70.3 St. George 2021 – Analyzing Results

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Lionel Sanders CAN 00:25:00 02:02:55 01:11:03 03:42:55 -03:08 US$ 12,000
2 Sam Long USA 00:25:23 02:02:38 01:11:03 03:43:01 -09:32 US$ 7,000
3 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev DEN 00:23:24 02:01:25 01:16:05 03:45:10 -03:33 US$ 4,250
4 Rudy Von Berg USA 00:23:13 02:02:39 01:15:54 03:45:27 -03:21 US$ 3,500
5 Jackson Laundry CAN 00:23:50 02:04:46 01:13:19 03:45:42 -08:44 US$ 2,750
6 Andreas Dreitz GER 00:24:47 02:02:57 01:15:06 03:47:12 -04:20 US$ 2,250
7 Florian Angert GER 00:23:14 02:04:45 01:15:03 03:47:22 -04:53 US$ 2,000
8 Paul Ruttmann AUT 00:26:57 02:01:46 01:16:09 03:49:46 -09:18 US$ 1,500
9 Joe Gambles AUS 00:23:25 02:06:41 01:15:14 03:49:47 -04:38 US$ 1,250
10 Bradley Weiss ZAF 00:24:43 02:06:53 01:14:09 03:49:56 -05:16 US$ 1,000
11 Matt Hanson USA 00:23:40 02:11:58 01:11:06 03:50:39 -00:54  
12 Michael Raelert GER 00:23:10 02:04:48 01:18:31 03:51:09 -07:12  
13 Maurice Clavel GER 00:23:18 02:08:09 01:16:04 03:51:29 -00:42  
14 Justin Metzler USA 00:23:29 02:08:37 01:15:53 03:52:08 -06:01  
15 Nicholas Chase USA 00:24:42 02:03:48 01:20:10 03:52:45 -14:58  
16 Yvan Jarrige FRA 00:23:45 02:06:08 01:19:00 03:52:55 -06:33  
17 George Goodwin GBR 00:24:39 02:03:27 01:24:40 03:56:29 03:42  
18 Denis Chevrot FRA 00:23:19 02:12:30 01:16:25 03:56:54 -01:12  
19 Baptiste Neveu FRA 00:23:26 02:07:51 01:21:13 03:57:05 -28:12  
20 Jason West USA 00:23:20 02:13:23 01:16:51 03:57:21 02:40  
21 Ben Hoffman USA 00:24:45 02:11:16 01:16:44 03:57:31 00:54  
22 Sam Appleton AUS 00:23:08 02:08:20 01:22:30 03:58:11 08:59  
23 David McNamee GBR 00:23:16 02:09:28 01:21:23 03:58:11 01:51  
24 Andre Lopes BRA 00:24:02 02:12:16 01:18:52 03:59:18 -06:05  
25 Tripp Hipple USA 00:26:30 02:06:57 01:21:52 03:59:51 -06:32  
26 Ben Kanute USA 00:23:10 02:10:11 01:23:58 04:01:11 08:47  
27 Jesse Vondracek USA 00:24:37 02:13:12 01:19:11 04:01:27 -06:53  
28 Georg Enzenberger AUT 00:24:42 02:12:36 01:19:49 04:01:32 00:22  
29 Patrick Brady USA 00:27:10 02:12:28 01:19:38 04:03:49 -01:11  
30 Kristoffer Visti Graae DEN 00:24:45 02:08:35 01:27:00 04:04:40 01:48  
31 Michael Arishita USA 00:23:25 02:18:05 01:19:34 04:05:01 -07:40  
32 Taylor Reid CAN 00:24:40 02:18:40 01:18:03 04:05:51 01:28  
33 Matthew Russell USA 00:25:26 02:12:52 01:22:51 04:05:56 05:22  
34 Ted Treise USA 00:27:14 02:11:40 01:24:23 04:07:32 -12:02  
35 David Guete COL 00:25:00 02:21:55 01:16:26 04:07:35 00:14  
36 Kevin Portmann FRA 00:29:42 02:14:33 01:19:34 04:08:08 00:24  
37 Pedro Gomes POR 00:24:42 02:18:44 01:21:21 04:09:09 -00:14  
38 Frederik Henes GER 00:23:28 02:21:55 01:20:13 04:09:44 14:07  
39 Cody Forman USA 00:27:11 02:18:40 01:20:44 04:11:26 n/a  
40 Paul Stevenson USA 00:24:48 02:20:04 01:22:32 04:11:46 -00:54  
41 Arnaud Margot SUI 00:30:18 02:14:06 01:24:03 04:12:58 -03:47  
42 Robby Webster USA 00:25:29 02:18:29 01:25:07 04:13:31 -05:55  
43 Marty Andrie USA 00:24:03 02:17:27 01:28:30 04:14:31 02:15  
44 Erik Peterson USA 00:27:51 02:20:55 01:21:42 04:15:52 -11:38  
45 Alexander Khalamanov RUS 00:24:49 02:26:44 01:19:39 04:16:33 -01:50  
