Ironman Wisconsin 2019 (Sept 8th) – Seedings

IMWisconsinPrevious Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2005 Andriy Yastrebov (UKR) 09:01:34 Ute Mueckel (GER) 10:11:22
2006 Markus Forster (GER) 09:07:24 Katja Schumacher (GER) 10:01:22
2007 Maik Twelsiek (GER) 08:52:49 Gina Crawford (NZL) 09:37:03
2008 Chris McDonald (AUS) 08:43:29 Hillary Biscay (USA) 09:47:25
2009 Raynard Tissink (ZAF) 08:45:19 Amy Marsh (USA) 09:43:59
2010 Joe Gambles (AUS) 08:38:32 Gina Crawford (NZL) 09:27:26
2011 Ezequiel Morales (ARG) 08:45:18 Jessica Jacobs (USA) 09:41:03
2012 Ben Hoffman (USA) 08:32:51 Elizabeth Lyles (USA) 09:34:35
2013 Maik Twelsiek (GER) 08:40:15 Jackie Hering (USA) 09:47:07
2014 Daniel Bretscher (USA) 08:31:20 Britta Martin (NZL) 09:30:08
2016 Elizabeth Lyles (USA) 09:33:47
2017 Luke McKenzie (AUS) 08:17:19
2018 Linsey Corbin (USA) 09:12:39

Last Race’s TOP 3

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Linsey Corbin USA 01:01:16 04:59:01 03:04:12 09:12:39
2 Jennie Hansen USA 01:07:05 05:22:40 03:08:43 09:47:06
3 Katie Thomas USA 00:57:57 05:14:21 03:29:20 09:50:12

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Luke McKenzie AUS 00:49:44 04:31:47 02:49:00 08:17:19
2 TJ Tollakson USA 00:49:36 04:33:31 02:58:45 08:28:17
3 Patrick Mckeon USA 00:55:04 04:43:57 02:43:09 08:28:36

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 08:17:19 Luke McKenzie 2017-09-10
Swim overall 00:44:56 John Flanagan 2010-09-12
Bike overall 04:24:08 Andrew Starykowicz 2017-09-10
Run overall 02:43:09 Patrick Mckeon 2017-09-10
Total female 09:12:39 Linsey Corbin 2018-09-09
Swim female 00:48:41 Linda Gallo 2005-09-11
Bike female 04:59:01 Linsey Corbin 2018-09-09
Run female 02:59:33 Elizabeth Lyles 2012-09-09

Course Rating

The Course Rating for IM Wisconsin is – 03:22.

Race Adjustments for IM Wisconsin

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2005 -16:56 00:28 -07:50 -09:34 37 -16:56 00:28 -07:50 -09:34
2006 -13:53 -02:09 -10:47 -00:57 29 -15:25 -00:51 -09:20 -05:14
2007 04:12 -02:32 01:25 05:19 35 -08:52 -01:25 -05:45 -01:43
2008 05:45 00:26 01:27 03:52 29 -05:13 -00:57 -03:57 -00:19
2009 00:16 -00:41 02:29 -01:32 31 of 32 -04:07 -00:54 -02:40 -00:34
2010 03:45 -00:20 02:13 01:53 29 of 30 -02:48 -00:49 -01:51 -00:09
2011 -06:06 -01:29 -01:31 -03:07 24 -03:16 -00:54 -01:48 -00:34
2012 -09:16 -01:56 -03:43 -03:38 24 -04:01 -01:02 -02:03 -00:57
2013 -02:04 -02:55 -00:27 01:17 27 of 34 -03:48 -01:14 -01:52 -00:42
2014 -00:15 -00:27 00:40 -00:28 26 of 27 -03:27 -01:10 -01:37 -00:41
2016 -05:14 -04:17 00:06 -01:03 12 -03:37 -01:27 -01:28 -00:43
2017 00:10 -01:04 -04:11 05:25 14 of 20 -03:18 -01:25 -01:41 -00:13
2018 -04:07 -03:12 -03:16 02:21 10 of 11 -03:22 -01:33 -01:48 -00:01

Kona slots and Prize Money

IM Wisconsin has 1m+1f Pro Kona slots. It has a total prize purse of 40.000 US$, paying 6 deep.

