Challenge St. Pölten 2021 – Analyzing Results

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Frederic Funk GER 00:25:33 02:02:53 01:11:25 03:44:49 -09:25 EUR 3,500
2 Jan Stratmann GER 00:25:29 02:08:40 01:10:41 03:49:25 -05:12 EUR 2,100
3 Maurice Clavel GER 00:25:32 02:09:21 01:10:51 03:49:56 -01:41 EUR 1,400
4 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez ESP 00:25:07 02:11:10 01:08:59 03:50:04 -01:48 EUR 1,150
5 Thomas Steger AUT 00:27:46 02:10:06 01:07:54 03:51:01 -02:56 EUR 850
6 Ruedi Wild SUI 00:26:30 02:11:00 01:08:33 03:51:08 -01:47 EUR 500
7 William Mennesson FRA 00:26:13 02:10:28 01:10:18 03:51:43 -15:00  
8 Franz Loeschke GER 00:27:11 02:10:12 01:10:26 03:52:23 -04:39  
9 Sebastian Kienle GER 00:27:45 02:09:26 01:10:17 03:52:41 02:40  
10 Albert Moreno Molins ESP 00:27:33 02:10:05 01:10:45 03:53:17 -01:42  
11 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev DEN 00:25:45 02:12:35 01:09:58 03:53:41 06:23  
12 Nicolas Mann GER 00:25:34 02:11:56 01:11:09 03:53:51 n/a  
13 Marc Duelsen GER 00:27:13 02:10:19 01:12:00 03:54:16 -05:32  
14 Maximilian Hammerle AUT 00:30:03 02:10:08 01:10:02 03:55:42 -13:22  
15 Georg Enzenberger AUT 00:27:59 02:09:22 01:13:40 03:55:43 -05:12  
16 Adrian Haller SUI 00:25:46 02:11:19 01:13:39 03:56:02 -06:29  
17 Marc Eggeling GER 00:26:33 02:11:10 01:13:25 03:56:09 -08:08  
18 Stenn Goetstouwers BEL 00:26:18 02:11:05 01:14:13 03:56:27 -02:37  
19 Michael Raelert GER 00:25:26 02:09:06 01:17:15 03:56:38 00:07  
20 Fabian Guenther GER 00:27:43 02:09:45 01:14:14 03:56:47 -10:44  
21 Erwan Jacobi FRA 00:27:41 02:09:36 01:14:38 03:56:58 -19:31  
22 Sebastian Neef GER 00:26:30 02:10:54 01:15:30 03:57:22 -01:29  
23 Ivan Rana ESP 00:25:41 02:14:13 01:12:39 03:57:25 -06:12  
24 Tristan Olij NED 00:27:14 02:10:48 01:14:26 03:57:47 -05:13  
25 Paul Schuster GER 00:25:35 02:12:07 01:15:02 03:57:57 -03:07  
26 Kenneth Vandendriessche BEL 00:28:25 02:10:21 01:12:58 03:58:19 -02:55  
27 Michael Weiss AUT 00:30:04 02:09:30 01:14:18 03:58:39 03:11  
28 Markus Thomschke GER 00:27:15 02:10:11 01:16:44 03:59:24 -03:50  
29 Matthias Hohlrieder AUT 00:26:31 02:13:05 01:14:19 03:59:32 n/a  
30 Jesse Hinrichs GER 00:26:19 02:12:02 01:15:28 03:59:41 n/a  
31 Tom Mets BEL 00:27:13 02:13:28 01:14:14 03:59:46 -00:27  
32 Philipp Bahlke GER 00:25:39 02:07:20 01:22:17 04:00:27 06:39  
33 Leonard Arnold GER 00:29:43 02:15:39 01:10:38 04:01:18 n/a  
34 Strahinja Trakic SRB 00:26:22 02:17:32 01:12:24 04:01:43 -11:20  
35 Victor Alexandre BEL 00:28:25 02:11:37 01:16:30 04:02:12 -05:54  
36 Silas Koehn GER 00:27:51 02:12:05 01:18:23 04:03:24 -28:03  
37 Patrick Dirksmeier GER 00:25:37 02:20:25 01:12:02 04:03:27 03:51  
38 Julian Erhardt GER 00:26:29 02:12:10 01:22:43 04:06:40 -01:10  
39 Silvan Bruhin SUI 00:28:22 02:17:38 01:16:01 04:07:30 -03:24  
40 Pavel Hradil CZE 00:27:50 02:19:27 01:14:54 04:07:41 n/a  
41 Sebastian Aschenbrenner AUT 00:31:12 02:18:09 01:13:03 04:08:20 n/a  
42 Joan Colino Calomarde ESP 00:27:45 02:20:49 01:14:54 04:08:42 n/a  
43 Daniel Besse SUI 00:26:35 02:18:57 01:18:24 04:08:51 01:53  
44 Timo Hackenjos GER 00:24:26 02:22:19 01:16:42 04:09:00 n/a  
45 Christophe De Keyser BEL 00:25:03 02:18:04 01:20:48 04:09:24 n/a  
46 Jean-Claude Besse SUI 00:27:40 02:20:55 01:17:13 04:10:41 -02:32  
47 Lasse Ibert GER 00:31:13 02:16:29 01:17:47 04:11:06 n/a  
48 Pavel Wohl CZE 00:28:54 02:20:46 01:15:43 04:11:38 -02:49  
