Ironman Barcelona 2018 (Oct 7th) – Entry List

IMBarcelonaUpdate Sept 12th: A number of athletes have been added to the startlist:

  • WPRO: Anni Antikainen, Federica De Nicola, Venla Koivula, Johanna Virtanen,
  • MPRO: Viktor Aloshyn, Christian Altstadt, Dirk Baelus, Miquel Blanchart Tinto, Bekim Christensen, Jonathan Ciavattella, Arnaud Guilloux, Marcus Herbst, Christian Kramer, Maxim Kuzmin, Philippe Lamberty, Bryan McCrystal, Gergely Nagy, Pawel Najmowicz, Marek Nemcik, Daniel Niederreiter, Sebastian Norberg, Jarno Piik, Simon Schwarz, Jesper Svensson, Markus Thomschke

There is now a total of 75(!) males and 16 females on the list .. all lining up for one Kona slot each.

Male Race Participants

Name Nation
Emilio Aguayo Munoz ESP
Viktor Aloshyn UKR
Christian Altstadt GER
Lucas Amirault FRA
Krzysztof Augustyniak POL
Dirk Baelus BEL
Niclas Baldauf AUT
Reece Barclay GBR
Stephan Benedikt AUT
David Berthou FRA
Daniel Besse SUI
Jean-Claude Besse SUI
Miquel Blanchart Tinto ESP
Sergio Bolado Noriega ESP
David Breuer GER
Antonio Cardona ESP
Vicenc Castella Serra ESP
Bekim Christensen DEN
Jonathan Ciavattella ITA
Inaki De La Parra POL
Etienne Diemunsch FRA
Tobias Drachler GER
Patrik Ericsson SWE
Brian Fogarty GBR
Toni Fons Ropero ESP
Arnaud Guilloux FRA
Enric Gussinyer ESP
David Hanko HUN
Felix Hentschel GER
Marcus Herbst GER
Allan Hovda NOR
Michal Ivanco SVK
Alejandro Jimenez Valverde ESP
Lukasz Kalaszczynski POL
Nick Kastelein AUS
Aleksander Kochetkov LTU
Christian Kramer GER
Josef Krivanek CZE
Maxim Kuzmin RUS
Philippe Lamberty LUX
Matthew Leeman GBR
Markus Liebelt GER
Franz Loeschke GER
Sebastian Mahr GER
Bryan McCrystal IRL
Albert Moreno Molins ESP
Gergely Nagy HUN
Pawel Najmowicz POL
Sebastian Najmowicz POL
Grigorii Navrotskii RUS
Marek Nemcik SVK
Daniel Niederreiter AUT
Andreas Niedrig GER
Sebastian Norberg SWE
Domenico Passuello ITA
Jarno Piik FIN
Cyril Pochon FRA
Sam Proctor GBR
Paul Reitmayr AUT
Tomas Renc CZE
Guillem Rojas ESP
Jan Rozek CZE
Simon Schwarz GER
Ohad Sinai ISR
Sven Strijk NED
Jesper Svensson SWE
Kevin Thewes GER
Markus Thomschke GER
Joona Tuikka FIN
Ilkka Utriainen FIN
Per Van Vlerken GER
Nacho Villarruel ESP
Harry Wiltshire GBR
Dominique Wymmersch Gallego ESP
Valentin Zasypkin RUS

Female Race Participants

Name Nation
Anni Antikainen FIN
Federica De Nicola ITA
Emma Deary GBR
Lotty Harari PAN
Venla Koivula FIN
Simona Krivankova CZE
Dolca Olle Gatell ESP
Laura Philipp GER
Daniela Saemmler GER
Natalie Seymour GBR
Joanna Soltysiak POL
Annie Thoren SWE
Merce Tusell FRA
Yvonne Van Vlerken NED
Johanna Virtanen  
Eva Wutti AUT
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close