70.3 World Championships 2022 St. George – Analyzing Results

2021 IMWC703Logo largeMale Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Gustav Iden NOR 00:24:53 01:58:58 01:11:31 03:37:12 -04:05 US$ 50,000
2 Sam Long USA 00:25:53 02:00:48 01:12:10 03:41:08 -06:19 US$ 25,000
3 Daniel Baekkegard DEN 00:23:51 02:03:01 01:13:22 03:42:23 -06:08 US$ 18,000
4 Miki Moerck Taagholt DEN 00:23:53 02:03:06 01:13:59 03:43:07 -10:53 US$ 12,000
5 Jackson Laundry CAN 00:24:49 02:01:57 01:14:37 03:43:24 -06:47 US$ 10,000
6 Ben Kanute USA 00:23:47 02:03:12 01:15:04 03:43:47 -07:03 US$ 8,500
7 Eric Lagerstrom USA 00:23:58 02:02:42 01:15:56 03:44:41 -11:27 US$ 8,000
8 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev DEN 00:25:00 01:59:29 01:18:24 03:45:09 -01:50 US$ 7,500
9 Sam Appleton AUS 00:23:49 02:02:39 01:16:33 03:45:17 -02:35 US$ 7,000
10 Filipe Azevedo POR 00:24:44 02:05:01 01:15:02 03:47:02 -06:16 US$ 6,500
11 Mika Noodt GER 00:24:52 02:07:53 01:12:30 03:47:09 00:11 US$ 6,000
12 Robert Kallin SWE 00:24:57 02:01:50 01:19:09 03:48:06 -07:00 US$ 5,500
13 Jan Stratmann GER 00:24:41 02:05:00 01:16:56 03:48:49 -02:14 US$ 4,500
14 Joe Gambles AUS 00:25:31 02:07:08 01:15:27 03:50:15 -01:36 US$ 3,500
15 Tyler Butterfield BMU 00:24:47 02:07:38 01:15:30 03:50:16 -01:27 US$ 3,000
16 Clement Mignon FRA 00:24:56 02:08:45 01:16:00 03:52:11 01:29  
17 Gregory Barnaby ITA 00:24:57 02:09:58 01:15:58 03:53:07 00:55  
18 Jason West USA 00:24:42 02:11:03 01:15:51 03:53:29 00:02  
19 Marty Andrie USA 00:24:53 02:08:32 01:18:46 03:54:25 -16:45  
20 Collin Chartier USA 00:25:03 02:07:43 01:20:39 03:55:23 05:26  
21 Igor Amorelli BRA 00:25:03 02:07:33 01:20:34 03:55:28 03:00  
22 Nicholas Chase USA 00:25:36 02:07:01 01:21:13 03:56:15 -05:28  
23 Martin Ulloa CHI 00:24:38 02:07:42 01:22:31 03:57:25 -01:24  
24 Gabor Faldum HUN 00:24:45 02:11:42 01:19:54 03:58:30 04:34  
25 Marcus Herbst GER 00:25:51 02:07:57 01:23:22 03:59:13 01:01  
26 Fernando Toldi BRA 00:25:51 02:13:30 01:18:08 03:59:26 -00:39  
27 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 00:23:52 02:17:22 01:16:28 03:59:50 16:42  
28 Yohan Le Berre FRA 00:27:16 02:16:23 01:15:42 04:01:49 -07:40  
29 Taylor Reid CAN 00:25:56 02:06:38 01:32:58 04:07:50 03:57  
30 Tim Rea AUS 00:25:33 02:17:07 01:23:12 04:08:19 -00:37  
31 Yvan Jarrige FRA 00:25:02 02:15:30 01:33:50 04:17:20 23:15  
32 George Goodwin GBR 00:27:19 02:17:13 01:30:23 04:17:20 27:38  
  Frederic Funk GER 00:24:39 02:00:57   DNF    
  Elliot Smales GBR 00:24:44     DNF    
  Tim Reed AUS 00:24:55     DNF    
  Bradley Weiss ZAF 00:25:53     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR 00:24:35 02:14:58 01:18:47 04:00:19 -11:06 US$ 50,000
2 Jeanni Metzler ZAF 00:26:08 02:20:18 01:20:11 04:08:38 -06:44 US$ 25,000
3 Taylor Knibb USA 00:26:05 02:18:26 01:22:17 04:08:49 05:07 US$ 18,000
4 Katrina Matthews GBR 00:28:14 02:17:44 01:22:36 04:10:45 -05:37 US$ 12,000
5 Emma Pallant-Browne GBR 00:28:13 02:18:07 01:23:41 04:12:10 -02:30 US$ 10,000
6 Skye Moench USA 00:28:25 02:17:42 01:24:23 04:12:49 -02:25 US$ 8,500
7 Jackie Hering USA 00:27:19 02:22:28 01:22:56 04:15:02 -01:53 US$ 8,000
8 Holly Lawrence GBR 00:26:03 02:21:05 01:26:56 04:16:02 04:03 US$ 7,500
9 Nikki Bartlett GBR 00:30:20 02:19:12 01:24:19 04:16:17 -07:42 US$ 7,000
10 Anne Reischmann GER 00:28:23 02:21:09 01:25:29 04:17:10 -07:35 US$ 6,500
11 Daniela Ryf SUI 00:27:06 02:18:22 01:29:47 04:17:33 07:42 US$ 6,000
12 Pamella Oliveira BRA 00:26:02 02:21:37 01:29:22 04:19:11 -04:11 US$ 5,500
13 Tamara Jewett CAN 00:30:18 02:26:36 01:19:25 04:19:15 -01:12 US$ 4,500
14 Ellie Salthouse AUS 00:27:04 02:21:00 01:30:53 04:21:11 03:13 US$ 3,500
15 Justine Mathieux FRA 00:28:20 02:25:32 01:28:01 04:24:21 -09:10 US$ 3,000
16 Grace Thek AUS 00:27:22 02:29:39 01:25:34 04:24:55 00:57  
17 Lesley Smith USA 00:28:27 02:33:25 01:23:17 04:28:10 07:06  
18 Katharina Krueger GER 00:27:20 02:29:32 01:29:36 04:28:50 -03:55  
19 Line Thams DEN 00:27:36 02:28:27 01:36:45 04:35:13 05:58  
20 Grace Alexander USA 00:27:23 02:30:58 01:35:30 04:36:12 n/a  
21 Lisa Becharas USA 00:30:20 02:29:13 01:36:19 04:38:18 06:11  
22 Danielle Lewis USA 00:32:38 02:32:48 01:35:36 04:43:43 15:07  
23 Kimberly Goodell USA 00:32:43 02:42:22 01:35:05 04:52:37 04:40  
24 Jenny Fletcher CAN 00:30:23 02:39:07 01:42:32 04:55:03 02:10  
25 Julie Iemmolo FRA 00:26:04 02:31:30 01:57:58 04:58:19 20:33  
26 Maddy Pesch USA 00:30:18 02:40:46 01:46:18 05:00:05 18:33  
27 Rachel Mensch USA 00:28:14 02:40:25 01:48:11 05:00:30 21:39  
  Jocelyn McCauley USA 00:28:22 02:31:24   DNF    
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close