Challenge St. Pölten 2021 (May 30th) – Seedings

Challenge 2021 hpUpdates:

  • May 26th: Updated the seedings based on the final start list and with the bib numbers. Because of new travel restrictions, it might be hard for some of the British-based athletes to travel to Austria. For example Thomas Davis has already posted on Instagram he won’t be able to start.

Course Rating

This is the first time the St. Pölten race is held as a Challenge Family race. (It used to be 70.3 Austria.) The course records for 70.3 Austria were held by Laura Philipp (4:14:24, 2018) and Andi Boecherer (3:49:41, 2015). Laura (2:23:06) and Andi (2:08:21) have also set the bike course records.

Prize Money

Challenge St. Pölten has a total prize purse of 19.000 EUR, paying 6 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 3 Magnus Elbaek Ditlev DEN 03:47:46 03:49:29 00:25:52 02:04:21 02:33:43 01:14:03
2 1 Sebastian Kienle (KQ) GER 03:50:58 03:52:11 00:27:12 02:08:27 02:39:09 01:11:49
3 6 Maurice Clavel GER 03:52:08 03:53:46 00:25:02 02:10:15 02:38:47 01:13:21
4 7 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez ESP 03:52:25 03:54:01 00:24:28 02:13:13 02:41:11 01:11:14
5 15 Andi Boecherer GER 03:52:42 03:54:57 00:25:31 02:09:16 02:38:18 01:14:24
6 4 Pieter Heemeryck BEL 03:52:43 03:56:21 00:25:04 02:09:35 02:38:09 01:14:34
7 14 Ruedi Wild SUI 03:53:01 03:57:25 00:25:14 02:12:27 02:41:11 01:11:50
8 10 Jan Stratmann GER 03:53:44 03:56:45 00:24:35 02:12:17 02:40:21 01:13:23
9 2 Thomas Steger AUT 03:54:07 03:56:06 00:26:09 02:13:11 02:42:50 01:11:17
10 9 Michael Weiss (KQ) AUT 03:54:22 03:57:42 00:28:40 02:09:38 02:41:47 01:12:35
11 8 Frederic Funk GER 03:54:51 03:56:20 00:25:22 02:09:52 02:38:43 01:16:08
12 28 Philipp Bahlke GER 03:54:56 03:56:03 00:25:55 02:10:49 02:40:14 01:14:42
13 16 Paul Ruttmann AUT 03:55:30 03:58:04 00:29:06 02:08:14 02:40:51 01:14:39
14 12 Albert Moreno Molins ESP 03:55:32 03:57:10 00:26:40 02:13:17 02:43:27 01:12:05
15 11 Franz Loeschke GER 03:55:36 03:59:12 00:25:46 02:14:01 02:43:18 01:12:18
16 24 Michael Raelert GER 03:56:15 03:58:43 00:25:04 02:10:18 02:38:52 01:17:23
17 82 James Teagle GBR 03:56:23 04:00:38 00:25:34 02:11:57 02:41:01 01:15:22
18 5 Thomas Davis GBR 03:57:10 04:00:54 00:24:33 02:14:54 02:42:57 01:14:13
19 25 Lukas Kocar CZE 03:58:16 04:00:16 00:25:56 02:14:20 02:43:46 01:14:30
20 73 Sebastian Neef GER 03:58:38 04:01:04 00:26:35 02:12:19 02:42:25 01:16:13
21 13 Marc Duelsen GER 03:58:50 04:01:59 00:27:30 02:11:52 02:42:51 01:15:59
22 19 Stenn Goetstouwers BEL 03:59:11 04:01:16 00:25:58 02:14:59 02:44:27 01:14:44
23 46 Patrick Dirksmeier GER 04:00:01 04:01:52 00:25:06 02:17:31 02:46:07 01:13:54
24 40 Mark Buckingham GBR 04:00:12 04:03:07 00:25:29 02:17:26 02:46:24 01:13:48
25 69 Tom Mets BEL 04:01:20 04:02:27 00:26:38 02:15:00 02:45:08 01:16:12
26 17 Kenneth Vandendriessche BEL 04:01:26 04:03:27 00:28:53 02:13:51 02:46:15 01:15:11
27 23 Christian Birngruber AUT 04:01:44 04:04:12 00:27:30 02:13:36 02:44:37 01:17:07
28 76 Pamphiel Pareyn BEL 04:01:44 04:02:51 00:25:25 02:15:21 02:44:17 01:17:27
29 75 Tristan Olij NED 04:01:51 04:05:13 00:26:53 02:15:26 02:45:49 01:16:02
30 50 Georg Enzenberger AUT 04:02:00 04:03:07 00:26:41 02:14:37 02:44:48 01:17:12
31 79 Ivan Rana ESP 04:02:20 04:08:18 00:26:05 02:17:18 02:46:53 01:15:27
32 18 Paul Schuster GER 04:02:21 04:03:17 00:25:41 02:17:44 02:46:55 01:15:26
33 21 Markus Thomschke GER 04:02:46 04:05:28 00:27:19 02:14:46 02:45:35 01:17:11
34 48 Marc Eggeling GER 04:03:19 04:06:29 00:26:32 02:15:42 02:45:44 01:17:35
