Ironman Israel 2022 (Nov 25th) – Seedings

Update Nov 8th: An earlier version of this post missed Daniela Bleymehl and Daniel Baekkegard.

IMIsraelThis is the first race on this course.

Kona slots and Prize Money

IM Israel has 3m+3f Pro Kona slot(s). It has a total prize purse of 100.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

The strength of the field is 26% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency
1 1 Patrick Lange (AQ) GER 08:00:35 07:59:22 00:48:13 04:28:26 05:21:40 02:38:55 71% +16% -13% (9)
2 2 Sebastian Kienle GER 08:05:24 08:06:21 00:51:18 04:19:20 05:15:39 02:49:45 67% +0% -33% (21)
3 4 Florian Angert GER 08:06:14 08:04:21 00:47:20 04:23:58 05:16:18 02:49:56 100% +0% -0% (5)
4 3 Denis Chevrot FRA 08:07:11 08:07:37 00:47:49 04:30:42 05:23:31 02:43:40 60% +21% -19% (25)
5 5 Daniel Baekkegard DEN 08:08:18 08:11:44 00:47:03 04:24:39 05:16:42 02:51:36 45% +18% -37% (5)
6 6 Cameron Wurf * AUS 08:12:42 08:14:43 00:50:55 04:19:06 05:15:00 02:57:42 64% +15% -21% (28)
7 44 Menno Koolhaas NED 08:13:59 08:26:26 00:45:32 04:38:26 05:28:58 02:45:01 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
8 13 Rasmus Svenningsson SWE 08:14:14 08:24:32 00:50:45 04:29:11 05:24:56 02:49:18 30% +29% -41% (7)
9 11 Paul Schuster GER 08:14:34 08:20:58 00:48:09 04:30:34 05:23:43 02:50:51 78% +17% -6% (8)
10 7 Jesper Svensson SWE 08:19:02 08:19:17 00:47:18 04:28:00 05:20:18 02:58:44 48% +9% -42% (13)
11 10 Robert Kallin SWE 08:19:21 08:18:20 00:49:02 04:16:54 05:10:55 03:08:26 60% +0% -40% (3)
12 8 Boris Stein GER 08:19:43 08:18:50 00:54:00 04:24:00 05:23:00 02:56:43 85% +1% -14% (18)
13 39 Samuel Huerzeler SUI 08:23:49 08:33:57 00:50:26 04:36:00 05:31:26 02:52:23 58% +18% -24% (18)
14 61 Tomasz Szala POL 08:24:14 08:36:55 00:50:08 04:37:59 05:33:07 02:51:07 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
15 54 David Plese SLO 08:25:29 08:24:45 00:51:14 04:34:58 05:31:13 02:54:16 77% +1% -23% (40)
16 53 Tristan Olij NED 08:25:41 08:38:25 00:49:58 04:38:31 05:33:29 02:52:12 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
17 64 Andrej Vistica CRO 08:27:13 08:27:46 00:56:43 04:36:28 05:38:11 02:49:02 81% +10% -8% (28)
18 14 Arnaud Guilloux FRA 08:27:56 08:32:09 00:49:01 04:30:22 05:24:23 03:03:33 47% +29% -24% (10)
19 34 Joao Ferreira POR 08:28:46 08:39:57 00:49:26 04:39:46 05:34:13 02:54:33 8% +54% -38% (5)
20 45 Philipp Koutny SUI 08:28:56 08:41:25 00:50:24 04:29:48 05:25:12 03:03:44 19% +14% -67% (20)
21 24 Milan Brons NED 08:30:39 08:36:24 00:49:27 04:30:59 05:25:25 03:05:14 36% +38% -26% (6)
22 16 Pamphiel Pareyn * BEL 08:32:11 08:37:56 00:48:34 04:39:09 05:32:43 02:59:28 83% +17% -0% (5)
23 59 Milosz Sowinski POL 08:35:31 08:46:04 00:50:35 04:37:22 05:32:57 03:02:34 36% +0% -64% (6)
24 43 Silas Koehn GER 08:35:33 08:50:23 00:50:06 04:33:03 05:28:10 03:07:23 48% +52% -0% (2)
25 48 Jordi Montraveta Moya ESP 08:35:33 08:38:11 00:54:08 04:38:50 05:37:58 02:57:35 100% +0% -0% (3)
26 27 Thomas Davis GBR 08:36:57 08:42:02 00:47:17 04:40:00 05:32:18 03:04:39 47% +0% -53% (6)
27 18 Peru Alfaro San Ildefonso ESP 08:37:59 08:40:11 00:48:10 04:37:47 05:30:57 03:07:02 50% +0% -50% (12)
28 38 Marcus Herbst GER 08:38:13 08:49:38 00:50:22 04:34:24 05:29:46 03:08:27 56% +0% -44% (4)
29 12 Filipe Azevedo POR 08:43:42 08:56:53 00:47:43 04:47:31 05:40:14 03:03:28 51% +0% -49% (2)
30 51 Colin Norris GBR 08:45:24 09:21:52 00:49:01 04:46:13 05:40:14 03:05:10 12% +15% -74% (6)
