Skip to content

70.3 Mont Tremblant 2024 (June 23rd) – Seedings

IM23 703MontTremblant PrimaryLogo.Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2014 Jesse Thomas (USA) 03:52:31 Meredith Kessler (USA) 04:13:23
2015 Lionel Sanders (CAN) 03:45:38 Meredith Kessler (USA) 04:10:32
2016 Lionel Sanders (CAN) 03:47:31 Holly Lawrence (GBR) 04:08:53
2017 Lionel Sanders (CAN) 03:46:04 Holly Lawrence (GBR) 04:14:24
2018 Lionel Sanders (CAN) 03:40:58 Meredith Kessler (USA) 04:14:35
2019 Jackson Laundry (CAN) 03:48:25 Mirinda Carfrae (AUS) 04:11:51
2022 Lionel Sanders (CAN) 03:48:01 Tamara Jewett (CAN) 04:19:29

Last Race’s TOP 3 (2022)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Lionel Sanders CAN 00:25:29 02:05:16 01:13:58 03:48:01
2 Tomas Rodriguez Hernandez MEX 00:23:58 02:09:27 01:13:13 03:50:15
3 Jackson Laundry CAN 00:24:49 02:08:29 01:14:12 03:50:45

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Tamara Jewett CAN 00:28:27 02:27:14 01:20:12 04:19:29
2 Amber Ferreira USA 00:29:00 02:26:08 01:29:06 04:28:35
3 Rachel Olson USA 00:24:44 02:33:41 01:29:49 04:31:56

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 03:40:58 Lionel Sanders 2018-06-24
Swim overall 00:22:48 Eric Lagerstrom 2019-06-23
Bike overall 02:01:53 Lionel Sanders 2017-06-25
Run overall 01:11:14 Lionel Sanders 2015-06-21
Total female 04:08:53 Holly Lawrence 2016-06-26
Swim female 00:23:42 Lauren Brandon 2016-06-26
Bike female 02:15:40 Holly Lawrence 2016-06-26
Run female 01:20:03 Mirinda Carfrae 2019-06-23

Course Rating

The Course Rating for 70.3 Mont Tremblant is 04:35.

Race Adjustments for 70.3 Mont Tremblant

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2014 02:36 00:35 02:03 00:18 16 of 19 02:36 00:35 02:03 00:18
2015 05:33 01:17 04:55 00:16 33 of 34 04:05 00:56 03:29 00:17
2016 02:26 01:12 02:58 -01:11 35 of 42 03:32 01:01 03:19 -00:12
2017 04:29 01:03 04:01 01:18 30 of 32 03:46 01:01 03:29 00:10
2018 06:22 01:00 04:28 01:48 34 of 41 04:17 01:01 03:41 00:30
2019 08:02 00:58 03:55 03:07 38 of 42 04:55 01:01 03:43 00:56
2022 02:33 00:17 02:25 00:28 28 of 34 04:35 00:54 03:32 00:52

