Skip to content

Singapore T100 2022 (April 13th & 14th) – Seedings

Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2023 Kristian Blummenfelt (NOR) 03:20:47 Ashleigh Gentle (AUS) 03:41:15

Last Race’s TOP 3 (PTO Asian Open)

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 00:25:55 01:52:48 01:00:29 03:20:47
2 Pieter Heemeryck BEL 00:26:09 01:50:03 01:04:18 03:22:46
3 Jason West USA 00:25:58 01:55:17 01:01:02 03:24:02

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 00:28:20 02:03:42 01:07:25 03:41:15
2 Anne Haug GER 00:29:00 02:05:38 01:07:01 03:43:31
3 Chelsea Sodaro USA 00:28:20 02:08:52 01:06:48 03:46:09

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 03:20:47 Kristian Blummenfelt 2023-08-20
Swim overall 00:25:40 Aaron Royle 2023-08-20
Bike overall 01:50:03 Pieter Heemeryck 2023-08-20
Run overall 01:00:29 Kristian Blummenfelt 2023-08-20
Total female 03:41:15 Ashleigh Gentle 2023-08-19
Swim female 00:26:31 Sara Perez Sala 2023-08-19
Bike female 02:03:42 Ashleigh Gentle 2023-08-19
Run female 01:06:48 Chelsea Sodaro 2023-08-19

Prize Money

Singapore T100 has a total prize purse of 250.000 US$, paying 20 deep.

Male Race Participants

# Name Nat Expected ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 Magnus Ditlev DEN 03:23:15 00:26:27 01:48:27 02:17:54 01:05:21
2 Sam Long  USA 03:23:36 00:28:31 01:48:06 02:19:37 01:03:59
3 Jason West USA 03:24:22 00:25:59 01:55:13 02:24:12 01:00:10
4 Pieter Heemeryck BEL 03:24:38 00:26:02 01:51:03 02:20:05 01:04:33
5 Daniel Baekkegard DEN 03:24:39 00:25:30 01:51:21 02:19:51 01:04:48
6 Alistair Brownlee GBR 03:24:43 00:25:29 01:49:37 02:18:06 01:06:37
7 Sam Laidlow FRA 03:25:53 00:25:27 01:49:33 02:18:00 01:07:53
8 Frederic Funk GER 03:25:59 00:26:11 01:49:28 02:18:39 01:07:20
9 Aaron Royle AUS 03:26:03 00:25:07 01:51:53 02:20:00 01:06:03
10 Kyle Smith NZL 03:26:07 00:25:23 01:51:06 02:19:29 01:06:38
11 Youri Keulen NED 03:26:35 00:26:14 01:52:25 02:21:39 01:04:56
12 Javier Gomez ESP 03:26:52 00:25:28 01:54:14 02:22:42 01:04:10
13 Mika Noodt GER 03:26:59 00:25:45 01:49:38 02:18:23 01:08:36
14 David McNamee GBR 03:27:52 00:25:57 01:54:05 02:23:02 01:04:50
15 Rudy von Berg USA 03:28:40 00:26:13 01:52:24 02:21:37 01:07:03
16 Clement Mignon FRA 03:28:58 00:26:35 01:53:15 02:22:50 01:06:08
17 Kacper Stepniak POL 03:29:11 00:25:39 01:52:48 02:21:27 01:07:44
18 Bradley Weiss ZAF 03:29:44 00:26:59 01:54:08 02:24:07 01:05:37
19 Ben Kanute USA 03:30:12 00:25:27 01:52:37 02:21:04 01:09:08
20 Leon Chevalier FRA 03:32:01 00:28:44 01:54:32 02:26:16 01:05:45

Female Race Participants

# Name Nat Expected ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 03:43:57 00:28:26 02:04:48 02:36:14 01:07:43
2 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR 03:45:30 00:26:45 02:04:49 02:34:34 01:10:56
3 Chelsea Sodaro USA 03:48:29 00:28:58 02:08:21 02:40:19 01:08:10
4 India Lee GBR 03:48:57 00:28:17 02:04:30 02:35:47 01:13:10
5 Imogen Simmonds SUI 03:50:17 00:28:30 02:04:41 02:36:11 01:14:06
6 Amelia Watkinson NZL 03:51:02 00:30:29 02:05:43 02:39:12 01:11:50
7 Ellie Salthouse AUS 03:52:13 00:28:29 02:06:58 02:38:27 01:13:46
8 Jocelyn McCauley USA 03:53:25 00:29:26 02:05:37 02:38:03 01:15:22
9 Lucy Byram GBR 03:54:40 00:29:15 02:06:30 02:38:45 01:15:55
10 Marjolaine Pierre FRA 03:54:47 00:30:24 02:07:55 02:41:19 01:13:28
11 Haley Chura USA 03:55:16 00:27:48 02:09:57 02:40:45 01:14:31
12 Lotte Wilms NED 03:55:44 00:27:38 02:08:30 02:39:08 01:16:36
13 Radka Kahlefeldt AUS 03:56:07 00:28:50 02:09:29 02:41:19 01:14:48
14 Lucy Buckingham GBR 03:56:21 00:26:47 02:06:44 02:36:31 01:19:50
15 Anne Reischmann GER 03:57:12 00:32:11 02:06:18 02:41:29 01:15:43
16 Kaidi Kivioja EST 03:58:31 00:30:26 02:08:44 02:42:10 01:16:21
17 Anna Bergsten SWE 03:58:47 00:31:55 02:08:14 02:43:09 01:15:38
18 Pamella Oliveira BRA 03:59:02 00:27:59 02:09:33 02:40:32 01:18:30
19 Rebecca Clarke NZL 03:59:26 00:27:43 02:09:48 02:40:31 01:18:55
20 Els Visser NED 04:03:08 00:31:43 02:09:35 02:44:18 01:18:50

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Magnus Ditlev: 30% (2-1)
  • Sam Long: 15% (6-1)
  • Jason West: 15% (6-1)
  • Pieter Heemeryck: 10% (9-1)
  • Sam Laidlow: 5% (20-1)
  • Frederic Funk: 5% (20-1)
  • Daniel Baekkegard: 5% (20-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Ashleigh Gentle: 40% (2-3)
  • Lucy Charles-Barclay: 20% (4-1)
  • Chelsea Sodaro: 10% (9-1)
  • India Lee: 10% (9-1)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Select your currency
EUR Euro

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close