Ironman Barcelona 2019 (Oct 6th) – Entry Lists

Updates:

  • September 17th: Added Ewa Bugdol, Antonina Reznikov, Gabriella Zelinka (WPRO) and Kacper Adam, Rasmus Ahlfors, Florian Angert, Andreas Borch, Jordan Bryden, Maciej Chmura, Philipp Fahrenholz, Matteo Fontana, Sebastien Fraysse, Allan Hovda, Patrick Jaberg, Kirill Kotshegarov, Christian Kramer, Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen, Sebastian Najmowicz, Toni Pallares Grima, Emilio Sampedro, Pacome Thibault-Lopez (MPRO). Julia Gajer and Claire Hann are no longer on the latest entry list.
  • September 2nd: Added Pleuni Hooijman, Candice Mizon, Katrien Verstuyft (WPRO) and Johann Ackermann, Bekim Christensen, Robert Drake, Daniel Gomez Hernandez, Marek Nemcik, Sebastien Rodriguez, Ivan Tutukin, Andrej Vistica (MPRO)
  • August 25th: Added Julia Gajer, Angela Naeth, Zeljka Saban, Francesca Sanjana, Merce Tusell (WPRO) and Emilio Aguayo Munoz, Anton Blokhin, Andrey Bryukhankov, Kyle Buckingham, Vicenc Castella Serra, David Hanko, Nick Kastelein, Markus Liebelt, Jeremy Morel, Stefan Overmars, Domenico Passuello, Elliot Smales, Rasmus Svenningsson, Robert Wilkowiecki (MPRO)

Kona Slots and Prize Money

IM Barcelona has 1m+1f Pro Kona slots. It has a total prize purse of 40.000 US$, paying 6 deep.

Male Race Participants

Name Nation
Johann Ackermann GER
Kacper Adam POL
Emilio Aguayo Munoz (KQ) ESP
Rasmus Ahlfors DEN
Lucas Amirault FRA
Florian Angert GER
Raul Barbero Martinez ESP
Miquel Blanchart Tinto ESP
Anton Blokhin BLR
Sergio Bolado Noriega ESP
Andreas Borch DEN
Steeve Brugiere FRA
Jordan Bryden CAN
Andrey Bryukhankov RUS
Kyle Buckingham ZAF
Vicenc Castella Serra ESP
Maciej Chmura POL
Bekim Christensen DEN
Jean Eudes Demaret FRA
Robert Drake GBR
Olivier Esser BEL
Philipp Fahrenholz GER
Rasmus Fitzner DEN
Matteo Fontana ITA
Sebastien Fraysse FRA
Stenn Goetstouwers BEL
Daniel Gomez Hernandez ESP
David Hanko HUN
Erik Hjertonsson SWE
Markus Hoermann GER
Erik Holmberg SWE
Allan Hovda NOR
Patrick Jaberg SUI
Nick Kastelein AUS
Kirill Kotshegarov EST
Jaroslav Kovacic SLO
Christian Kramer GER
Sam Laidlow FRA
Freddy Lampret ZAF
Markus Liebelt GER
Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen DEN
Santiago Martinez Torres ESP
Justin Metzler USA
Jeremy Morel FRA
Mikkel Mortensen DEN
Sebastian Najmowicz POL
Marek Nemcik SVK
Daniel Niederreiter AUT
Stefan Overmars NED
Toni Pallares Grima ESP
Domenico Passuello ITA
Sam Pictor GBR
Kristian Quintans Dominguez ESP
Sebastien Rodriguez FRA
Guillem Rojas ESP
Emilio Sampedro ESP
Elliot Smales GBR
Rasmus Svenningsson SWE
Kevin Thewes GER
Pacome Thibault-Lopez FRA
Ivan Tutukin RUS
Jon Ander Uribarri Ormaza ESP
Frederik Van Lierde BEL
Bert Verbeke BEL
Nacho Villarruel ESP
Thiago Vinhal BRA
Andrej Vistica CRO
Robert Wilkowiecki POL

Female Race Participants

Name Nation
Ewa Bugdol POL
Federica De Nicola ITA
Dimity-Lee Duke AUS
Julia Gajer GER
Katharina Grohmann GER
Claire Hann GBR
Heini Hartikainen FIN
Pleuni Hooijman NED
Simona Krivankova CZE
Kinsey Laine USA
Candice Mizon FRA
Angela Naeth CAN
Anna Noguera ESP
Antonina Reznikov ISR
Zeljka Saban CRO
Francesca Sanjana GBR
Celine Schaerer SUI
Sara Svensk SWE
Annika Timm GER
Merce Tusell ESP
Katrien Verstuyft BEL
Gabriella Zelinka HUN
Laura Zimmermann GER
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close