Challenge Miami 2021 – Analyzing Results

Challenge MiamiMale Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Prize Money
1 Jan Frodeno GER 00:20:28 01:21:46 00:53:47 02:37:57 US$ 6,600
2 Lionel Sanders CAN 00:22:36 01:22:40 00:53:24 02:40:28 US$ 4,500
3 Ben Kanute USA 00:20:26 01:24:21 00:55:11 02:41:35 US$ 3,225
4 Chris Leiferman USA 00:22:20 01:22:45 00:54:50 02:41:46 US$ 2,255
5 Rudy Von Berg USA 00:20:57 01:23:06 00:56:27 02:42:11 US$ 1,900
6 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev DEN 00:21:50 01:20:21 00:58:32 02:42:47 US$ 1,700
7 Tyler Butterfield BMU 00:21:59 01:23:42 00:54:48 02:42:54 US$ 1,500
8 Nick Kastelein AUS 00:20:28 01:26:24 00:54:32 02:43:23 US$ 1,300
9 Andrew Starykowicz USA 00:21:35 01:20:26 00:59:32 02:43:35 US$ 1,200
10 Andreas Dreitz GER 00:22:15 01:22:33 00:57:11 02:44:10 US$ 1,000
11 Timothy O’Donnell USA 00:20:30 01:25:16 00:57:28 02:44:57
12 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez ESP 00:20:54 01:26:43 00:56:19 02:45:47
13 Matt Hanson USA 00:22:05 01:29:23 00:52:58 02:46:07
14 Taylor Reid CAN 00:22:07 01:25:53 00:56:21 02:46:21
15 Bart Aernouts BEL 00:24:24 01:24:10 00:56:53 02:47:25
16 Ben Hoffman USA 00:21:44 01:26:26 00:57:52 02:48:07
17 Santiago Ascenco BRA 00:22:34 01:26:56 00:57:07 02:48:20
18 Matt McWilliams USA 00:24:30 01:25:43 00:56:28 02:48:59
19 Robbie Deckard USA 00:23:22 01:28:04 00:56:07 02:49:32
20 Eric Lagerstrom USA 00:20:59 01:27:52 00:59:32 02:50:18
21 Alexander Schilling GER 00:22:01 01:27:42 00:59:15 02:50:39
22 Andrew Keily USA 00:20:59 01:29:02 00:59:26 02:51:40
23 Patrick Brady USA 00:25:07 01:27:00 00:58:14 02:52:19
24 Tim Rea AUS 00:22:14 01:26:17 01:02:20 02:52:50
25 Emilio Aguayo Munoz ESP 00:21:47 01:30:46 00:59:22 02:53:59
26 Marcus Herbst GER 00:22:09 01:27:14 01:03:28 02:54:41
27 Jesse Vondracek USA 00:22:30 01:30:52 01:01:52 02:57:22
28 Adam Feigh USA 00:23:09 01:30:41 01:04:06 03:00:46
29 Elliot Bach USA 00:22:13 01:27:54 01:10:04 03:02:02
30 Vant Lammers USA 00:25:08 01:32:05 01:03:26 03:02:50
31 Pablo Gomez COL 00:24:28 01:31:35 01:05:01 03:03:16
32 Scott Haeberle USA 00:20:55 01:35:41 01:08:42 03:07:14
33 Brandon Krout USA 00:27:53 01:30:05 01:07:23 03:08:06
34 Aaron Kolk USA 00:30:16 01:33:49 01:02:13 03:09:01
35 Yunior Rosete Torres USA 00:21:35 01:29:01 01:17:08 03:09:17
36 Breno Melo BRA 00:24:18 01:37:52 01:06:29 03:10:52
37 Trevor Delsaut FRA 00:22:39 01:38:50 01:09:37 03:13:37
38 Daniel Reyes VEN 00:22:34 01:31:17 01:18:36 03:14:29
39 John Kenny USA 00:21:00 01:40:07 01:12:20 03:15:19
40 Yorlliry Moreno VEN 00:23:05 01:38:16 01:15:56 03:19:12
Nicholas Chase USA 00:22:16 01:24:38 DNF
Mauricio Mendez Cruz MEX 00:21:54 01:30:32 DNF
Fernando Toldi BRA 00:22:31 01:32:00 DNF
Reece Barclay GBR 00:21:41 DNF

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Prize Money
1 Jodie Stimpson GBR 00:22:41 01:35:31 01:00:53 03:01:04 US$ 6,600
2 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR 00:21:16 01:34:49 01:03:49 03:02:26 US$ 4,500
3 Jackie Hering USA 00:24:24 01:35:38 01:01:32 03:03:25 US$ 3,225
4 Sara Perez Sala ESP 00:21:19 01:34:53 01:05:36 03:03:31 US$ 2,255
5 Skye Moench USA 00:24:26 01:35:14 01:03:19 03:05:05 US$ 1,900
6 Alissa Doehla USA 00:24:30 01:35:36 01:03:02 03:05:27 US$ 1,700
7 Paula Findlay CAN 00:22:44 01:35:24 01:06:56 03:06:56 US$ 1,500
8 Sarah Crowley AUS 00:24:24 01:36:24 01:05:25 03:07:55 US$ 1,300
9 Heather Jackson USA 00:28:00 01:35:30 01:04:06 03:09:29 US$ 1,200
10 Meredith Kessler USA 00:23:28 01:37:44 01:06:47 03:09:59 US$ 1,000
11 Lisa Becharas USA 00:24:31 01:35:16 01:09:35 03:11:21
12 Lesley Smith USA 00:24:36 01:42:00 01:02:45 03:11:40
13 Carrie Lester AUS 00:24:32 01:36:35 01:10:14 03:13:15
14 Palmira Alvarez MEX 00:31:35 01:35:30 01:09:28 03:19:42
15 Kelly Fillnow USA 00:27:59 01:44:27 01:06:30 03:21:11
16 Danielle Lewis USA 00:27:57 01:38:17 01:14:29 03:22:31
17 Danielle Vsetecka USA 00:27:58 01:46:42 01:06:37 03:23:58
18 Sarah Bishop USA 00:28:04 01:45:04 01:08:34 03:24:13
19 Rachel Mensch USA 00:24:22 01:43:26 01:16:43 03:27:01
20 Ginger Howell USA 00:26:18 01:48:10 01:12:42 03:29:32
21 Lara Gruden USA 00:26:17 01:47:56 01:18:01 03:34:30
22 Jennifer Kenney USA 00:24:30 01:51:07 01:17:27 03:35:31
23 Nicole Luse USA 00:31:53 01:51:37 01:09:13 03:35:41
24 Elizabeth Nyitray USA 00:27:56 01:49:27 01:22:49 03:42:35
Fenella Langridge GBR 00:22:38 01:36:17 DNF
Anne Basso FRA 00:26:13 01:47:50 DNF
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close