Archive | 70.3

70.3 Mallorca (May 7th) – Seedings

Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2014 Andreas Dreitz (GER) 03:51:38 Lisa Huetthaler (AUT) 04:18:50
2015 Andreas Dreitz (GER) 03:56:48 Daniela Ryf (SUI) 04:17:25
2016 Andreas Dreitz (GER) 04:04:14 Laura Philipp (GER) 04:32:38
2017 David McNamee (GBR) 03:56:49 Laura Philipp (GER) 04:21:41

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 David McNamee GBR 00:22:58 02:16:37 01:13:41 03:56:49
2 Andreas Dreitz GER 00:24:31 02:13:03 01:16:06 03:57:50
3 Miquel Blanchart Tinto ESP 00:24:35 02:22:25 01:13:57 04:04:30

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Laura Philipp GER 00:25:55 02:29:31 01:22:09 04:21:41
2 Emma Pallant-Browne GBR 00:26:01 02:36:43 01:20:09 04:26:51
3 Amelia Watkinson NZL 00:25:57 02:33:03 01:30:03 04:33:03

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 03:51:38 Andreas Dreitz 2014-05-10
Swim overall 00:21:25 Mark Threlfall 2014-05-10
Bike overall 02:09:09 Andreas Dreitz 2014-05-10
Run overall 01:10:08 Bart Aernouts 2014-05-10
Total female 04:17:25 Daniela Ryf 2015-05-09
Swim female 00:23:14 Daniela Ryf 2015-05-09
Bike female 02:25:49 Lisa Huetthaler 2014-05-10
Run female 01:19:41 Emma Pallant-Browne 2016-05-07

Course Rating

The Course Rating for 70.3 Mallorca is 00:27.

Race Adjustments for 70.3 Mallorca

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2014 07:22 02:11 03:35 03:35 45 of 50 07:22 02:11 03:35 03:35
2015 01:16 01:54 -00:23 01:06 62 of 70 04:19 02:02 01:36 02:20
2016 -05:59 00:32 -06:04 00:33 51 of 64 00:53 01:32 -00:57 01:45
2017 -00:50 01:06 -01:59 00:00 39 of 49 00:27 01:26 -01:12 01:19