35 22 Adrian Haller SUI 04:03:26 04:04:43 00:25:57 02:16:37 02:46:04 01:17:22
36 68 William Mennesson FRA 04:03:58 04:08:53 00:26:34 02:14:22 02:44:26 01:19:32
37 86 Kristoffer Visti Graae DEN 04:04:35 04:05:39 00:27:16 02:11:19 02:42:05 01:22:30
38 74 Baptiste Neveu FRA 04:04:51 04:10:26 00:25:33 02:13:18 02:42:21 01:22:30
39 29 Per Van Vlerken * GER 04:05:46 04:09:04 00:26:34 02:17:17 02:47:21 01:18:25
40 26 Julian Erhardt GER 04:07:28 04:10:08 00:26:36 02:20:08 02:50:14 01:17:14
41 36 Daniel Besse SUI 04:07:59 04:09:17 00:25:35 02:22:14 02:51:19 01:16:40
42 64 Marchelo Kunzelmann Loza GER 04:08:03 04:09:12 00:26:22 02:22:10 02:52:03 01:16:00
43 52 Fabian Guenther GER 04:08:25 04:09:43 00:42:07 02:08:39 02:54:16 01:14:09
44 88 Petr Soukup CZE 04:08:43 04:10:35 00:26:25 02:25:06 02:55:00 01:13:43
45 30 Victor Alexandre BEL 04:09:12 04:10:22 00:27:50 02:12:40 02:43:59 01:25:13
46 27 Maximilian Hammerle AUT 04:10:05 04:13:47 00:29:31 02:20:35 02:53:36 01:16:29
47 47 Fabian Dutli SUI 04:10:10 04:12:14 00:28:46 02:20:10 02:52:25 01:17:45
48 77 Zoltan Petsuk HUN 04:11:32 04:17:20 00:26:05 02:26:26 02:56:01 01:15:31
49 39 Silvan Bruhin SUI 04:11:40 04:13:12 00:28:57 02:20:58 02:53:25 01:18:15
50 55 Luca Heerdt GER 04:11:44 04:13:51 00:27:06 02:21:09 02:51:45 01:19:59
51 45 Lorenzo Delco SUI 04:13:31 04:16:57 00:35:12 02:18:59 02:57:41 01:15:50
52 83 Strahinja Trakic SRB 04:14:07 04:15:18 00:27:00 02:17:08 02:47:38 01:26:29
53 37 Jean-Claude Besse SUI 04:14:12 04:15:33 00:27:17 02:26:01 02:56:47 01:17:25
54 31 Kacper Adam POL 04:15:04 04:17:47 00:26:49 02:18:05 02:48:24 01:26:40
55 87 Pavel Wohl CZE 04:15:37 04:16:48 00:29:44 02:18:38 02:51:52 01:23:45
56 66 Philippe Lamberty LUX 04:17:12 04:19:31 00:27:16 02:22:12 02:52:58 01:24:14
57 60 Erwan Jacobi FRA 04:17:35 04:18:42 00:28:38 02:22:38 02:54:46 01:22:49
58 20 Christian Jais GER 04:21:05 04:23:13 00:30:59 02:25:46 03:00:14 01:20:51
59 81 Jan Sneberger CZE 04:21:36 04:26:07 00:28:58 02:27:02 02:59:30 01:22:06
60 62 Florian Kandutsch AUT 04:21:54 04:22:39 00:30:17 02:25:57 02:59:45 01:22:09
61 71 Pawel Miziarski POL 04:22:29 04:24:09 00:29:04 02:25:05 02:57:39 01:24:50
62 63 Silas Koehn GER 04:32:27 04:33:43 00:29:24 02:30:34 03:03:28 01:28:59
63 65 Christoph Ladits AUT 04:33:06 04:34:46 00:33:12 02:25:49 03:02:30 01:30:36
64 72 Markus Mlinar AUT 04:33:28 04:37:11 00:30:26 02:27:52 03:01:47 01:31:41
  32 Thomas Angerer AUT n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  33 Leonard Arnold GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  34 Sebastian Aschenbrenner AUT n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  35 Stephan Benedikt AUT n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  38 Samuel Boettinger GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  41 Joan Colino Calomarde ESP n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  42 Christophe De Keyser BEL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  43 Matthew De Vroet AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  44 Theo Debard FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  49 Julien Eloi FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  51 Christian Grillitsch AUT n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  53 Felix Guenther GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  54 Timo Hackenjos GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  56 Jesse Hinrichs GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  57 Matthias Hohlrieder AUT