Archive | IM Switzerland

Ironman Switzerland (Thun) 2021 – Analyzing Results

ThunCourse Conditions

The fast times on this new course have one explanation: Super-quick swim times. So far I have not heard why this cold have been the case and I don’t want to speculate without having any first hand reports.

Kona Qualifying

IM Switzerland was the first qualifying race for the October 2022 race in Kona. There were 2m+2f slots available, these should go to

  • Jan van Berkel
    and
  • Joe Skipper
    on the mens’s side and to
  • Petra Eggenschwiler
    and
  • Kristin Liepold
    on the women’s side.

As a previous Kona winner, female race winner Daniela Ryf receives an Automatic Qualifier slot.

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Jan van Berkel SUI 00:38:13 04:20:13 02:37:41 07:39:40 -16:15 US$ 15,000
2 Joe Skipper GBR 00:38:22 04:20:12 02:39:35 07:41:06 -11:13 US$ 9,000
3 Ruedi Wild SUI 00:38:18 04:23:21 02:44:21 07:49:34 -13:32 US$ 7,000
4 William Mennesson FRA 00:38:16 04:18:06 02:51:01 07:50:56 n/a US$ 5,000
5 David Plese SLO 00:38:23 04:23:20 02:49:16 07:54:30 -12:18 US$ 4,000
6 Kyle Buckingham ZAF 00:38:07 04:23:40 02:51:34 07:57:17 -18:53 US$ 3,000
7 Samuel Huerzeler SUI 00:38:11 04:33:40 02:47:51 08:03:04 -06:39 US$ 2,500
8 Kevin Rundstadler FRA 00:38:12 04:23:47 02:58:11 08:03:28 n/a US$ 2,000
9 Maximilian Hammerle AUT 00:44:22 04:28:54 02:49:20 08:06:15 -08:36 US$ 1,500
10 Andreas Jung GER 00:37:59 04:24:07 03:04:52 08:10:19 -04:20 US$ 1,000
11 Arnaud Margot SUI 00:44:41 04:31:48 02:58:32 08:18:11 n/a  
12 Adrian Haller SUI 00:38:11 04:23:41 03:12:39 08:18:12 n/a  
13 Hans Christian Tungesvik NOR 00:42:10 04:37:39 02:57:10 08:20:35 -03:36  
14 Tom Oosterdijk NED 00:44:37 04:35:07 02:57:57 08:21:17 -17:25  
15 Jean-Claude Besse SUI 00:38:19 04:47:18 03:04:13 08:33:21 -13:42  
16 Arne Devliegher BEL 00:42:24 04:52:41 02:54:26 08:34:17 n/a  
17 Edwin Dasselaar NED 00:42:27 04:49:12 03:02:15 08:38:25 -04:05  
18 Ronnie Schildknecht SUI 00:42:22 04:39:30 03:15:01 08:40:59 31:58  
19 Lorenzo Delco SUI 00:49:57 04:45:34 03:07:29 08:47:41 n/a  
20 Daniel Besse SUI 00:38:09 04:47:31 03:30:23 08:59:34 25:30  
21 Christian Brader GER 00:42:19 05:03:00 03:09:14 08:59:56 25:09  
22 Ger Redmond IRL 00:59:32 05:09:28 03:12:09 09:27:01 -14:05  
  Thomas Bosch GER 00:44:37 04:41:15   DNF    
  Gwenael Ouilleres FRA 00:42:12 04:46:33   DNF    
  Jesper Nybo Riis DEN 00:44:45 04:50:41   DNF    
  Matteo Fontana ITA 00:44:34 05:11:41   DNF    
  Alessandro Degasperi ITA 00:38:13     DNF    

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Daniela Ryf SUI 00:39:44 04:43:43 03:05:08 08:32:35 -00:50 US$ 15,000
2 Petra Eggenschwiler SUI 00:55:00 04:57:24 03:10:32 09:08:43 -26:40 US$ 9,000
3 Kristin Liepold GER 00:53:46 05:12:25 02:59:57 09:10:24 02:51 US$ 7,000
4 Joanna Ryter SUI 00:49:24 05:20:52 02:58:15 09:12:06 02:37 US$ 5,000
5 Corina Hengartner SUI 00:49:30 05:18:56 03:17:13 09:29:46 -03:37 US$ 4,000
6 Charlene Clavel FRA 00:47:48 05:10:03 03:28:20 09:32:01 n/a US$ 3,000
  Palmira Alvarez MEX 00:50:06 05:24:02   DNF    
  Kayla Kobelin USA 00:43:50 06:53:46   DNF    

Ironman Switzerland (Sept 5th) – Seedings

ThunPrevious Winners

This is the first race on this course, IM Switzerland has moved from Zürich to Thun.