31 15 Antony Costes FRA 08:45:25 08:54:52 00:48:09 04:33:52 05:27:01 03:18:24 33% +8% -59% (18)
32 42 Yvan Jarrige FRA 08:47:03 09:00:17 00:49:17 04:47:08 05:41:25 03:05:38 32% +39% -29% (5)
33 35 Matteo Fontana * ITA 08:47:15 08:56:04 00:57:25 04:32:47 05:35:11 03:12:04 85% +0% -15% (5)
34 46 Quentin Kurc-Bocau FRA 08:49:29 08:53:09 00:56:07 04:43:22 05:44:29 03:05:00 100% +0% -0% (5)
35 57 Stefan Schumacher * GER 08:50:17 08:49:49 00:58:47 04:35:33 05:39:21 03:10:56 77% +0% -23% (5)
36 23 Thomas Bosch GER 08:51:09 08:56:33 01:01:16 04:41:38 05:47:54 03:03:15 40% +22% -38% (12)
37 62 Markus Thomschke GER 08:54:28 08:59:25 00:52:00 04:42:22 05:39:22 03:15:06 15% +3% -82% (26)
38 29 Christopher Dels GER 08:54:43 09:00:21 00:55:36 04:48:24 05:49:00 03:05:43 100% +0% -0% (3)
39 25 Vicenc Castella Serra * ESP 08:56:40 09:01:33 00:57:58 04:54:25 05:57:23 02:59:17 93% +0% -7% (8)
40 52 Jesper Nybo Riis DEN 08:58:25 09:02:23 01:01:12 04:56:01 06:02:13 02:56:12 64% +0% -36% (7)
41 37 Adam Hansen AUS 08:59:05 09:14:04 00:56:49 04:26:33 05:28:21 03:30:44 44% +0% -56% (4)
42 28 Lorenzo Delco SUI 09:11:44 09:31:16 01:03:59 04:51:28 06:00:28 03:11:16 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
43 21 Francesc Artigues Ramis ESP 09:12:26 09:16:01 00:57:59 04:57:21 06:00:20 03:12:06 100% +0% -0% (4)
44 31 Julen Diez Rodriguez ESP 09:13:48 09:27:45 00:56:23 04:53:13 05:54:36 03:19:12 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
45 58 Tero Setola FIN 09:15:25 09:29:24 00:56:49 04:49:01 05:50:51 03:24:34 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
46 55 David Rother GER 09:38:35 09:44:25 01:05:20 05:03:57 06:14:17 03:24:18 100% +0% -0% (3)
47 17 Armando Abaunza PAN 09:39:13 09:53:48 00:51:14 04:48:48 05:45:02 03:54:11 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
48 65 Kit Walker GBR 09:41:45 09:56:23 00:54:13 05:19:15 06:18:29 03:23:16 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
49 63 Christian Trunk GER 09:45:45 10:00:30 00:56:45 05:41:25 06:43:10 03:02:35 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
50 50 Gergely Nagy HUN 10:09:50 10:11:40 00:54:06 05:05:35 06:04:41 04:05:09 83% +1% -16% (13)
  9 Miki Moerck Taagholt DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  19 Dan Alterman ISR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  20 Leonard Arnold GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  22 Gregory Barnaby ITA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  26 Jeff Cook SUI n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  30 Ian Dempsey GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  32 Georg Enzenberger AUT n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated 28% +0% -72% (2)
  33 Emanuele Faraco ITA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  40 Jack Hutchens GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  41 Alex Ion ROM n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  47 Michele Marchelli ITA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  49 Alexander Mundt DEN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  56 Andrea Salvisberg SUI n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  60 Kacper Stepniak POL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  72 Robert Wade IRL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated 0% +0% -100% (2)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