n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  58 Pavel Hradil CZE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  59 Lasse Ibert GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  61 Daniel Jakimiuk POL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  67 Nicolas Mann GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  78 Dejan Popovic SRB n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  80 Elias Schipperges GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  84 Christian Trunk GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 101 Anne Haug (KQ) GER 04:12:51 04:15:15 00:28:05 02:26:59 02:58:34 01:14:17
2 102 Imogen Simmonds SUI 04:18:49 04:19:24 00:27:42 02:25:45 02:56:56 01:21:53
3 104 Lisa Norden SWE 04:22:55 04:26:46 00:27:44 02:24:46 02:56:00 01:26:55
4 106 India Lee GBR 04:24:02 04:25:24 00:27:16 02:29:01 02:59:47 01:24:15
5 108 Lucy Hall GBR 04:28:47 04:31:33 00:25:36 02:29:05 02:58:12 01:30:35
6 105 Laura Siddall GBR 04:28:58 04:31:15 00:31:14 02:30:32 03:05:16 01:23:42
7 103 Maja Stage Nielsen (KQ) DEN 04:30:14 04:31:32 00:30:28 02:32:36 03:06:34 01:23:40
8 112 Leanne Fanoy NED 04:31:11 04:33:05 00:32:07 02:34:32 03:10:10 01:21:01
9 119 Lena Berlinger GER 04:32:50 04:34:29 00:30:31 02:33:44 03:07:46 01:25:04
10 117 Corina Hengartner SUI 04:34:09 04:36:41 00:32:16 02:33:39 03:09:25 01:24:44
11 109 Gabriella Zelinka HUN 04:34:44 04:37:37 00:30:01 02:35:07 03:08:39 01:26:05
12 111 Margie Santimaria ITA 04:35:02 04:37:00 00:28:00 02:35:39 03:07:09 01:27:53
13 115 Anna-Lena Best Pohl GER 04:35:30 04:39:09 00:27:46 02:38:03 03:09:19 01:26:11
14 128 Elena Illeditsch GER 04:36:03 04:37:20 00:33:31 02:39:26 03:16:27 01:19:36
15 132 Simone Kumhofer AUT 04:36:42 04:38:35 00:31:48 02:27:11 03:02:28 01:34:14
16 110 Laura Zimmermann GER 04:37:39 04:40:40 00:33:38 02:34:08 03:11:15 01:26:24
17 124 Ewa Bugdol POL 04:38:16 04:42:43 00:28:48 02:37:14 03:09:32 01:28:44
18 130 Annie Kelly USA 04:39:06 04:40:24 00:28:35 02:37:39 03:09:45 01:29:21
19 113 Simona Krivankova CZE 04:43:10 04:48:06 00:35:28 02:40:10 03:19:07 01:24:03
20 118 Lina-Kristin Schink GER 04:44:03 04:45:39 00:35:33 02:36:41 03:15:44 01:28:19
21 116 Saleta Castro Nogueira ESP 04:45:09 04:46:07 00:30:20 02:43:07 03:16:57 01:28:12
22 134 Gabriele Maria Obmann AUT 04:45:46 04:47:06 00:32:20 02:41:49 03:17:38 01:28:08
23 120 Lisa-Maria Dornauer AUT 04:47:56 04:51:56 00:30:27 02:41:29 03:15:26 01:32:30
24 121 Melanie Baumann SUI 04:55:05 04:56:32 00:38:01 02:42:44 03:24:16 01:30:49
25 126 Ilona Eversdijk NED 04:57:30 04:58:53 unrated unrated unrated unrated
26 135 Annika Timm GER 05:08:03 05:08:07 00:36:05 02:45:02 03:24:37 01:43:26
27 133 Zeljka Milicic CRO 05:08:52 05:10:18 00:30:55 02:59:04 03:33:29 01:35:23
28 131 Hana Kolarova GBR 05:10:09 05:18:04 00:29:27 02:52:14 03:25:12 01:44:57
  123 Marjolaine Pierre FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  125 Margrit Elfers GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  127 Lisa Gerss GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  129 Laura Jansen GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Magnus Elbaek Ditlev: 37% (2-1)
  • Pieter Heemeryck: 19% (4-1)
  • Thomas Davis: 10% (9-1)
  • Sebastian Kienle: 8% (12-1)
  • Albert Moreno Molins: 5% (21-1)
  • Pablo Dapena Gonzalez: 4% (22-1)
  • Ruedi Wild: 4% (23-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Anne Haug: 59% (1-1)
  • Imogen Simmonds: 29% (2-1)
  • Lisa Norden: 11% (8-1)
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close