Below are the winners from Zürich:

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2005 Christoph Mauch (SUI) 08:21:48 Karin Thuerig (SUI) 09:10:51
2006 Stefan Riesen (SUI) 08:16:50 Rebecca Preston (AUS) 09:24:18
2007 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:24:58 Rebecca Preston (AUS) 09:20:40
2008 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:16:05 Sibylle Matter (SUI) 09:30:12
2009 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:20:00 Sibylle Matter (SUI) 09:14:35
2010 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:12:40 Karin Thuerig (SUI) 09:00:04
2011 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:19:51 Karin Thuerig (SUI) 09:03:26
2012 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:17:13 Erika Csomor (HUN) 09:20:16
2013 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:33:39 Anja Ippach (GER) 09:21:31
2014 Boris Stein (GER) 08:33:02 Daniela Ryf (SUI) 09:13:30
2015 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:21:19 Beth McKenzie (USA) 09:21:05
2016 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:17:04 Daniela Ryf (SUI) 08:51:50
2017 Nick Kastelein (AUS) 08:13:28 Celine Schaerer (SUI) 09:23:02
2018 Jan van Berkel (SUI) 08:09:18 Kaisa Sali (FIN) 09:06:01
2019 Jan van Berkel (SUI) 08:17:04    

Course Rating

This is the first race on this course, all seed times are based on a neutral course.

Kona slots and Prize Money

IM Switzerland has 2m+2f Pro Kona slot(s) for the October 2022 race. It has a total prize purse of 100.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