The strength of the field is 18% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency
1 70 Sara Svensk * SWE 09:00:57 09:11:33 00:57:44 04:59:27 06:02:12 02:58:45 5% +29% -66% (9)
2 90 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 09:09:57 09:19:03 00:54:03 04:57:04 05:56:07 03:13:50 100% +0% -0% (2)
3 66 Daniela Bleymehl GER 09:11:00 09:16:25 00:57:18 04:53:47 05:56:04 03:14:56 47% +12% -41% (18)
4 68 Ruth Astle GBR 09:14:19 09:15:10 00:59:08 04:58:35 06:02:43 03:11:36 83% +17% -0% (6)
5 84 Emma Bilham SUI 09:16:20 09:22:02 00:56:07 05:10:23 06:11:30 03:04:50 11% +28% -61% (8)
6 67 Susie Cheetham GBR 09:17:13 09:20:07 00:57:04 05:05:01 06:07:05 03:10:08 87% +0% -13% (16)
7 69 Maja Stage Nielsen * DEN 09:18:11 09:16:46 00:55:51 05:08:11 06:09:02 03:09:09 75% +0% -25% (12)
8 71 Barbara Riveros CHI 09:24:35 09:38:47 00:53:04 05:12:09 06:10:13 03:14:22 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
9 92 Leonie Konczalla GER 09:25:32 09:39:46 01:02:41 05:01:01 06:08:42 03:16:50 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
10 75 Heini Hartikainen FIN 09:29:27 09:34:56 01:03:19 05:05:30 06:13:48 03:15:39 73% +20% -8% (6)
11 74 Alexandra Tondeur BEL 09:30:30 09:29:05 00:59:10 05:16:17 06:20:27 03:10:03 49% +3% -48% (13)
12 79 Gabriella Zelinka HUN 09:36:20 09:41:05 00:58:36 05:17:44 06:21:20 03:15:00 67% +20% -13% (6)
13 76 Nina Derron SUI 09:37:03 09:36:05 00:56:17 05:14:08 06:15:26 03:21:37 100% +0% -0% (6)
14 94 Gabriele Maria Obmann AUT 09:37:50 09:52:23 01:01:43 05:09:18 06:16:00 03:21:50 100% +0% -0% (2)
15 81 Renee Kiley * AUS 09:38:13 09:39:06 00:57:19 05:06:05 06:08:24 03:29:49 54% +13% -33% (17)
16 77 Katharina Grohmann GER 09:38:24 09:36:44 01:07:36 05:07:12 06:19:48 03:18:36 89% +11% -0% (23)
17 93 Angela Naeth * CAN 09:41:35 09:46:21 01:01:09 05:08:43 06:14:53 03:26:42 50% +7% -43% (24)
18 97 Lina-Kristin Schink GER 09:42:49 09:48:02 01:07:05 05:09:44 06:21:49 03:21:00 67% +18% -15% (16)
19 83 Magda Nieuwoudt ZAF 09:45:23 09:54:59 00:58:09 05:14:31 06:17:40 03:27:43 30% +33% -37% (4)
20 98 Verena Walter GER 09:46:09 09:47:52 01:01:13 05:11:21 06:17:34 03:28:35 65% +20% -15% (15)
21 85 Line Bonde DEN 09:46:25 10:07:12 01:01:58 05:09:54 06:16:53 03:29:32 40% +0% -60% (2)
22 82 Federica De Nicola * ITA 09:51:21 09:55:58 00:59:57 05:17:58 06:22:55 03:28:26 55% +0% -45% (10)
23 86 Lisa-Maria Dornauer AUT 10:05:47 10:23:59 00:59:48 05:27:25 06:32:13 03:33:34 40% +0% -60% (2)
24 89 Hilary Hughes IRL 10:09:02 10:24:22 01:07:49 05:29:38 06:42:28 03:26:34 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
25 95 Vanessa Pereira POR 10:09:43 10:19:05 01:05:11 05:28:52 06:39:03 03:30:40 47% +14% -39% (23)
26 87 Helena Herrero Gomez ESP 10:38:15 10:43:37 01:03:06 05:52:38 07:00:44 03:37:31 50% +0% -50% (12)
  73 India Lee GBR n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  78 Lottie Lucas UAE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  80 Natia Van Heerden ZAF n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  88 Mikaela Holmberg SWE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  91 Minna Koistinen FIN n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  96 Giorgia Priarone ITA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Patrick Lange: 48% (1-1)
  • Denis Chevrot: 24% (3-1)
  • Sebastian Kienle: 19% (4-1)
  • Florian Angert: 3% (31-1)
  • Rasmus Svenningsson: 3% (35-1)
  • Cameron Wurf: 3% (38-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Sara Svensk: 37% (2-1)
  • Daniela Bleymehl: 24% (3-1)
  • Agnieszka Jerzyk: 13% (7-1)
  • Ruth Astle: 13% (7-1)
  • Susie Cheetham: 6% (17-1)
  • Emma Bilham: 4% (22-1)
  • Maja Stage Nielsen: 2% (42-1)
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close