Slots for 70.3 Worlds and Prize Money

70.3 Mallorca has 3m+3f Pro slot(s) for 70.3 Worlds. It has a total prize purse of 30.000 US$, paying 8 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 32 Clement Mignon FRA 03:53:15 03:53:36 00:22:45 02:13:16 02:39:30 01:13:45
2 36 Nick Kastelein AUS 03:54:21 03:57:33 00:22:06 02:15:01 02:40:37 01:13:44
3 30 Jan Stratmann GER 03:54:31 03:54:37 00:22:29 02:13:13 02:39:12 01:15:19
4 83 Youri Keulen NED 03:54:50 03:54:05 00:22:54 02:17:15 02:43:39 01:11:11
5 33 Robert Kallin (KQ) SWE 03:56:36 03:56:59 00:22:49 02:11:53 02:38:12 01:18:24
6 40 Ruben Zepuntke GER 03:56:57 03:59:50 00:23:35 02:08:26 02:35:31 01:21:26
7 37 Thor Bendix Madsen DEN 03:57:04 03:57:55 00:23:42 02:13:31 02:40:44 01:16:20
8 31 George Goodwin GBR 03:57:59 04:00:07 00:24:08 02:13:38 02:41:16 01:16:43
9 35 Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen DEN 03:58:14 03:57:21 00:22:44 02:17:41 02:43:55 01:14:19
10 58 Nicolas Mann GER 03:58:23 04:02:28 00:22:43 02:16:35 02:42:47 01:15:36
11 38 William Mennesson FRA 03:59:31 04:01:06 00:24:07 02:16:07 02:43:43 01:15:48
12 70 Nick Emde GER 04:00:05 03:59:19 00:23:04 02:17:53 02:44:27 01:15:38
13 75 James Scott-Farrington GBR 04:00:08 04:02:32 00:22:43 02:19:06 02:45:18 01:14:50
14 34 Thomas Davis * GBR 04:00:14 04:00:36 00:22:15 02:17:53 02:43:38 01:16:36
15 39 James Teagle GBR 04:00:23 04:03:56 00:22:51 02:16:08 02:42:28 01:17:55
16 43 Robbie Deckard USA 04:00:24 03:59:41 00:24:14 02:16:19 02:44:03 01:16:21
17 45 Martin Ulloa CHI 04:00:43 04:04:51 00:22:51 02:14:19 02:40:41 01:20:02
18 44 Frederik Henes GER 04:01:18 04:03:49 00:22:58 02:18:58 02:45:26 01:15:52
19 41 Jonas Hoffmann GER 04:01:33 04:04:15 00:24:04 02:19:43 02:47:17 01:14:16
20 42 Marcus Herbst * GER 04:01:35 04:01:11 00:24:31 02:13:56 02:41:56 01:19:39
21 55 Nathan Menant FRA 04:02:03 04:01:16 00:22:46 02:17:28 02:43:44 01:18:19
22 49 Kieran Storch AUS 04:02:10 04:02:37 00:24:22 02:17:36 02:45:29 01:16:41
23 46 Christophe De Keyser BEL 04:02:21 04:02:35 00:22:06 02:18:31 02:44:07 01:18:14
24 51 Markus Thomschke GER 04:05:04 04:04:40 00:24:35 02:17:13 02:45:18 01:19:46
25 60 Luke Pollard GBR 04:05:12 04:04:15 00:23:46 02:17:39 02:44:55 01:20:17
26 48 Erwan Jacobi FRA 04:05:25 04:07:06 00:25:11 02:16:02 02:44:43 01:20:42
27 47 Marc Eggeling GER 04:06:04 04:07:42 00:23:45 02:18:24 02:45:39 01:20:25
28 50 Markus Hoermann GER 04:06:12 04:06:22 00:24:23 02:19:11 02:47:04 01:19:08
29 84 Christoffer Damm DEN 04:07:48 04:07:14 00:25:10 02:18:22 02:47:02 01:20:46
30 77 Lukas Kraemer GER 04:07:58 04:07:45 00:25:33 02:20:45 02:49:48 01:18:10
31 82 Michal Grabowski POL 04:08:43 04:08:18 00:26:27 02:20:02 02:50:00 01:18:43
32 78 Andrea Pizzeghella ITA 04:08:58 04:11:15 00:24:15 02:24:12 02:51:56 01:17:02
33 65 Ernest Mantell USA 04:09:07 04:08:32 00:25:17 02:19:59 02:48:47 01:20:20
34 79 Will Munday GBR 04:09:27 04:08:50 00:25:24 02:21:28 02:50:21 01:19:06
35 81 Andrew Horsfall Turner GBR 04:10:11 04:09:23 00:22:40 02:22:33 02:48:43 01:21:28
36 73 Fabian Guenther GER 04:10:42 04:13:26 00:28:09 02:17:31 02:49:10 01:21:32
37 66 Harry Palmer GBR 04:11:04 04:12:38 00:23:36 02:24:32 02:51:38 01:19:26
38 87 Rodrigo Acevedo COL 04:11:48 04:13:11 00:26:49 02:22:47 02:53:05 01:18:43
39 59 Vincent Van de Walle BEL 04:13:24 04:13:49 00:25:18 02:25:49 02:54:38 01:18:46
40 86 Adam Hansen AUS 04:13:36 04:12:56 00:25:44 02:14:52 02:44:06 01:29:30
41 72 Michael Kalb GER 04:14:24 04:13:33 00:24:38 02:25:37 02:53:45 01:20:39
42 76 Maximilian Rohde GER 04:14:34 04:13:45 00:25:35 02:23:50 02:52:54 01:21:40
43 80 Marius Lau GER 04:15:23 04:14:07 00:25:39 02:20:43 02:49:51 01:25:32
44 56 Ludovic Roussel FRA 04:15:46 04:14:57 00:26:23 02:26:24 02:56:17 01:19:29
45 85 Seppe Odeyn BEL 04:16:26 04:15:33 00:29:31 02:10:13 02:43:14 01:33:12
46 52 Brett Halliwell GBR 04:17:41 04:16:51 00:25:31 02:25:46 02:54:47 01:22:54
47 74 Tero Setola FIN 04:25:44 04:24:53 00:25:46 02:28:51 02:58:07 01:27:37
48 62 Christoph Ladits AUT 04:34:46 04:34:12 00:28:44 02:31:31 03:03:45 01:31:01
  53 Adam Lennell SWE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  54 Lukas Schnoedewind GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  57 Vincent Clavel FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  61 Timo Krelle GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  63 Lukas Seifert GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  64 Martin Strandlind SWE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  67 Stefano Rigoni ITA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  68 Dennis Andersson SWE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  69 Scott Steenberg DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  71 Alexander Mundt DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 1 Emma Pallant-Browne * GBR 04:17:43 04:17:52 00:25:50 02:28:06 02:57:26 01:20:17
2 5 Chelsea Sodaro USA 04:17:58 04:17:47 00:25:29 02:28:24 02:57:23 01:20:35
3 2 Nicola Spirig SUI 04:18:49 04:19:05 00:24:41 02:30:01 02:58:12 01:20:37
4 4 Marjolaine Pierre FRA 04:25:17 04:25:21 00:26:24 02:35:16 03:05:11 01:20:06
5 3 Anne Reischmann GER 04:26:45 04:26:20 00:27:42 02:30:40 03:01:53 01:24:52
6 6 Manon Genet FRA 04:27:14 04:27:35 00:26:25 02:33:04 03:02:59 01:24:15
7 10 Els Visser NED 04:27:23 04:27:42 00:27:35 02:31:08 03:02:13 01:25:10
8 11 Leanne Fanoy UAE 04:30:43 04:31:09 00:29:31 02:35:30 03:08:31 01:22:12
9 8 Alexandra Tondeur BEL 04:31:50 04:30:58 00:27:51 02:36:18 03:07:39 01:24:11
10 14 Charlene Clavel FRA 04:32:27 04:32:23 00:27:49 02:34:45 03:06:05 01:26:22
11 12 Heini Hartikainen FIN 04:38:29 04:38:31 00:30:42 02:36:11 03:10:24 01:28:05
12 16 Petra Eggenschwiler (KQ) SUI 04:39:32 04:38:14 00:33:47 02:36:39 03:13:56 01:25:36
13 9 Jenny Schulz GER 04:41:09 04:42:26 00:29:03 02:43:00 03:15:33 01:25:36
14 7 Kristin Liepold (KQ) GER 04:42:49 04:46:41 00:33:00 02:45:00 03:21:31 01:21:18
15 18 Margie Santimaria ITA 04:42:54 04:46:23 00:25:54 02:41:14 03:10:38 01:32:16
16 15 Tara Grosvenor * GBR 04:44:14 04:47:18 00:27:21 02:44:14 03:15:06 01:29:08
17 17 Margrit Elfers GER 04:47:39 04:47:22 00:30:46 02:36:27 03:10:43 01:36:56
18 20 Jana Uderstadt GER 04:51:55 04:55:34 00:27:22 02:40:30 03:11:22 01:40:33
19 19 Jenny Nilsson SWE 04:56:00 04:55:29 00:30:07 02:51:44 03:25:21 01:30:39
20 25 Saskia Kaes GER 05:06:41 05:06:26 00:26:32 02:55:19 03:25:21 01:41:20
  21 Mirella Karlsson SWE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  22 Daniela Kleiser GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  23 Anna Bergsten SWE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  24 Olivia Mitchell GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Clement Mignon: 28% (3-1)
  • Nick Kastelein: 19% (4-1)
  • George Goodwin: 17% (5-1)
  • Jan Stratmann: 12% (8-1)
  • Thomas Davis: 6% (16-1)
  • Robert Kallin: 5% (19-1)
  • Thor Bendix Madsen: 5% (20-1)
  • James Teagle: 4% (25-1)
  • Ruben Zepuntke: 4% (26-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Nicola Spirig: 41% (1-1)
  • Chelsea Sodaro: 27% (3-1)
  • Emma Pallant-Browne: 18% (5-1)
  • Marjolaine Pierre: 8% (12-1)
  • Els Visser: 5% (21-1)