The strength of the field is 20% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency
1 1 Jan van Berkel SUI 08:11:26 08:14:28 00:49:46 04:31:05 05:25:51 02:45:35 61% +33% -6% (22)
2 4 Kristian Hogenhaug DEN 08:15:39 08:17:17 00:49:37 04:24:07 05:18:44 02:56:55 69% +20% -11% (11)
3 5 Cameron Wurf AUS 08:17:56 08:16:52 00:50:48 04:23:04 05:18:53 02:59:03 91% +7% -2% (23)
4 11 Paul Schuster GER 08:19:03 08:26:48 00:48:09 04:30:55 05:24:04 02:54:59 42% +43% -15% (5)
5 3 Ruedi Wild * SUI 08:24:27 08:22:03 00:49:07 04:36:32 05:30:39 02:53:48 74% +4% -22% (10)
6 7 Samuel Huerzeler SUI 08:24:31 08:34:18 00:51:41 04:33:02 05:29:43 02:54:48 54% +46% -0% (15)
7 8 David Plese SLO 08:26:06 08:25:57 00:51:43 04:35:54 05:32:37 02:53:29 91% +1% -7% (36)
8 6 Philipp Koutny SUI 08:26:20 08:28:01 00:50:24 04:29:16 05:24:39 03:01:41 30% +22% -49% (18)
9 27 Alessandro Degasperi ITA 08:29:06 08:38:19 00:50:49 04:42:09 05:37:58 02:51:08 41% +0% -59% (20)
10 2 Ronnie Schildknecht SUI 08:29:45 08:35:08 00:52:49 04:37:39 05:35:27 02:54:18 57% +0% -42% (39)
11 33 Timothy Van Houtem BEL 08:34:36 08:40:06 00:58:00 04:38:41 05:41:41 02:52:55 64% +19% -17% (6)
12 39 Maximilian Hammerle AUT 08:35:10 08:39:37 00:57:50 04:39:38 05:42:27 02:52:43 100% +0% -0% (5)
13 21 Andreas Jung GER 08:35:59 08:44:46 00:50:16 04:36:47 05:32:03 03:03:56 100% +0% -0% (2)
14 9 Igor Amorelli * BRA 08:37:32 08:52:02 00:47:38 04:35:13 05:27:51 03:09:41 22% +2% -76% (25)
15 12 Thiago Vinhal BRA 08:39:59 08:40:07 00:48:57 04:50:49 05:44:47 02:55:12 71% +10% -19% (21)
16 22 Hans Christian Tungesvik NOR 08:42:02 08:49:37 00:54:08 04:40:35 05:39:43 03:02:19 50% +50% -0% (4)
17 18 Gwenael Ouilleres FRA 08:46:04 08:55:31 00:51:16 04:50:07 05:46:23 02:59:41 57% +0% -43% (5)
18 34 Stefan Schumacher * GER 08:48:32 08:50:27 00:59:38 04:32:03 05:36:40 03:11:52 65% +0% -35% (4)
19 17 Christian Brader GER 08:52:16 08:56:34 00:55:18 04:52:23 05:52:41 02:59:35 68% +1% -30% (43)
20 24 Benjamin Dicke GER 08:53:19 09:01:32 01:01:08 04:43:30 05:49:38 03:03:41 52% +0% -48% (4)
21 15 Daniel Besse SUI 08:53:55 09:17:35 00:48:36 04:53:56 05:47:32 03:06:23 18% +20% -61% (4)
22 31 Jesper Nybo Riis DEN 08:56:21 09:01:30 01:00:43 04:54:09 05:59:51 02:56:30 77% +0% -23% (5)
23 26 Tom Oosterdijk NED 09:01:38 09:15:16 00:58:30 04:55:28 05:58:59 03:02:39 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
24 36 Thomas Bosch GER 09:05:09 09:16:19 00:58:57 04:54:46 05:58:43 03:06:26 43% +13% -45% (9)
25 32 Vinicius Canhedo BRA 09:05:49 09:18:16 00:53:13 04:54:21 05:52:35 03:13:14 6% +27% -67% (7)
26 25 Edwin Dasselaar NED 09:06:08 09:19:53 00:59:19 04:52:54 05:57:13 03:08:55 100% +0% -0% (2)
27 14 Jean-Claude Besse SUI 09:07:09 09:13:15 00:52:54 05:04:52 06:02:46 03:04:23 50% +20% -30% (4)
28 30 Rodrigo Romero Garcia de la Cadena MEX 09:18:14 09:49:00 00:54:37 05:05:29 06:05:06 03:13:08 20% +0% -80% (3)
29 38 Joachim Krauth GER 09:57:46 10:12:49 00:59:11 05:01:09 06:05:19 03:52:27 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
30 23 Ger Redmond IRL 09:59:46 10:10:01 01:15:14 05:20:31 06:40:45 03:19:01 45% +0% -55% (3)
  10 Kevin Rundstadler FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated 0% +0% -100% (4)
  16 Adrian Haller SUI n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  19 Lorenzo Delco SUI n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  20 Arnaud Margot SUI n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated 0% +0% -100% (2)
  28 William Mennesson FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  29 Arne Devliegher BEL n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)
  35 Matteo Fontana ITA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated 0% +0% -100% (3)
  37 Philipp Bahlke * GER n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Female Race Participants

The strength of the field is 10% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency
1 50 Emma Bilham SUI 09:16:20 09:16:28 00:56:07 05:10:23 06:11:30 03:04:50 20% +52% -27% (7)
2 54 Angela Naeth CAN 09:20:35 09:34:29 01:00:01 05:00:20 06:05:21 03:15:14 16% +20% -65% (18)
3 53 Alexandra Tondeur * BEL 09:25:19 09:32:06 01:00:41 05:11:22 06:17:02 03:08:17 34% +11% -56% (9)
4 51 Kristin Liepold * GER 09:25:48 09:29:46 01:06:09 05:15:56 06:27:06 02:58:42 77% +15% -8% (29)
5 52 Joanna Ryter SUI 09:28:42 09:37:29 01:03:36 05:19:47 06:28:23 03:00:19 22% +56% -23% (3)
6 55 Chantal Cummings * GBR 09:41:40 09:51:50 00:57:00 05:16:09 06:18:08 03:23:32 100% +0% -0% (2)
7 58 Petra Eggenschwiler SUI 10:00:30 10:15:37 01:16:33 05:18:21 06:39:54 03:20:36 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
8 59 Palmira Alvarez * MEX 10:03:24 10:13:07 01:07:05 05:23:29 06:35:35 03:27:49 66% +18% -16% (14)
9 57 Leanne Fanoy * NED 10:03:53 10:19:05 01:03:43 05:35:12 06:43:55 03:19:58 n/a (1 IM Pro race)
  56 Charlene Clavel FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Jan van Berkel: 54% (1-1)
  • Cameron Wurf: 18% (4-1)
  • Kristian Hogenhaug: 12% (7-1)
  • Samuel Huerzeler: 8% (11-1)
  • Paul Schuster: 3% (33-1)