Slots for 70.3 Worlds and Prize Money

70.3 Mont Tremblant has 3m+3f Pro slot(s) for 70.3 Worlds. It has a total prize purse of 50.000 US$, paying 8 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 1 Lionel Sanders (TQ) CAN 03:43:50 03:47:59 00:25:05 02:03:41 02:31:46 01:12:04
2 6 Trevor Foley (TQ) USA 03:46:26 03:50:22 00:26:23 02:04:05 02:33:28 01:12:58
3 2 Jackson Laundry (TQ) CAN 03:46:44 03:51:12 00:24:03 02:05:12 02:32:15 01:14:29
4 5 Matthew Marquardt USA 03:47:11 03:50:11 00:23:04 02:07:22 02:33:26 01:13:45
5 4 Chris Leiferman USA 03:48:40 03:52:39 00:24:55 02:07:23 02:35:18 01:13:22
6 9 Ben Kanute USA 03:49:07 03:53:15 00:22:21 02:07:17 02:32:38 01:16:29
7 14 Filipe Azevedo POR 03:49:36 03:52:54 00:23:04 02:08:21 02:34:25 01:15:11
8 3 Cody Beals CAN 03:51:20 03:56:55 00:24:11 02:09:18 02:36:30 01:14:50
9 10 Bart Aernouts BEL 03:51:49 03:54:58 00:26:16 02:08:48 02:38:04 01:13:45
10 49 Nathan Guerbeur FRA 03:52:17 03:58:13 00:23:32 02:10:07 02:36:39 01:15:38
11 11 Justin Riele (TQ) USA 03:53:01 03:56:57 00:23:18 02:06:03 02:32:21 01:20:40
12 36 Joao Pereira POR 03:53:34 03:57:36 00:22:51 02:14:42 02:40:33 01:13:01
13 8 Colin Szuch (TQ) USA 03:54:14 03:59:20 00:24:46 02:09:49 02:37:35 01:16:39
14 7 Andre Lopes (TQ) BRA 03:54:47 03:58:04 00:24:12 02:10:39 02:37:51 01:16:56
15 45 Sam Osborne (TQ) NZL 03:54:50 04:00:03 00:23:30 02:11:42 02:38:13 01:16:37
16 12 Cameron Wurf AUS 03:55:06 03:58:03 00:24:37 02:08:45 02:36:22 01:18:44
17 20 Robbie Deckard USA 03:55:49 04:00:24 00:25:06 02:11:23 02:39:29 01:16:20
18 24 Nicolas Gilbert CAN 03:57:29 04:00:26 00:25:26 02:09:37 02:38:03 01:19:26
19 56 John Killeen USA 03:57:48 04:00:57 00:29:38 02:10:02 02:42:39 01:15:09
20 13 Antoine Jolicoeur Desroches CAN 03:58:37 04:03:05 00:23:11 02:14:06 02:40:18 01:18:19
21 57 Eduardo Perez Sandi (TQ) MEX 03:58:41 04:05:13 00:26:12 02:15:32 02:44:44 01:13:57
22 15 Hunter Lussi USA 03:59:20 04:05:06 00:23:49 02:10:54 02:37:42 01:21:38
23 16 Taylor Reid CAN 04:00:22 04:07:46 00:24:51 02:11:40 02:39:31 01:20:51
24 38 Michal Grabowski POL 04:02:12 04:05:54 00:25:52 02:14:11 02:43:04 01:19:08
25 31 Brendan Gribbons CAN 04:02:40 04:06:18 00:25:28 02:13:07 02:41:34 01:21:06
26 52 Nicholas Marcantonio USA 04:03:03 04:06:21 00:28:46 02:12:52 02:44:38 01:18:25
27 43 Jose Cordova Perez MEX 04:03:27 04:06:45 00:24:47 02:21:04 02:48:51 01:14:36
28 51 Blair Fullarton-loggie GBR 04:03:44 04:09:26 00:26:38 02:15:58 02:45:36 01:18:08
29 55 Zed Roy CAN 04:04:02 04:07:16 00:24:49 02:17:43 02:45:32 01:18:30
30 17 Sebastian Fuchs AUT 04:04:15 04:11:33 00:26:05 02:15:59 02:45:03 01:19:12
31 21 Ted Treise USA 04:05:48 04:10:12 00:26:38 02:13:06 02:42:45 01:23:03
32 32 Marek Bialkowski CAN 04:05:54 04:14:07 00:26:08 02:15:45 02:44:53 01:21:01
33 25 Andy Krueger USA 04:07:00 04:13:08 00:24:48 02:16:37 02:44:25 01:22:35