70.3 Oceanside 2022 – Analyzing Results

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Jackson Laundry CAN 00:22:52 02:07:52 01:10:10 03:44:59 -04:30 US$ 7,500
2 Lionel Sanders CAN 00:24:25 02:08:08 01:08:28 03:45:32 01:50 US$ 5,000
3 Rudy Von Berg USA 00:22:34 02:08:04 01:10:54 03:45:32 -00:56 US$ 3,750
4 Alistair Brownlee GBR 00:22:31 02:08:02 01:11:03 03:45:54 01:54 US$ 3,000
5 Ben Kanute USA 00:22:27 02:08:10 01:11:57 03:46:31 -02:54 US$ 2,000
6 Jason West USA 00:22:36 02:12:42 01:08:55 03:48:19 -02:27 US$ 1,500
7 Sam Appleton AUS 00:22:33 02:07:58 01:14:57 03:49:44 02:32 US$ 1,250
8 Eric Lagerstrom USA 00:22:35 02:12:34 01:11:08 03:50:38 -03:16 US$ 1,000
9 Arnaud Guilloux FRA 00:24:12 02:08:02 01:14:58 03:52:00 -04:59  
10 Bart Aernouts BEL 00:25:40 02:08:23 01:14:09 03:52:55 00:45  
11 Andre Lopes BRA 00:22:45 02:12:26 01:16:25 03:55:49 -03:06  
12 David McNamee GBR 00:22:38 02:16:56 01:11:57 03:56:01 00:40  
13 Ben Hoffman USA 00:23:47 02:12:32 01:15:03 03:56:12 01:23  
14 Michael Weiss AUT 00:25:24 02:10:27 01:15:43 03:56:41 01:02  
15 Tomasz Szala POL 00:24:22 02:11:54 01:17:20 03:58:18 -04:12  
16 Tomas Andres Rodriguez Hernandez MEX 00:24:24 02:17:29 01:13:27 04:00:25 -03:46  
17 Tripp Hipple USA 00:25:49 02:10:59 01:19:21 04:00:54 00:11  
18 Kristian Roed NOR 00:25:36 02:17:26 01:14:01 04:01:37 -01:24  
19 Pedro Gomes POR 00:24:03 02:15:09 01:17:56 04:02:03 -06:57  
20 Ernest Mantell USA 00:24:27 02:15:02 01:18:35 04:02:55 -02:03  
21 Steven McKenna AUS 00:22:31 02:19:22 01:17:34 04:03:46 10:42  
22 Ted Treise USA 00:25:39 02:15:47 01:18:22 04:04:28 -02:41  
23 Blake Kappler AUS 00:24:30 02:17:00 01:20:42 04:07:27 -03:29  
24 Eduardo Perez Sandi Garcia MEX 00:27:04 02:20:50 01:15:09 04:07:43 -00:03  
25 Yu Hsiao TWN 00:27:46 02:17:56 01:17:39 04:08:29 03:11  
26 Evan Price USA 00:28:03 02:19:19 01:17:21 04:09:56 -03:17  
27 Marek Bialkowski CAN 00:26:19 02:19:44 01:20:43 04:11:22 -00:51  
28 Andy Krueger USA 00:23:50 02:21:43 01:21:18 04:11:34 -09:52  
29 Simon Shi USA 00:23:06 02:24:09 01:22:05 04:14:00 n/a  
30 Antoine Francoeur CAN 00:24:30 02:25:26 01:19:44 04:14:23 -02:13  
31 Travis Wood USA 00:27:00 02:16:44 01:26:33 04:15:10 -02:04  
32 Loren Nelson CAN 00:23:11 02:21:01 01:26:37 04:16:29 -09:28  
33 Chris Hammer USA 00:28:56 02:22:53 01:18:20 04:16:34 n/a  
34 Grant Grafentin USA 00:28:08 02:25:05 01:18:52 04:17:20 n/a  
35 Nick Cosman CAN 00:25:39 02:26:59 01:21:41 04:19:29 -01:02  
36 Harrison Brown USA 00:24:50 02:26:06 01:25:01 04:21:29 n/a  
37 Tyson Wieland USA 00:25:38 02:33:54 01:20:51 04:25:19 17:23  
38 Kyle Boorsma CAN 00:28:43 02:27:19 01:25:02 04:26:27 n/a  
39 David Hodge AUS 00:30:09 02:17:48 01:31:19 04:26:45 n/a  
40 Steven Parker USA 00:27:15 02:36:23 01:17:38 04:28:19 02:54  
41 James Lubinski USA 00:29:29 02:33:20 01:20:20 04:29:24 -01:33  
  Jason Pohl CAN 00:24:34 02:17:25   DNF    
  James Scott-Farrington GBR 00:22:52 02:23:53   DNF    
  Benjamin Ford USA 00:23:12 02:23:36   DNF    
  Brennen Smith CAN 00:22:34 02:58:51   DNF    
  Tristan Olij NED 00:22:49     DNF    
  Andreas Dreitz GER 00:24:01     DNF    
  Kevin Portmann FRA 00:25:34     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Taylor Knibb USA 00:23:21 02:20:16 01:17:47 04:06:31 01:01 US$ 7,500
2 Luisa Baptista BRA 00:23:37 02:23:37 01:17:00 04:08:44 -09:57 US$ 5,000
3 Holly Lawrence GBR 00:23:26 02:23:49 01:17:38 04:09:16 -03:40 US$ 3,750
4 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 00:24:01 02:27:19 01:16:35 04:12:20 -05:26 US$ 3,000
5 Jackie Hering USA 00:25:47 02:23:57 01:18:58 04:13:45 -01:28 US$ 2,000
6 Paula Findlay CAN 00:25:06 02:22:28 01:22:50 04:15:08 04:09 US$ 1,500
7 Chelsea Sodaro USA 00:25:07 02:26:51 01:19:16 04:16:06 03:05 US$ 1,250
8 Skye Moench USA 00:26:01 02:25:05 01:21:59 04:18:16 03:20 US$ 1,000
9 Ruth Astle GBR 00:27:45 02:24:10 01:21:37 04:18:36 -05:53  
10 Daniela Ryf SUI 00:25:09 02:24:32 01:27:30 04:22:14 11:18  
11 Danielle Lewis USA 00:29:31 02:25:02 01:22:17 04:22:50 -02:59  
12 Mollie Hebda USA 00:25:34 02:27:57 01:24:52 04:23:45 -06:01  
13 Ai Ueda JPN 00:25:36 02:34:05 01:22:52 04:27:22 -01:31  
14 Pamella Oliveira BRA 00:23:23 02:33:43 01:24:42 04:27:46 05:30  
15 Lauren Brandon USA 00:23:24 02:33:15 01:30:07 04:32:30 02:53  
16 Melanie McQuaid CAN 00:27:44 02:27:10 01:33:23 04:33:57 -08:17  
17 Cecilia Perez MEX 00:25:07 02:38:29 01:25:38 04:34:48 13:35  
18 Julie Aspesletten NOR 00:31:06 02:33:39 01:24:49 04:35:17 03:19  
19 Lara Gruden USA 00:27:42 02:33:59 01:29:14 04:36:10 -21:27  
20 Angela Naeth CAN 00:29:41 02:30:36 01:30:57 04:37:00 04:00  
21 Tyler Hudacek USA 00:31:00 02:39:18 01:24:14 04:40:21 n/a  
22 Britt Vocke USA 00:25:54 02:38:18 01:28:47 04:40:23 n/a  
23 Jenna Horner USA 00:31:28 02:37:01 01:29:54 04:43:29 00:29  
24 Alexandra Watt USA 00:28:26 02:43:13 01:25:51 04:44:13 n/a  
25 Stefanie Cullingford USA 00:28:22 02:42:56 01:27:23 04:44:20 n/a  
26 Sarah Karpinski USA 00:36:47 02:42:55 01:26:38 04:52:32 01:16  
27 Caroline Shannon USA 00:27:39 02:39:06 01:44:47 04:57:25 03:59  
28 Irena Ossola USA 00:37:23 02:45:09 01:35:13 05:05:34 n/a  
  Heather Jackson USA 00:27:40 02:31:20   DNF    
  Danielle Treise USA 00:28:56 02:41:21   DNF    
  Dominika Jamnicky CAN 00:25:32 02:45:02   DNF    

