Ironman Mallorca 2021 (Oct 16th) – Entry List

Updates:

  • Sept 27th: Added Jeanne Collonge, Elena Illeditsch, Kristin Liepold, Justine Mathieux, Annika Timm, Katrien Verstuyft, Michelle Vesterby, Laura Zimmermann (WPRO),
    Bart Aernouts, Victor Arroyo Bugallo, Gergo Badar, Thomas Bosch, Alessandro Degasperi, Matteo Fontana, Luc Gabison, Arnaud Guilloux, Jordi Montraveta Moya, Sebastian Neef, David Plese, Mikel Ugarte Ramos, Horst Reichel, Stefan Schumacher, Florian Seifert, Ilkka Utriainen, Michael Weiss, Valentin Wernz (MPRO)
    Nikki Bartlett, Linsey Corbin, Dimity-Lee Duke, Brittany Higgins, Laura Philipp, Rickard Carlsson, Antony Costes, Nils Frommhold, Romain Guillaume, and Patrik Nilsson are no longer on the latest entry list.
  • Sept 20th: Added Fenella Langridge, Shiva Leisner, Dominique Lothaller, Cathrine Sand (WPRO),
    Peru Alfaro San Ildefonso, Stephan Benedikt, Adam Bowden, Milan Brons, Rickard Carlsson, Chris Dels, Andreas Dreitz, Patrik Ericsson, Julian Fritzenschaft, Kristian Hogenhaug, Andrew Horsfall Turner, Lukas Kraemer, William Mennesson, Tom Mets, Gustav Palm-Henriksen, Michael Ruenz, Kevin Rundstadler, Elias Schipperges, Elliot Smales, Andrej Vistica (MPRO)

Kona Slots and Prize Money

IM Mallorca has 2m+2f Pro Kona slots. It has a total prize purse of 100.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

Name Nation
Bart Aernouts BEL
Peru Alfaro San Ildefonso ESP
Dennis Andersson SWE
Florian Angert GER
Victor Arroyo Bugallo ESP
Gergo Badar HUN
Bartosz Banach POL
Stephan Benedikt AUT
Thomas Bosch GER
Adam Bowden GBR
Jon Saeveras Breivold NOR
Milan Brons NED
Vinicius Canhedo BRA
Rickard Carlsson SWE
Nicholas Chase USA
Leon Chevalier FRA
Antony Costes FRA
Balazs Csoke HUN
Thomas Davis GBR
Alessandro Degasperi ITA
Chris Dels GER
Julen Diez Rodriguez ESP
Andreas Dreitz GER
Patrik Ericsson SWE
Adur Eskisabel ESP
Matteo Fontana ITA
Julian Fritzenschaft GER
Nils Frommhold GER
Luc Gabison FRA
Romain Guillaume FRA
Arnaud Guilloux FRA
Maximilian Hammerle AUT
Kristian Hindkjaer DEN
Kristian Hogenhaug DEN
Andrew Horsfall Turner GBR
Samuel Huerzeler SUI
Michael Kalb GER
Jaroslav Kovacic SLO
Lukas Kraemer GER
Jakub Langhammer CZE
Jackson Laundry CAN
Dylan Magnien FRA
Santiago Martinez Torres ESP
Antoine Mechin FRA
William Mennesson FRA
Tom Mets BEL
Wouter Monchy BEL
Jordi Montraveta Moya ESP
Sebastian Neef GER
Patrik Nilsson SWE
Seppe Odeyn BEL
Gwenael Ouilleres FRA
Gustav Palm-Henriksen DEN
Domenico Passuello ITA
Antoine Perche FRA
David Plese SLO
Mikel Ugarte Ramos ESP
Horst Reichel GER
Maximilian Rohde GER
Michael Ruenz GER
Dominik Ruess GER
Kevin Rundstadler FRA
Elias Schipperges GER
Till Schramm GER
Stefan Schumacher GER
Florian Seifert GER
Elliot Smales GBR
Boris Stein GER
Pacome Thibault-Lopez FRA
Ilkka Utriainen FIN
Andrej Vistica CRO
Michael Weiss AUT
Valentin Wernz GER
Dirk Wijnalda NED
Cameron Wurf AUS

Female Race Participants

Name Nation
Ruth Astle GBR
Nikki Bartlett GBR
Anna-Lena Best-Pohl GER
Jeanne Collonge FRA
Linsey Corbin USA
Dimity-Lee Duke AUS
Margrit Elfers GER
Brittany Higgins USA
Elena Illeditsch GER
Mirella Karlsson SWE
Fenella Langridge GBR
Shiva Leisner DEN
Kristin Liepold (KQ) GER
Dominique Lothaller AUT
Justine Mathieux FRA
Jocelyn McCauley USA
Melanie McQuaid CAN
Simone Mitchell GBR
Lisa Norden SWE
Laura Philipp (KQ) GER
Cathrine Sand DEN
Sara Svensk SWE
Annika Timm GER
Alexandra Tondeur BEL
Amy Vantassel USA
Katrien Verstuyft BEL
Michelle Vesterby DEN
Verena Walter GER
Laura Zimmermann GER
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close