ITU Long Distance World Championships 2017 – Results

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Prize Money
1 Lionel Sanders CAN 00:40:40 02:51:12 01:45:35 05:20:36 US$ 10,000
2 Josh Amberger AUS 00:36:29 02:48:57 01:53:23 05:22:09 US$ 8,000
3 Joe Gambles AUS 00:40:02 02:52:56 01:50:15 05:26:23 US$ 6,000
4 Andy Potts USA 00:38:09 02:56:58 01:49:19 05:27:25 US$ 4,000
5 Drew Scott USA 00:39:54 02:53:11 01:56:23 05:32:19 US$ 3,200
6 Francisco Serrano MEX 00:39:59 03:01:34 01:50:51 05:36:05 US$ 2,800
7 Jeff Symonds CAN 00:40:49 03:00:40 01:52:16 05:37:08 US$ 2,400
8 Mark Buckingham GBR 00:38:15 03:02:02 01:55:31 05:38:48 US$ 1,600
9 Paul Ambrose AUS 02:03:43 05:40:56 US$ 1,200
10 Nathan Killam CAN 00:43:19 02:57:51 01:59:26 05:43:36 US$ 800
11 Christopher Bagg USA 00:40:46 03:03:15 02:01:49 05:49:40
12 Denis Sketako SLO 00:43:20 03:08:46 01:55:17 05:50:44
13 Philippe Lamberty LUX 00:40:42 03:06:17 02:03:15 05:53:44
14 Kuniaki Takahama JPN 00:39:57 03:27:17 02:11:57 06:23:09
15 Jordan Bryden CAN 00:38:40 03:17:01 02:27:28 06:26:51
Pablo Dapena Gonzalez ESP 00:36:31 03:02:41 DNF
Ben Collins USA 00:38:13 03:08:22 DNF
Elmar Heger GER 00:43:22 03:39:31 DNF
Peru Alfaro ESP 00:38:15 DNF
Sylvain Sudrie FRA 00:38:36 DNF
Cyril Viennot FRA 00:38:37 DNF
Julian Beuchert GER 00:40:49 DNF

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Prize Money
1 Sarah Crowley AUS 00:42:56 03:09:24 01:55:37 05:51:23 US$ 10,000
2 Helle Frederiksen DEN 00:39:31 03:10:41 02:01:53 05:55:04 US$ 8,000
3 Heather Wurtele CAN 00:42:55 03:09:40 02:00:00 05:55:51 US$ 6,000
4 Kaisa Sali FIN 00:44:54 03:12:07 02:00:49 06:01:16 US$ 4,000
5 Leanda Cave GBR 00:39:33 03:12:55 02:08:24 06:04:44 US$ 3,200
6 Rachel McBride CAN 00:39:38 03:16:19 02:08:05 06:07:24 US$ 2,800
7 Camilla Pedersen DEN 00:39:37 03:13:00 02:11:46 06:07:46 US$ 2,400
8 Jen Annett CAN 00:45:23 03:12:29 02:09:41 06:10:44 US$ 1,600
9 Melissa Hauschildt AUS 00:45:22 03:14:08 02:10:24 06:13:01 US$ 1,200
10 Jennifer Spieldenner USA 00:39:28 03:16:32 02:15:24 06:14:46 US$ 800
11 Skye Moench USA 00:44:59 03:17:45 02:12:32 06:18:59
12 Gurutze Frades Larralde ESP 00:48:04 03:23:43 02:06:26 06:21:49
13 Fawn Whiting CAN 00:51:05 03:27:51 02:06:18 06:29:08
14 Chino Nishimura JPN 00:44:56 03:35:44 02:08:13 06:32:50
15 Ruth Brito Curbelo ESP 00:45:22 03:26:21 02:18:05 06:33:29
16 Kendra Goffredo USA 00:55:50 03:31:03 02:18:49 06:49:52
17 Nagiho Ishida JPN 00:44:55 03:55:01 02:44:52 07:28:58
Melanie McQuaid CAN 00:45:29 03:21:57 DNF
Karen Thibodeau CAN 00:41:34 DNF
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close