70.3 Lanzarote 2022 – Analyzing Results

LanzaMale Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Leo Bergere FRA 00:21:49 02:18:26 01:10:55 03:55:43 -18:31 US$ 3,000
2 Kyle Smith NZL 00:21:44 02:16:54 01:12:24 03:56:10 -02:43 US$ 2,250
3 Florian Angert GER 00:21:47 02:18:10 01:12:35 03:57:36 -00:20 US$ 1,500
4 Clement Mignon FRA 00:22:25 02:16:09 01:15:16 03:58:55 -01:55 US$ 1,250
5 Leon Chevalier FRA 00:24:18 02:15:43 01:14:25 03:59:24 -03:31 US$ 1,000
6 Jonas Hoffmann GER 00:24:10 02:20:35 01:10:52 04:00:54 -12:06 US$ 900
7 Boris Stein GER 00:24:47 02:15:08 01:17:03 04:02:20 -00:02 US$ 800
8 Gabor Faldum HUN 00:22:24 02:23:15 01:10:30 04:02:57 -03:12 US$ 700
9 Christophe De Keyser BEL 00:22:19 02:21:15 01:16:06 04:04:19 -05:36 US$ 600
10 Gregory Barnaby ITA 00:22:26 02:21:57 01:15:15 04:04:44 02:30 US$ 500
11 Sybren Baelde BEL 00:24:04 02:22:45 01:14:30 04:06:39 -03:55  
12 Stenn Goetstouwers BEL 00:24:02 02:21:16 01:16:22 04:07:15 00:35  
13 Nathan Menant FRA 00:22:55 02:21:39 01:17:27 04:07:23 n/a  
14 Oliver Martinussen DEN 00:25:33 02:24:17 01:12:37 04:07:43 01:18  
15 Tom Lecomte FRA 00:25:25 02:19:27 01:18:01 04:07:54 02:26  
16 Dries Matthys BEL 00:23:09 02:22:09 01:16:47 04:07:55 -00:29  
17 Lars van der Knaap NED 00:24:18 02:20:34 01:18:19 04:08:13 n/a  
18 Leonard Arnold GER 00:24:11 02:19:48 01:19:00 04:08:39 -01:03  
19 Niek Heldoorn NED 00:23:05 02:23:41 01:16:49 04:08:46 n/a  
20 Jordi Montraveta Moya ESP 00:25:49 02:22:25 01:15:10 04:09:05 02:57  
21 Georg Enzenberger AUT 00:24:24 02:22:14 01:17:12 04:09:20 01:43  
22 Christoph Mattner GER 00:25:36 02:24:07 01:15:08 04:10:00 n/a  
23 Kevin Maurel FRA 00:24:07 02:20:35 01:20:53 04:10:44 -05:41  
24 Pamphiel Pareyn BEL 00:22:23 02:24:24 01:18:58 04:11:16 -07:59  
25 Erik Merino Alaminos ESP 00:25:40 02:25:59 01:14:13 04:11:17 01:21  
26 Michael Weiss AUT 00:26:30 02:26:42 01:14:31 04:13:20 09:01  
27 Per Van Vlerken GER 00:24:12 02:24:37 01:19:34 04:13:40 -01:10  
28 Will Draper GBR 00:25:44 02:26:40 01:18:48 04:16:27 01:19  
29 Pavel Hradil CZE 00:25:09 02:29:04 01:16:13 04:16:40 -03:01  
30 Nicholas Ward Munoz GBR 00:26:29 02:28:23 01:18:20 04:19:14 -01:54  
31 Morgan Davies GBR 00:22:38 02:35:42 01:15:55 04:19:56 11:06  
32 Timothy Van Houtem BEL 00:28:25 02:24:50 01:20:15 04:21:01 01:21  
33 Colin Norris GBR 00:23:11 02:42:20 01:10:51 04:23:00 09:36  
34 Arnaud Margot SUI 00:28:57 02:28:09 01:20:50 04:23:59 -01:00  
35 Adrian Lainez ESP 00:27:57 02:34:41 01:19:41 04:28:36 n/a  
36 Robert De Korte NED 00:26:34 02:31:48 01:24:16 04:28:46 -02:59  
37 Albert Askengren SWE 00:26:30 02:34:55 01:21:20 04:29:25 n/a  
38 Sean Husband IRL 00:28:33 02:39:10 01:18:55 04:32:42 n/a  
39 Yann Rocheteau FRA 00:28:41 02:46:31 01:21:23 04:42:42 08:15  
  Maxime Sauve FRA 00:26:50 02:23:52   DNF    
  Kristoffer Saefstroem SWE 00:28:41 02:25:28   DNF    
  Pierre Le Corre FRA 00:21:43     DNF    
  Elliot Smales GBR 00:22:27     DNF    
  David McNamee GBR 00:22:34     DNF    
  Robert Czysz POL 00:24:16     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Katrina Matthews GBR 00:26:35 02:27:55 01:17:54 04:17:45 -07:02 US$ 3,000
2 Anne Haug GER 00:26:32 02:33:49 01:16:03 04:21:22 -01:31 US$ 2,250
3 Jessica Learmonth GBR 00:23:33 02:34:42 01:20:17 04:23:43 n/a US$ 1,500
4 Lucy Buckingham GBR 00:23:35 02:38:50 01:25:21 04:33:19 01:52 US$ 1,250
5 Els Visser NED 00:29:02 02:38:30 01:22:11 04:35:16 -01:18 US$ 1,000
6 Marjolaine Pierre FRA 00:26:38 02:44:38 01:19:40 04:36:18 05:05 US$ 900
7 Lydia Dant GBR 00:29:05 02:39:07 01:25:26 04:39:52 -01:09 US$ 800
8 Giorgia Priarone ITA 00:28:03 02:46:23 01:22:15 04:41:58 01:46 US$ 700
9 Diede Diederiks NED 00:29:07 02:42:06 01:25:47 04:42:27 03:47 US$ 600
10 Elisabetta Curridori ITA 00:27:23 02:48:43 01:23:52 04:46:08 10:03 US$ 500
11 Shiva Leisner DEN 00:29:57 02:48:20 01:29:29 04:54:14 05:50  
12 Rachele Botti SUI 00:29:51 02:48:40 01:34:11 04:58:22 05:06  
13 Verena Walter GER 00:30:13 02:51:10 01:35:52 05:04:26 13:47  
14 Jenny Nilsson SWE 00:30:11 03:00:59 01:28:45 05:06:37 06:04  
  Simone Mitchell GBR 00:29:04 03:08:57   DNF    
  Lina-Kristin Schink GER 00:31:48     DNF    
  Melanie Baumann SUI 00:41:20     DNF    

