Ironman 70.3 Dubai 2021 – Analyzing Results

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Daniel Baekkegard DEN 00:23:21 01:55:44 01:10:00 03:33:02 -05:50 US$ 2,500
2 Filipe Azevedo POR 00:24:13 01:54:39 01:10:57 03:34:03 -10:03 US$ 2,000
3 Rasmus Svenningsson SWE 00:24:55 01:54:02 01:09:19 03:34:04 -10:43 US$ 1,500
4 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 00:23:21 01:55:37 01:11:06 03:34:05 -13:39 US$ 1,000
5 Antony Costes FRA 00:24:12 01:54:37 01:11:51 03:34:36 -11:36 US$ 500
6 Jesper Svensson SWE 00:23:28 01:54:26 01:13:05 03:34:58 -18:48
7 Jan Stratmann GER 00:23:22 01:55:34 01:12:22 03:35:10 -07:17
8 Ilya Prasolov RUS 00:23:21 01:55:55 01:11:36 03:35:24 -05:20
9 Maurice Clavel GER 00:23:30 01:55:37 01:12:50 03:35:39 -02:55
10 Paul Ruttmann AUT 00:27:24 01:52:57 01:13:12 03:38:28 -09:47
11 Philipp Bahlke GER 00:25:18 01:53:40 01:16:06 03:39:11 -00:46
12 Emmanuel Lejeune BEL 00:24:54 01:59:37 01:10:47 03:39:27 -11:02
13 Joao Ferreira POR 00:25:06 01:56:25 01:13:54 03:39:36 -12:56
14 Andi Boecherer GER 00:24:58 01:53:56 01:16:35 03:39:42 00:20
15 Jan van Berkel SUI 00:25:00 01:53:54 01:17:37 03:40:50 -11:51
16 Thor Bendix Madsen DEN 00:25:17 01:57:17 01:13:41 03:41:34 -05:57
17 Ruben Zepuntke GER 00:24:58 01:53:11 01:19:38 03:41:45 00:14
18 Tristan Olij NED 00:25:07 01:56:25 01:15:42 03:42:00 -11:21
19 David Plese SLO 00:26:11 01:57:57 01:13:42 03:42:06 -03:55
20 Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen DEN 00:24:10 02:00:15 01:13:03 03:42:20 00:01
21 Franck Guyon FRA 00:28:06 02:01:46 01:08:58 03:42:53 -06:21
22 Jaroslav Kovacic SLO 00:24:13 02:00:02 01:14:42 03:43:15 -02:13
23 Ivan Rana ESP 00:24:17 01:59:57 01:16:04 03:44:21 -09:40
24 Michael Weiss AUT 00:27:23 01:57:51 01:15:00 03:44:56 05:06
25 Tomasz Szala POL 00:25:09 01:55:51 01:20:01 03:45:33 -05:39
26 Georg Enzenberger AUT 00:25:14 01:58:43 01:17:19 03:45:54 n/a
27 Samuel Huerzeler SUI 00:25:06 02:00:20 01:16:24 03:46:24 -08:52
28 Kevin Maurel FRA 00:24:51 01:54:18 01:23:13 03:47:01 -04:14
29 Antoine Mechin FRA 00:25:10 01:59:11 01:18:43 03:47:01 -01:57
30 Christoph Schlagbauer AUT 00:26:08 01:59:42 01:18:03 03:47:59 -04:05
31 Lukasz Kalaszczynski POL 00:28:18 02:05:30 01:12:03 03:49:51 -00:45
32 Robert Czysz POL 00:24:58 02:00:50 01:19:58 03:50:01 -15:15
33 Andreas Jung GER 00:25:06 02:00:41 01:20:24 03:50:32 n/a
34 Domenico Passuello ITA 00:28:22 01:57:17 01:21:48 03:51:54 05:30