46 Antoine Francoeur CAN 00:25:04 02:17:36 01:31:31 04:18:48 03:32  
47 Travis Wood USA 00:29:52 02:16:46 01:29:31 04:20:38 12:41  
48 Vant Lammers USA 00:27:07 02:20:55 01:29:25 04:22:15 n/a  
49 Pablo Gomez COL 00:27:13 02:20:01 01:30:50 04:23:22 -03:56  
50 Andy Krueger USA 00:24:45 02:20:08 01:34:17 04:23:38 -09:24  
51 Benjamin Deal USA 00:25:01 02:24:21 01:29:00 04:23:58 20:42  
52 Ian King USA 00:24:48 02:26:33 01:33:16 04:28:53 n/a  
53 James Lubinski USA 00:30:23 02:24:14 01:35:09 04:34:11 05:15  
54 Kevin Collington USA 00:24:45 02:39:15 01:29:58 04:38:57 39:38  
55 Steven Parker USA 00:30:17 02:37:05 01:29:49 04:42:10 -00:21  
  Filipe Azevedo POR 00:23:16 02:05:59   DNF    
  Antony Costes FRA 00:23:26 02:09:39   DNF    
  Eric Lagerstrom USA 00:23:22 02:17:54   DNF    
  Chris Leiferman USA 00:24:57 02:16:32   DNF    
  Kevin Bishop USA 00:24:36 02:17:49   DNF    
  Joseph Sullens USA 00:30:51 02:30:33   DNF    
  Daniel Reyes VEN 00:26:41     DNF    
  Kieran McPherson NZL 00:27:16     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Daniela Ryf SUI 00:24:44 02:14:11 01:22:15 04:05:46 -04:41 US$ 12,000
2 Jeanni Metzler ZAF 00:24:43 02:21:32 01:19:31 04:10:14 -12:15 US$ 7,000
3 Emma Pallant GBR 00:26:07 02:19:16 01:21:24 04:11:02 -09:55 US$ 4,250
4 Paula Findlay CAN 00:24:49 02:21:40 01:23:12 04:14:06 -02:40 US$ 3,500
5 Skye Moench USA 00:26:15 02:19:47 01:23:44 04:14:23 -04:29 US$ 2,750
6 Holly Lawrence GBR 00:25:27 02:22:26 01:22:37 04:14:47 02:06 US$ 2,250
7 Sophie Watts USA 00:26:02 02:27:10 01:18:59 04:16:43 -01:37 US$ 2,000
8 Jackie Hering USA 00:26:08 02:24:48 01:22:55 04:18:14 -02:22 US$ 1,500
9 Carrie Lester AUS 00:26:11 02:24:47 01:27:00 04:22:47 -02:55 US$ 1,250
10 Sarah Crowley AUS 00:26:07 02:28:56 01:25:47 04:25:21 05:49 US$ 1,000
11 Danielle Lewis USA 00:29:59 02:25:26 01:27:53 04:27:45 -04:47  
12 Meredith Kessler USA 00:26:05 02:28:49 01:31:55 04:31:54 07:05  
13 Haley Chura USA 00:23:50 02:36:46 01:28:59 04:34:50 07:31  
14 Rachel Mensch USA 00:27:14 02:32:40 01:36:21 04:41:41 n/a  
15 Linsey Corbin USA 00:29:58 02:36:14 01:31:20 04:42:14 14:46  
16 Sarah Bishop USA 00:33:45 02:32:58 01:32:09 04:45:31 07:02  
17 Fiona Moriarty IRL 00:32:01 02:32:07 01:36:06 04:45:56 n/a  
18 Marj Rinaldo USA 00:30:02 02:30:14 01:40:51 04:46:51 n/a  
19 Ashley Paulson USA 00:38:42 02:41:30 01:21:44 04:48:28 -01:33  
20 Maggie Rusch USA 00:29:46 02:37:57 01:38:06 04:50:45 00:27  
21 Maddy Pesch USA 00:28:38 02:35:04 01:42:07 04:51:11 08:25  
22 Hayley Belles USA 00:29:59 02:39:08 01:36:47 04:51:12 04:11  
23 Elizabeth James USA 00:35:09 02:38:07 01:32:29 04:51:22 n/a  
24 Zuzana Trnovcova SVK 00:34:13 02:34:45 01:38:04 04:54:22 03:43  
  Fenella Langridge GBR 00:24:39 02:26:21   DNF    
  Alissa Doehla USA 00:26:15 02:27:36   DNF    
  Pamella Oliveira BRA 00:24:41 02:29:39   DNF    
  Kim Kilgroe PHI 00:26:13 02:40:33   DNF    
  Summer Deal USA 00:29:47 02:40:13   DNF    
  Lara Gruden USA 00:29:49 02:42:07   DNF    
  Kelly O’Mara USA 00:29:58 02:43:32   DNF    
  Jenna Goodrum USA 00:29:59 02:54:55   DNF    
  Kelsey Withrow USA 00:26:05     DNF    
  Lisa Becharas USA 01:35:21     DNF    
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close