) 04:16:24 -03:31  
25 Lukasz Lis POL 00:24:46 (26) 02:25:26 (25) 01:25:03 (31) 04:20:56 n/a  
26 Yannick Fischbach USA 00:27:07 (32) 02:26:57 (26) 01:21:19 (23) 04:21:39 08:55  
27 Francesc Artigues Ramis ESP 00:27:09 (33) 02:30:35 (28) 01:22:57 (27) 04:26:57 03:28  
28 Davide Verzella ITA 00:24:43 (25) 02:35:40 (30) 01:24:50 (30) 04:32:13 05:48  
29 Sebastian Guhr GER 00:32:13 (37) 02:32:17 (29) 01:24:42 (29) 04:35:53 05:58  
30 Jacob Deysher USA 00:27:58 (35) 02:38:54 (32) 01:22:24 (26) 04:36:38 n/a  
31 Mikel Txopitea Elorriaga ESP 00:29:58 (36) 02:37:18 (31) 01:23:29 (28) 04:37:39 -07:56  
32 Bartosz Banach POL 00:27:05 (31) 02:58:49 (34) 01:21:31 (24) 04:53:35 43:21  
  Jannik Schaufler GER 00:21:55 (1) 02:13:32 (12)   DNF    
  Patrick Cometta SUI 00:24:49 (27) 02:19:37 (20)   DNF    
  Jan Sneberger CZE 00:27:56 (34) 02:41:12 (33)   DNF    
  Youri Keulen NED 00:22:17 (7)     DNF    
  Gustav Iden NOR 00:22:44 (15)     DNF    
  Patrik Nilsson SWE 00:22:53 (18)     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Emma Pallant-Browne GBR 00:25:40 (9) 02:26:23 (2) 01:17:00 (1) 04:14:21 -02:53 US$ 7,500
2 Laura Philipp GER 00:25:35 (7) 02:23:57 (1) 01:19:31 (2) 04:14:36 00:05 US$ 5,000
3 Sara Svensk SWE 00:27:30 (13) 02:29:08 (4) 01:21:16 (5) 04:23:47 00:16 US$ 3,750
4 Bianca Bogen GER 00:24:17 (4) 02:31:50 (6) 01:24:37 (8) 04:26:28 n/a US$ 3,000
5 Lizzie Rayner GBR 00:25:15 (6) 02:31:34 (5) 01:24:07 (7) 04:26:31 -04:00 US$ 2,000
6 Elisabetta Curridori ITA 00:26:27 (11) 02:34:48 (10) 01:19:47 (3) 04:26:48 -04:17 US$ 1,500
7 Sif Bendix Madsen DEN 00:24:16 (2) 02:28:58 (3) 01:28:16 (15) 04:27:07 00:42 US$ 1,250
8 Luisa Iogna-Prat ITA 00:24:16 (2) 02:37:39 (14) 01:20:51 (4) 04:28:11 03:48 US$ 1,000
9 Julie Iemmolo FRA 00:24:13 (1) 02:32:28 (8) 01:29:26 (16) 04:31:35 -06:35  
10 Stephanie Clutterbuck GBR 00:24:17 (4) 02:32:04 (7) 01:32:17 (18) 04:34:48 n/a  
11 Giorgia Priarone ITA 00:27:31 (14) 02:38:11 (15) 01:25:24 (11) 04:36:43 07:38  
12 Nikita Paskiewiez FRA 00:28:15 (18) 02:37:15 (12) 01:26:15 (12) 04:37:33 -02:18  
13 Sabrina Roth GER 00:25:40 (9) 02:38:11 (15) 01:27:59 (14) 04:37:50 n/a  
14 Heini Hartikainen FIN 00:30:24 (21) 02:37:26 (13) 01:24:56 (9) 04:39:03 03:49  
15 Hannah Arlom GER 00:27:32 (15) 02:42:41 (18) 01:27:52 (13) 04:44:10 02:58  
16 Carolin Meyer GER 00:27:38 (16) 02:35:23 (11) 01:35:34 (19) 04:44:42 07:13  
17 Elena Illeditsch GER 00:30:09 (20) 02:46:26 (20) 01:22:38 (6) 04:45:26 04:46  
18 Kristin Liepold GER 00:34:06 (23) 02:42:19 (17) 01:25:15 (10) 04:48:20 04:04  
19 Mena Suter SUI 00:28:14 (17) 02:44:57 (19) 01:31:09 (17) 04:51:25 n/a  
20 Annika Timm GER 00:30:54 (22) 02:48:44 (21) 01:41:44 (20) 05:08:06 -08:05  
  Franzi Reng GER 00:26:29 (12) 02:34:18 (9)   DNF    
  Melanie Baumann SUI 00:38:54 (24) 02:48:54 (22)   DNF    
  Margie Santimaria ITA 00:28:21 (19) 02:59:49 (23)   DNF    
  Laura Addie GBR 00:25:35 (7)     DNF    

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Select your currency
EUR Euro

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close