TriGames Cagnes-Sur-Mer 2021 (June 6th) – Seedings

Prize Money

TriGames Cagnes-Sur-Mer has a total prize purse of 23.000 EUR. The PTO provides 14.000 EUR, paid to the first 8 Pro finishers. The French Federation pays an additional 9.000 EUR to the first three French finishers. 

Male Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 13 William Mennesson FRA 04:01:19 04:04:18 00:25:00 02:14:19 02:42:49 01:18:30
2 10 Dylan Magnien FRA 04:01:30 04:02:41 00:24:29 02:19:41 02:47:39 01:13:51
3 15 Romain Guillaume FRA 04:02:35 04:02:57 00:24:39 02:15:24 02:43:34 01:19:01
4 3 Matteo Fontana ITA 04:02:52 04:05:57 00:29:20 02:11:16 02:44:06 01:18:46
5 11 Clement Mignon FRA 04:03:58 04:02:45 00:24:45 02:21:49 02:50:04 01:13:54
6 20 Kevin Maurel FRA 04:05:57 04:07:05 00:24:59 02:15:08 02:43:37 01:22:20
7 7 Sam Laidlow FRA 04:06:03 04:07:17 00:23:05 02:15:44 02:42:18 01:23:45
8 19 Antoine Mechin FRA 04:06:43 04:06:32 00:25:58 02:19:40 02:49:07 01:17:36
9 17 Baptiste Neveu FRA 04:07:13 04:12:56 00:24:21 02:14:07 02:41:59 01:25:14
10 26 Thomas Huwiler SUI 04:07:50 04:06:22 00:29:24 02:19:25 02:52:19 01:15:31
11 1 Philipp Koutny SUI 04:08:07 04:07:01 00:25:30 02:17:20 02:46:19 01:21:48
12 27 Antoine Perche FRA 04:08:34 04:10:38 00:27:42 02:20:27 02:51:39 01:16:55
13 14 Thomas Navarro FRA 04:08:39 04:07:54 00:28:44 02:17:41 02:49:55 01:18:44
14 12 Kevin Rundstadler FRA 04:09:55 04:10:50 00:24:50 02:18:22 02:46:42 01:23:13
15 16 Erwan Jacobi FRA 04:11:10 04:13:08 00:26:42 02:18:32 02:48:45 01:22:25
16 22 Maxim Chane FRA 04:11:19 04:10:04 00:24:20 02:19:37 02:47:28 01:23:51
17 8 Pacome Thibault-Lopez FRA 04:14:12 04:14:12 00:26:07 02:18:31 02:48:08 01:26:04
18 21 Alexandre Blain FRA 04:15:27 04:15:34 00:30:29 02:18:58 02:52:57 01:22:30
19 28 Lucas Amirault FRA 04:16:35 04:15:13 00:26:28 02:23:48 02:53:46 01:22:49
20 6 Till Schramm GER 04:17:09 04:16:26 00:27:56 02:23:04 02:54:30 01:22:39
21 5 Andrea Recagno ITA 04:19:25 04:22:22 00:27:21 02:25:07 02:55:59 01:23:26
22 33 Frederic Limousin FRA 04:21:41 04:21:38 00:26:45 02:26:37 02:56:52 01:24:49
23 4 Fabian Rahn GER 04:25:09 04:24:08 00:29:40 02:26:18 02:59:28 01:25:41
24 24 Binjamin Chiron FRA 04:27:16 04:25:56 00:34:48 02:27:20 03:05:38 01:21:38
25 25 Theo Debard FRA 04:30:22 04:29:01 00:26:55 02:14:09 02:44:34 01:45:48
26 31 Charles Martin FRA 04:51:11 04:50:29 00:27:18 02:39:01 03:09:50 01:41:21
  2 Matthew De Vroet AUS n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  9 Manuel Amand FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  18 Vincent Terrier FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  23 Remi Conte FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  29 Nicolas Brunet FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  30 Paulin Philippe FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  32 Nathanael Fruchart FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  34 Anthony Philippe FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Female Race Participants

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun
1 41 Manon Genet FRA 04:26:34 04:26:18 00:28:22 02:29:54 03:01:46 01:24:48
2 42 Alexandra Tondeur BEL 04:32:28 04:33:43 00:29:31 02:34:46 03:07:47 01:24:41
3 46 Justine Mathieux FRA 04:35:19 04:39:33 00:27:44 02:35:50 03:07:03 01:28:16
4 44 Anne Reischmann GER 04:36:21 04:34:54 00:29:56 02:33:34 03:06:59 01:29:22
5 51 Charlene Clavel FRA 04:38:01 04:36:38 00:29:19 02:35:07 03:07:55 01:30:06
6 43 Tessa Kortekaas (KQ) NED 04:38:38 04:38:23 00:30:28 02:34:23 03:08:21 01:30:17
7 50 Alexia Bailly FRA 04:40:52 04:40:32 00:27:39 02:38:09 03:09:17 01:31:35
8 47 Julie Iemmolo FRA 04:46:12 04:47:52 00:26:58 02:37:34 03:08:02 01:38:10
9 45 Federica De Nicola ITA 04:50:00 04:47:58 00:31:05 02:40:34 03:15:10 01:34:50
10 55 Candice Mizon FRA 04:57:29 04:56:38 00:29:35 02:50:18 03:23:24 01:34:05
11 53 Carla Dahan FRA 04:58:22 04:56:53 00:32:00 02:51:01 03:26:31 01:31:51
  48 Justine Guerard FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  49 Marjolaine Pierre FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  52 Aurelia Boulanger FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  54 Christel Robin FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated
  56 Alizee Paties FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • William Mennesson: 32% (2-1)
  • Dylan Magnien: 13% (7-1)
  • Kevin Maurel: 12% (7-1)
  • Romain Guillaume: 11% (8-1)
  • Baptiste Neveu: 10% (9-1)
  • Antoine Mechin: 7% (13-1)
  • Matteo Fontana: 6% (16-1)
  • Erwan Jacobi: 5% (20-1)
  • Philipp Koutny: 2% (49-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Manon Genet: 50% (1-1)
  • Alexandra Tondeur: 25% (3-1)
  • Justine Mathieux: 18% (4-1)
  • Anne Reischmann: 3% (34-1)
  • Tessa Kortekaas: 2% (52-1)
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close