Female Race Participants

  • Emma Bilham: 31% (2-1)
  • Kristin Liepold: 26% (3-1)
  • Angela Naeth: 14% (6-1)
  • Joanna Ryter: 14% (6-1)
  • Alexandra Tondeur: 12% (8-1)
  • Chantal Cummings: 2% (46-1)

Ironman Switzerland 2021 (Sept 5th) – Entry List

Updates:

  • August 18th: Added Emma Bilham, Petra Eggenschwiler, Kristin Liepold, Joanna Ryter (WPRO),
    Igor Amorelli, Philipp Bahlke, Thomas Bosch, Kyle Buckingham, Matteo Fontana, Adrian Haller, Andreas Jung, Joachim Krauth, Arnaud Margot, Gwenael Ouilleres, Kevin Rundstadler, Paul Schuster, Jan van Berkel (MPRO),
    Melanie McQuaid and Matthew De Vroet are no longer on the latest entry list.

Kona Slots and Prize Money

IM Switzerland has 2m+2f Pro Kona 2022 slots. It has a total prize purse of 100.000 US$, paying 10 deep.

Male Race Participants

Name Nation
Igor Amorelli BRA
Philipp Bahlke GER
Daniel Besse SUI
Jean-Claude Besse SUI
Thomas Bosch GER
Christian Brader GER
Kyle Buckingham ZAF
Vinicius Canhedo BRA
Edwin Dasselaar NED
Matthew De Vroet AUS
Alessandro Degasperi ITA
Lorenzo Delco SUI
Arne Devliegher BEL
Benjamin Dicke GER
Matteo Fontana ITA
Rodrigo Romero Garcia de la Cadena MEX
Adrian Haller SUI
Kristian Hogenhaug DEN
Samuel Huerzeler SUI
Andreas Jung GER
Philipp Koutny SUI
Joachim Krauth GER
Arnaud Margot SUI
William Mennesson FRA
Jesper Nybo Riis DEN
Tom Oosterdijk NED
Gwenael Ouilleres FRA
David Plese SLO
Ger Redmond IRL
Kevin Rundstadler FRA
Ronnie Schildknecht SUI
Stefan Schumacher GER
Paul Schuster GER
Hans Christian Tungesvik NOR
Jan van Berkel SUI
Timothy Van Houtem BEL
Thiago Vinhal BRA
Ruedi Wild SUI
Cameron Wurf AUS

Female Race Participants

Name Nation
Palmira Alvarez MEX
Emma Bilham SUI
Charlene Clavel FRA
Chantal Cummings GBR
Petra Eggenschwiler SUI
Leanne Fanoy NED
Kristin Liepold GER
Melanie McQuaid CAN
Angela Naeth CAN
Joanna Ryter SUI
Alexandra Tondeur BEL

Ironman Switzerland 2019 – Analyzing Results

IMSUI_LogoCourse Conditions

The last edition of IM Switzerland on the Zürich course was slow all around: A non-wetsuit swim followed by some rain during the bike plus the “normal” slow run course didn’t allow any new course records.

Kona Qualifying

IM Switzerland has two male Kona Pro slots. These go to

  • Jan van Berkel
    and
  • Cyril Viennot.

Second-place finisher Sven Riederer declined his slot at the awards ceremony.