70.3 Oceanside 2022 (April 2nd) – Seedings

UntitledImagePrevious Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2014 Jan Frodeno (GER) 03:49:25 Heather Wurtele (CAN) 04:13:12
2015 Jan Frodeno (GER) 03:47:08 Heather Jackson (USA) 04:14:47
2016 Lionel Sanders (CAN) 03:51:17 Heather Wurtele (CAN) 04:16:17
2017 Lionel Sanders (CAN) 03:50:04 Holly Lawrence (GBR) 04:14:18
2018 Jan Frodeno (GER) 03:45:05 Anne Haug (GER) 04:12:03
2019 Ben Kanute (USA) 03:49:25 Daniela Ryf (SUI) 04:09:19
2021 Ben Kanute (USA) 03:46:31 Paula Findlay (CAN) 04:14:04

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Ben Kanute USA 00:23:33 02:06:38 01:11:38 03:46:31
2 Miki Moerck Taagholt DEN 00:23:38 02:06:35 01:13:31 03:48:55
3 Sam Appleton AUS 00:23:35 02:06:34 01:14:27 03:49:34

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Paula Findlay CAN 00:26:13 02:20:30 01:21:42 04:14:04
2 Emma Pallant-Browne GBR 00:27:21 02:26:01 01:17:33 04:16:15
3 Jeanni Metzler ZAF 00:25:49 02:27:18 01:22:05 04:20:52

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 03:45:05 Jan Frodeno 2018-04-07
Swim overall 00:21:35 Eric Lagerstrom 2019-04-06
Bike overall 02:04:46 Lionel Sanders 2015-03-28
Run overall 01:10:05 Jan Frodeno 2018-04-07
Total female 04:09:19 Daniela Ryf 2019-04-06
Swim female 00:23:54 Holly Lawrence 2019-04-06
Bike female 02:18:00 Daniela Ryf 2019-04-06
Run female 01:16:23 Anne Haug 2018-04-07

Course Rating

The Course Rating for 70.3 California is 01:06.

Race Adjustments for 70.3 California

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2014 01:10 00:47 -00:03 00:35 44 of 52 01:10 00:47 -00:03 00:35
2015 01:42 00:40 02:33 01:03 60 of 66 01:26 00:44 01:14 00:49
2016 00:20 00:12 01:51 00:39 58 of 66 01:04 00:33 01:26 00:46
2017 -00:10 00:27 00:46 00:45 58 of 63 00:45 00:32 01:16 00:46
2018 00:41 01:08 00:58 01:18 45 of 52 00:44 00:39 01:13 00:52
2019 02:48 01:15 00:55 02:11 51 of 60 01:05 00:45 01:10 01:05
2021 01:10 00:18 01:44 03:29 33 of 39 01:06 00:41 01:15 01:26