34 22 Aaron Kolk USA 04:09:40 04:16:08 00:28:55 02:16:28 02:48:23 01:21:17
35 23 Garrick Loewen CAN 04:10:51 04:15:41 00:24:43 02:18:00 02:45:42 01:25:09
36 44 Ross Baldwin USA 04:11:02 04:14:21 00:30:57 02:19:29 02:53:27 01:17:35
37 26 Connor Readman USA 04:11:19 04:16:40 00:26:54 02:19:21 02:49:14 01:22:05
38 39 Jonathan Fecik USA 04:12:12 04:17:20 00:26:48 02:15:27 02:45:15 01:26:57
39 28 Antoine Francoeur CAN 04:12:27 04:16:17 00:25:15 02:19:20 02:47:35 01:24:52
40 18 Nick Cosman CAN 04:13:04 04:16:30 00:27:09 02:18:50 02:48:59 01:24:05
41 34 Brian Reynolds USA 04:13:12 04:16:33 00:29:24 02:22:35 02:55:00 01:18:12
42 33 Aaronn Gu CHN 04:15:20 04:18:57 00:29:39 02:20:06 02:52:45 01:22:35
43 40 Kevin Bishop USA 04:17:16 04:22:29 00:25:27 02:22:49 02:51:16 01:26:00
44 54 Mohamad Alsabbagh SYR 04:17:52 04:21:17 00:23:41 02:19:02 02:45:43 01:32:09
45 29 James Hayes USA 04:20:05 04:25:37 00:25:18 02:18:06 02:46:25 01:33:40
46 27 Zach Aldrich USA 04:21:23 04:25:17 00:27:47 02:25:28 02:56:15 01:25:08
47 53 Avery Ling CAN 04:25:33 04:29:04 00:28:18 02:25:45 02:57:03 01:28:30
48 30 Jaron Piercy CAN 04:25:41 04:30:51 00:27:50 02:21:55 02:52:46 01:32:55
  35 Jacob Osswald USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  37 Jessey The Elf USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  41 Alexander Fuller USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  42 David Reynolds USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  46 Eric Lauricella USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  47 Noah Shlesinger USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  48 Brant Stachel USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  50 Michael Chronert USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 3 Paula Findlay (TQ) CAN 04:09:26 04:12:56 00:25:28 02:19:32 02:47:59 01:21:27
2 2 Chelsea Sodaro (TQ) USA 04:12:17 04:19:22 00:25:48 02:25:21 02:54:09 01:18:08
3 1 Tamara Jewett (TQ) CAN 04:13:26 04:16:55 00:26:54 02:27:06 02:57:00 01:16:26
4 7 Sarah True (TQ) USA 04:14:15 04:18:41 00:25:04 02:24:49 02:52:53 01:21:22
5 4 Ellie Salthouse (TQ) AUS 04:14:22 04:18:22 00:25:14 02:23:46 02:52:01 01:22:21
6 5 Jeanni Metzler (TQ) ZAF 04:16:48 04:22:15 00:25:33 02:25:32 02:54:05 01:22:43
7 10 Jodie Stimpson (TQ) GBR 04:19:43 04:23:49 00:24:42 02:25:08 02:52:50 01:26:53
8 6 Grace Thek (TQ) AUS 04:19:46 04:23:15 00:26:06 02:28:01 02:57:07 01:22:39
9 9 Alice Alberts (TQ) USA 04:20:07 04:23:34 00:26:59 02:23:49 02:53:48 01:26:19
10 12 Rach McBride (TQ) CAN 04:20:34 04:25:21 00:26:49 02:24:15 02:54:03 01:26:31
11 11 Lesley Smith (TQ) USA 04:22:17 04:26:02 00:27:11 02:28:33 02:58:45 01:23:32
12 13 Meredith Kessler USA 04:22:40 04:29:28 00:25:46 02:26:23 02:55:09 01:27:31
13 20 Jodie Robertson USA 04:23:43 04:28:22 00:29:00 02:27:16 02:59:16 01:24:27
