70.3 Oceanside 2022 – Analyzing Results

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Jackson Laundry CAN 00:22:52 02:07:52 01:10:10 03:44:59 -04:30 US$ 7,500
2 Lionel Sanders CAN 00:24:25 02:08:08 01:08:28 03:45:32 01:50 US$ 5,000
3 Rudy Von Berg USA 00:22:34 02:08:04 01:10:54 03:45:32 -00:56 US$ 3,750
4 Alistair Brownlee GBR 00:22:31 02:08:02 01:11:03 03:45:54 01:54 US$ 3,000
5 Ben Kanute USA 00:22:27 02:08:10 01:11:57 03:46:31 -02:54 US$ 2,000
6 Jason West USA 00:22:36 02:12:42 01:08:55 03:48:19 -02:27 US$ 1,500
7 Sam Appleton AUS 00:22:33 02:07:58 01:14:57 03:49:44 02:32 US$ 1,250
8 Eric Lagerstrom USA 00:22:35 02:12:34 01:11:08 03:50:38 -03:16 US$ 1,000
9 Arnaud Guilloux FRA 00:24:12 02:08:02 01:14:58 03:52:00 -04:59  
10 Bart Aernouts BEL 00:25:40 02:08:23 01:14:09 03:52:55 00:45  
11 Andre Lopes BRA 00:22:45 02:12:26 01:16:25 03:55:49 -03:06  
12 David McNamee GBR 00:22:38 02:16:56 01:11:57 03:56:01 00:40  
13 Ben Hoffman USA 00:23:47 02:12:32 01:15:03 03:56:12 01:23  
14 Michael Weiss AUT 00:25:24 02:10:27 01:15:43 03:56:41 01:02  
15 Tomasz Szala POL 00:24:22 02:11:54 01:17:20 03:58:18 -04:12  
16 Tomas Andres Rodriguez Hernandez MEX 00:24:24 02:17:29 01:13:27 04:00:25 -03:46  
17 Tripp Hipple USA 00:25:49 02:10:59 01:19:21 04:00:54 00:11  
18 Kristian Roed NOR 00:25:36 02:17:26 01:14:01 04:01:37 -01:24  
19 Pedro Gomes POR 00:24:03 02:15:09 01:17:56 04:02:03 -06:57  
20 Ernest Mantell USA 00:24:27 02:15:02 01:18:35 04:02:55 -02:03  
21 Steven McKenna AUS 00:22:31 02:19:22 01:17:34 04:03:46 10:42  
22 Ted Treise USA 00:25:39 02:15:47 01:18:22 04:04:28 -02:41  
23 Blake Kappler AUS 00:24:30 02:17:00 01:20:42 04:07:27 -03:29  
24 Eduardo Perez Sandi Garcia MEX 00:27:04 02:20:50 01:15:09 04:07:43 -00:03  
25 Yu Hsiao TWN 00:27:46 02:17:56 01:17:39 04:08:29 03:11  
26 Evan Price USA 00:28:03 02:19:19 01:17:21 04:09:56 -03:17  
27 Marek Bialkowski CAN 00:26:19 02:19:44 01:20:43 04:11:22 -00:51  
28 Andy Krueger USA 00:23:50 02:21:43 01:21:18 04:11:34 -09:52  
29 Simon Shi USA 00:23:06 02:24:09 01:22:05 04:14:00 n/a  
30 Antoine Francoeur CAN 00:24:30 02:25:26 01:19:44 04:14:23 -02:13  
31 Travis Wood USA 00:27:00 02:16:44 01:26:33 04:15:10 -02:04  
32 Loren Nelson CAN 00:23:11 02:21:01 01:26:37 04:16:29 -09:28  
33 Chris Hammer USA 00:28:56 02:22:53 01:18:20 04:16:34 n/a  
34 Grant Grafentin USA 00:28:08 02:25:05 01:18:52 04:17:20 n/a  
35 Nick Cosman CAN 00:25:39 02:26:59 01:21:41 04:19:29 -01:02  
36 Harrison Brown USA 00:24:50 02:26:06 01:25:01 04:21:29 n/a  
37 Tyson Wieland USA 00:25:38 02:33:54 01:20:51 04:25:19 17:23  
38 Kyle Boorsma CAN 00:28:43 02:27:19 01:25:02 04:26:27 n/a  