Slots for 70.3 Worlds and Prize Money

70.3 California has 3m+3f Pro slot(s) for 70.3 Worlds. It has a total prize purse of 50.000 US$, paying 8 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 3 Lionel Sanders (KQ) CAN 03:46:22 03:47:22 00:25:23 02:06:01 02:34:55 01:11:27
2 8 Alistair Brownlee GBR 03:47:12 03:49:57 00:22:47 02:08:58 02:35:15 01:11:57
3 4 Sam Long USA 03:48:52 03:49:19 00:26:12 02:06:12 02:35:55 01:12:57
4 5 Rudy Von Berg USA 03:49:33 03:50:08 00:23:23 02:09:04 02:35:56 01:13:37
5 1 Ben Kanute USA 03:49:36 03:53:06 00:23:01 02:08:31 02:35:01 01:14:35
6 2 Sam Appleton AUS 03:49:49 03:50:56 00:23:04 02:07:40 02:34:14 01:15:35
7 11 Chris Leiferman USA 03:51:11 03:52:33 00:25:25 02:08:53 02:37:48 01:13:23
8 9 Andreas Dreitz GER 03:51:43 03:52:12 00:24:53 02:07:35 02:35:58 01:15:45
9 7 Matt Hanson USA 03:52:20 03:52:58 00:24:56 02:12:04 02:40:31 01:11:49
10 12 Jason West USA 03:52:43 03:54:29 00:23:37 02:12:35 02:39:42 01:13:01
11 6 Jackson Laundry CAN 03:53:19 03:53:08 00:24:37 02:11:20 02:39:27 01:13:52
12 13 Andy Potts USA 03:53:38 03:53:46 00:23:11 02:11:23 02:38:04 01:15:34
13 20 Brent McMahon CAN 03:53:50 03:56:41 00:23:19 02:12:05 02:38:55 01:14:55
14 10 Bart Aernouts BEL 03:55:06 03:55:57 00:26:47 02:10:38 02:40:55 01:14:11
15 16 Ben Hoffman (KQ) USA 03:55:10 03:58:39 00:24:10 02:10:53 02:38:34 01:16:36
16 21 Eric Lagerstrom USA 03:55:53 04:00:02 00:22:52 02:12:05 02:38:27 01:17:26
17 19 Michael Weiss AUT 03:56:35 03:58:03 00:27:02 02:10:45 02:41:17 01:15:18
18 15 Steven McKenna AUS 03:57:02 03:57:02 00:23:33 02:14:30 02:41:33 01:15:29
19 17 Cody Beals CAN 03:57:47 04:00:12 00:24:59 02:13:29 02:41:58 01:15:49
20 22 David McNamee GBR 03:58:45 03:59:11 00:23:28 02:15:40 02:42:38 01:16:07
21 31 James Scott-Farrington GBR 03:59:31 04:00:08 00:23:33 02:17:20 02:44:23 01:15:08
22 14 Arnaud Guilloux (KQ) FRA 04:00:00 04:00:45 00:24:37 02:14:06 02:42:13 01:17:47
23 18 Andre Lopes BRA 04:00:31 04:02:45 00:24:42 02:14:54 02:43:06 01:17:25
24 25 Tripp Hipple USA 04:03:21 04:04:38 00:27:07 02:12:44 02:43:21 01:20:00
25 24 Tristan Olij NED 04:03:40 04:03:42 00:25:09 02:16:37 02:45:16 01:18:24
26 29 Antonio Villardaga MEX 04:05:35 04:12:57 00:23:45 02:17:04 02:44:19 01:21:16
27 28 Tomasz Szala POL 04:05:51 04:06:22 00:25:14 02:16:05 02:44:48 01:21:03
28 34 Tomas Andres Rodriguez Hernandez MEX 04:06:12 04:08:05 00:24:21 02:23:53 02:51:45 01:14:27
29 23 Matthew Russell USA 04:06:27 04:05:47 00:27:43 02:15:13 02:46:26 01:20:01
30 57 Kristian Roed NOR 04:07:28 04:07:32 00:27:10 02:20:22 02:51:02 01:16:26
31 35 Yu Hsiao TWN 04:07:31 04:09:20 00:27:23 02:18:19 02:49:12 01:18:19
32 60 Ari Klau USA 04:07:50 04:08:01 00:29:23 02:18:25 02:51:18 01:16:32
33 26 Kevin Portmann FRA 04:08:30 04:09:38 00:27:41 02:16:12 02:47:22 01:21:08
34 39 Ted Treise USA 04:08:43 04:11:07 00:27:08 02:15:06 02:45:44 01:22:59
35 59 Ernest Mantell USA 04:08:56 04:08:55 00:26:29 02:18:25 02:48:25 01:20:31
36 27 Pedro Gomes POR 04:11:12 04:12:56 00:25:17 02:20:44 02:49:30 01:21:42
37 40 Eduardo Perez Sandi Garcia MEX 04:11:58 04:11:48 00:28:53 02:24:46 02:57:09 01:14:49
38 37 Tyson Wieland USA 04:12:45 04:12:15 00:26:28 02:21:51 02:51:50 01:20:55
39 32 Blake Kappler AUS 04:13:57 04:14:57 00:25:50 02:20:23 02:49:43 01:24:14
40 33 Jason Pohl CAN 04:13:59 04:18:44 00:27:53 02:23:21 02:54:45 01:19:14
41 43 Marek Bialkowski CAN 04:16:28 04:16:18 00:26:11 02:22:52 02:52:34 01:23:54
42 39 Evan Price USA 04:17:59 04:17:17 00:29:26 02:22:22 02:55:18 01:22:41
43 55 Travis Wood USA 04:18:49 04:21:23 00:28:07 02:17:34 02:49:11 01:29:38
44 54 Antoine Francoeur CAN 04:18:57 04:20:44 00:25:50 02:23:14 02:52:34 01:26:23
45 38 Erik Peterson USA 04:20:29 04:19:39 00:27:42 02:25:28 02:56:39 01:23:50
46 41 Andy Krueger USA 04:23:40 04:25:31 00:25:07 02:24:41 02:53:18 01:30:22
47 51 Vinicius Canhedo BRA 04:24:45 04:34:26 00:26:09 02:25:52 02:55:31 01:29:14
48 50 Nick Cosman CAN 04:24:54 04:24:44 00:28:52 02:24:50 02:57:12 01:27:42
49 53 Steven Parker USA 04:26:38 04:29:47 00:28:02 02:32:03 03:03:35 01:23:03
50 52 Loren Nelson CAN 04:27:36 04:30:07 00:25:04 02:24:08 02:52:42 01:34:54
51 58 James Lubinski USA 04:29:56 04:35:20 00:31:07 02:29:05 03:03:41 01:26:15
  36 Brennen Smith CAN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  42 Duncan Reid USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  44 Simon Shi USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  45 Benjamin Ford USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  46 David Hodge AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  47 Grant Grafentin USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  48 Kyle Boorsma CAN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  49 Harrison Brown USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  56 Chris Hammer USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 70 Taylor Knibb USA 04:09:10 04:09:30 00:24:24 02:20:17 02:48:11 01:20:59
2 62 Daniela Ryf (KQ) SUI 04:13:12 04:15:12 00:25:30 02:20:41 02:49:41 01:23:31
3 61 Paula Findlay CAN 04:15:05 04:15:08 00:25:35 02:23:13 02:52:18 01:22:47
4 64 Holly Lawrence GBR 04:15:16 04:19:33 00:24:46 02:24:25 02:52:42 01:22:34
5 68 Chelsea Sodaro USA 04:16:16 04:17:11 00:26:34 02:25:32 02:55:37 01:20:39
6 72 Jackie Hering USA 04:18:22 04:19:20 00:26:47 02:27:38 02:57:55 01:20:27
7 63 Skye Moench (KQ) USA 04:18:44 04:19:08 00:27:17 02:24:26 02:55:12 01:23:32
8 67 Tamara Jewett CAN 04:21:58 04:22:58 00:28:26 02:32:53 03:04:48 01:17:10
9 74 Luisa Duarte BRA 04:22:07 04:22:44 00:25:36 02:32:53 03:01:59 01:20:08
10 69 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 04:22:10 04:21:52 00:25:20 02:30:09 02:58:59 01:23:11
11 65 Heather Jackson (KQ) USA 04:22:30 04:24:48 00:28:26 02:26:16 02:58:12 01:24:18
12 71 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 04:23:05 04:27:59 00:28:14 02:27:48 02:59:33 01:23:32
13 73 Jocelyn McCauley USA 04:24:05 04:29:57 00:26:33 02:25:14 02:55:17 01:28:48
14 80 Cecilia Perez MEX 04:25:18 04:25:41 00:26:33 02:33:50 03:03:52 01:21:26
15 76 Pamella Oliveira BRA 04:26:36 04:26:37 00:25:03 02:28:10 02:56:43 01:29:53
16 75 Danielle Lewis USA 04:27:12 04:30:05 00:31:38 02:26:34 03:01:41 01:25:31
17 83 Dominika Jamnicky CAN 04:27:30 04:27:20 00:26:15 02:33:58 03:03:44 01:23:46
18 66 Ruth Astle (KQ) GBR 04:28:16 04:31:22 00:28:09 02:30:03 03:01:41 01:26:35
19 77 Haley Chura USA 04:29:36 04:30:45 00:24:23 02:35:49 03:03:43 01:25:53
20 86 Angela Naeth CAN 04:31:49 04:37:30 00:29:33 02:27:53 03:00:56 01:30:53
21 78 Lauren Brandon USA 04:31:52 04:36:47 00:24:04 02:29:02 02:56:36 01:35:16
22 81 Linsey Corbin USA 04:32:14 04:33:29 00:28:51 02:32:46 03:05:07 01:27:07
23 79 Mollie Hebda USA 04:33:24 04:36:47 00:27:09 02:32:19 03:02:59 01:30:25
24 84 Ai Ueda JPN 04:33:25 04:33:14 00:27:05 02:39:25 03:10:01 01:23:24
25 99 Julie Aspesletten NOR 04:36:37 04:36:26 00:33:35 02:35:37 03:12:42 01:23:55
26 97 Frankie Sanjana GBR 04:38:04 04:39:08 00:30:58 02:32:16 03:06:43 01:31:21
27 82 Melanie McQuaid CAN 04:38:47 04:46:41 00:27:53 02:30:22 03:01:45 01:37:02
28 90 Jenna Horner USA 04:47:04 04:47:36 00:33:28 02:35:51 03:12:49 01:34:15
29 85 Danielle Treise USA 04:49:32 04:49:48 00:29:26 02:47:15 03:20:11 01:29:21
30 89 Lara Gruden USA 04:51:17 05:02:06 00:30:01 02:40:27 03:13:58 01:37:19
31 100 Caroline Shannon USA 04:54:32 04:58:16 00:28:07 02:40:21 03:11:58 01:42:34
32 87 Sarah Karpinski USA 04:55:25 04:56:01 00:33:39 02:46:47 03:23:56 01:31:29
33 93 Melanie Baumann SUI 04:59:32 05:01:13 00:36:37 02:44:27 03:24:34 01:34:58
34 96 Amy Vantassel USA 05:04:04 05:04:08 00:32:30 02:53:14 03:29:14 01:34:50
  88 Britt Vocke USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  91 Alexandra Watt USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  92 Irena Ossola USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  94 Tyler Hudacek USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  95 Stefanie Cullingford USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  98 Brianna Troksa USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Lionel Sanders: 38% (2-1)
  • Sam Long: 21% (4-1)
  • Alistair Brownlee: 17% (5-1)
  • Ben Kanute: 9% (10-1)
  • Rudy Von Berg: 7% (13-1)
  • Matt Hanson: 3% (35-1)
  • Sam Appleton: 2% (43-1)
  • Jason West: 2% (60-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Daniela Ryf: 35% (2-1)
  • Taylor Knibb: 26% (3-1)
  • Paula Findlay: 17% (5-1)
  • Holly Lawrence: 10% (9-1)
  • Jackie Hering: 7% (14-1)
  • Chelsea Sodaro: 3% (37-1)