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time Diff to exp. Prize Money
1 Jan van Berkel SUI 00:51:38 04:35:14 02:46:41 08:17:04 -11:35 US$ 12,000
2 Sven Riederer SUI 00:51:44 04:34:50 02:53:21 08:24:07 -16:29 US$ 6,000
3 Cyril Viennot FRA 00:51:50 04:35:49 02:59:36 08:31:03 -03:25 US$ 4,000
4 Damien Collins AUS 00:58:08 04:43:11 02:49:03 08:34:43 -31:47 US$ 2,750
5 Ronnie Schildknecht SUI 00:55:42 04:38:17 02:59:37 08:37:53 07:47 US$ 2,000
6 Christian Kramer GER 00:51:40 04:35:18 03:07:30 08:38:11 01:28 US$ 1,500
7 Samuel Huerzeler SUI 00:55:40 04:42:30 02:55:55 08:39:29 -01:09 US$ 1,000
8 Kevin Portmann FRA 00:58:12 04:43:43 03:06:02 08:52:24 n/a US$ 750
9 Fabian Rahn GER 01:05:37 04:48:24 02:56:48 08:55:44 06:43
10 Zsombor Deak ROM 00:58:21 05:11:45 03:03:58 09:19:07 -27:00
11 Jan Sneberger CZE 00:58:20 05:03:53 03:17:23 09:24:30 n/a
12 Shen-Yen Hsieh TWN 00:51:49 05:13:01 03:56:36 10:07:55 1:00:48
13 Lukas Polan CZE 01:09:08 05:30:53 03:35:52 10:25:17 21:35
Ivan Rana ESP 00:51:52 04:51:12 DNF
Hannes Cool BEL 00:58:15 05:13:49 DNF
Ruedi Wild SUI 00:51:47 DNF
Vincent Morizot FRA 00:58:10 DNF
Michael Ruenz GER 00:58:11 DNF
Kaito Tohara JPN 00:59:51 DNF
Marek Nemcik SVK 01:22:03 DNF

Ironman Switzerland 2019 (MPRO-only, July 21st) – Seedings

IMSUI_Logo

Previous Winners

Year Male Winner Time Female Winner Time
2005 Christoph Mauch (SUI) 08:21:48 Karin Thuerig (SUI) 09:10:51
2006 Stefan Riesen (SUI) 08:16:50 Rebecca Preston (AUS) 09:24:18
2007 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:24:58 Rebecca Preston (AUS) 09:20:40
2008 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:16:05 Sibylle Matter (SUI) 09:30:12
2009 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:20:00 Sibylle Matter (SUI) 09:14:35
2010 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:12:40 Karin Thuerig (SUI) 09:00:04
2011 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:19:51 Karin Thuerig (SUI) 09:03:26
2012 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:17:13 Erika Csomor (HUN) 09:20:16
2013 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:33:39 Anja Ippach (GER) 09:21:31
2014 Boris Stein (GER) 08:33:02 Daniela Ryf (SUI) 09:13:30
2015 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:21:19 Beth McKenzie (USA) 09:21:05
2016 Ronnie Schildknecht (SUI) 08:17:04 Daniela Ryf (SUI) 08:51:50
2017 Nick Kastelein (AUS) 08:13:28 Celine Schaerer (SUI) 09:23:02
2018 Jan van Berkel (SUI) 08:09:18 Kaisa Sali (FIN) 09:06:01

Last Race’s TOP 3

Male Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Jan van Berkel SUI 00:50:25 04:29:50 02:45:18 08:09:18
2 David Plese SLO 00:51:44 04:19:04 02:57:38 08:13:27
3 Cameron Wurf AUS 00:56:11 04:14:52 02:58:58 08:14:13

Female Race Results

Rank Name Nation Swim Bike Run Time
1 Kaisa Sali FIN 00:57:20 04:53:59 03:08:42 09:06:01
2 Skye Moench USA 00:57:16 04:57:11 03:15:09 09:14:36
3 Annabel Luxford AUS 00:55:12 04:57:54 03:18:34 09:16:55

Course Records

Leg Gender Record Athlete Date
Total overall 08:09:18 Jan van Berkel 2018-07-29
Swim overall 00:45:29 Benjamin Sanson 2005-07-15
Bike overall 04:14:52 Cameron Wurf 2018-07-29
Run overall 02:41:58 Clemente Alonso McKernan 2011-07-10
Total female 08:51:50 Daniela Ryf 2016-07-24
Swim female 00:51:23 Celine Schaerer 2014-07-27
Bike female 04:43:53 Karin Thuerig 2010-07-25
Run female 03:00:27 Lisa Roberts 2018-07-29
Run female 03:00:27 Kristin Liepold 2014-07-27

Course Rating

The Course Rating for IM Switzerland is 05:36.

