Ironman Cozumel 2019 (Nov 24th) – Entry Lists

Updates

  • November 2nd: Added Mirinda Carfrae, Maja Stage Nielsen (WPRO) and Tim Don, Matthew Russell (MPRO). Sonia Bracegirdle, Ashley Paulson, Matt Hanson and Sebastian Kienle are no longer on the latest list.
  • October 25th: Added Susie Cheetham, Ashley Paulson, Sarah Piampiano, Laurel Wassner (WPRO) and Chris Fischer, Manuel Kueng, Chris Leiferman, Urs Mueller, David Plese, Stefan Schumacher, Paul Schuster, Lukas Siska, Jimmy Sosinski, Michael Weiss (MPRO). Fenella Langridge is no longer on the latest list.
  • October 14th: Added Barbara Buenahora, Gurutze Frades Larralde, Carrie Lester, Kimberley Morrison, Brandi Swicegood (WPRO) and Johann Ackermann, Victor Arroyo Bugallo, Tyler Butterfield, Diego Chavez, Mario De Elias, Felipe De Oliveira Manente, Zsombor Deak, Jorge Luis Fuentes, Markus Liebelt, Sebastian Mahr, Giulio Molinari, Patrik Nilsson (MPRO)
  • October 7th: Added Katy Cargiulo, Kayla Kobelin, Angela Naeth, Laura Philipp, Lenny Ramsey, Alexandra Tondeur, Amy Vantassel, Michelle Vesterby, Kelsey Withrow (WPRO) and  Marcel Bischof, Nicholas Chase, Antony Costes, Joao Ferreira, Matt Hanson, Sebastian Kienle, Andrey Lyatskiy, Philipp Mock, Seppe Odeyn, Andreas Raelert, Tomas Renc (MPRO)
  • September 17th: Added Caroline Livesey, Svenja Thoes (WPRO) and Cedric Boily, Damien Collins, Santiago Gerez, Kevin Portmann (MPRO)

Kona Slots and Prize Money

IM Cozumel has 3m+3f Pro Kona slots. It has a total prize purse of 100.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

Name Nation
Johann Ackermann GER
Victor Arroyo Bugallo ESP
Elliot Bach USA
Raul Barbero Martinez ESP
Marcel Bischof GER
Cedric Boily CAN
Tyler Butterfield BMU
Anthony Cadario FRA
James Capparell USA
Nicholas Chase USA
Diego Chavez ARG
Damien Collins AUS
Antony Costes FRA
Mario De Elias ARG
Felipe De Oliveira Manente BRA
Zsombor Deak ROM
Trevor Delsaut FRA
Tim Don GBR
Curtiss Feltner USA
Joao Ferreira POR
Chris Fischer DEN
Jorge Luis Fuentes MEX
Beau Garufi USA
Santiago Gerez MEX
Oliver Gonzalez Miranda MEX
Matt Hanson USA
Pieter Heemeryck BEL
Sebastian Kienle (AQ) GER
Manuel Kueng SUI
Quentin Kurc-Bocau FRA
Chris Leiferman USA
Markus Liebelt GER
James Lubinski USA
Andrey Lyatskiy RUS
Sebastian Mahr GER
Santiago Martinez Torres ESP
Brent McMahon CAN
Philipp Mock GER
Giulio Molinari ITA
Vincent Morizot FRA
Urs Mueller SUI
Patrik Nilsson SWE
Seppe Odeyn BEL
Joaquin Pereda Charles MEX
David Plese SLO
Kevin Portmann FRA
Andreas Raelert GER
Tomas Renc CZE
Matthew Russell USA
Stefan Schumacher GER
Paul Schuster GER
Lukas Siska SVK
Jimmy Sosinski USA
Frederik Van Lierde BEL
Kenneth Vandendriessche BEL
Michael Weiss AUT

Female Race Participants

Name Nation
Anne Basso FRA
Sonia Bracegirdle NZL
Barbara Buenahora ARG
Mirinda Carfrae AUS
Katy Cargiulo USA
Susie Cheetham GBR
Leanne Fanoy NED
Gurutze Frades Larralde ESP
Tara Grosvenor GBR
Robyn Hardage CAN
Ginger Howell USA
Kayla Kobelin USA
Ewa Komander POL
Helena Kotopulu CZE
Fenella Langridge GBR
Carrie Lester AUS
Angela Lindberg GER
Caroline Livesey GBR
Heather Low CAN
Kimberley Morrison GBR
Jenny Nae SWE
Angela Naeth (KQ) CAN
Ashley Paulson USA
Laura Philipp GER
Sarah Piampiano USA
Lenny Ramsey NED
Lisa Roberts USA
Maja Stage Nielsen DEN
Brandi Swicegood USA
Svenja Thoes GER
Alexandra Tondeur BEL
Amy Vantassel USA
Michelle Vesterby DEN
Laurel Wassner USA
Kelsey Withrow USA
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close