70.3 Lanzarote 2022 (March 19th) – Seedings

Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2013 Victor Del Corral (ESP) 04:06:41 Agnieszka Jerzyk (POL) 04:39:47
2014 Will Clarke (GBR) 04:04:16 Helle Frederiksen (DEN) 04:29:58
2015 Eneko Llanos (ESP) 04:06:26 Jodie Cunnama (GBR) 04:29:48
2016 Pieter Heemeryck (BEL) 04:08:22 Lisa Huetthaler (AUT) 04:47:06
2017 James Cunnama (ZAF) 03:47:07 Anne Haug (GER) 04:12:38
2018 Tom Lecomte (FRA) 03:51:41 Lucy Gossage (GBR) 04:28:02
2019 Frederic Funk (GER) 03:35:00 Emma Pallant-Browne (GBR) 04:08:14
2021 Daniel Baekkegard (DEN) 04:03:29 Anne Haug (GER) 04:30:30

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Daniel Baekkegard DEN 00:23:29 02:16:57 01:17:24 04:03:29
2 Mika Noodt GER 00:24:49 02:17:35 01:16:46 04:04:24
3 Thor Bendix Madsen DEN 00:26:26 02:15:16 01:20:52 04:08:13

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Anne Haug GER 00:28:39 02:35:19 01:20:47 04:30:30
2 Nikki Bartlett GBR 00:29:32 02:34:11 01:29:22 04:39:03
3 India Lee GBR 00:26:59 02:40:28 01:28:08 04:41:34

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 03:47:07 James Cunnama 2017-09-02
Swim overall 00:22:01 Marko Albert 2014-09-20
Bike overall 02:06:31 James Cunnama 2017-09-02
Run overall 01:12:47 Tom Lecomte 2018-10-06
Total female 04:12:38 Anne Haug 2017-09-02
Swim female 00:22:34 Lucy Charles-Barclay 2017-09-02
Bike female 02:24:09 Lucy Charles-Barclay 2017-09-02
Run female 01:18:14 Anne Haug 2017-09-02

Course Rating

The Course Rating for 70.3 Lanzarote is – 05:40.

Race Adjustments for 70.3 Lanzarote

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2014 -04:33 01:50 -05:54 -00:11 18 of 19 -04:33 01:50 -05:54 -00:11
2015 -09:14 00:20 -08:38 -01:26 26 of 29 -06:53 01:05 -07:16 -00:48
2016 -13:18 -00:16 -09:45 00:16 30 of 32 -09:02 00:38 -08:06 -00:27
2017 04:54 01:15 01:23 00:35 20 -05:32 00:47 -05:43 -00:11
2018 01:56 00:29 03:58 -01:36 20 -04:03 00:44 -03:47 -00:28
2019 n/a n/a -04:46 -03:17 31 of 37 -04:03 00:44 -03:47 -00:28
2021 -13:45 -00:49 -05:43 -04:47 20 of 22 -05:40 00:28 -04:06 -01:11