Race Adjustments for IM Switzerland

Year Adjustment Swim Adj. Bike Adj. Run Adj. # of Finishers Rating Swim Rating Bike Rating Run Rating
2005 -06:34 01:00 02:21 -09:54 42 -06:34 01:00 02:21 -09:54
2006 13:37 02:17 07:32 03:48 35 03:31 01:38 04:56 -03:02
2007 19:38 00:14 15:31 03:54 35 08:54 01:10 08:28 -00:43
2008 12:22 00:52 06:35 04:56 30 of 40 09:46 01:05 07:59 00:42
2009 16:32 00:16 10:40 05:36 37 11:07 00:55 08:31 01:41
2010 08:54 -00:36 06:22 03:08 30 of 38 10:45 00:40 08:10 01:55
2011 10:55 -01:24 04:38 07:42 20 10:46 00:22 07:39 02:45
2012 08:20 -01:59 06:43 03:36 31 10:28 00:05 07:32 02:51
2013 -08:16 -04:48 03:05 -06:33 38 08:23 -00:28 07:02 01:49
2014 -02:13 -03:38 04:14 -02:49 28 of 36 07:19 -00:47 06:45 01:21
2015 -03:54 -02:21 02:18 -03:52 24 of 38 06:18 -00:55 06:21 00:53
2016 02:17 -03:21 06:45 -01:06 30 of 46 05:58 -01:07 06:23 00:43
2017 03:14 -00:26 04:04 -00:23 22 of 27 05:45 -01:04 06:12 00:38
2018 03:35 -02:37 06:04 00:09 35 of 43 05:36 -01:11 06:12 00:36

Kona Slots and Prize Money

IM Switzerland has 2 Pro Kona slots. It has a total prize purse of 30.000 US$, paying 8 deep.

Male Race Participants

The strength of the field is 32% of a typical Kona field.