Male Race Participants

The strength of the field is 0% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency Overall
1 25 Emilio Aguayo Munoz ESP 08:28:57 08:38:32 00:50:17 04:34:14 05:29:30 02:59:27 n/a (1 IM Pro race) (71)
2 37 Markus Thomschke GER 08:40:58 08:37:31 00:53:00 04:41:38 05:39:38 03:01:20 55% +17% -29% (21) (70)
3 31 Trevor Delsaut FRA 08:47:22 09:04:58 00:54:01 04:50:44 05:49:45 02:57:37 17% +9% -74% (32) (162)
4 26 Reece Barclay * GBR 08:51:16 08:56:08 00:49:28 04:54:41 05:49:08 03:02:08 56% +0% -44% (2) (133)
5 30 Karl-Johan Danielsson SWE 08:53:39 08:59:54 00:52:06 04:41:51 05:38:57 03:14:42 32% +31% -37% (19) 146
6 36 Kevin Portmann FRA 08:55:10 09:05:14 00:56:44 04:46:19 05:48:03 03:07:07 n/a (1 IM Pro race) (164)
7 32 Adam Feigh USA 08:56:41 09:06:32 00:55:42 04:48:56 05:49:38 03:07:03 37% +26% -37% (4) 171
8 29 Carson Christen USA 09:03:09 09:10:10 00:53:38 04:55:46 05:54:24 03:08:45 100% +0% -0% (2) (179)
9 28 Patrick Brady USA 09:07:10 09:16:44 01:01:15 04:50:55 05:57:10 03:10:00 13% +37% -49% (5) 201
10 27 Blake Becker USA 09:11:12 09:19:47 00:58:47 04:56:04 05:59:50 03:11:22 1% +39% -61% (24) 207
11 34 Colin Laughery USA 09:13:26 09:16:05 00:58:29 04:59:17 06:02:46 03:10:40 79% +11% -10% (13) 199
12 35 James Lubinski USA 09:15:47 09:18:42 01:05:06 04:58:29 06:08:36 03:07:11 68% +21% -12% (23) 206
13 38 Andrew Yoder USA 09:39:14 09:50:08 00:54:31 04:56:09 05:55:40 03:43:34 59% +0% -41% (3) (247)
33 Andrew Keily USA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

The strength of the field is 5% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency Overall
1 1 Linsey Corbin USA 09:15:01 09:14:08 00:59:25 05:04:21 06:08:46 03:06:15 97% +3% -0% (28) 14
2 3 Svenja Thoes GER 09:16:28 09:26:56 00:58:35 05:06:29 06:10:04 03:06:24 n/a (1 IM Pro race) (38)
3 2 Kelsey Withrow USA 09:42:36 09:49:38 00:55:37 05:21:40 06:22:18 03:20:18 78% +22% -0% (5) 65
4 5 Lenny Ramsey NED 09:46:22 09:45:51 01:08:10 05:25:45 06:38:54 03:07:28 57% +43% -0% (3) 60
5 14 Bruna Mahn BRA 09:47:11 09:51:24 00:59:13 05:26:53 06:31:06 03:16:05 62% +38% -0% (7) 69
6 12 Renee Kiley AUS 09:48:46 10:02:11 00:58:44 05:14:44 06:18:28 03:30:18 30% +26% -44% (5) 78
7 19 Laurel Wassner USA 09:48:54 09:49:59 00:56:51 05:23:44 06:25:35 03:23:19 71% +7% -22% (14) 67
8 15 Katie Morales USA 09:49:28 09:55:50 00:56:32 05:15:48 06:17:20 03:32:08 79% +21% -0% (5) 74
9 16 Robin Pomeroy USA 09:59:45 10:12:34 00:56:39 05:34:55 06:36:34 03:23:11 n/a (1 IM Pro race) (93)
10 18 Natasha Van der Merwe USA 10:00:39 10:03:23 01:05:14 05:24:33 06:34:46 03:25:53 54% +23% -24% (16) 80
11 8 Alyssa Godesky USA 10:05:03 10:11:02 01:02:17 05:32:02 06:39:18 03:25:45 83% +13% -5% (22) 88
12 4 Melanie McQuaid * CAN 10:08:24 10:15:46 00:58:20 05:25:48 06:29:08 03:39:16 47% +0% -53% (6) 94
13 20 Amanda Wendorff USA 10:13:27 10:19:23 01:01:34 05:16:58 06:23:32 03:49:55 40% +0% -60% (4) (101)
14 7 Holly Benner USA 10:14:32 10:26:06 00:56:33 05:30:49 06:32:22 03:42:10 n/a (1 IM Pro race) (107)
15 6 Anne Basso FRA 10:16:03 10:15:55 00:58:42 05:40:46 06:44:27 03:31:36 42% +2% -56% (23) 95
16 17 Jessica Smith USA 10:18:05 10:24:57 00:57:17 05:33:08 06:35:26 03:42:39 54% +0% -46% (9) (106)
17 13 Nicole Luse USA 10:20:02 10:19:48 01:10:05 05:40:43 06:55:48 03:24:14 72% +28% -0% (5) 102
18 10 Ginger Howell USA 10:28:02 10:45:09 01:03:13 05:43:09 06:51:23 03:36:39 48% +52% -0% (2) (115)
19 11 Sarah Karpinski USA 10:29:09 10:40:59 01:15:37 05:42:18 07:02:55 03:26:14 n/a (1 IM Pro race) (113)
9 Michelle Heneghan IRL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Markus Thomschke: 46% (1-1)
  • Emilio Aguayo Munoz: 19% (4-1)
  • Trevor Delsaut: 9% (10-1)
  • Karl-Johan Danielsson: 9% (10-1)
  • Reece Barclay: 6% (17-1)
  • Adam Feigh: 4% (24-1)
  • Kevin Portmann: 2% (54-1)
  • Patrick Brady: 2% (60-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Linsey Corbin: 84% (1-1)
  • Svenja Thoes: 7% (13-1)
  • Lenny Ramsey: 3% (38-1)
  • Kelsey Withrow: 3% (39-1)
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close