PTO Tour Edmonton 2022 – Analyzing Results

PTO Edmonton

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 00:27:50 01:58:02 01:03:17 03:30:53 -15:24 US$ 100,000
2 Paula Findlay CAN 00:28:37 01:55:10 01:07:44 03:33:16 -09:17 US$ 70,000
3 Chelsea Sodaro USA 00:31:06 01:57:56 01:04:09 03:34:56 -11:34 US$ 50,000
4 Laura Philipp GER 00:31:07 01:55:18 01:07:06 03:35:10 -07:18 US$ 40,000
5 Julie Derron SUI 00:27:46 02:02:11 01:04:54 03:36:17 -12:34 US$ 35,000
6 Holly Lawrence GBR 00:28:32 02:00:20 01:07:02 03:37:43 -05:16 US$ 30,000
7 Vittoria Lopes BRA 00:27:25 02:00:09 01:09:09 03:38:13 n/a US$ 25,000
8 Ellie Salthouse AUS 00:28:29 01:57:32 01:10:47 03:38:33 -09:34 US$ 20,000
9 Sophie Watts USA 00:30:02 02:00:07 01:07:31 03:39:27 -05:49 US$ 18,000
10 Nicola Spirig SUI 00:28:43 01:57:59 01:11:36 03:39:50 -06:01 US$ 16,000
11 Jocelyn McCauley USA 00:29:29 01:56:11 01:12:18 03:40:10 -13:09 US$ 14,000
12 Jackie Hering USA 00:29:55 01:59:00 01:09:22 03:40:13 -03:44 US$ 13,000
13 Tamara Jewett CAN 00:31:03 02:03:11 01:03:54 03:40:22 -09:11 US$ 12,000
14 Skye Moench USA 00:29:57 01:58:21 01:10:04 03:40:30 -05:05 US$ 11,000
15 Rach McBride CAN 00:30:57 01:58:52 01:12:07 03:43:49 -11:28 US$ 10,000
16 Pamella Oliveira BRA 00:28:26 02:00:31 01:13:33 03:44:33 -08:48 US$ 9,000
17 India Lee GBR 00:28:40 02:01:43 01:12:55 03:45:04 -06:43 US$ 8,000
18 Lotte Wilms NED 00:29:10 02:03:20 01:11:39 03:45:59 -01:54 US$ 7,000
19 Nikki Bartlett GBR 00:32:18 01:56:55 01:15:08 03:46:15 -04:44 US$ 6,000
20 Luisa Baptista BRA 00:28:34 02:07:20 01:09:54 03:47:11 02:02 US$ 5,000
21 Hannah Wells NZL 00:29:46 02:02:22 01:13:43 03:47:42 -04:32 US$ 2,000
22 Elisabetta Curridori ITA 00:32:16 02:04:31 01:09:20 03:47:59 -09:50 US$ 2,000
23 Laura Siddall GBR 00:33:24 02:01:16 01:12:28 03:49:05 -04:54 US$ 2,000
24 Danielle Lewis USA 00:34:45 01:58:26 01:14:55 03:49:37 -02:14 US$ 2,000
25 Radka Kahlefeldt CZE 00:31:04 02:07:00 01:10:46 03:50:52 06:14 US$ 2,000
26 Sara Perez Sala ESP 00:27:48 02:01:43 01:20:16 03:51:34 07:21 US$ 2,000
27 Lauren Brandon USA 00:27:37 02:02:27 01:20:11 03:52:22 -06:32 US$ 2,000
28 Penny Slater AUS 00:31:04 02:01:12 01:18:38 03:52:35 -07:56 US$ 2,000
29 Jeanni Metzler ZAF 00:30:32 02:13:42 01:08:17 03:54:15 12:44 US$ 2,000
  Fenella Langridge GBR 00:29:31 01:59:25   DNF    
  Sarah Crowley AUS 00:28:46 02:06:58   DNF    
  Emma Pallant-Browne GBR 00:31:01     DNF    