Slots for 70.3 Worlds and Prize Money

70.3 Lanzarote has 3m+3f Pro slot(s) for 70.3 Worlds. It has a total prize purse of 25.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 51 Pierre Le Corre FRA 03:53:01 03:46:49 00:22:21 02:17:43 02:43:34 01:09:27
2 27 Florian Angert (KQ) GER 03:56:58 03:52:03 00:23:04 02:13:11 02:39:45 01:17:13
3 28 Kyle Smith NZL 03:59:17 03:53:02 00:23:02 02:15:18 02:41:50 01:17:27
4 31 Clement Mignon FRA 04:00:15 03:57:16 00:23:52 02:16:38 02:44:00 01:16:15
5 30 Bart Aernouts BEL 04:01:22 03:55:57 00:26:52 02:15:04 02:45:26 01:15:56
6 37 Thor Bendix Madsen DEN 04:01:34 03:57:55 00:24:49 02:15:09 02:43:28 01:18:06
7 53 Tom Lecomte FRA 04:01:34 03:59:20 00:25:48 02:17:43 02:47:00 01:14:34
8 29 Leon Chevalier (KQ) FRA 04:02:25 03:57:00 00:24:41 02:17:56 02:46:07 01:16:18
9 36 Boris Stein GER 04:02:28 03:56:22 00:26:18 02:13:19 02:43:08 01:19:20
10 34 Gregory Barnaby ITA 04:02:36 03:56:11 00:23:38 02:18:45 02:45:54 01:16:42
11 40 Michael Weiss AUT 04:03:28 03:58:03 00:27:11 02:15:31 02:46:12 01:17:16
12 26 David McNamee GBR 04:04:33 03:59:11 00:23:29 02:19:55 02:46:54 01:17:39
13 38 Jordi Montraveta Moya ESP 04:06:07 03:59:58 00:26:37 02:15:23 02:45:30 01:20:37
14 33 James Teagle GBR 04:06:10 04:03:56 00:23:46 02:18:52 02:46:08 01:20:02
15 45 Stenn Goetstouwers BEL 04:06:18 04:00:33 00:24:19 02:19:44 02:47:33 01:18:45
16 73 Gabor Faldum HUN 04:06:35 04:00:08 00:23:40 02:19:23 02:46:33 01:20:02
17 74 Oliver Martinussen DEN 04:06:39 04:00:17 00:26:21 02:18:46 02:48:37 01:18:02
18 32 Elliot Smales GBR 04:07:05 04:00:25 00:23:32 02:23:44 02:50:46 01:16:19
19 35 Erik Merino Alaminos ESP 04:07:25 04:03:43 00:26:47 02:19:26 02:49:42 01:17:43
20 44 Georg Enzenberger AUT 04:07:53 04:01:27 00:25:16 02:19:23 02:48:09 01:19:44
21 39 Tobias Dahl Thomsen DEN 04:08:40 04:02:52 00:25:21 02:19:42 02:48:33 01:20:07
22 67 Dries Matthys BEL 04:08:54 04:02:16 00:23:50 02:19:53 02:47:13 01:21:41
23 78 Morgan Davies GBR 04:09:02 04:04:49 00:22:49 02:31:20 02:57:39 01:11:23
24 41 Christophe De Keyser BEL 04:09:36 04:03:52 00:22:58 02:22:07 02:48:35 01:21:01
25 43 Maximilian Hammerle AUT 04:10:10 04:05:03 00:28:11 02:21:08 02:52:49 01:17:21
26 80 Leonard Arnold GER 04:10:13 04:05:59 00:27:29 02:23:31 02:54:31 01:15:42
27 46 Jonas Hoffmann GER 04:10:22 04:07:02 00:25:03 02:24:12 02:52:45 01:17:37
28 75 Colin Norris GBR 04:11:38 04:06:54 00:25:07 02:25:50 02:54:27 01:17:11
29 50 Adriano Engelhardt SUI 04:12:34 04:08:24 00:25:46 02:24:24 02:53:40 01:18:54
30 70 Kevin Maurel FRA 04:14:05 04:10:13 00:24:41 02:20:12 02:48:23 01:25:42
31 42 Per Van Vlerken GER 04:14:42 04:08:33 00:25:21 02:23:14 02:52:06 01:22:36
32 47 Sybren Baelde BEL 04:14:52 04:04:28 00:24:54 02:26:55 02:55:19 01:19:33
33 59 Leo Bergere FRA 04:15:12 04:08:24 unrated unrated unrated unrated
34 49 Will Draper GBR 04:15:17 04:08:47 00:27:28 02:22:42 02:53:39 01:21:38
35 81 Kristoffer Saefstroem SWE 04:15:43 04:08:55 00:30:16 02:19:08 02:52:54 01:22:49
36 71 Timothy Van Houtem BEL 04:18:53 04:13:12 00:28:30 02:26:24 02:58:24 01:20:29
37 69 Pavel Hradil CZE 04:20:13 04:13:20 00:25:38 02:27:55 02:57:03 01:23:10
38 68 Nicholas Ward Munoz GBR 04:20:16 04:14:43 00:28:53 02:25:55 02:58:18 01:21:58
39 57 Erik-Simon Strijk NED 04:20:17 04:14:14 00:26:01 02:27:37 02:57:08 01:23:09
40 76 Pamphiel Pareyn BEL 04:20:20 04:13:02 00:23:39 02:26:21 02:53:30 01:26:50
41 62 Maxime Sauve FRA 04:25:11 04:19:40 00:28:15 02:30:18 03:02:03 01:23:08
42 79 Robert De Korte NED 04:25:21 04:25:06 00:26:19 02:29:00 02:58:50 01:26:31
43 52 Arnaud Margot SUI 04:25:26 04:18:27 00:30:13 02:25:22 02:59:06 01:26:20
44 72 Robert Czysz POL 04:26:01 04:27:32 00:25:10 02:30:05 02:58:44 01:27:17
45 58 Vinicius Canhedo BRA 04:31:49 04:34:26 00:26:13 02:30:47 03:00:30 01:31:19
46 66 Yann Rocheteau FRA 04:34:52 04:27:27 00:29:16 02:36:20 03:09:06 01:25:46
  54 Christoph Mattner GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  55 Adrian Lainez ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  56 Nathan Menant FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  60 Adrien Briffod SUI n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  61 Matthew De Vroet AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  63 Lars van der Knaap NED n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  64 Niek Heldoorn NED n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  65 Sean Husband IRL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  77 Albert Askengren SWE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 1 Anne Haug (AQ) GER 04:21:24 04:16:25 00:27:06 02:32:50 03:03:25 01:17:59
2 3 Katrina Matthews GBR 04:24:32 04:18:24 00:27:33 02:30:27 03:01:29 01:23:03
3 5 Marjolaine Pierre FRA 04:30:30 04:24:23 00:27:28 02:37:18 03:08:16 01:22:14
4 4 Lucy Buckingham GBR 04:30:38 04:24:41 00:23:56 02:32:10 02:59:36 01:31:02
5 6 Elisabetta Curridori ITA 04:34:05 04:29:00 00:28:13 02:36:45 03:08:28 01:25:37
6 8 Els Visser NED 04:37:02 04:29:45 00:28:32 02:35:45 03:07:47 01:29:15
7 9 Alexandra Tondeur BEL 04:37:58 04:30:58 00:28:54 02:39:16 03:11:41 01:26:17
8 15 Diede Diederiks NED 04:38:51 04:31:41 00:30:24 02:37:49 03:11:44 01:27:07
9 14 Giorgia Priarone ITA 04:39:49 04:33:13 00:28:09 02:43:09 03:14:48 01:25:01
10 7 Simone Mitchell GBR 04:40:45 04:33:31 00:28:32 02:36:50 03:08:52 01:31:53
11 11 Lydia Dant GBR 04:40:53 04:34:05 00:31:10 02:38:58 03:13:39 01:27:14
12 19 Shiva Leisner DEN 04:48:31 04:41:07 00:29:38 02:41:01 03:14:09 01:34:22
13 10 Verena Walter GER 04:50:34 04:43:07 00:30:58 02:41:38 03:16:07 01:34:27
14 22 Lina-Kristin Schink GER 04:53:11 04:45:39 00:33:25 02:43:19 03:20:15 01:32:56
15 18 Rachele Botti SUI 04:53:22 04:45:53 00:28:58 02:48:24 03:20:53 01:32:29
16 17 Sabrina Stadelmann SUI 04:53:43 04:49:17 00:30:25 02:48:39 03:22:35 01:31:08
17 16 Federica De Nicola ITA 04:54:35 04:49:39 00:30:12 02:47:29 03:21:10 01:33:25
18 21 Jenny Nilsson SWE 04:59:23 04:52:58 00:31:21 02:50:56 03:25:46 01:33:37
19 12 Sarah Bonner CAN 05:03:12 04:56:30 00:30:12 02:53:31 03:27:13 01:35:59
20 20 Melanie Baumann SUI 05:07:31 05:01:13 00:36:44 02:50:04 03:30:17 01:37:14
  13 Jessica Learmonth GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  23 Estelle Perriard SUI n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Florian Angert: 33% (2-1)
  • Tom Lecomte: 16% (5-1)
  • Clement Mignon: 12% (7-1)
  • Pierre Le Corre: 12% (7-1)
  • Kyle Smith: 9% (10-1)
  • Thor Bendix Madsen: 6% (15-1)
  • Bart Aernouts: 6% (16-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Anne Haug: 67% (1-1)
  • Katrina Matthews: 25% (3-1)
  • Lucy Buckingham: 4% (24-1)
  • Marjolaine Pierre: 3% (30-1)

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close