35 Vasily Permitin RUS 00:26:28 02:02:52 01:17:47 03:52:10 n/a
36 Maxim Chane FRA 00:24:07 02:01:59 01:21:50 03:52:32 n/a
37 Eric Watson BRN 00:25:01 02:05:01 01:18:40 03:53:20 -01:06
38 Ryan Christian AUS 00:26:07 02:03:06 01:19:15 03:53:25 n/a
39 Robert Wilkowiecki POL 00:23:33 02:07:24 01:19:55 03:55:43 07:57
40 Christian Altstadt GER 00:28:04 02:01:48 01:22:47 03:57:17 -03:05
41 Strahinja Trakic SRB 00:25:27 02:00:19 01:27:01 03:57:24 n/a
42 Kevin Portmann FRA 00:28:18 02:01:34 01:23:40 03:57:39 05:23
43 Silvan Bruhin SUI 00:28:16 02:06:07 01:18:33 03:58:21 n/a
44 Javier Perez ESP 00:29:51 02:09:37 01:14:39 03:58:21 n/a
45 Pavel Wohl CZE 00:28:05 02:01:50 01:24:25 03:58:48 n/a
46 Seppe Odeyn BEL 00:34:37 02:04:12 01:15:59 03:59:19 03:12
47 Arnaud Margot SUI 00:28:17 02:05:08 01:22:16 04:00:28 n/a
48 Julen Diez Rodriguez ESP 00:27:53 02:05:44 01:22:09 04:00:28 03:27
49 Pawel Miziarski POL 00:27:26 02:10:42 01:25:31 04:08:20 04:33
50 Vinicius Canhedo BRA 00:25:10 02:22:48 01:20:30 04:13:13 18:16
51 David Jilek CZE 00:28:14 02:14:30 01:27:18 04:15:07 07:00
52 Petr Vabrousek CZE 00:28:29 02:10:38 01:32:35 04:16:59 08:12
53 Robert De Korte NED 00:28:17 02:01:26 02:01:48 04:35:53 39:30
54 Kacper Adam POL 00:25:04 02:00:56 02:20:19 04:51:03 59:28
Joe Skipper GBR 00:25:16 01:58:06 DNF
Ruedi Wild SUI 00:25:21 02:06:53 DNF
Pieter Heemeryck BEL 00:24:53 02:37:16 DNF

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Daniela Ryf SUI 00:26:39 02:08:35 01:16:50 03:56:54 03:55 US$ 2,500
2 Imogen Simmonds SUI 00:26:31 02:08:54 01:22:09 04:02:02 00:06 US$ 2,000
3 Sara Svensk SWE 00:29:18 02:09:31 01:21:21 04:05:17 -00:28 US$ 1,500
4 Elena Danilova RUS 00:26:34 02:16:39 01:19:39 04:07:37 n/a US$ 1,000
5 Cecilia Perez MEX 00:26:32 02:16:37 01:20:19 04:08:27 00:26 US$ 500
6 Leanne Fanoy NED 00:31:08 02:12:34 01:20:58 04:10:28 -05:24
7 Diede Diederiks NED 00:31:46 02:12:31 01:23:08 04:11:54 n/a
8 Tessa Kortekaas NED 00:29:20 02:13:25 01:25:52 04:13:36 -09:17
9 Ewa Komander POL 00:29:21 02:13:38 01:26:58 04:14:43 -06:16
10 Anne Reischmann GER 00:29:13 02:15:00 01:27:01 04:16:13 00:54
11 Kseniia Levkovska AZE 00:26:33 02:20:20 01:26:39 04:18:04 n/a
12 Lina-Kristin Schink GER 00:33:45 02:18:13 01:29:38 04:26:30 01:14
13 Julie Iemmolo FRA 00:26:32 02:14:06 01:44:02 04:29:26 -04:58
Melanie Baumann SUI 00:38:35 02:24:34 DNF
Simone Mitchell GBR 00:29:15 DNF
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close