# Bib Name Nat Expected Rating ESwim EBike ET2 ERun Consistency Overall
1 2 Cameron Wurf (KQ) AUS 08:13:48 08:21:11 00:52:30 04:15:16 05:12:47 03:01:01 81% +15% -4% (18) 18
2 1 Jan van Berkel SUI 08:15:52 08:25:40 00:49:27 04:31:12 05:25:39 02:50:13 78% +10% -12% (19) 34
3 4 Ruedi Wild SUI 08:17:28 08:21:14 00:49:52 04:32:50 05:27:42 02:49:46 84% +9% -7% (7) 19
4 6 David Plese (KQ) SLO 08:18:03 08:30:18 00:52:31 04:26:28 05:24:00 02:54:03 79% +3% -18% (30) 49
5 3 Ronnie Schildknecht SUI 08:18:47 08:32:03 00:53:32 04:30:04 05:28:36 02:50:11 62% +0% -38% (37) 54
6 8 Philipp Koutny (KQ) SUI 08:19:20 08:28:40 00:50:21 04:28:07 05:23:28 02:55:52 34% +37% -29% (13) 44
7 7 Ivan Rana ESP 08:20:49 08:32:25 00:49:06 04:37:05 05:31:11 02:49:38 66% +1% -33% (19) 56
8 34 Cyril Viennot FRA 08:23:42 08:36:31 00:51:47 04:32:20 05:29:06 02:54:36 48% +4% -48% (26) 62
9 11 Andreas Giglmayr AUT 08:25:13 08:53:54 00:48:30 04:25:58 05:19:28 03:05:45 10% +0% -90% (3) (125)
10 5 Sven Riederer SUI 08:25:45 08:47:59 00:49:21 04:29:49 05:24:09 03:01:36 25% +38% -37% (3) (101)
11 41 Christian Kramer GER 08:25:57 08:38:44 00:49:59 04:30:03 05:25:02 03:00:55 51% +20% -29% (25) 72
12 31 Antony Costes * FRA 08:26:02 08:49:34 00:49:35 04:29:01 05:23:36 03:02:26 25% +29% -47% (12) 108
13 32 Marc Duelsen GER 08:26:08 08:29:19 00:52:51 04:31:14 05:29:05 02:57:03 79% +0% -21% (14) 46
14 29 Giulio Molinari ITA 08:27:30 08:30:58 00:49:34 04:29:00 05:23:33 03:03:57 84% +0% -16% (8) 51
15 38 Igor Amorelli * BRA 08:28:48 08:38:26 00:48:40 04:29:12 05:22:53 03:05:55 49% +6% -45% (21) 70
16 13 Samuel Huerzeler * SUI 08:29:47 08:42:41 00:53:42 04:35:20 05:34:02 02:55:45 77% +23% -0% (13) 86
17 9 Roman Deisenhofer * GER 08:31:29 08:44:06 00:52:58 04:29:39 05:27:37 03:03:52 26% +50% -23% (11) 88
18 14 Marcus Herbst GER 08:32:27 08:50:52 00:51:52 04:31:49 05:28:41 03:03:46 n/a (1 IM Pro race) (112)
19 30 Michael Ruenz GER 08:34:22 08:51:39 00:56:14 04:39:19 05:40:33 02:53:49 39% +12% -49% (17) 114
20 33 Andrej Vistica * CRO 08:34:49 08:38:36 00:56:48 04:38:03 05:39:51 02:54:58 95% +0% -5% (19) 71
21 15 Trevor Delsaut FRA 08:37:40 09:04:58 00:53:33 04:42:20 05:40:53 02:56:47 17% +9% -74% (32) (158)
22 37 Christian Haupt GER 08:42:02 08:55:36 00:55:32 04:41:29 05:42:01 03:00:01 100% +0% -0% (2) (131)
23 40 Fabian Rahn GER 08:42:22 08:51:03 01:01:10 04:40:48 05:46:57 02:55:25 62% +0% -38% (5) 112
24 28 Kaito Tohara JPN 08:42:29 08:53:09 00:54:19 04:46:44 05:46:02 02:56:27 38% +31% -31% (12) 122
25 10 Reece Barclay GBR 08:42:30 08:56:08 00:49:10 04:46:43 05:40:53 03:01:37 56% +0% -44% (2) (133)
26 39 Daniel Niederreiter AUT 08:47:21 09:00:11 00:53:15 04:42:15 05:40:30 03:06:51 48% +0% -52% (18) (141)
27 23 Guy Crawford NZL 08:52:27 09:10:21 00:51:09 04:33:15 05:29:24 03:23:03 43% +25% -32% (16) (175)
28 24 Hannes Cool * BEL 08:55:57 09:18:04 00:53:50 04:47:22 05:46:12 03:09:45 33% +18% -49% (9) (199)
29 26 Vicenc Castella Serra * ESP 08:58:19 09:06:44 00:58:41 04:54:01 05:57:43 03:00:36 100% +0% -0% (3) 164
30 27 Vinicius Canhedo BRA 09:00:09 09:12:44 00:54:22 04:48:07 05:47:29 03:12:40 11% +53% -36% (6) 181
31 25 Damien Collins AUS 09:00:27 09:19:52 00:55:50 04:55:27 05:56:17 03:04:10 n/a (1 IM Pro race) (202)
32 20 Shen-Yen Hsieh TWN 09:00:31 09:25:32 00:51:10 04:49:34 05:45:45 03:14:46 48% +0% -52% (2) (211)
33 42 Till Schramm GER 09:05:08 09:17:43 00:56:08 04:47:03 05:48:11 03:16:57 74% +12% -14% (11) 197
34 18 Vincent Morizot FRA 09:07:16 09:26:56 00:54:48 04:41:41 05:41:28 03:25:48 n/a (1 IM Pro race) (215)
35 22 Gerhard De Bruin ZAF 09:13:52 09:29:23 00:56:22 04:57:25 05:58:47 03:15:05 84% +16% -0% (7) 219
36 36 Zsombor Deak ROM 09:24:51 09:48:34 00:59:23 05:08:03 06:12:26 03:12:25 42% +41% -17% (5) (239)
37 35 Lukas Polan CZE 09:40:43 09:59:11 01:03:16 05:10:15 06:18:31 03:22:12 40% +11% -50% (18) 244
38 16 Marek Nemcik * SVK 11:15:26 12:08:13 01:14:09 05:32:56 06:52:05 04:23:21 35% +13% -52% (52) 257
17 Kevin Portmann FRA n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)
19 Florian Kandutsch AUT n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)
21 Jan Sneberger CZE n/a unrated unrated unrated unrated unrated n/a (no IM Pro race) (n/a)

Note: Athletes with a ‘*’ are also registered for another race within 8 days.

Winning Odds

Male Race Participants

  • Cameron Wurf: 29% (2-1)
  • Jan van Berkel: 27% (3-1)
  • David Plese: 14% (6-1)
  • Philipp Koutny: 9% (10-1)
  • Ruedi Wild: 7% (14-1)
  • Ronnie Schildknecht: 5% (18-1)
  • Antony Costes: 4% (26-1)
  • Ivan Rana: 2% (44-1)
  • Cyril Viennot: 2% (50-1)

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close