39 David Hodge AUS 00:30:09 02:17:48 01:31:19 04:26:45 n/a  
40 Steven Parker USA 00:27:15 02:36:23 01:17:38 04:28:19 02:54  
41 James Lubinski USA 00:29:29 02:33:20 01:20:20 04:29:24 -01:33  
  Jason Pohl CAN 00:24:34 02:17:25   DNF    
  James Scott-Farrington GBR 00:22:52 02:23:53   DNF    
  Benjamin Ford USA 00:23:12 02:23:36   DNF    
  Brennen Smith CAN 00:22:34 02:58:51   DNF    
  Tristan Olij NED 00:22:49     DNF    
  Andreas Dreitz GER 00:24:01     DNF    
  Kevin Portmann FRA 00:25:34     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Taylor Knibb USA 00:23:21 02:20:16 01:17:47 04:06:31 01:01 US$ 7,500
2 Luisa Baptista BRA 00:23:37 02:23:37 01:17:00 04:08:44 -09:57 US$ 5,000
3 Holly Lawrence GBR 00:23:26 02:23:49 01:17:38 04:09:16 -03:40 US$ 3,750
4 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 00:24:01 02:27:19 01:16:35 04:12:20 -05:26 US$ 3,000
5 Jackie Hering USA 00:25:47 02:23:57 01:18:58 04:13:45 -01:28 US$ 2,000
6 Paula Findlay CAN 00:25:06 02:22:28 01:22:50 04:15:08 04:09 US$ 1,500
7 Chelsea Sodaro USA 00:25:07 02:26:51 01:19:16 04:16:06 03:05 US$ 1,250
8 Skye Moench USA 00:26:01 02:25:05 01:21:59 04:18:16 03:20 US$ 1,000
9 Ruth Astle GBR 00:27:45 02:24:10 01:21:37 04:18:36 -05:53  
10 Daniela Ryf SUI 00:25:09 02:24:32 01:27:30 04:22:14 11:18  
11 Danielle Lewis USA 00:29:31 02:25:02 01:22:17 04:22:50 -02:59  
12 Mollie Hebda USA 00:25:34 02:27:57 01:24:52 04:23:45 -06:01  
13 Ai Ueda JPN 00:25:36 02:34:05 01:22:52 04:27:22 -01:31  
14 Pamella Oliveira BRA 00:23:23 02:33:43 01:24:42 04:27:46 05:30  
15 Lauren Brandon USA 00:23:24 02:33:15 01:30:07 04:32:30 02:53  
16 Melanie McQuaid CAN 00:27:44 02:27:10 01:33:23 04:33:57 -08:17  
17 Cecilia Perez MEX 00:25:07 02:38:29 01:25:38 04:34:48 13:35  
18 Julie Aspesletten NOR 00:31:06 02:33:39 01:24:49 04:35:17 03:19  
19 Lara Gruden USA 00:27:42 02:33:59 01:29:14 04:36:10 -21:27  
20 Angela Naeth CAN 00:29:41 02:30:36 01:30:57 04:37:00 04:00  
21 Tyler Hudacek USA 00:31:00 02:39:18 01:24:14 04:40:21 n/a  
22 Britt Vocke USA 00:25:54 02:38:18 01:28:47 04:40:23 n/a  
23 Jenna Horner USA 00:31:28 02:37:01 01:29:54 04:43:29 00:29  
24 Alexandra Watt USA 00:28:26 02:43:13 01:25:51 04:44:13 n/a  
25 Stefanie Cullingford USA 00:28:22 02:42:56 01:27:23 04:44:20 n/a  
26 Sarah Karpinski USA 00:36:47 02:42:55 01:26:38 04:52:32 01:16  
27 Caroline Shannon USA 00:27:39 02:39:06 01:44:47 04:57:25 03:59  
28 Irena Ossola USA 00:37:23 02:45:09 01:35:13 05:05:34 n/a  
  Heather Jackson USA 00:27:40 02:31:20   DNF    
  Danielle Treise USA 00:28:56 02:41:21   DNF    
  Dominika Jamnicky CAN 00:25:32 02:45:02   DNF    
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close