70.3 Texas 2021 – Analyzing Results

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Lionel Sanders CAN 00:26:35 02:01:43 01:11:51 03:43:00 01:38 US$ 4,000
2 Ben Kanute USA 00:24:58 02:03:46 01:12:05 03:43:20 -05:09 US$ 2,750
3 Sam Long USA 00:28:25 01:59:57 01:12:31 03:43:25 -05:02 US$ 2,000
4 Matt Hanson USA 00:25:51 02:06:02 01:10:09 03:44:29 -03:53 US$ 1,750
5 Andreas Dreitz GER 00:26:45 02:01:40 01:15:14 03:46:29 -00:40 US$ 1,500
6 Bart Aernouts BEL 00:27:58 02:03:17 01:12:47 03:47:02 -03:23 US$ 1,250
7 Marcus Herbst GER 00:26:41 02:01:47 01:16:10 03:47:22 -09:44 US$ 1,000
8 Frederik Henes GER 00:25:46 02:06:01 01:13:32 03:48:20 -05:41 US$ 750
9 Justin Metzler USA 00:25:15 02:06:46 01:15:00 03:49:42 -04:27  
10 Michael Weiss AUT 00:28:25 02:02:53 01:17:46 03:51:53 00:58  
11 Nicholas Chase USA 00:26:38 02:05:01 01:17:53 03:52:14 -12:12  
12 Jackson Laundry CAN 00:25:43 02:14:42 01:11:52 03:54:52 06:01  
13 Patrick Brady USA 00:28:30 02:10:19 01:13:16 03:55:06 -07:16  
14 Travis Wood USA 00:28:31 02:07:47 01:17:03 03:56:08 -15:12  
15 Antonio Villardaga MEX 00:25:20 02:11:09 01:17:06 03:56:41 -04:25  
16 Kevin Portmann FRA 00:29:24 02:09:25 01:16:16 03:58:12 -06:24  
17 Andrew Keily USA 00:25:14 02:11:53 01:17:55 03:58:16 -07:45  
18 Elliot Bach USA 00:25:46 02:10:30 01:20:00 03:58:54 -05:56  
19 Matt McWilliams USA 00:29:30 02:13:04 01:13:48 03:59:26 n/a  
20 Tripp Hipple USA 00:28:19 02:08:10 01:21:16 04:00:54 -01:00  
21 Michiel De Wilde BEL 00:29:25 02:09:24 01:20:58 04:02:59 -17:14  
22 Clay Emge USA 00:28:39 02:16:48 01:16:31 04:05:47 02:50  
23 Eliot Scymanski USA 00:25:40 02:10:06 01:28:32 04:07:48 07:07  
24 Tom Oosterdijk NED 00:29:35 02:10:26 01:25:23 04:08:09 n/a  
25 Tomas Andres Rodriguez Hernandez MEX 00:25:57 02:26:06 01:12:45 04:08:47 n/a  
26 Evan Price USA 00:31:39 02:16:39 01:17:36 04:09:14 -10:07  
27 Neal Ross USA 00:28:24 02:19:45 01:19:20 04:11:34 n/a  
28 Aaron Birch USA 00:30:23 02:20:46 01:18:34 04:14:16 n/a  
29 Ted Treise USA 00:29:21 02:11:58 01:30:19 04:14:57 02:09  
30 Pablo Gomez COL 00:29:29 02:19:11 01:27:20 04:19:40 -02:39  
31 Aaron Kolk USA 00:35:39 02:19:45 01:21:51 04:21:01 n/a  
32 Rodrigo Romero Garcia de la Cadena MEX 00:29:40 02:22:37 01:25:47 04:21:47 05:20  
33 Kennett Peterson USA 00:28:27 02:42:35 01:15:55 04:34:21 38:05  
  Andre Lopes BRA 00:25:36 02:11:50   DNF    
  Sean Daugherty USA 00:26:42 02:19:13   DNF    
  Garrick Loewen CAN 00:25:42 02:25:49   DNF    
  Chris Pietraszkiewicz USA 00:25:49 02:38:08   DNF    
  Michael Arishita USA 00:25:16 02:59:41   DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Skye Moench USA 00:29:06 02:17:07 01:20:42 04:10:00 -03:24 US$ 4,000
2 Jeanni Metzler ZAF 00:27:39 02:24:51 01:15:26 04:11:17 -06:29 US$ 2,750
3 Sophie Watts USA 00:27:14 02:22:30 01:19:44 04:12:59 n/a US$ 2,000
4 Heather Jackson USA 00:30:44 02:19:48 01:21:42 04:15:05 00:03 US$ 1,750
5 Kimberley Morrison GBR 00:27:52 02:15:57 01:29:22 04:16:13 -04:45 US$ 1,500
6 Pamella Oliveira BRA 00:26:37 02:22:45 01:24:03 04:16:33 -03:18 US$ 1,250
7 Jackie Hering USA 00:29:00 02:23:36 01:22:11 04:18:04 03:27 US$ 1,000
8 Lisa Becharas USA 00:29:52 02:17:24 01:29:58 04:20:09 -08:00 US$ 750
9 Simone Mitchell GBR 00:30:03 02:23:05 01:26:32 04:23:12 n/a  
10 Dede Griesbauer USA 00:27:50 02:17:27 01:35:54 04:24:49 -00:33  
11 Mollie Hebda USA 00:29:08 02:27:38 01:27:35 04:27:57 n/a  
12 Romina Palacio Balena ARG 00:29:03 02:33:39 01:28:44 04:34:25 02:29  
13 Sarah Bishop USA 00:34:49 02:28:56 01:29:20 04:36:59 05:48  
14 Lenny Ramsey NED 00:34:51 02:36:08 01:23:45 04:39:00 03:28  
15 Brittany Higgins USA 00:32:07 02:31:08 01:34:32 04:41:15 -02:05  
16 Laura Mathews USA 00:29:52 02:39:08 01:34:51 04:47:52 13:14  
17 Caroline Shannon USA 00:29:48 02:41:25 01:34:27 04:48:59 -22:21  
18 Kim Kilgroe PHI 00:29:05 02:38:39 01:38:45 04:49:23 03:12  
19 Haley Koop USA 00:37:10 02:34:47 01:36:49 04:52:06 n/a  
20 Rebecca Marrou USA 00:32:03 02:38:03 01:40:55 04:55:39 n/a  
21 Amy Vantassel USA 00:36:49 02:45:55 01:34:24 05:01:27 05:28  
  Sarah Crowley AUS 00:27:42 02:21:35   DNF    
  Lauren Brandon USA 00:25:54 02:29:42   DNF    
  Rachel Olson USA 00:26:35 02:38:30   DNF    
  Danielle Treise USA 00:32:37 02:37:37   DNF    
  Lara Gruden USA 00:30:46 02:52:26   DNF    
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close