Pushing Limits Race (Ratingen, Sept 20th) – Analyzing Results

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Prize Money
1 Gustav Iden NOR 00:12:00 00:54:49 00:31:00 01:37:49 EUR 3,000
2 Pieter Heemeryck BEL 00:12:47 00:54:20 00:32:41 01:39:47 EUR 2,000
3 Frederic Funk GER 00:12:35 00:53:58 00:33:36 01:40:09 EUR 1,250
4 Jan Stratmann GER 00:12:12 00:54:56 00:33:25 01:40:32 EUR 750
5 Johannes Vogel GER 00:12:07 00:56:40 00:32:09 01:40:56 EUR 500
6 Florian Angert GER 00:12:07 00:54:58 00:33:57 01:41:02
7 Jonathan Zipf GER 00:12:38 00:56:36 00:31:53 01:41:06
8 Boris Stein GER 00:13:30 00:54:13 00:34:17 01:41:59
9 Jonas Osterholt GER 00:11:58 00:56:51 00:33:24 01:42:14
10 Simon Henseleit GER 00:11:59 00:56:50 00:33:34 01:42:23
11 Patrick Dirksmeier GER 00:12:47 00:56:40 00:33:10 01:42:36
12 Michael Raelert GER 00:12:04 00:55:10 00:35:29 01:42:43
13 Andreas Dreitz GER 00:13:07 00:56:44 00:33:32 01:43:23
14 Magnus Maenner GER 00:11:39 00:57:13 00:34:38 01:43:30
15 Maximilian Sperl GER 00:12:10 00:57:22 00:33:58 01:43:30
16 Ruben Zepuntke GER 00:12:46 00:55:16 00:37:05 01:45:06
17 Cedric Osterholt GER 00:12:01 01:00:01 00:33:20 01:45:23
18 Nils Frommhold GER 00:12:37 00:56:19 00:37:07 01:46:03
19 Henry Graf GER 00:12:09 00:59:29 00:34:28 01:46:06
20 Martin Schulz GER 00:13:24 00:59:08 00:34:54 01:47:25
21 Scott McClymont GER 00:12:05 01:01:55 00:35:27 01:49:27
22 Tobias Drachler GER 00:12:49 00:59:17 00:37:41 01:49:47
23 Julian Fritzenschaft GER 00:13:47 01:01:49 00:35:17 01:50:54
24 Sven Wies GER 00:13:03 01:05:09 00:41:15 01:59:27

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Prize Money
1 Lisa Norden SWE 00:13:36 01:00:06 00:38:00 01:51:42 EUR 3,000
2 Imogen Simmonds SUI 00:14:02 01:02:04 00:37:05 01:53:11 EUR 2,000
3 Lucy Hall GBR 00:12:35 01:03:28 00:37:52 01:53:54 EUR 1,250
4 Sarissa De Vries NED 00:13:26 01:02:53 00:38:01 01:54:20 EUR 750
5 Anne Reischmann GER 00:15:25 01:02:53 00:37:19 01:55:37 EUR 500
6 Carolin Lehrieder GER 00:13:55 01:03:58 00:38:41 01:56:34
7 Lena Berlinger GER 00:15:34 01:02:25 00:38:36 01:56:35
8 Anabel Knoll GER 00:13:21 01:06:06 00:38:45 01:58:12
9 Stine Dale NOR 00:13:39 01:05:55 00:38:59 01:58:33
10 Hannah Arlom GER 00:15:03 01:04:16 00:39:34 01:58:53
11 Katharina Krueger GER 00:13:40 01:08:36 00:39:55 02:02:11
12 Nina Derron SUI 00:14:20 01:06:43 00:41:53 02:02:56
13 Steffi Jansen GER 00:17:22 01:08:20 00:38:22 02:04:04
Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close