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Gustav Iden NOR 00:26:24 01:44:14 00:58:37 03:10:48 -04:26 US$ 100,000
2 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 00:26:18 01:44:34 00:58:59 03:11:15 -14:35 US$ 70,000
3 Aaron Royle AUS 00:25:03 01:46:10 01:01:41 03:14:25 -08:46 US$ 50,000
4 Sam Laidlow FRA 00:25:07 01:44:30 01:03:38 03:14:47 -15:06 US$ 40,000
5 Frederic Funk GER 00:26:23 01:44:14 01:02:35 03:14:55 -05:56 US$ 35,000
6 Pieter Heemeryck BEL 00:26:47 01:44:30 01:02:30 03:15:23 -12:19 US$ 30,000
7 Lionel Sanders CAN 00:28:49 01:43:46 01:01:12 03:15:49 -01:50 US$ 25,000
8 Max Neumann AUS 00:26:27 01:48:01 01:00:45 03:16:39 -11:18 US$ 20,000
9 Kyle Smith NZL 00:25:16 01:45:49 01:04:11 03:17:02 -04:48 US$ 18,000
10 Miki Moerck Taagholt DEN 00:26:18 01:45:03 01:04:24 03:17:13 -05:20 US$ 16,000
11 Collin Chartier USA 00:26:27 01:47:40 01:01:32 03:17:23 -06:13 US$ 14,000
12 Sebastian Kienle GER 00:27:59 01:47:48 00:59:57 03:17:33 -05:09 US$ 13,000
13 Clement Mignon FRA 00:27:07 01:47:17 01:02:07 03:18:01 -05:05 US$ 12,000
14 Matthew McElroy USA 00:26:28 01:50:43 00:59:36 03:18:14 n/a US$ 11,000
15 Filipe Azevedo POR 00:26:29 01:48:02 01:02:28 03:18:37 -04:49 US$ 10,000
16 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez ESP 00:27:01 01:49:13 01:00:51 03:18:48 -04:03 US$ 9,000
17 David McNamee GBR 00:26:31 01:49:34 01:01:21 03:19:06 -11:41 US$ 8,000
18 Thomas Steger AUT 00:28:04 01:48:03 01:01:33 03:19:32 -02:38 US$ 7,000
19 Jackson Laundry CAN 00:28:00 01:46:13 01:04:13 03:20:06 -01:16 US$ 6,000
20 Jason West USA 00:26:26 01:52:15 01:00:28 03:20:38 -00:53 US$ 5,000
21 Matthew Sharpe CAN 00:26:22 01:50:19 01:03:57 03:22:13 n/a US$ 2,000
22 Matt Hanson USA 00:28:45 01:52:17 01:00:32 03:23:01 02:24 US$ 2,000
23 Kyle Buckingham ZAF 00:27:57 01:47:58 01:05:17 03:23:10 -07:26 US$ 2,000
24 Alistair Brownlee GBR 00:25:06 01:44:27 01:12:01 03:23:14 05:49 US$ 2,000
25 Brent McMahon CAN 00:26:26 01:52:36 01:03:50 03:24:28 -02:47 US$ 2,000
26 Andre Lopes BRA 00:27:55 01:49:14 01:06:31 03:25:19 -05:10 US$ 2,000
27 Andrew Starykowicz USA 00:26:50 01:45:45 01:11:46 03:26:13 02:46 US$ 2,000
28 Sam Appleton AUS 00:26:21 01:49:48 01:08:56 03:26:46 07:28 US$ 2,000
29 Ben Kanute USA 00:25:14 01:51:27 01:08:40 03:26:46 06:08 US$ 2,000
30 Jack Moody NZL 00:31:02 01:52:53 01:03:43 03:29:18 02:41 US$ 2,000
31 Youri Keulen NED 00:27:53 01:55:46 01:05:14 03:30:47 10:29 US$ 2,000
32 Jason Pohl CAN 00:30:12 01:55:14 01:03:55 03:31:11 -03:45 US$ 2,000
33 Tim Van Berkel AUS 00:28:46 01:54:54 01:06:54 03:32:23 08:56 US$ 2,000
34 Reinaldo Colucci BRA 00:28:04 01:56:11 01:07:12 03:33:07 09:18 US$ 2,000
35 Henri Schoeman ZAF 00:25:01 01:51:28 01:20:13 03:38:17 22:18 US$ 2,000
36 Steven McKenna AUS 00:28:55 01:56:20 01:15:07 03:42:06 19:21 US$ 2,000
  Eric Lagerstrom USA 00:26:31 01:53:36   DNF    
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close