14 16 Grace Alexander (TQ) USA 04:24:37 04:28:50 00:25:06 02:28:03 02:56:09 01:28:28
15 24 Amy Cymerman (TQ) USA 04:24:45 04:31:21 00:27:14 02:29:49 03:00:03 01:24:42
16 18 Rachel Zilinskas USA 04:25:01 04:28:32 00:24:19 02:27:57 02:55:15 01:29:46
17 25 Mollie Hebda USA 04:26:16 04:32:33 00:26:43 02:29:04 02:58:47 01:27:29
18 21 Annamarie Strehlow USA 04:28:11 04:31:54 00:29:07 02:29:19 03:01:26 01:26:45
19 14 Erin Schenkels CAN 04:29:51 04:38:04 00:30:27 02:29:10 03:02:37 01:27:14
20 22 Nicole Falcaro USA 04:30:59 04:39:00 00:29:44 02:31:51 03:04:35 01:26:24
21 27 Robin Pomeroy USA 04:31:35 04:35:44 00:26:33 02:32:05 03:01:38 01:29:57
22 15 Samantha Kingsford NZL 04:31:40 04:36:03 00:26:55 02:31:32 03:01:27 01:30:13
23 29 Kristen Marchant CAN 04:32:16 04:39:50 00:27:38 02:30:47 03:01:25 01:30:51
24 8 Rachel Olson (TQ) USA 04:32:44 04:38:37 00:24:58 02:33:02 03:01:00 01:31:44
25 17 Danielle Fauteux CAN 04:33:00 04:36:47 00:29:27 02:28:39 03:01:05 01:31:55
26 39 Chelsea Hollingsworth USA 04:35:02 04:38:40 00:27:16 02:37:52 03:08:08 01:26:54
27 26 Samantha Snukis USA 04:35:21 04:38:53 00:29:28 02:35:20 03:07:47 01:27:34
28 38 Miranda Tomenson CAN 04:35:43 04:39:45 00:27:03 02:36:58 03:07:01 01:28:42
29 19 Melanie McQuaid CAN 04:36:21 04:41:27 00:27:56 02:28:16 02:59:12 01:37:09
30 35 Karol Ann Roy CAN 04:42:07 04:46:03 00:26:45 02:44:25 03:14:10 01:27:57
31 42 Katie Lance USA 04:42:13 04:47:07 00:30:25 02:38:53 03:12:18 01:29:55
32 47 Carolyn Olsen USA 04:43:18 04:47:59 00:32:36 02:35:55 03:11:30 01:31:48
33 41 Allison Jacob CAN 04:43:44 04:47:29 00:30:22 02:40:06 03:13:28 01:30:16
34 45 Erika Danckers USA 04:44:08 04:47:54 00:32:12 02:36:44 03:11:56 01:32:12
35 32 Rebecca Yunginger USA 04:44:14 04:52:02 00:29:57 02:29:18 03:02:16 01:41:58
36 44 Angharad Llewellyn NZL 04:48:11 04:53:18 00:27:38 02:41:09 03:11:46 01:36:25
37 28 Elizabeth James USA 04:49:44 04:54:17 00:32:57 02:39:15 03:15:12 01:34:32
38 33 Heather Low CAN 04:51:39 05:03:44 00:30:35 02:39:41 03:13:16 01:38:23
39 31 Caroline Shannon (TQ) USA 04:52:50 04:57:23 00:27:50 02:37:08 03:07:58 01:44:52
40 37 Jessica Cullen CAN 04:52:58 04:57:44 00:33:30 02:42:58 03:19:27 01:33:31
41 36 Jessica Turanec CAN 04:54:29 04:58:23 00:33:21 02:42:33 03:18:53 01:35:36
42 40 Abbie Sullivan USA 05:07:29 05:11:36 00:30:20 02:54:28 03:27:49 01:39:40
  30 Alice Cote-Allard CAN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Lionel Sanders: 39% (2-1)
  • Jackson Laundry: 27% (3-1)
  • Trevor Foley: 17% (5-1)
  • Ben Kanute: 7% (13-1)
  • Chris Leiferman: 7% (14-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Paula Findlay: 43% (1-1)
  • Chelsea Sodaro: 20% (4-1)
  • Tamara Jewett: 18% (4-1)
  • Ellie Salthouse: 12% (8-1)
  • Sarah True: 5% (19-1)
  • Rach McBride: 2% (65-1)
Select your currency
EUR Euro
USD United States (US) dollar

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close