49 Felix Guenther GER 00:27:38 02:21:23 01:17:35 04:11:44 n/a  
50 Samuel Boettinger GER 00:29:24 02:16:50 01:19:16 04:11:54 n/a  
51 Elias Schipperges GER 00:28:56 02:17:08 01:19:22 04:12:00 n/a  
52 Philippe Lamberty LUX 00:28:28 02:21:42 01:17:38 04:13:35 -03:34  
53 Daniel Jakimiuk POL 00:31:15 02:20:54 01:16:26 04:14:11 n/a  
54 Petr Soukup CZE 00:27:59 02:23:48 01:15:24 04:14:18 06:05  
55 Christian Grillitsch AUT 00:27:15 02:21:17 01:22:41 04:15:56 n/a  
56 Pamphiel Pareyn BEL 00:25:34 02:21:40 01:24:03 04:16:27 15:59  
57 Zoltan Petsuk HUN 00:25:44 02:29:36 01:16:10 04:18:00 03:04  
58 Pawel Miziarski POL 00:31:00 02:21:15 01:20:38 04:18:44 -03:00  
59 Stephan Benedikt AUT 00:31:03 02:20:57 01:20:28 04:18:46 n/a  
60 Jan Sneberger CZE 00:31:11 02:27:00 01:15:08 04:19:59 -03:43  
61 Christian Trunk GER 00:31:12 02:23:48 01:23:07 04:24:15 n/a  
62 Christian Jais GER 00:32:30 02:25:48 01:20:41 04:24:54 04:09  
63 Theo Debard FRA 00:28:45 02:11:37 01:40:46 04:26:32 n/a  
64 Florian Kandutsch AUT 00:31:28 02:26:47 01:22:33 04:27:43 07:34  
65 Dejan Popovic SRB 00:29:07 02:32:46 01:21:35 04:29:04 n/a  
66 Kacper Adam POL 00:27:13 02:34:58 01:22:52 04:30:24 15:08  
67 Christoph Ladits AUT 00:31:40 02:25:20 01:26:03 04:31:11 -01:03  
  Thomas Angerer AUT       DNF    
  Pieter Heemeryck BEL 00:25:42 02:10:51   DNF    
  Paul Ruttmann AUT 00:29:28 02:07:13   DNF    
  Baptiste Neveu FRA 00:25:33 02:12:01   DNF    
  Christian Birngruber AUT 00:27:50 02:12:04   DNF    
  Markus Mlinar AUT 00:30:55 02:29:52   DNF    
  Lorenzo Delco SUI 00:35:50     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Anne Haug GER 00:29:52 02:28:13 01:14:07 04:20:17 07:28 EUR 3,500
2 Imogen Simmonds SUI 00:29:10 02:27:36 01:18:06 04:20:31 03:33 EUR 2,100
3 Maja Stage Nielsen DEN 00:29:50 02:32:51 01:21:11 04:29:36 00:35 EUR 1,400
4 Laura Siddall GBR 00:31:48 02:30:20 01:21:02 04:29:46 01:02 EUR 1,150
5 Laura Jansen GER 00:31:38 02:31:55 01:21:40 04:31:03 n/a EUR 850
6 Laura Zimmermann GER 00:33:55 02:28:37 01:23:56 04:32:02 -06:06 EUR 500
7 Lisa Gerss GER 00:31:39 02:34:25 01:21:08 04:33:46 n/a  
8 Leanne Fanoy NED 00:33:59 02:33:08 01:18:37 04:34:03 03:31  
9 Lena Berlinger GER 00:31:33 02:31:25 01:26:41 04:35:33 03:38  
10 Gabriele Maria Obmann AUT 00:33:47 02:33:22 01:25:48 04:39:08 -05:22  
11 Gabriella Zelinka HUN 00:31:37 02:35:38 01:27:16 04:40:38 05:38  
12 Nikola Corbova SVK 00:33:02 02:37:10 01:23:02 04:40:49 -17:25  
13 Lisa-Maria Dornauer AUT 00:31:36 02:35:56 01:27:18 04:41:19 -08:00  
14 Saleta Castro Nogueira ESP 00:31:34 02:39:35 01:22:59 04:42:04 -01:25  
15 Corina Hengartner SUI 00:34:08 02:38:18 01:24:00 04:42:58 08:55  
16 Margrit Elfers GER 00:33:58 02:34:38 01:32:55 04:47:29 n/a  
17 Elena Illeditsch GER 00:37:10 02:47:42 01:18:28 04:51:05 16:28  
18 Zeljka Milicic CRO 00:31:33 02:44:04 01:30:04 04:52:42 -14:52  
19 Simona Krivankova CZE 00:37:51 02:44:54 01:26:00 04:56:48 11:28  
20 Hana Kolarova CZE 00:31:29 02:43:12 01:39:55 05:01:13 -10:53  
21 Caroline Larsson SWE 00:42:16 02:40:46 01:34:36 05:04:26 n/a  
22 Annika Timm GER 00:39:15 02:44:46 01:37:55 05:08:36 03:22  
  Simone Kumhofer AUT       DNF    
  Ilona Eversdijk NED 00:31:35 02:36:07   DNF    
  Anna-Lena Best Pohl GER 00:28:41 02:40:06   DNF    
  Annie Kelly USA 00:29:55 02:46:16   DNF    
  Lisa Norden SWE 00:29:09     DNF    
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close